46th Manchester Invitational
Derryfield Park
September 25, 2021



Boys Freshman Overall Results

Place Bib Name Yr School 1m Time Pace Delta
1 971 Noah Guarrera 9 Bishop Guertin 5:31 11:35 5:31
2 999 Ollie Ide 9 Bishop Hendricken 5:33 11:40 5:33 0:04
3 1005 Jack Moretta 9 Bishop Hendricken 5:33 11:42 5:35 0:07
4 2131 James Underwood 9 Woodstock 5:32 11:59 5:43 0:24
5 1754 Noah Daigle 9 Pinkerton 5:42 12:04 5:45 0:29
6 963 Carson Fischer 9 Bishop Guertin 5:45 12:10 5:48 0:35
7 1008 Evan Presbrey 9 Bishop Hendricken 5:47 12:21 5:53 0:46
8 1594 Micah Allard 9 Nashua South 5:48 12:44 6:04 1:09
9 2074 John Atilano 9 Windham 6:07 12:49 6:06 1:13
10 1617 Cameron Patronick 9 Nashua South 5:58 12:50 6:07 1:14
11 2075 Samuel Becht 9 Windham 6:16 13:00 6:12 1:25
12 2110 Marius Moecklin 9 Winnacunnet 6:15 13:04 6:13 1:28
13 1895 Will Schaefer 9 South Burlington 6:25 13:08 6:15 1:32
14 2104 Mattais Germain 9 Winnacunnet 6:19 13:17 6:20 1:42
15 1436 Ryan Clegg 9 Londonderry 6:06 13:18 6:20 1:42
16 1980 Jack Salmon 8 Tyngsborough 6:25 13:18 6:20 1:43
17 1603 Benjamin Girouard 9 Nashua South 6:11 13:26 6:24 1:51
18 1600 Ryan Duvarney 9 Nashua South 6:28 13:27 6:24 1:51
19 1110 Luc Kerouac 9 Coe-Brown 6:14 13:29 6:25 1:53
20 1709 Colby Eckholt 9 Pentucket 6:25 13:30 6:26 1:54
21 954 Teddy Tremblay 9 BFA-St. Albans 6:25 13:34 6:28 1:58
22 1009 Inesh Rai 9 Bishop Hendricken 6:26 13:34 6:28 1:59
23 1448 Jack Smith 9 Londonderry 6:28 13:35 6:28 1:59
24 1944 Zachary Farnell 9 Timberlane 6:25 13:35 6:28 2:00
25 2109 Eamonn McMahon 9 Winnacunnet 6:29 13:36 6:29 2:01
26 2017 Thijs Doot 9 William Hall 6:29 13:38 6:30 2:03
27 1265 Andrew Feinblatt 9 Framingham 6:38 13:42 6:32 2:07
28 1011 William Ruskaup 9 Bishop Hendricken 6:31 13:46 6:33 2:10
29 2108 Andrew Martin-Biggs 9 Winnacunnet 6:40 13:47 6:34 2:11
30 2105 Merrick Germain 9 Winnacunnet 6:23 13:48 6:34 2:12
31 2066 Owen Wang 9 William Hall 6:24 13:49 6:35 2:14
32 1451 Mason Turek 9 Londonderry 6:30 13:54 6:37 2:18
33 1611 Joshua Mathson 9 Nashua South 6:31 13:54 6:37 2:18
34 1973 Troy Gregoire 8 Tyngsborough 6:28 13:59 6:40 2:23
35 2103 Bryce Fabbri 9 Winnacunnet 6:36 13:59 6:40 2:24
36 1774 Theo Beattie 9 Portsmouth 6:27 14:02 6:41 2:27
37 1909 Luciano Barbini 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:39 14:03 6:42 2:28
38 1122 Dylan Plowman 9 Coe-Brown 6:35 14:06 6:43 2:31
39 1491 Zachary Showstead 9 Manchester Central 6:44 14:07 6:44 2:32
40 972 William Howell 9 Bishop Guertin 6:39 14:14 6:47 2:38
41 955 Brayden Vincent 9 BFA-St. Albans 6:32 14:14 6:47 2:39
42 2115 Andrew Roy 9 Winnacunnet 6:48 14:15 6:47 2:39
43 1497 Devin Lavallee 9 Manchester Memorial 6:33 14:16 6:48 2:41
44 1961 Shawn O'Neil 9 Trinity 6:41 14:19 6:50 2:44
45 996 Thomas Hanson 9 Bishop Hendricken 6:43 14:21 6:50 2:45
46 1576 Jack Desjardins 9 Nashua North 6:55 14:21 6:50 2:46
47 2029 Cameron Levine 9 William Hall 6:34 14:23 6:51 2:48
