RESULTS: 2014 Friends Fighting Cancer 5k

2014 Friends Fighting Cancer 5k
Manchester, NH 09/07/2014
Results by Millennium Timing
Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime Pace
1 1/3 MOPEN JOEL BROWN 39 M HANOVER 19:55.0 19:54.9 6:25
2 1/3 FOPEN STEPHANIE BURNHAM 33 F GOFFSTOWN 20:59.9 20:59.8 6:46
3 2/3 MOPEN MARK MORRISSETTE 49 M AUBURN 21:03.7 21:01.5 6:47
4 3/3 MOPEN ALLEN COCO 39 M AUBURN 21:50.3 21:47.3 7:01
5 1/15 M40-49 Rich Adams 46 M Manchester 22:08.0 21:59.6 7:05
6 2/3 FOPEN Katelyn Pepin 12 F Manchester 22:03.6 22:03.5 7:06
7 3/3 FOPEN Keegan Pepin 12 F Manchester 22:24.3 22:24.3 7:13
8 1/26 F40-49 Bridget Pichette 44 F Hooksett 22:36.0 22:35.9 7:17
9 1/12 M30-39 Jason Wright 35 M Merrimack 22:54.9 22:47.2 7:21
10 1/10 M50-59 jules spill 56 M manchester 23:09.5 23:06.0 7:27
11 1/11 M20-29 Chris Roberts 22 M Bow 23:35.8 23:27.6 7:34
12 1/9 M60-69 edward mahoney 60 M Deerfield 23:41.1 23:35.5 7:36
13 2/11 M20-29 Shawn Smith 25 M Tewksbury 23:38.7 23:36.9 7:37
14 1/16 F20-29 Grace Ouellette 22 F Bedford 23:53.9 23:48.1 7:40
15 3/11 M20-29 Brendan Doyle 24 M Manchester 24:09.2 24:09.1 7:47
16 2/9 M60-69 Edward Burns 63 M Derry 24:21.0 24:21.0 7:51
17 1/16 F50-59 NANCY JACOVINA 59 F SANDOWN 24:33.6 24:33.5 7:55
18 2/15 M40-49 Steven Bouchard 49 M Hooksett 24:47.2 24:41.2 7:57
19 1/12 F13-19 CAITLYN KEENAN 16 F BOW 24:50.5 24:47.7 7:59
20 4/11 M20-29 Brandon Collins 25 M Medford 24:55.5 24:53.4 8:01
21 2/12 M30-39 Nat Zilske 38 M Keene 25:10.4 24:58.0 8:03
22 2/26 F40-49 Kristen Cotnoir 40 F Bedford 25:04.2 24:58.8 8:03
23 3/15 M40-49 RICHARD BEAHM 45 M WEARE 25:08.1 25:06.2 8:05
24 5/11 M20-29 Andrew Cuthbert 26 M Concord 25:11.6 25:06.6 8:05
25 1/5 F60-69 Donna Sarasin 62 F Nashua 25:15.1 25:12.6 8:07
26 2/16 F20-29 Amanda Plante 29 F Manchester 25:21.0 25:14.6 8:08
27 6/11 M20-29 PETER FREGEAU 23 M MANCHESTER 25:35.0 25:29.6 8:13
28 2/10 M50-59 Vincent Giambartolomei 50 M Merrimack 25:38.6 25:30.3 8:13
29 2/12 F13-19 Laura Zbehlik 16 F Bow 25:45.4 25:42.5 8:17
30 3/9 M60-69 STANLEY GARRITY 62 M MANCHESTER 26:08.4 26:02.2 8:23
31 3/10 M50-59 Mark Roberts 51 M Bow 26:19.4 26:10.9 8:26
32 4/15 M40-49 Craig Dube 43 M Amherst 26:14.3 26:11.7 8:26
33 3/26 F40-49 Adriana Tyers 47 F Milford 26:22.8 26:14.4 8:27
34 3/12 M30-39 Bob Leung 35 M Bedford 26:22.7 26:18.3 8:28
35 4/9 M60-69 Joe Di Mattina 66 M Hooksett 26:27.6 26:25.4 8:31
36 7/11 M20-29 GREG WICKS 27 M MANCHESTER 27:16.5 26:53.1 8:40
37 4/12 M30-39 Jason Beaudet 32 M Goffstown 27:04.1 26:54.3 8:40
