USATF-NE XC Youth Championship
11/22/2020


Girls 13+14 Year Old Overall Results

Place TmPl Bib Name Sex Club 1m Time Pace
1 1 598 Mackenzie Cook F New England Elite Track Club A 5:58 14:27 5:49
2 635 Ava Bullock F Riptide Running Cape Cod 5:58 14:27 5:49
3 512 Macey Shriner F Emerging Elites 5:54 14:35 5:52
4 2 597 Kata Clark F New England Elite Track Club A 6:01 14:59 6:02
5 3 554 Laura White F Nashua PAL Striders A 6:07 15:08 6:05
6 4 596 Anya Budzinski F New England Elite Track Club A 6:02 15:14 6:08
7 5 600 Lauren Downer F New England Elite Track Club A 6:14 15:18 6:09
8 510 Ada Grant F Emerging Elites 6:18 15:18 6:10
9 6 602 Lucy McLean F New England Elite Track Club A 6:11 15:19 6:10
10 7 603 Lily Thomas F New England Elite Track Club A 6:09 15:23 6:12
11 514 Emily Wedlake F Greater Lowell 6:18 15:34 6:16
12 8 599 Melani Dowling F New England Elite Track Club A 6:18 15:39 6:18
13 9 624 Molly Tabb F New England Elite Track Club B 6:28 15:45 6:21
14 507 Keaney Bayha F CLCF Panthers 6:28 15:48 6:22
15 10 622 Ella Smith F New England Elite Track Club B 6:28 16:12 6:31
16 11 517 McKenna McCarthy F Marshfield Roadrunners 6:41 16:18 6:34
17 12 619 Sarah Rademacher F New England Elite Track Club B 6:40 16:27 6:37
18 13 548 Neveah Eppolito F Nashua PAL Striders A 6:40 16:28 6:38
19 14 623 Merris Stoddard F New England Elite Track Club B 6:45 16:29 6:38
20 15 621 Gracie Silver F New England Elite Track Club B 6:45 16:29 6:38
21 657 Kamryn Lynch F Sentinel Striders 6:44 16:32 6:39
22 16 520 Cara Steinbergher F Marshfield Roadrunners 6:38 16:34 6:40
23 17 516 Eleanor Angeles-Whitfield F Marshfield Roadrunners 6:47 16:37 6:41
24 18 519 Olivia Scharr F Marshfield Roadrunners 6:51 16:38 6:42
25 19 518 Meredith Miller F Marshfield Roadrunners 6:44 16:39 6:42
26 20 553 Alexandra Rossetti F Nashua PAL Striders A 6:44 16:47 6:45
27 491 Amarah Lapinsky F 603 Racing 6:52 16:49 6:46
28 654 Talia Cost F Sentinel Striders 6:51 16:57 6:49
29 21 549 Anna Fondakowski F Nashua PAL Striders A 6:48 17:00 6:51
30 22 620 Sydney Sexton F New England Elite Track Club B 6:59 17:20 6:59
31 23 618 Sophia Happel F New England Elite Track Club B 7:07 17:25 7:01
32 511 Francesca Keeley F Emerging Elites 7:01 17:25 7:01
33 656 Charlotte Lally F Sentinel Striders 7:01 17:33 7:04
34 655 Maritz Howard F Sentinel Striders 7:03 17:36 7:05
35 24 552 Katelyn Perry F Nashua PAL Striders A 7:23 18:07 7:18
36 575 Caroline Kelly F Nashua PAL Striders B 7:20 18:08 7:18
37 25 625 Isabella Tomic F New England Elite Track Club B 7:49 18:17 7:22
38 498 Siena Uyenoyama F Brookline Track Club 7:16 18:25 7:25
39 631 Gabriela Olivieri F New England Elite Track Club C 7:38 19:01 7:39
40 26 550 Pearl Nelson F Nashua PAL Striders A 7:19 19:06 7:42
41 630 Adyson Duval F New England Elite Track Club C 7:38 19:08 7:42
42 633 Franchesca Thurston F New England Elite Track Club C 7:51 19:54 8:01

                     Girls 13+14 Year Old Team Results


  1.    18  New England Elite Track Club A      (  15:04  1:15:17   0:52)
==================================================
  1      1  Mackenzie       Cook                   14:27
  2      2  Kata            Clark                  14:59
  3      4  Anya            Budzinski              15:14
  4      5  Lauren          Downer                 15:18
  5      6  Lucy            McLean                 15:19
  6   (  7) Lily            Thomas                 15:23
  7   (  8) Melani          Dowling                15:39

  2.    60  New England Elite Track Club B      (  16:17  1:21:22   0:44)
==================================================
  1      9  Molly           Tabb                   15:45
  2     10  Ella            Smith                  16:12
  3     12  Sarah           Rademacher             16:27
  4     14  Merris          Stoddard               16:29
  5     15  Gracie          Silver                 16:29
  6   ( 22) Sydney          Sexton                 17:20
  7   ( 23) Sophia          Happel                 17:25
  8   ( 25) Isabella        Tomic                  18:17

  3.    81  Marshfield Roadrunners              (  16:34  1:22:46   0:21)
==================================================
  1     11  McKenna         McCarthy               16:18
  2     16  Cara            Steinbergher           16:34
  3     17  Eleanor         Angeles-Whitfield      16:37
  4     18  Olivia          Scharr                 16:38
  5     19  Meredith        Miller                 16:39

  4.    81  Nashua PAL Striders A               (  16:42  1:23:30   2:59)
==================================================
  1      3  Laura           White                  15:08
  2     13  Neveah          Eppolito               16:28
  3     20  Alexandra       Rossetti               16:47
  4     21  Anna            Fondakowski            17:00
  5     24  Katelyn         Perry                  18:07
  6   ( 26) Pearl           Nelson                 19:06