RESULTS: Resolution Run – 2015

Resolution Run
Portsmouth, NH 01/01/2015
Results by Millennium Timing

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime Pace
1 1/1 MOPEN Nathan Hyppe 34 M Dover 16:19.8 16:19.8 5:16
2 1/29 M31-50 Ryan Proulx 35 M Portsmouth 16:45.9 16:45.9 5:24
3 2/29 M31-50 Jasmin Lepir 39 M Dover 17:27.1 17:25.9 5:37
4 1/3 M14-18 Seth Richardson 16 M Wolfeboro Falls 18:02.2 18:02.2 5:49
5 1/7 M19-30 Miles Roberge 29 M Dover 19:23.9 19:23.9 6:15
6 1/1 FOPEN Melissa Murray 19 F Newfields 20:05.1 20:05.1 6:28
7 3/29 M31-50 Richard Boardman 37 M Portsmouth 20:44.2 20:42.6 6:40
8 1/70 F31-50 Diana Eisenhaure 38 F Barrington 21:13.4 21:10.0 6:49
9 4/29 M31-50 Timothy Bryant 48 M York 21:12.3 21:10.3 6:49
10 5/29 M31-50 Mike Curtin 49 M Strafford Nh 21:26.1 21:19.8 6:52
11 2/70 F31-50 Erin Proulx 35 F Portsmouth 21:24.0 21:24.0 6:54
12 1/10 F19-30 Megan Curtin 20 F Strafford 21:42.4 21:36.4 6:58
13 6/29 M31-50 Todd Downer 42 M Strafford 21:50.5 21:44.5 7:00
14 7/29 M31-50 Jeffrey Savard 36 M Salem 21:56.8 21:56.8 7:04
15 1/32 M51+ Rick Day 52 M Portsmouth 22:25.3 22:22.1 7:12
16 2/32 M51+ Ken Houle 67 M Milton 22:31.4 22:31.4 7:15
17 1/44 F51+ Michaela Clancy 51 F Portsmouth 22:59.3 22:44.2 7:20
18 2/10 F19-30 Cait Regan 29 F Portsmouth 22:49.4 22:46.5 7:20
19 8/29 M31-50 Kai Germaschewski 42 M Lee 22:55.1 22:47.8 7:21
20 2/7 M19-30 Matt Simon 25 M Saco 23:01.6 22:55.4 7:23
21 9/29 M31-50 Eric Arsenault 33 M Portsmouth 23:35.7 23:00.8 7:25
22 10/29 M31-50 Jeff Merriam 44 M Portsmouth 23:17.9 23:13.9 7:29
23 3/7 M19-30 Ronald Chase 24 M Deerfield 23:20.8 23:19.1 7:31
24 3/32 M51+ Alan Fernald 54 M Portsmouth 23:28.0 7:34
25 4/32 M51+ Tom Andrews 54 M Epping 23:30.9 23:30.9 7:35
26 11/29 M31-50 Andrew Arsenault 34 M Portsmouth 24:11.4 23:35.6 7:36
27 5/32 M51+ Boon Chanthaphone 52 M Dover 23:44.8 23:37.9 7:37
28 3/70 F31-50 Naomi Andrews 33 F Washington 24:08.8 24:03.1 7:45
29 3/10 F19-30 Chelsea Smith 26 F Valatie 24:10.9 24:03.6 7:45
30 4/70 F31-50 Sheila Loren 47 F Derry 24:17.9 24:05.6 7:46
31 6/32 M51+ Stephen Luber 62 M Kittery 24:21.0 24:07.6 7:46
32 5/70 F31-50 Joanna Belanger 38 F Concord 24:20.4 24:09.7 7:47
33 7/32 M51+ Frank Dennett 52 M Eliot 24:23.8 24:21.0 7:51
34 8/32 M51+ Kevin Charles 60 M Dover 24:31.8 24:23.0 7:51
35 1/14 0-13 Gabe Weinrieb 9 M Portsmouth 24:30.7 24:27.7 7:53