38 5/9 M60-69 JIMMY MEYER 60 M SANDOWN 27:03.2 27:01.8 8:42
39 8/11 M20-29 GARRETT PEDLEY 29 M MANCHESTER 27:06.2 27:02.8 8:43
40 2/16 F50-59 Sherri Campbell 51 F Weare 27:12.8 27:06.4 8:44
41 4/26 F40-49 Paula Dyer 44 F Hollis 27:19.9 27:10.5 8:45
42 5/26 F40-49 Heather Feltmate 46 F Nashua 27:28.3 27:21.5 8:49
43 1/7 M70+ Lennart Svensson 75 M BorĂ¥s 27:26.6 27:25.5 8:50
44 1/28 F30-39 Mary Scimemi 38 F Manchester 27:33.1 27:29.5 8:51
45 2/28 F30-39 Brooke Bishop 37 F Manchester 27:33.4 27:30.1 8:52
46 5/15 M40-49 Jeremy Kipp 40 M Mont Vernon 27:53.3 27:33.9 8:53
47 3/28 F30-39 MICHELLE BOUCHARD 36 F MANCHESTER 27:44.1 27:40.1 8:55
48 5/12 M30-39 Jeffrey Cote 34 M Manchester 28:07.1 27:45.5 8:57
49 3/16 F50-59 Kathleen Bouchard 50 F Hooksett 27:55.5 27:49.5 8:58
50 6/26 F40-49 Lyn Kipp 40 F Mont Vernon 28:06.8 27:51.9 8:59
51 7/26 F40-49 Susan Roberts 48 F Bow 28:09.2 27:59.6 9:01
52 3/16 F20-29 Lindsay Collins 27 F Tewksbury 28:06.4 28:03.0 9:02
53 3/12 F13-19 Taryn Adams 17 F Manchester 28:16.3 28:08.2 9:04
54 8/26 F40-49 JUDY DRAKE 44 F DOVER 28:21.3 28:13.3 9:05
55 4/10 M50-59 PHILIP PARCELL SR 58 M NASHUA 28:28.9 28:18.6 9:07
56 6/12 M30-39 TRAVIS PEDLEY 32 M Laconia 28:52.8 28:32.1 9:12
57 9/26 F40-49 Melissa Masson 43 F hudson 29:04.4 28:33.5 9:12
58 9/11 M20-29 Eric Roy 23 M Manchester 28:53.7 28:48.7 9:17
59 1/7 M13-19 Razz Alkalay 14 M Nashua 28:58.5 28:49.6 9:17
60 10/26 F40-49 CRISSY KANTON 44 F MANCHESTER 29:22.3 29:10.9 9:24
61 11/26 F40-49 Debbie Christianson 45 F Nashua 29:30.9 29:12.0 9:24
62 7/12 M30-39 BRIAN AUGER 34 M MANCHESTER 29:28.8 29:19.8 9:27
63 4/28 F30-39 Jordan Bailey 35 F Brookline 29:41.2 29:22.4 9:28
64 5/10 M50-59 BRIAN TIERNEY 54 M GOFFSTOWN 29:33.2 29:25.3 9:29
65 5/28 F30-39 BETSY COLO 37 F AUBURN 30:05.1 29:34.6 9:32
66 10/11 M20-29 RICHARD VALENTI JR 29 M MANCHESTER 29:47.2 29:40.4 9:34
67 4/16 F20-29 Rebecca Sears 23 F NYC 30:03.2 29:40.9 9:34
68 12/26 F40-49 Julia Fairclough 46 F Somerville 30:02.8 29:42.5 9:34
69 6/15 M40-49 Mark Pepin 48 M Manchester 29:52.6 29:47.0 9:36
70 13/26 F40-49 Dee Foley 41 F Merrimack 29:53.9 29:49.0 9:36
71 6/28 F30-39 Amy Browning 36 F Manchester 29:54.1 29:49.4 9:36
72 8/12 M30-39 Leo Goupil 39 M Manchester 29:55.2 29:50.3 9:37
73 2/7 M70+ Gary Stockdale 70 M Davis 29:56.0 29:51.9 9:37
74 7/28 F30-39 Melanie White 36 F Manchester 31:02.7 30:34.3 9:51
75 7/15 M40-49 MATT WHITE 42 M MANCHESTER 31:03.0 30:34.4 9:51
76 14/26 F40-49 Jen Hamel 45 F Hollis 30:41.1 30:34.4 9:51
77 8/28 F30-39 Emily Proulx 30 F Nashua 30:42.0 30:35.5 9:51
