RESULTS: 2014 Pack & Boots

MR_Results  Pack-Boots_Logo-small
5K Overall5K AwardsSurvival Run OverallSurvival Run Awards Results by Millennium TimingSubmit Corrections Here

 

                                                                     Page 1
                         2014 Pack and Boots 5k
                      Portsmouth, NH     05/17/2014
                      Results by Millennium Timing
          Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com

5k Results

Place Div/Tot  Div    Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime   Nettime   Pace    
===== ======== ====== ===== ================== === = ============ == ========= ========= =====
   1   1/3    MOPEN    149 JASMIN LEPIR        38 M DOVER        NH   18:13.6   18:12.5  5:52
   2   2/3    MOPEN    109 JOSHUA GUPTILL      16 M SOMERSWORTH  NH   20:30.0   20:30.0  6:36
   3   3/3    MOPEN    201 ALAN FERNALD        53 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   20:42.2   20:42.2  6:40
   4   1/13   M40-49    67 GEOFFREY SHRECK     44 M HAMPTON      NH   22:25.8   22:21.2  7:12
   5   1/3    FOPEN     69 SARAH SCHLAACK      41 F HILLSBORO    NH   22:29.3   22:27.8  7:14
   6   2/3    FOPEN     75 JOLENE HAMPSON      33 F BROOKLYN     NY   22:55.3   22:55.3  7:23
   7   1/11   M30-39   160 ANDREW ARSENAULT    34 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   23:27.3   23:19.5  7:31
   8   2/11   M30-39   169 ERIC ARSENAULT      33 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   23:31.4   23:23.5  7:32
   9   3/3    FOPEN     46 EMILY WHALEN        32 F SANDOWN      NH   23:25.6   23:23.6  7:32
  10   1/20   F30-39     9 EMILY HAMPSON       30 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   23:28.3   23:28.3  7:34
  11   2/13   M40-49   150 MATT HEALEY         43 M NEWMARKET    NH   23:40.6   23:39.0  7:37
  12   1/5    F60-69    24 GERI CLIFFORD       61 F RYE          NH   23:57.7   23:56.3  7:43
  13   1/5    M15-19   175 CAMERON SCHERR      14 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   24:04.4   24:04.4  7:45
  14   3/11   M30-39   144 JOSEPH SIMPSON      31 M SPRINGVALE   ME   24:16.5   24:13.1  7:48
  15   3/13   M40-49   130 BRIAN BARRY         43 M NEWMARKET    NH   24:36.0   24:21.8  7:51
  16   4/13   M40-49   119 BILL LOGUE          42 M LYNN         MA   24:23.1   24:23.1  7:51
  17   2/5    M15-19   103 ERIC BORGE          13 M SOMERSWORTH  NH   24:41.3   24:24.1  7:52
  18   4/11   M30-39   216 ERIC LITTSEFIELD    32 M DOVER        NH   24:46.1   24:32.1  7:54
  19   1/9    M50-59   161 SCOTT BROWN         54 M MANCHESTER   NH   24:33.3   24:33.3  7:55
  20   1/16   F20-29    68 JADE GOLDEN         25 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   24:46.2   24:42.3  7:58
  21   1/3    M20-29   155 JOHN COONEY         28 M BARRINGTON   NH   25:01.3   24:56.6  8:02
  22   2/20   F30-39   137 KATRINA RICKER      39 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   25:18.3   25:14.9  8:08
  23   2/3    M20-29   113 JOEL EDGAR          29 M SOMERSWORTH  NH   25:38.4   25:21.2  8:10
  24   3/20   F30-39    15 SUZANNE PRESCOTT    36 F HAMPTON      NH   25:30.7   25:21.6  8:10
  25   2/9    M50-59   203 GLEN CRAWFORD       56 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   25:53.6   25:30.3  8:13
  26   2/16   F20-29   142 CLARICE WATKINS     23 F DOVER        NH   26:05.8   25:50.0  8:19
  27   1/23   F40-49    66 CAROLYN SHRECK      42 F HAMPTON      NH   26:33.8   26:29.4  8:32
  28   3/16   F20-29   133 ELISSA SKOVRON      28 F EXETER       NH   26:36.9   26:29.9  8:32
  29   5/11   M30-39   166 JARED ROBERTS       35 M NEWMARKET    NH   26:37.3   26:29.9  8:32
  30   3/9    M50-59    14 TONY MANIX          52 M HAMPTON      NH   26:39.5   26:30.6  8:32
  31   4/20   F30-39    31 KATHLEEN REARDON    31 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   26:55.1   26:47.5  8:38