36 12/29 M31-50 Gordon Davenport 33 M Madbury 24:37.0 24:34.3 7:55
37 13/29 M31-50 Daniel Couture 35 M Newmarket 24:37.1 24:34.6 7:55
38 6/70 F31-50 Josina Garnham 38 F Seattle 24:45.9 24:38.9 7:56
39 14/29 M31-50 Mark Rollick 50 M Exeter 24:52.3 24:49.1 8:00
40 15/29 M31-50 Richard Samdperil 46 M Portsmouth 25:07.6 24:57.9 8:03
41 16/29 M31-50 Steven Lee 32 M Dover 25:10.1 25:02.2 8:04
42 7/70 F31-50 Susannah Walker 33 F Kittery 25:14.9 25:06.3 8:05
43 9/32 M51+ Timothy Fisher 53 M Greenland 25:16.1 25:09.9 8:06
44 17/29 M31-50 Eric Walker 38 M Kittery 25:28.8 25:20.3 8:10
45 18/29 M31-50 Randy Williams 40 M Londonderry 25:42.4 25:29.0 8:13
46 4/7 M19-30 Nick Patton 19 M Stratham 25:38.0 25:30.2 8:13
47 1/4 F14-18 Jessica Corriveau 16 F Milton 25:34.5 25:32.1 8:14
48 5/7 M19-30 Taylor Thompson 30 M Rye 25:50.7 25:34.5 8:14
49 8/70 F31-50 Sarah Buttrick 35 F Elliot 25:54.1 25:39.5 8:16
50 2/3 M14-18 Garrett Skidds 14 M Rochester 25:45.2 25:39.7 8:16
51 19/29 M31-50 Andrew Walsh 46 M Kittery 25:48.3 25:45.9 8:18
52 3/3 M14-18 Anthony Labruto 14 M Sanbornville 25:59.3 25:47.8 8:19
53 9/70 F31-50 Nicki Post 33 F Alexandria 25:58.7 25:52.3 8:20
54 10/32 M51+ Will Bland 59 M Portsmouth 26:04.8 25:54.2 8:21
55 11/32 M51+ Duncan McEachern 73 M Kittery 25:58.9 25:54.2 8:21
56 4/10 F19-30 Elise McDonough 19 F Greenland 26:26.3 26:05.7 8:24
57 5/10 F19-30 Abby McDonough 19 F Greenland 26:27.4 26:06.5 8:25
58 20/29 M31-50 Tom Conneen 47 M Tai Tam Hong Kong 26:10.1 26:06.7 8:25
59 10/70 F31-50 Kathleen Conneen 49 F Tai Tam Hong Kong 26:10.3 26:06.8 8:25
60 2/44 F51+ Peg O’Neil 59 F Portsmouth 26:32.0 26:11.9 8:26
61 11/70 F31-50 Amanda Cook 42 F Dover 26:28.4 26:16.5 8:28
62 12/32 M51+ Steven Hankins 63 M Portsmouth 26:29.2 26:21.5 8:29
63 2/4 F14-18 Rhiannon Waterman 16 F Eliot 26:48.6 26:30.4 8:32
64 6/10 F19-30 Katie Brophy 29 F Dover 26:34.9 26:30.8 8:33
65 3/44 F51+ Betsy Hanson 51 F Greenland 26:45.0 26:36.1 8:34
66 21/29 M31-50 Tom Pomeroy 44 M Sanbornville 26:53.2 26:41.9 8:36
67 12/70 F31-50 Jenn Merriam 45 F Portsmouth 26:53.0 26:48.8 8:38
68 6/7 M19-30 Ashton Depasquale 28 M Kittery 27:04.9 26:51.9 8:39
69 13/70 F31-50 Paige Covert 45 F Dover 27:07.2 26:54.2 8:40
70 4/44 F51+ Susan Veters 54 F Bedford 27:04.9 26:55.6 8:40
71 22/29 M31-50 Stephen Skidds 38 M Rochester 27:02.1 26:56.5 8:41
72 13/32 M51+ Hank Lopez 54 M North Berwick 27:01.5 26:57.1 8:41