48 1262 Benjamin Degroat 9 Framingham 6:43 14:25 6:52 2:49
49 1612 Grant McCubrey 9 Nashua South 6:24 14:27 6:53 2:51
50 1591 Kai Sewhuk-Thomas 9 Nashua North 6:55 14:32 6:55 2:56
51 1781 Oliver Fitzpatrick 9 Portsmouth 6:57 14:33 6:56 2:57
52 2062 Jacob Szalewicz 9 William Hall 6:48 14:35 6:57 3:00
53 1825 Jacob Slade 9 Salem 7:01 14:36 6:57 3:01
54 1452 Alexander Vaccaro 9 Londonderry 6:47 14:39 6:59 3:04
55 2081 Derek Denton 9 Windham 7:13 14:39 6:59 3:04
56 1616 Vedant Patil 9 Nashua South 6:45 14:43 7:01 3:08
57 1920 Charles Montiero 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:56 14:46 7:02 3:10
58 1602 Mihir Garimella 9 Nashua South 6:37 14:50 7:04 3:15
59 1027 Gavyn Decosta 9 Bow 7:10 14:52 7:05 3:16
60 1888 Isaac Margulius 9 South Burlington 7:05 14:54 7:06 3:19
61 1791 Nico Ranali 9 Portsmouth 7:11 14:55 7:06 3:20
62 984 Jacob Bizier 9 Bishop Hendricken 7:12 14:57 7:07 3:22
63 1205 Quinn Hutchings 9 Dublin School 6:47 14:59 7:09 3:24
64 2050 Ari Schuyler 9 William Hall 7:10 15:00 7:09 3:25
65 1028 Adam Folsom 9 Bow 7:05 15:00 7:09 3:25
66 1783 James Johnson 9 Portsmouth 7:12 15:01 7:09 3:25
67 1096 Alex Conner 9 Coe-Brown 7:26 15:01 7:09 3:26
68 1102 Kru Donovan 9 Coe-Brown 7:34 15:01 7:10 3:26
69 970 Asher Griffin 9 Bishop Guertin 6:50 15:01 7:10 3:26
70 1953 Daniel Smith 9 Timberlane 7:15 15:03 7:10 3:27
71 1705 Joey Costa 9 Pentucket 6:51 15:04 7:11 3:29
72 1059 Duncan Shaver 9 Burlington 7:14 15:04 7:11 3:29
73 1592 Michael Soto 9 Nashua North 7:16 15:05 7:11 3:30
74 1778 Logan Chasse 9 Portsmouth 7:13 15:06 7:12 3:31
75 1706 Richard Destefano 9 Pentucket 7:03 15:07 7:12 3:32
76 1790 Nolan Peters 9 Portsmouth 7:14 15:07 7:12 3:32
77 1816 Jackson Gannon 9 Salem 7:13 15:09 7:13 3:34
78 1981 Cedric Sow 9 Tyngsborough 7:14 15:16 7:17 3:41
79 901 Ryder Wannamaker 9 Alvirne 7:27 15:21 7:19 3:45
80 1494 Jack Brooks 9 Manchester Memorial 7:15 15:22 7:19 3:46
81 1502 Jackson Philbrick 9 Manchester Memorial 7:09 15:23 7:20 3:47
82 900 Ethan Schultz 9 Alvirne 7:06 15:25 7:21 3:49
83 1049 Rowan Grey 9 Burlington 7:21 15:29 7:23 3:54
84 1777 Wilder Carrigan 9 Portsmouth 7:25 15:33 7:25 3:58
85 1104 Quinn Froburg 9 Coe-Brown 7:27 15:35 7:25 3:59
86 1048 Quinn Fontaine 9 Burlington 7:21 15:36 7:26 4:01
87 1449 Samuel Stansfield 9 Londonderry 7:05 15:36 7:26 4:01
88 1124 Bryce Sartin 9 Coe-Brown 7:32 15:37 7:27 4:02
89 1266 Theodore Flaggert 9 Framingham 7:06 15:40 7:28 4:05
90 1276 Colin McIndoo 9 Framingham 7:28 15:40 7:28 4:05
91 1415 Jun Chewning 9 Lebanon 7:47 15:41 7:28 4:05
92 1273 Christian Marshall 9 Framingham 7:26 15:42 7:29 4:07
93 1434 Houze Zhou 9 Lebanon 7:48 15:44 7:30 4:09
94 1105 Randy Gonzalez 9 Coe-Brown 7:40 15:48 7:32 4:13
95 1826 Evan Spence 9 Salem 7:34 15:52 7:33 4:16
96 1746 Nicolas Alizio 9 Pinkerton 7:32 15:52 7:34 4:17
97 2013 Matthew Connole 9 William Hall 7:21 15:52 7:34 4:17
98 1270 Julian Hughes 9 Framingham 7:24 15:52 7:34 4:17