78 8/15 M40-49 Kevin Gordon 44 M Manchester 30:55.9 30:42.9 9:54
79 15/26 F40-49 Susan Watts 47 F Bristol 31:02.2 30:53.1 9:57
80 6/10 M50-59 John Zbehlik 51 M Bow 31:21.7 30:59.9 9:59
81 4/16 F50-59 Denise Houseman 52 F Manchester 31:26.5 31:11.9 10:03
82 7/10 M50-59 RICHARD VALENTI SR 58 M MANCHESTER 31:19.8 31:13.0 10:03
83 3/7 M70+ PETER MCDONOUGH 72 M MANCHESTER 31:40.6 31:26.4 10:08
84 9/28 F30-39 Amy Turcotte 37 F Manchester 31:31.2 31:26.8 10:08
85 5/16 F20-29 Tara Guillemette 24 F New Boston 31:41.7 31:36.2 10:11
86 6/16 F20-29 Jenna Ryan 22 F Hudson 31:47.5 31:36.5 10:11
87 7/16 F20-29 Kelsey Mentas 25 F Nashua 31:52.8 31:41.8 10:13
88 10/28 F30-39 Christina Rousseau 38 F Bedford 32:15.3 31:44.1 10:13
89 8/10 M50-59 Michael Hartman 55 M Amherst 31:55.7 31:54.7 10:17
90 11/28 F30-39 Gwen Bergman 34 F Windham 32:17.8 31:56.0 10:17
91 12/28 F30-39 Rachel Rader 36 F Lowell 32:14.5 32:02.7 10:19
92 5/16 F50-59 KAREN WAGELING 50 F GOFFSTOWN 32:19.6 32:09.7 10:22
93 9/15 M40-49 John Birkmaier 42 M Billerica 32:47.7 32:36.3 10:30
94 16/26 F40-49 Kelly Birkmaier 41 F Billerica 32:47.3 32:36.4 10:30
95 17/26 F40-49 Darcie Gonsalves 42 F Amherst 32:52.9 32:38.8 10:31
96 8/16 F20-29 ANGELA CHOUINARD 24 F HUDSON 33:13.4 32:42.2 10:32
97 9/16 F20-29 mabel polanco 22 F lawrence 33:12.0 32:48.7 10:34
98 10/15 M40-49 Dani Alkalay 45 M Nashua 32:58.4 32:49.0 10:34
99 6/9 M60-69 ARMAND AUGER 66 M MANCHESTER 33:00.4 32:49.6 10:34
100 7/9 M60-69 Ron Turcotte 60 M Townsend 33:00.8 32:55.7 10:36
101 11/11 M20-29 MICHAEL VALENTI 28 M MANCHESTER 33:15.2 33:07.5 10:40
102 2/7 M13-19 Austin Hebert 15 M Salem 33:52.5 33:32.9 10:48
103 11/15 M40-49 Brian Hebert 49 M Salem 33:52.4 33:33.1 10:48
104 13/28 F30-39 Tim O’Keefe 36 F Merrimack NH 34:05.3 33:38.9 10:50
105 8/9 M60-69 BRAD ALDERFER 60 M MANCHESTER 33:57.5 33:48.2 10:53
106 14/28 F30-39 Lindsay Fernald 30 F Merrimack 34:15.3 33:49.4 10:54
107 18/26 F40-49 Jennifer Stephenson 46 F Manchester 34:09.0 33:56.7 10:56
108 6/16 F50-59 Karen Precourt 50 F Londonderry 34:44.0 34:36.1 11:09
109 15/28 F30-39 Kelly Forsberg 36 F Loudon 34:55.1 34:47.8 11:12
110 3/7 M13-19 DANIEL HARTMAN 14 M AMHERST 34:50.3 34:50.3 11:13
111 1/7 M0-12 Ross Gordon 11 M Manchester 35:17.6 35:04.9 11:18
112 10/16 F20-29 Angela Pedley 28 F Laconia 35:34.6 35:13.6 11:21
113 11/16 F20-29 Kristen Devoid 22 F Goffstown 35:42.8 35:36.2 11:28
114 4/7 M70+ GEORGE TOSATTI 78 M MANCHESTER 35:56.7 35:42.4 11:30
115 12/15 M40-49 Michael Grenier 41 M Hooksett 36:18.4 35:43.2 11:30