73 14/70 F31-50 Carrie Burke 42 F Dover 27:16.5 27:02.7 8:43
74 5/44 F51+ Janet Giovanniello 57 F Kittery 27:21.6 27:07.7 8:44
75 14/32 M51+ Robert McDonough 53 M Greenland 27:36.7 27:13.9 8:46
76 23/29 M31-50 Charles Danner 32 M Rochester 27:32.0 27:15.2 8:47
77 15/70 F31-50 Allison Danner 32 F Rochester 27:32.0 27:15.8 8:47
78 7/10 F19-30 Kaitlyn Shouse 24 F Portsmouth 27:37.1 27:25.5 8:50
79 16/70 F31-50 Traci Waterman 44 F Eliot 27:49.2 27:30.3 8:52
80 17/70 F31-50 Johanna Klein 35 F Kittery 27:46.5 27:34.3 8:53
81 24/29 M31-50 Vijay Gaddam 35 M Portsmouth 27:43.6 27:36.0 8:53
82 15/32 M51+ Thomas Giovanniello 53 M Kittery 27:52.4 27:38.1 8:54
83 6/44 F51+ Terry Roberts 55 F Belmont 27:57.9 27:49.5 8:58
84 2/14 0-13 Sebastian Cook 13 M Dover 27:57.8 27:55.7 9:00
85 18/70 F31-50 Valerie Thompson 32 F Newington 28:08.8 27:56.5 9:00
86 3/14 0-13 Brian Downer 13 M Strafford 28:11.8 28:05.9 9:03
87 7/44 F51+ Cathy Brophy 54 F Stratham 28:11.8 28:07.6 9:04
88 16/32 M51+ Dave Bovee 57 M Dover 28:36.0 28:17.6 9:07
89 17/32 M51+ Dennis Bedrosian 64 M Newburyport 28:53.1 28:38.5 9:14
90 19/70 F31-50 Jessica Parks 42 F Barrington 29:03.5 28:49.6 9:17
91 20/70 F31-50 Wendy Doran 33 F Barrington 29:03.8 28:50.3 9:17
92 8/44 F51+ Julie Flynn 52 F Meredith 29:00.0 28:53.0 9:18
93 21/70 F31-50 Jesse Stabile Morrel 38 F Lee 29:13.7 29:01.6 9:21
94 22/70 F31-50 Martha Labbe 47 F Portsmouth 29:20.1 29:06.2 9:23
95 18/32 M51+ Eric Weinrieb 51 M Portsmouth 29:13.9 29:10.3 9:24
96 8/10 F19-30 Kaitlin Mulqueen 27 F York 29:16.1 29:11.5 9:24
97 3/4 F14-18 Emily Waldo 16 F Rye 29:20.4 29:12.0 9:24
98 9/10 F19-30 Joy Sceggell 29 F Rochester 29:31.5 29:12.3 9:24
99 9/44 F51+ Laurie Ravenelle 53 F Barrington 29:36.9 29:18.6 9:27
100 19/32 M51+ Daniel Battle 63 M Portsmouth 29:43.9 29:29.4 9:30
101 20/32 M51+ Tom Galligan 55 M Portsmouth 30:06.5 29:39.0 9:33
102 23/70 F31-50 Sharilyn Mott 41 F Dover 30:05.1 29:49.8 9:37
103 21/32 M51+ Ray Fournier 63 M Berwick 29:59.1 29:50.5 9:37
104 24/70 F31-50 Gretchen Dovholuk 35 F Dover 30:16.9 30:02.3 9:41
105 25/70 F31-50 Jackie Harris 47 F Derry 30:19.1 30:06.1 9:42
106 4/14 0-13 Alana Day 9 F Eliot 30:30.9 30:07.0 9:42
107 26/70 F31-50 Secia Dunkerley 32 F Dover 30:28.6 30:11.0 9:43
108 22/32 M51+ Jeff Magenau 51 M New Castle 30:26.9 30:21.7 9:47
109 27/70 F31-50 Agneta Erickson-Oberg 45 F Westford 30:27.2 30:22.2 9:47