99 1969 Cooper Blackwood 8 Tyngsborough 7:36 15:55 7:35 4:20
100 1424 Tomas Kennelly 9 Lebanon 7:49 15:59 7:37 4:24
101 1280 Samuel Shi 9 Framingham 7:41 16:04 7:39 4:29
102 1250 Edgar Wolfe 9 Exeter 7:20 16:09 7:42 4:34
103 1487 Owen Flynn 9 Manchester Central 7:37 16:11 7:43 4:36
104 1815 Kenneth Chouinard 9 Salem 7:47 16:13 7:44 4:38
105 1492 Noah Turner 9 Manchester Central 7:37 16:19 7:46 4:43
106 1481 Myles Allen 9 Manchester Central 7:34 16:35 7:54 5:00
107 1918 Andrew McMorrow 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:43 16:35 7:54 5:00
108 1498 Gavin Lavallee 9 Manchester Memorial 7:47 16:54 8:03 5:19
109 1977 Joe Nguyen 8 Tyngsborough 8:09 16:59 8:05 5:23
110 1963 Max Saluto 9 Trinity 7:51 17:07 8:09 5:32
111 887 Jonathan Abdulla 9 Alvirne 8:36 17:12 8:12 5:37
112 2126 Edwin Lynds 9 Woodstock 8:08 17:23 8:17 5:48
113 2025 Gavin Kaminski 9 William Hall 7:55 17:26 8:18 5:51
114 1675 Shawn Bodenrader 9 Pelham 8:01 17:28 8:19 5:53
115 1784 Tate Johnson 9 Portsmouth 8:02 17:29 8:20 5:54
116 1976 Alex McGovern 8 Tyngsborough 8:17 17:32 8:21 5:57
117 2142 Hathan Horton 9 William Hall 8:09 17:32 8:21 5:57
118 1031 Jack Kohl 9 Bow 8:00 17:38 8:24 6:03
119 1849 Coconis James 9 Sanford 7:52 17:45 8:28 6:10
120 1641 Xavion Mariscal 9 Noble 7:58 17:51 8:30 6:15
121 2077 Liam Carter 9 Windham 7:54 17:55 8:32 6:19
122 961 Gavin Doyle 9 Bishop Guertin 8:30 17:55 8:32 6:19
123 1938 Alexander Acerra 9 Timberlane 8:22 18:00 8:35 6:25
124 1724 Cam Paradis 9 Pentucket 8:20 18:09 8:39 6:34
125 2030 Andrew Lurie 9 William Hall 8:35 18:18 8:43 6:43
126 1431 Palmer Susco 9 Lebanon 8:27 18:22 8:45 6:47
127 1912 Nevaan Dias 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 8:20 18:26 8:47 6:50
128 1504 Jackson Schaechtle 9 Manchester Memorial 8:11 18:27 8:48 6:52
129 2067 Yimin Wu 9 William Hall 8:27 18:33 8:50 6:57
130 1674 Rahim Afzal 9 Pelham 8:43 19:09 9:08 7:34
131 938 Landon Corrigan 9 BFA-St. Albans 8:50 19:40 9:22 8:05
132 935 Tristan Boomhover 9 BFA-St. Albans 9:20 19:48 9:26 8:13
133 2136 Kyon Cannon 9 William Hall 8:52 19:51 9:27 8:16
134 2096 Evan Weick 9 Windham 9:08 20:16 9:39 8:41
135 892 Brady Cushing 9 Alvirne 8:35 20:44 9:53 9:09
136 1679 Truman Evans 9 Pelham 21:10 10:05 9:34
137 939 Carson Cullen 9 BFA-St. Albans 9:21 21:40 10:19 10:05
138 898 Jacob Plante 9 Alvirne 10:24 22:41 10:48 11:05
139 947 Terrence Lawrence 9 BFA-St. Albans 10:22 23:15 11:05 11:40
140 951 Hayden Stanislas 9 BFA-St. Albans 10:22 23:30 11:12 11:55
141 1827 Connor St.Hilaire 9 Salem 11:13 23:58 11:25 12:22
142 1418 Max Garland 9 Lebanon 7:11 24:13 11:32 12:37
143 2070 Yaser Yusuf 9 William Hall 12:08 25:02 11:55 13:27
144 1040 Myles Alanbar 9 Burlington 12:21 25:17 12:02 13:41
145 1490 Evan Rowell 9 Manchester Central 12:26 25:26 12:07 13:51
146 1480 Asad Abdi 9 Manchester Central 12:17 25:41 12:14 14:06
147 1501 William Peterson 9 Manchester Memorial 12:41 25:43 12:15 14:07
2068 Travis Yates 9 William Hall 7:55