  32   2/23   F40-49    94 DONNA REYNOLDS      46 F HAMPTON      NH   27:09.0   26:52.0  8:39
  33   3/23   F40-49   162 KIMBERLY BARRON     41 F SAINT JOSEPH MO   27:03.7   26:57.4  8:41
  34   3/3    M20-29   212 CAMERON MCMASTER    23 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:24.0   27:08.1  8:45
  35   5/20   F30-39     8 ASHLEY JOHNSON      39 F FAIRFAX      VA   27:18.4   27:11.6  8:46
  36   4/16   F20-29   172 NOREEN EVANS        26 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:20.0   27:16.5  8:47
  37   4/9    M50-59    60 MARK JACOBSOHN      55 M YORK         ME   27:23.1   27:23.1  8:49
  38   5/13   M40-49   138 MAYO NOERDLINGER    47 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:40.5   27:23.3  8:49
  39   6/20   F30-39   148 SARAH REARDON       36 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:33.7   27:25.8  8:50
  40   6/13   M40-49   147 GARY GOTT           40 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:33.9   27:25.9  8:50
  41   6/11   M30-39    29 STEVEN FELLOWS      32 M DOVER        NH   27:49.9   27:44.0  8:56
  42   1/13   F50-59    51 COLETTE MURRAY      55 F STRATHAM     NH   27:56.7   27:48.2  8:57
  43   4/23   F40-49   177 JENNIFER MERRIAM    44 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:56.3   27:50.9  8:58
  44   5/9    M50-59    50 JIM PERL            53 M ROCHESTER    NH   28:07.8   27:59.1  9:01
  45   5/16   F20-29   157 VANESSA ALICEA      23 F METHUEN      MA   28:30.2   28:25.2  9:09
  46   1/4    M60-69   121 MICHAEL PENNEY      63 M DURHAM       NH   28:37.5   28:34.1  9:12
  47   1/13   F15-19   127 ALISON OGDEN         9 F DOVER        NH   28:41.5   28:40.4  9:14
  48   6/16   F20-29    97 JENNA BURNS         22 F DOVER        NH   28:57.0   28:42.0  9:15
  49   7/20   F30-39    92 REBECCA GOODRICH    35 F GREENLAND    NH   28:58.5   28:55.7  9:19
  50   2/13   F50-59    56 MICHELLE HOLZMAN    50 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:02.4   28:58.1  9:20
  51   5/23   F40-49   164 JANNETTE MCFARLAND  42 F SOUTH BERWIC ME   29:05.2   28:58.2  9:20
  52   3/13   F50-59    32 LINDA NOVELLO       53 F SALEM        NH   29:08.2   28:59.1  9:20
  53   6/9    M50-59   207 JAMES MCFARLAND     51 M SOUTH BERWIC ME   29:11.1   29:04.4  9:22
  54   2/13   F15-19    55 ERIKA LUNDGREN      19 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:09.4   29:05.2  9:22
  55   8/20   F30-39    93 KRISTIN DYER        35 F SANFORD      ME   29:12.5   29:09.2  9:23
  56   2/4    M60-69   213 DANNY MCKNIGHT      63 M ROCKLEDGE    FL   29:19.2   29:10.1  9:24
  57   2/5    F60-69   170 ELLEN RICHARDS      61 F MILLIS       MA   29:29.2   29:13.7  9:25
  58   7/16   F20-29   206 ANNA ONEIL          20 F STRATHAM     NH   29:24.9   29:19.6  9:27
  59   6/23   F40-49    96 TRACI WRIGHT        40 F WEST NEWTON  MA   29:48.7   29:30.2  9:30
  60   3/13   F15-19    37 ANASTASIA PLATENIK  12 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   29:53.0   29:42.6  9:34
  61   8/16   F20-29   129 NICOLE NOONAN       27 F BERWICK      ME   29:48.0   29:44.0  9:35
  62   7/11   M30-39   174 NICHOLAS TOLENTINO  36 M EXETER       NH   29:55.8   29:45.4  9:35
  63   9/16   F20-29   173 KAITYLN MESSINA     24 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:50.1   29:46.8  9:36
  64   4/13   F50-59    58 CAMERON SAUNDERS    50 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:05.4   29:52.5  9:37
  65   7/23   F40-49   171 ADA PIERCE          46 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:05.3   29:52.5  9:37
  66   7/13   M40-49    59 JASON SAUNDERS      40 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:06.1   29:52.6  9:37
  67   5/13   F50-59    30 NANCY MOONSAMY      57 F ELIOT        ME   30:19.2   30:01.2  9:40