110 28/70 F31-50 Lisa Leanlegs 40 F Dover 30:39.5 30:24.4 9:48
111 23/32 M51+ Gordon Craig 56 M Sanbornton 30:38.8 30:31.2 9:50
112 29/70 F31-50 Laura Waldo 47 F Rye 30:50.0 30:40.5 9:53
113 30/70 F31-50 Judy Pope 49 F Portsmouth 30:57.7 30:41.3 9:53
114 10/44 F51+ Paula Rockwell 59 F Portsmouth 31:11.0 30:50.7 9:56
115 11/44 F51+ Celeste Craig 58 F Sanbornton 31:06.9 30:59.7 9:59
116 24/32 M51+ David Bailey 64 M Hampton 31:20.4 31:00.1 9:59
117 31/70 F31-50 Alissa Tatarian 37 F Barrington 31:26.3 31:12.6 10:03
118 32/70 F31-50 Katherine Cook 42 F Dover 31:22.4 31:19.8 10:06
119 33/70 F31-50 Mary Desjarlais 47 F Berwick 31:53.5 31:35.3 10:11
120 12/44 F51+ Mary Ulinski 70 F Sanbornville 31:46.8 31:36.4 10:11
121 34/70 F31-50 Andrea Srimouksavanh 31 F Portsmouth 31:45.1 31:40.1 10:12
122 25/32 M51+ James Flynn 67 M Portsmouth 31:58.0 31:48.0 10:15
123 35/70 F31-50 Rachel Hopkins 44 F Portsmouth 31:55.8 31:49.4 10:15
124 36/70 F31-50 Ann-Marie Opiela 43 F Hampton 32:04.4 31:55.2 10:17
125 37/70 F31-50 Deborah Chipperfield 44 F Portsmouth 32:18.8 31:57.7 10:18
126 38/70 F31-50 Tara O’Neil 43 F Portsmouth 32:18.7 31:57.8 10:18
127 10/10 F19-30 Heather Corriveau 19 F Milton 32:02.6 31:58.8 10:18
128 39/70 F31-50 Sarah Durant 33 F Dover 32:30.1 32:15.1 10:23
129 13/44 F51+ Molly Dennett 53 F Eliot 32:44.1 32:24.8 10:26
130 40/70 F31-50 Nicole MacMillan 40 F Barrington 32:48.7 32:34.7 10:30
131 25/29 M31-50 Kris Cook 41 M Dover 32:39.3 32:36.1 10:30
132 14/44 F51+ Kathleen Stocker 60 F Dover 33:02.7 32:42.8 10:32
133 41/70 F31-50 Andrea Kuegel 35 F Lee 33:10.9 32:44.6 10:33
134 42/70 F31-50 Robin Davis 48 F Cape Neddick 33:11.1 32:44.7 10:33
135 43/70 F31-50 Tracy Dubois 44 F Barrington 33:17.6 32:59.9 10:38
136 44/70 F31-50 Christine Bistany 45 F Salem 33:21.0 33:03.4 10:39
137 26/29 M31-50 William Butler 49 M Rochester 33:42.2 33:24.8 10:46
138 26/32 M51+ Roanld Chase 52 M Deerfield 34:10.4 33:48.2 10:53
139 27/32 M51+ Leo Filteau 58 M New Market 33:59.6 33:50.5 10:54
140 5/14 0-13 Dejaliyah Srimouksvanh 11 F Portsmouth 33:58.6 33:53.8 10:55
141 7/7 M19-30 Anut Srimouksavanh 29 M 33:59.1 33:53.8 10:55
142 45/70 F31-50 Maryann Day 36 F Eliot 34:31.3 34:07.6 11:00
143 46/70 F31-50 Lesley Kimball 43 F Portsmouth 34:32.8 34:15.3 11:02
144 15/44 F51+ Jay Couture 51 F Rye 34:45.6 34:29.2 11:06
145 16/44 F51+ Andrea Mari Vibbert 67 F North Hampton 34:52.7 34:32.0 11:07