116 16/28 F30-39 Melanie Eitel 34 F Manchester 36:33.5 36:11.9 11:40
117 9/9 M60-69 Kurt Wicks 65 M Manchester 37:11.6 36:46.1 11:51
118 12/16 F20-29 taylor gross 22 F haverhill 37:11.1 36:47.7 11:51
119 13/16 F20-29 Ashley Nichols 25 F Dover 37:18.4 36:54.9 11:53
120 7/16 F50-59 Sheryl Smith 56 F Goffstown 37:48.1 37:32.2 12:05
121 8/16 F50-59 JUDITH MCLEAN 56 F NEW BOSTON 39:16.5 39:09.4 12:37
122 9/10 M50-59 STEVE POUPOLO 52 M MERRIMACK 39:32.0 39:18.4 12:40
123 19/26 F40-49 Barbara Buckman 47 F Amherst 39:33.5 39:18.6 12:40
124 4/12 F13-19 Ashley Peirsol 18 F Hillsboro 40:31.2 40:09.6 12:56
125 17/28 F30-39 Deborah Abernathy 36 F Bedford 40:48.2 40:10.6 12:56
126 20/26 F40-49 Kim Grace 41 F Center Conway 40:55.7 40:31.9 13:03
127 2/7 M0-12 Stav Alkalay 12 M Nashua 41:37.4 41:28.2 13:21
128 14/16 F20-29 Samantha Hebert 23 F Salem 42:16.3 41:57.6 13:31
129 10/10 M50-59 Scott Stimpert 56 M Amherst 42:19.3 41:58.5 13:31
130 9/12 M30-39 Geoffrey Brundage 36 M Manchester 42:47.1 42:21.3 13:38
131 18/28 F30-39 Melissa Brundage 39 F Farmington 42:47.2 42:21.3 13:38
132 9/16 F50-59 Judy Csatari 59 F Hanover 43:08.2 42:49.9 13:48
133 15/16 F20-29 josemi cadena 22 F manchester 42:59.8 42:59.7 13:51
134 10/16 F50-59 Maureen Roy 54 F Manchester 43:41.6 43:05.9 13:53
135 11/16 F50-59 Dawn Kipperman 50 F Litchfield 43:53.0 43:26.3 13:59
136 3/7 M0-12 MAX DEROSA 7 M MILFORD 43:32.9 43:30.8 14:01
137 19/28 F30-39 KRISTIN DEROSA 38 F MILFORD 44:01.9 43:49.6 14:07
138 4/7 M13-19 ALEX DUBE 14 M AMHERST 46:36.7 46:18.6 14:55
139 2/5 F60-69 Lorraine Morin 68 F Auburn 46:46.8 46:20.5 14:55
140 4/7 M0-12 ANDREW DUBE 9 M AMHERST 46:35.7 46:35.7 15:00
141 3/5 F60-69 Michelle Hoefler 61 F Manchester 48:02.5 47:44.9 15:23
142 21/26 F40-49 Marcella Dube 47 F Amherst 49:06.2 48:28.7 15:37
143 1/2 F70+ Jeannette Leclerc 71 F Manchester 49:04.4 48:37.9 15:40
144 12/16 F50-59 Bridget Paris 52 F Londonderry 49:27.6 49:04.1 15:48
145 10/12 M30-39 Jeremy Paris 30 M Manchester 49:27.4 49:04.5 15:48
146 13/15 M40-49 Derek Lavoy 43 M Franklin 49:30.8 49:09.7 15:50
147 20/28 F30-39 Lori Busatto 37 F Hillsboro 49:30.9 49:10.9 15:50
148 16/16 F20-29 Erin Silva 29 F Merrimack 49:45.2 49:21.8 15:54
149 5/7 M0-12 LUCA DEROSA 10 M MILFORD 49:35.3 49:22.7 15:54
150 6/7 M0-12 Aidan O’Keefe 9 M Merrimack 49:49.9 49:26.9 15:55
151 5/7 M13-19 David Carmo 16 M Metheun 51:13.9 51:13.9 16:30
152 5/12 F13-19 LINDSEY BEAHAM 16 F WEARE 52:36.5 51:59.2 16:44
153 6/12 F13-19 Ali Carroll 17 F Concord 52:37.9 52:00.1 16:45