  68   4/13   F15-19   107 GENEVA EDGAR        16 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   30:17.5   30:02.1  9:41
  69   8/23   F40-49   176 AMANDA BLACK        43 F YORK HARBOR  ME   30:12.4   30:03.7  9:41
  70   3/4    M60-69   141 DAVID BAILEY        64 M HAMPTON      NH   30:44.2   30:34.7  9:51
  71   9/23   F40-49    80 AMY FAY             40 F SALISBURY    MA   30:54.5   30:39.9  9:53
  72  10/16   F20-29   156 TAYLOR FIORE        21 F EPPING       NH   30:50.2   30:45.5  9:54
  73   9/20   F30-39    64 TAMMY MAZUR         39 F EXETER       NH   30:59.7   30:48.1  9:55
  74   8/13   M40-49    47 RUSSELL DOYLE       43 M HAMPTON      NH   31:07.6   30:54.3  9:57
  75  10/23   F40-49    48 DEBRA GROTT         48 F STRATHAM     NH   31:07.5   30:54.7  9:57
  76   5/13   F15-19   105 KAREN MANDAGI       14 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   31:16.2   30:59.9  9:59
  77   7/9    M50-59    65 DAVE FICKETT        52 M NOTTINGHAM   NH   31:26.5   31:12.1 10:03
  78   6/13   F15-19   106 BREANA KNIPHFER     16 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   31:40.6   31:25.2 10:07
  79   1/2    M70+      23 PAUL DESVEAUX       71 M SANFORD      ME   31:42.8   31:35.8 10:11
  80  10/20   F30-39   205 JAMIE CHOLETTE      33 F CHELSEA      MA   32:03.2   31:43.6 10:13
  81   8/11   M30-39   180 PHIL NAZZARO        38 M NEWMARKET    NH   32:14.8   32:03.3 10:20
  82  11/20   F30-39   181 LAUREN BRYAR        31 F NEWMARKET    NH   32:15.3   32:03.6 10:20
  83   9/13   M40-49    70 JEFF JOYNER         45 M HAMPTON      NH   32:39.8   32:15.9 10:24
  84   7/13   F15-19   112 RACHEL NOTARO       18 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   32:37.6   32:20.7 10:25
  85   8/13   F15-19   108 HANNAH DESROCHES    15 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   32:42.0   32:26.1 10:27
  86  12/20   F30-39    35 CHRISSY JOHNSON     37 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   32:46.4   32:32.7 10:29
  87  11/16   F20-29   202 NATALIE SACCOCCIA   27 F BARRINGTON   NH   32:35.8   32:32.9 10:29
  88  13/20   F30-39   115 CARRIE BECKER       39 F KINGSTON     NH   32:55.4   32:36.6 10:30
  89   6/13   F50-59     7 BARBARA YOUNG       53 F KITTERY POIN ME   33:17.8   33:07.5 10:40
  90   9/13   F15-19   104 ABBY BORGE          14 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   33:25.6   33:09.3 10:41
  91  11/23   F40-49   215 SUSAN BATTYE        47 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   33:18.1   33:15.7 10:43
  92  14/20   F30-39    36 ALISON PLATENIK     37 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   33:34.4   33:24.1 10:46
  93  12/23   F40-49   167 JODI STOAFER        48 F LAWRENCE     MA   33:48.6   33:42.5 10:51
  94   3/5    M15-19   111 NAT PANJATEN        17 M SOMERSWORTH  NH   34:20.6   34:04.2 10:58
  95  13/23   F40-49    72 MARYBETH JERMYN     47 F PORTSMOUTH   HI   34:23.9   34:09.5 11:00
  96  14/23   F40-49    79 COCI DOYLE          41 F HAMPTON      NH   34:47.2   34:33.3 11:08
  97   8/9    M50-59    12 PAUL ONEIL          54 M STRATHAM     NH   34:41.6   34:35.5 11:09
  98   9/11   M30-39    18 MATT MCFARLAND      39 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   34:39.0   34:36.4 11:09
  99   4/5    M15-19    21 BENJAMIN MCFARLAND   8 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   34:39.0   34:37.0 11:09
 100  12/16   F20-29    82 TARA FUNK-FOLGER    29 F FARMINGTON   NH   35:06.5   34:50.0 11:13
 101  15/20   F30-39   165 DANIELLE BARRY      36 F NEWMARKET    NH   35:15.7   34:55.4 11:15
 102  10/11   M30-39   154 STEVE AYLWIN        37 M NEWTON       NH   35:31.2   35:20.2 11:23
 103   7/13   F50-59   125 BONNIE LINCOLN      53 F ROCHESTER    NH   35:46.3   35:31.5 11:27
 104  15/23   F40-49    11 NANCY KANNER        43 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   36:04.2   35:48.1 11:32