146 47/70 F31-50 Bonnie Staniewicz 47 F Barrington 34:58.7 34:36.4 11:09
147 17/44 F51+ Tina Guiren 54 F Derry 35:06.2 34:46.3 11:12
148 18/44 F51+ Doreen Sceggell 58 F Rochester 35:39.0 35:19.6 11:23
149 48/70 F31-50 Giselle Pomeroy 45 F Sanbornville 35:36.3 35:24.2 11:24
150 28/32 M51+ Roy Roberts 56 M Belmont 35:46.1 35:34.7 11:28
151 29/32 M51+ Michael Royer 58 M Portsmouth 35:51.8 35:35.8 11:28
152 19/44 F51+ Bobbi Storey 67 F Peru 35:56.0 35:36.3 11:28
153 20/44 F51+ Cory Chase 55 F Deerfield 36:17.7 35:55.7 11:34
154 30/32 M51+ Michael Flynn 55 M Kittery Point 36:22.5 35:59.2 11:35
155 21/44 F51+ Kathryn Raque 59 F Greenland 36:18.5 36:02.6 11:37
156 49/70 F31-50 Beth Watson 48 F Barrington 36:23.9 36:05.6 11:38
157 22/44 F51+ Maryann Bailey 61 F Hampton 36:31.2 36:09.0 11:39
158 23/44 F51+ Marcia O’Brien 66 F Portsmouth 36:34.1 36:14.9 11:40
159 50/70 F31-50 Nancy Kanner 43 F Portsmouth 37:02.8 36:51.5 11:52
160 24/44 F51+ Holly Hillsgrove 53 F Barrington 37:03.4 36:52.9 11:53
161 6/14 0-13 Zach Dicicco 13 M Barrington 37:03.0 36:57.1 11:54
162 31/32 M51+ Peter Bresciano 73 M Portsmouth 37:03.5 36:57.7 11:54
163 25/44 F51+ Lillian Lopez 53 F North Berwick 37:22.7 37:12.2 11:59
164 27/29 M31-50 Taggart McCormick 32 M Stratham 37:54.5 37:20.1 12:01
165 51/70 F31-50 Heather McCormick 37 F Stratham 37:53.7 37:20.6 12:02
166 52/70 F31-50 Dixie Patterson 47 F Newburyport 37:54.4 37:21.7 12:02
167 7/14 0-13 Michael Doyle 10 M Somersworth 37:39.2 37:31.7 12:05
168 53/70 F31-50 Katie Fisher 49 F Greenland 37:56.7 37:32.2 12:05
169 54/70 F31-50 Marisol Doyle 37 F Somersworth 37:41.1 37:33.7 12:06
170 26/44 F51+ Donna Roy 54 F Barrington 38:01.0 37:38.2 12:07
171 55/70 F31-50 Vilay Sihabouth 40 F Barrington 38:00.8 37:54.0 12:12
172 8/14 0-13 Nic Dicicco 9 M Barrington 38:00.5 37:54.0 12:12
173 9/14 0-13 Aidan McEachern 8 M Kittery 38:10.0 37:57.3 12:13
174 28/29 M31-50 Joe McEachern 44 M Kittery 38:10.5 38:10.5 12:18
175 10/14 0-13 Jack Waldo 13 M Rye 38:18.9 38:10.7 12:18
176 27/44 F51+ Kathleen Beltrami 55 F Pittsfield 38:59.4 38:31.4 12:24
177 28/44 F51+ Mary Rulison 72 F Dover 39:26.9 39:02.3 12:34
178 56/70 F31-50 Stacey Shetenhelm 33 F Kittery 39:20.6 39:03.5 12:35
179 11/14 0-13 Ashtin Gagnon 10 M Rochester 40:10.1 39:59.2 12:53
180 57/70 F31-50 Susan Filteau 43 F New Market 40:35.5 40:26.4 13:01
181 32/32 M51+ Paul Lahme 84 M York Beach 40:56.9 40:28.4 13:02