154 7/12 F13-19 Sarah Thomas 16 F Concord 52:38.1 52:00.4 16:45
155 8/12 F13-19 Oliveah Sears 17 F Concord 52:38.2 52:00.7 16:45
156 9/12 F13-19 Gabrielle Purington 18 F Bedford 52:37.9 52:37.8 16:57
157 5/7 M70+ Donald Gosselin 76 M Manchester 53:58.8 53:20.2 17:11
158 6/7 M70+ Richard Bienvenue 74 M Bedford 53:58.9 53:20.4 17:11
159 10/12 F13-19 Emily Hogan 16 F Medford 54:24.5 54:09.2 17:26
160 11/12 F13-19 Amanda Neilan 18 F Billerica 54:24.8 54:10.2 17:27
161 12/12 F13-19 Lyndsey Hogan 14 F Medford 54:25.8 54:11.4 17:27
162 6/7 M13-19 Regan Alley 13 M Medford 54:26.8 54:12.0 17:27
163 22/26 F40-49 KRISTEN MAHONEY 41 F WINTHROP 55:52.4 55:14.5 17:47
164 13/16 F50-59 Leslie Turcotte 53 F Townsend 56:01.5 55:33.3 17:53
165 14/16 F50-59 Penny Stockdale 59 F Davis 56:01.6 55:33.8 17:54
166 7/7 M13-19 MATT HARTMAN 16 M AMHERST 57:04.8 56:46.4 18:17
167 23/26 F40-49 Ann Hartman 49 F Amherst 57:03.9 56:47.1 18:17
168 11/12 M30-39 Ryan Kramer 36 M Manchester 57:46.4 57:14.2 18:26
169 24/26 F40-49 Holly Mandigo-Aly 46 F HAMPTON 57:34.5 57:14.9 18:26
170 15/16 F50-59 Elizabeth Ashooh 55 F Weare 57:49.0 57:17.4 18:27
171 21/28 F30-39 Jennifer Cullen 30 F Litchfield 58:26.1 57:50.9 18:38
172 12/12 M30-39 Andrew Croteau 36 M Litchfield 58:25.0 57:51.5 18:38
173 22/28 F30-39 Mary Cullen 32 F Manchester 58:32.4 57:59.1 18:40
174 25/26 F40-49 Laurie Naylor 42 F Hillsborough 59:08.1 58:44.1 18:55
175 23/28 F30-39 Sarah Pierce 31 F Hillsboro 1:00:37.1 1:00:12.6 19:23
176 7/7 M0-12 Liam Scimemi 8 M Manchester 1:01:32.1 1:01:32.0 19:49
177 1/1 F0-12 Bella Scimemi 4 F Manchester 1:01:34.8 1:01:34.8 19:50
178 16/16 F50-59 JANE LYTTLE 50 F MILFORD 1:03:27.9 1:02:59.9 20:17
179 4/5 F60-69 Gloria Caron 64 F Masnchester 1:05:27.1 1:04:47.6 20:52
180 5/5 F60-69 Veronica Molloy 69 F Manchester 1:05:29.0 1:04:49.2 20:52
181 7/7 M70+ Rich Charlap 70 M Groton 1:06:48.1 1:06:12.5 21:19
182 2/2 F70+ Donna Charlap 73 F Groton 1:06:48.5 1:06:13.1 21:19
183 24/28 F30-39 Cristin Charlap 37 F Merrimack 1:06:59.3 1:06:24.6 21:23
184 25/28 F30-39 SHAWNA DEMBRO 31 F ALLENSTOWN 1:06:59.8 1:06:29.1 21:24
185 14/15 M40-49 Scot Verge 41 M Medford 1:07:00.3 1:06:40.4 21:28
186 26/28 F30-39 Sharon Verge 39 F Medford 1:07:03.0 1:06:43.6 21:29
187 27/28 F30-39 Kristie Forde 34 F Tewksbury 1:07:03.0 1:06:44.1 21:29
188 28/28 F30-39 Rebecca Brown 31 F Goffstown 1:07:22.9 1:06:52.9 21:32
189 26/26 F40-49 Sandra Murley 46 F Lyndeborough 1:07:23.0 1:06:53.3 21:32
190 15/15 M40-49 Andrew Murley 44 M Lyndeborough 1:07:22.9 1:06:54.3 21:33