 105  11/11   M30-39     4 STEVE KAVALEK       30 M MANCHESTER   NH   36:16.5   36:08.2 11:38
 106   8/13   F50-59    10 BRENDA BLONIGEN     55 F NEWINGTON    NH   36:21.7   36:16.6 11:41
 107   9/13   F50-59    53 LAURIE FINNELL      58 F MANCHESTER   NH   36:56.0   36:36.5 11:47
 108  16/20   F30-39    26 JENNIFER RUSH       36 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   37:16.3   37:02.6 11:56
 109  16/23   F40-49    19 JILL MCFARLAND      41 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   37:30.7   37:28.4 12:04
 110  10/13   F15-19    20 ANNE MCFARLAND      10 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   37:30.7   37:29.2 12:04
 111  11/13   F15-19   211 CATIE MCCLELLAN     10 F ELIOT        ME   37:30.4   37:30.4 12:05
 112   9/9    M50-59     6 MICHAEL FLYNN       55 M KITTERY POIN ME   37:46.5   37:36.7 12:07
 113  10/13   M40-49   178 ANDREW WOOD         41 M SOMERSWORTH  NH   38:04.5   37:48.9 12:11
 114  17/20   F30-39   179 CHRISTINA WOOD      38 F SOMERSWORTH  NH   38:21.1   38:05.5 12:16
 115  13/16   F20-29    74 BUDDY HAMPSON       29 F EXETER       NH   39:29.0   39:20.4 12:40
 116   3/5    F60-69    22 DAUREEN DESVEAUX    68 F SANFORD      ME   40:00.0   39:53.3 12:51
 117  17/23   F40-49   183 SARA BELISLE        49 F KENSINGTON   NH   40:58.9   40:37.4 13:05
 118  18/23   F40-49    76 KAREN WOODMAN       48 F FARMINGTON   NH   40:58.9   40:38.4 13:05
 119  18/20   F30-39    16 AMANDA ARNEIL       35 F RAYMOND      NH   40:52.4   40:41.4 13:06
 120  11/13   M40-49   116 PAUL BECKER         43 M KINGSTON     NH   42:57.6   42:38.2 13:44
 121  19/23   F40-49   143 JENNIFER BROOKS     44 F KINGSTON     NH   42:59.4   42:39.4 13:44
 122  12/13   F15-19    45 WYATT OVERBERG       5 F NEWTON       NH   44:10.5   43:57.5 14:09
 123  19/20   F30-39    44 MARION OVERBERG     39 F NEWTON       NH   44:10.9   43:57.6 14:09
 124   5/5    M15-19    43 GAVIN POER          10 M NORTH BERWIC ME   45:12.9   44:51.7 14:27
 125   4/4    M60-69   182 CHAD CHADWICK I     68 M RYE          NH   45:20.4   45:08.6 14:32
 126  20/23   F40-49    41 KATHLEEN DEVOLL     44 F NORTH BERWIC ME   45:31.7   45:10.2 14:33
 127  21/23   F40-49    25 DENISE DUNN         48 F BERWICK      ME   45:32.0   45:11.4 14:33
 128  10/13   F50-59   118 CATHERINE LOCKE     53 F SOUTH BERWIC ME   45:31.1   45:12.5 14:34
 129  11/13   F50-59   152 NANCY WATKINS       52 F DOVER        NH   46:57.2   46:38.9 15:01
 130   2/2    M70+      90 GEORGE DORAN        76 M STRATHAM     NH   47:43.7   47:32.9 15:19
 131  13/13   F15-19    42 MAKENSIE POER       12 F NORTH BERWIC ME   48:13.4   47:52.3 15:25
 132  12/13   F50-59    17 MARTHA BISSELL      56 F NOTTINGHAM   NH   48:32.1   48:21.2 15:34
 133  13/13   F50-59   140 CINDY BREEN         50 F DOVER        NH   49:00.8   48:43.5 15:41
 134  12/13   M40-49   139 JOHN BREEN          46 M DOVER        NH   49:01.3   48:43.5 15:41
 135  14/16   F20-29   208 STEPHANIE REMICK    26 F RYE          NH   49:24.4   49:02.2 15:47
 136  22/23   F40-49    54 SUSANNE CASPER      45 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   50:12.3   49:48.9 16:02
 137   4/5    F60-69    86 VICKI WHALEN        66 F ELIOT        ME   50:14.9   50:03.4 16:07
 138  23/23   F40-49    38 JESSICA CAVERNO     40 F KITTERY      ME   50:41.1   50:27.9 16:15
 139   5/5    F60-69    40 BONNIE HOLLAND      60 F OLD ORCHARD  ME   52:33.2   52:10.5 16:48
 140  20/20   F30-39    39 VALERIE ANDREWS     37 F OLD ORCHARD  ME   52:33.2   52:10.6 16:48
 141  15/16   F20-29   209 JESSICA DOYLE       28 F MIDDLETON    NH   53:53.4   53:30.1 17:14
 142  16/16   F20-29   210 SAMANTHA LARRABEE   28 F RAYMOND      NH   53:53.2   53:31.1 17:14
 143  13/13   M40-49   126 JOSEPH WALENT       42 M DOVER        NH   28:41.2
5K Overall5K AwardsSurvival Run OverallSurvival Run Awards