182 58/70 F31-50 Kimberly Harriman 44 F Pembroke 40:54.7 40:31.9 13:03
183 59/70 F31-50 Candice Gagnon 35 F Rochester 40:56.0 40:45.2 13:07
184 60/70 F31-50 Susan Williams 50 F Portsmouth 41:21.6 41:04.6 13:14
185 29/44 F51+ Karen Kelley 61 F Kittery Point 41:25.3 41:06.0 13:14
186 30/44 F51+ Susan Masterson 53 F Stratham 41:23.1 41:06.2 13:14
187 31/44 F51+ Mary MacFadzen 56 F Northwood 41:46.7 41:25.0 13:20
188 61/70 F31-50 Meredith Orchard-Blowen 37 F Barrington 41:46.7 41:30.8 13:22
189 62/70 F31-50 Nikki Cavicchi 40 F Barrington 41:46.9 41:31.0 13:22
190 63/70 F31-50 Judy Civitarese 43 F Kittery 43:11.4 42:48.5 13:47
191 64/70 F31-50 Ginny Littlefield 44 F Barrington 43:20.8 42:56.0 13:50
192 32/44 F51+ Marcia Schallehn 67 F Greenland 43:22.2 42:57.5 13:50
193 33/44 F51+ Candy Fish 51 F Dover 43:23.7 43:07.3 13:53
194 34/44 F51+ Susan Patton 56 F Stratham 44:35.0 44:08.5 14:13
195 35/44 F51+ Terry Lee Harrington 64 F Salisbury 44:49.5 44:33.8 14:21
196 36/44 F51+ Christina Hankins 62 F Portsmouth 45:07.1 44:40.2 14:23
197 37/44 F51+ Roberta Patterson 57 F Greenland 46:13.7 45:44.3 14:44
198 38/44 F51+ Jerrian Hartmann 58 F Greenland 46:14.1 45:44.4 14:44
199 39/44 F51+ Jean Ryan 62 F Greenland 46:14.4 45:45.1 14:44
200 12/14 0-13 Libby Downer 12 F Strafford 46:23.2 45:57.4 14:48
201 13/14 0-13 Madison Kriete 12 F Strafford 46:23.4 45:57.7 14:48
202 14/14 0-13 Lauren Curtin 12 F Strafford 46:23.6 45:57.8 14:48
203 65/70 F31-50 Elizabeth Morrison 50 F Concord 47:36.8 47:26.9 15:17
204 4/4 F14-18 Sarah Curtin 18 F Strafford 48:31.8 48:05.9 15:29
205 66/70 F31-50 Sarah Downer 40 F Strafford 48:32.1 48:06.4 15:30
206 67/70 F31-50 Nancy Curtin 49 F Strafford 48:32.0 48:07.1 15:30
207 40/44 F51+ Wendy Porelle 53 F York 48:39.7 48:21.6 15:34
208 41/44 F51+ Catherine Plourde 53 F Portsmouth 48:39.7 48:21.6 15:34
209 42/44 F51+ Carol Keighley 53 F Portsmouth 48:43.1 48:23.5 15:35
210 68/70 F31-50 Lynne Hegner 41 F Stratham 50:10.0 48:24.6 15:35
211 69/70 F31-50 Margaux French 36 F Stratham 50:10.0 48:25.3 15:36
212 29/29 M31-50 Jeffery Aldrich 48 M Lebanon 50:29.8 50:02.4 16:07
213 70/70 F31-50 Tammy Aldrich 44 F Lebanon 50:31.8 50:04.4 16:08
214 43/44 F51+ Mary Battle 63 F Portsmouth 50:40.1 50:16.0 16:11
215 44/44 F51+ Celeste Martel 55 F 51:57.7 51:57.7 16:44
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...