TEAM Results
1. 1:48:11 Diane Kicks Butt ( 27:03)
===================================
1 23:37 Shawn Smith 25
2 24:54 Brandon Collins 25
3 28:03 Lindsay Collins 27
4 31:37 Jenna Ryan 22
5 ( 31:42) Kelsey Mentas 25

2. 1:54:20 Moms on the Run ( 28:35)
===================================
1 27:11 Paula Dyer 44
2 28:34 Melissa Masson 43
3 29:12 Debbie Christianson 45
4 29:23 Jordan Bailey 35
5 ( 30:35) Melanie White 36
6 ( 30:35) MATT WHITE 42
7 ( 31:56) Gwen Bergman 34

3. 1:54:33 Zach’s Pack ( 28:39)
===================================
1 21:38 Nicholas Bishop 6
2 25:13 Donna Sarasin 62
3 27:31 Brooke Bishop 37
4 40:11 Deborah Abernathy 36

4. 1:58:56 Your Pace or Mine? ( 29:44)
===================================
1 27:34 Jeremy Kipp 40
2 27:46 Jeffrey Cote 34
3 27:52 Lyn Kipp 40
4 35:44 Michael Grenier 41
5 (1:06:13) Rich Charlap 70
6 (1:06:14) Donna Charlap 73
7 (1:06:25) Cristin Charlap 37

5. 2:05:37 Treasure Chests ( 31:25)
===================================
1 26:12 Craig Dube 43
2 31:55 Michael Hartman 55
3 32:39 Darcie Gonsalves 42
4 34:51 DANIEL HARTMAN 14
5 ( 37:33) Sheryl Smith 56
6 ( 39:19) STEVE POUPOLO 52
7 ( 39:19) Barbara Buckman 47

6. 2:16:31 Miles for Monsieur ( 34:08)
===================================
1 25:07 RICHARD BEAHM 45
2 29:41 Rebecca Sears 23
3 29:43 Julia Fairclough 46
4 52:00 LINDSEY BEAHAM 16
5 ( 52:01) Ali Carroll 17
6 ( 52:01) Sarah Thomas 16
7 ( 52:01) Oliveah Sears 17

7. 2:30:17 CMC Warriors ( 37:35)
===================================
1 31:12 Denise Houseman 52
2 32:10 KAREN WAGELING 50
3 39:10 JUDITH MCLEAN 56
4 47:45 Michelle Hoefler 61
5 ( 53:21) Donald Gosselin 76
6 ( 53:21) Richard Bienvenue 74

8. 2:46:18 Stem Cellz ( 41:35)
===================================
1 33:39 Tim O’Keefe 36
2 33:50 Lindsay Fernald 30
3 49:22 Erin Silva 29
4 49:27 Aidan O’Keefe 9

9. 2:50:38 Jen Hogan’s Heroes ( 42:40)
===================================
1 32:37 John Birkmaier 42
2 32:37 Kelly Birkmaier 41
3 51:14 David Carmo 16
4 54:10 Emily Hogan 16
5 ( 54:11) Amanda Neilan 18
6 ( 54:12) Lyndsey Hogan 14
7 ( 54:12) Regan Alley 13

10. 3:17:16 Cathy’s Crew ( 49:19)
===================================
1 40:10 Ashley Peirsol 18
2 49:10 Derek Lavoy 43
3 49:11 Lori Busatto 37
4 58:45 Laurie Naylor 42
5 (1:00:13) Sarah Pierce 31

11. 3:18:28 Cullen Cancer Fighters ( 49:37)
===================================
1 25:30 PETER FREGEAU 23
2 57:15 Ryan Kramer 36
3 57:51 Jennifer Cullen 30
4 57:52 Andrew Croteau 36
5 ( 58:00) Mary Cullen 32

       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...