                        Boys Freshman Team Results


  1.    51  Bishop Hendricken         (  12:37  1:03:03   2:06)
========================================
  1      2  Ollie       Ide              11:40
  2      3  Jack        Moretta          11:42
  3      5  Evan        Presbrey         12:21
  4     18  Inesh       Rai              13:34
  5     23  William     Ruskaup          13:46
  6   ( 38) Thomas      Hanson           14:21
  7   ( 49) Jacob       Bizier           14:57

  2.    71  Nashua South              (  13:17  1:06:21   1:10)
========================================
  1      6  Micah       Allard           12:44
  2      8  Cameron     Patronick        12:50
  3     14  Benjamin    Girouard         13:26
  4     15  Ryan        Duvarney         13:27
  5     28  Joshua      Mathson          13:54
  6   ( 41) Grant       McCubrey         14:27
  7   ( 47) Vedant      Patil            14:43

  3.    90  Winnacunnet               (  13:31  1:07:32   0:44)
========================================
  1     10  Marius      Moecklin         13:04
  2     11  Mattais     Germain          13:17
  3     20  Eamonn      McMahon          13:36
  4     24  Andrew      Martin-Biggs     13:47
  5     25  Merrick     Germain          13:48
  6   ( 30) Bryce       Fabbri           13:59
  7   ( 36) Andrew      Roy              14:15

  4.   168  Londonderry               (  14:13  1:11:02   2:18)
========================================
  1     12  Ryan        Clegg            13:18
  2     19  Jack        Smith            13:35
  3     27  Mason       Turek            13:54
  4     45  Alexander   Vaccaro          14:39
  5     65  Samuel      Stansfield       15:36

  5.   179  William Hall              (  14:17  1:11:25   1:22)
========================================
  1     21  Thijs       Doot             13:38
  2     26  Owen        Wang             13:49
  3     39  Cameron     Levine           14:23
  4     43  Jacob       Szalewicz        14:35
  5     50  Ari         Schuyler         15:00
  6   ( 74) Matthew     Connole          15:52
  7   ( 86) Gavin       Kaminski         17:26

  6.   182  Bishop Guertin            (  14:11  1:10:55   6:20)
========================================
  1      1  Noah        Guarrera         11:35
  2      4  Carson      Fischer          12:10
  3     34  William     Howell           14:14
  4     54  Asher       Griffin          15:01
  5     89  Gavin       Doyle            17:55

