USATF-NE XC Youth Invitational
11/15/2020


Boys 9+10 Year Old Overall Results

Place TmPl Bib Name Sex Div Club Time Pace
1 1 231 Ethan Fischer M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders A 11:43 6:18
2 2 234 Evan Jean M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders A 11:57 6:25
3 3 300 Christian Miller M 9-10 New England Elite Track Club A 11:58 6:26
4 363 Noah Geiger M 9-10 Waltham Track 12:06 6:30
5 4 230 Connor Cue M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders A 12:14 6:34
6 5 224 Aaron Ackerman M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders A 12:16 6:35
7 6 295 Asher Chisholm M 9-10 New England Elite Track Club A 12:17 6:36
8 7 206 Zachary Lefebvre M 9-10 Cheetah Running Club 12:27 6:41
9 8 205 Gavin Leader M 9-10 Cheetah Running Club 12:39 6:47
10 365 Fridolin Meichsner M 9-10 Waltham Track 12:50 6:53
11 220 Waleed Fatih M 9-10 Momentum Athletic Club 12:52 6:54
12 9 301 Henry Willett M 9-10 New England Elite Track Club A 13:09 7:04
13 10 204 Jackson Lafleur M 9-10 Cheetah Running Club 13:14 7:06
14 355 Liam Hamill M 9-10 Town Track 13:19 7:09
15 217 Ryan Mogavero M 9-10 Greater Lowell Road Runners 13:20 7:09
16 11 203 Nicholas Beidleman M 9-10 Cheetah Running Club 13:22 7:11
17 350 Connor Flanders M 9-10 Riptide Running Cape Cod 13:24 7:11
18 12 238 Joe Kudla M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders C 13:27 7:13
19 366 Nicholas Welstead M 9-10 Waltham Track 13:39 7:19
20 13 241 William Osborn M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders B 13:44 7:22
21 14 243 Cody Woodworth M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders A 13:46 7:23
22 351 Tyler Flanders M 9-10 Riptide Running Cape Cod 13:46 7:23
23 15 296 Hugh Copland M 9-10 New England Elite Track Club A 13:51 7:26
24 16 229 Braeden Carey M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders B 13:52 7:26
25 17 242 Orion Talbot M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders B 14:10 7:36
26 18 233 Adam Griebel M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders A 14:11 7:37
27 19 235 Michael Kelly M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders A 14:11 7:37
28 20 297 Carter Corning M 9-10 New England Elite Track Club A 14:15 7:39
29 21 244 Josiah Zeman M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders B 14:25 7:44
30 22 236 Enzo Kolar M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders B 14:30 7:47
31 23 225 Michael Bacotti Jr. M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders A 14:48 7:56
32 364 Ethan Gustin M 9-10 Waltham Track 15:00 8:03
33 354 Nathaniel Bruce-Faddis M 9-10 Town Track 15:10 8:08
34 24 228 Oscar Burns M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders B 15:13 8:10
35 25 237 Max Kopicko M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders B 15:16 8:12
36 26 202 Liam Aiken M 9-10 Cheetah Running Club 15:17 8:12
37 27 232 Ethan Fournier M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders C 16:22 8:47
38 28 226 Xander Batey M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders B 16:36 8:54
39 29 227 Sawyer Brown M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders C 16:58 9:06
40 30 239 Jack Newbold M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders C 17:21 9:19
41 31 240 Dimitri Sarantis M 9-10 Nashua PAL Striders C 17:38 9:28
42 294 Kyle Brown M 9-10 New England Elite Track Club B 20:27 10:59
43 32 298 Ryan Devinney M 9-10 New England Elite Track Club A 20:39 11:05

                      Boys 9+10 Year Old Team Results


  1.    26  Nashua PAL Striders A               (  12:24  1:01:56   2:03)
==================================================
  1      1  Ethan       Fischer          11:43
  2      2  Evan        Jean             11:57
  3      4  Connor      Cue              12:14
  4      5  Aaron       Ackerman         12:16
  5     14  Cody        Woodworth        13:46
  6   ( 18) Adam        Griebel          14:11
  7   ( 19) Michael     Kelly            14:11
  8   ( 23) Michael     Bacotti Jr.      14:48

  2.    53  New England Elite Track Club A      (  13:06  1:05:30   2:17)
==================================================
  1      3  Christian   Miller           11:58
  2      6  Asher       Chisholm         12:17
  3      9  Henry       Willett          13:09
  4     15  Hugh        Copland          13:51
  5     20  Carter      Corning          14:15
  6   ( 32) Ryan        Devinney         20:39

  3.    62  Cheetah Running Club                (  13:24  1:06:59   2:50)
==================================================
  1      7  Zachary     Lefebvre         12:27
  2      8  Gavin       Leader           12:39
  3     10  Jackson     Lafleur          13:14
  4     11  Nicholas    Beidleman        13:22
  5     26  Liam        Aiken            15:17

  4.    89  Nashua PAL Striders B               (  14:09  1:10:41   0:46)
==================================================
  1     13  William     Osborn           13:44
  2     16  Braeden     Carey            13:52
  3     17  Orion       Talbot           14:10
  4     21  Josiah      Zeman            14:25
  5     22  Enzo        Kolar            14:30
  6   ( 24) Oscar       Burns            15:13
  7   ( 25) Max         Kopicko          15:16
  8   ( 28) Xander      Batey            16:36

  5.   129  Nashua PAL Striders C               (  16:22  1:21:46   4:11)
==================================================
  1     12  Joe         Kudla            13:27
  2     27  Ethan       Fournier         16:22
  3     29  Sawyer      Brown            16:58
  4     30  Jack        Newbold          17:21
  5     31  Dimitri     Sarantis         17:38