  7.   217  Coe-Brown                 (  14:39  1:13:12   2:06)
========================================
  1     16  Luc         Kerouac          13:29
  2     32  Dylan       Plowman          14:06
  3     52  Alex        Conner           15:01
  4     53  Kru         Donovan          15:01
  5     64  Quinn       Froburg          15:35
  6   ( 66) Bryce       Sartin           15:37
  7   ( 72) Randy       Gonzalez         15:48

  8.   227  Portsmouth                (  14:44  1:13:37   1:04)
========================================
  1     31  Theo        Beattie          14:02
  2     42  Oliver      Fitzpatrick      14:33
  3     48  Nico        Ranali           14:55
  4     51  James       Johnson          15:01
  5     55  Logan       Chasse           15:06
  6   ( 56) Nolan       Peters           15:07
  7   ( 63) Wilder      Carrigan         15:33

  9.   244  Windham                   (  15:44  1:18:39   7:27)
========================================
  1      7  John        Atilano          12:49
  2      9  Samuel      Becht            13:00
  3     46  Derek       Denton           14:39
  4     88  Liam        Carter           17:55
  5     94  Evan        Weick            20:16

 10.   260  Tyngsborough              (  15:06  1:15:27   3:41)
========================================
  1     13  Jack        Salmon           13:18
  2     29  Troy        Gregoire         13:59
  3     58  Cedric      Sow              15:16
  4     76  Cooper      Blackwood        15:55
  5     84  Joe         Nguyen           16:59
  6   ( 87) Alex        McGovern         17:32

 11.   267  Framingham                (  15:02  1:15:09   2:00)
========================================
  1     22  Andrew      Feinblatt        13:42
  2     40  Benjamin    Degroat          14:25
  3     67  Theodore    Flaggert         15:40
  4     68  Colin       McIndoo          15:40
  5     70  Christian   Marshall         15:42
  6   ( 75) Julian      Hughes           15:52
  7   ( 78) Samuel      Shi              16:04

 12.   332  Manchester Memorial       (  16:05  1:20:22   4:11)
========================================
  1     37  Devin       Lavallee         14:16
  2     60  Jack        Brooks           15:22
  3     61  Jackson     Philbrick        15:23
  4     83  Gavin       Lavallee         16:54
  5     91  Jackson     Schaechtle       18:27
  6   (104) William     Peterson         25:43

 13.   333  BFA-St. Albans            (  17:48  1:28:56   8:06)
========================================
  1     17  Teddy       Tremblay         13:34
  2     35  Brayden     Vincent          14:14
  3     92  Landon      Corrigan         19:40
  4     93  Tristan     Boomhover        19:48
  5     96  Carson      Cullen           21:40
  6   ( 98) Terrence    Lawrence         23:15
  7   ( 99) Hayden      Stanislas        23:30

 14.   354  Salem                     (  17:10  1:25:48   9:22)
========================================
  1     44  Jacob       Slade            14:36
  2     57  Jackson     Gannon           15:09
  3     73  Evan        Spence           15:52
  4     80  Kenneth     Chouinard        16:13
  5    100  Connor      St.Hilaire       23:58

 15.   377  Manchester Central        (  17:44  1:28:38  11:19)
========================================
  1     33  Zachary     Showstead        14:07
  2     79  Owen        Flynn            16:11
  3     81  Noah        Turner           16:19
  4     82  Myles       Allen            16:35
  5    102  Evan        Rowell           25:26
  6   (103) Asad        Abdi             25:41

 16.   398  Alvirne                   (  18:17  1:31:23   7:20)
========================================
  1     59  Ryder       Wannamaker       15:21
  2     62  Ethan       Schultz          15:25
  3     85  Jonathan    Abdulla          17:12
  4     95  Brady       Cushing          20:44
  5     97  Jacob       Plante           22:41

 17.   408  Lebanon                   (  18:00  1:29:59   8:32)
========================================
  1     69  Jun         Chewning         15:41
  2     71  Houze       Zhou             15:44
  3     77  Tomas       Kennelly         15:59
  4     90  Palmer      Susco            18:22
  5    101  Max         Garland          24:13