                         2014 Pack and Boots 5k
                      Portsmouth, NH     05/17/2014
                      Results by Millennium Timing
          Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com

  **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************
       ~~~Overall Winners are Excluded from Age Category Awards~~~
       Overall Awards based on GunTime, Age Categories on NetTime

        ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
   1    69 SARAH SCHLAACK      41 HILLSBORO       NH   22:30
   2    75 JOLENE HAMPSON      33 BROOKLYN        NY   22:56
   3    46 EMILY WHALEN        32 SANDOWN         NH   23:26
         ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
   1   149 JASMIN LEPIR        38 DOVER           NH   18:14
   2   109 JOSHUA GUPTILL      16 SOMERSWORTH     NH   20:30
   3   201 ALAN FERNALD        53 PORTSMOUTH      NH   20:43

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 19********
   1    47   127 ALISON OGDEN         9 DOVER              NH   28:41
   2    54    55 ERIKA LUNDGREN      19 PORTSMOUTH         NH   29:06
   3    60    37 ANASTASIA PLATENIK  12 SOMERSWORTH        NH   29:43

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 19********
   1    13   175 CAMERON SCHERR      14 PORTSMOUTH         NH   24:05
   2    17   103 ERIC BORGE          13 SOMERSWORTH        NH   24:25
   3    94   111 NAT PANJATEN        17 SOMERSWORTH        NH   34:05

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
   1    20    68 JADE GOLDEN         25 PORTSMOUTH         NH   24:43
   2    26   142 CLARICE WATKINS     23 DOVER              NH   25:50
   3    28   133 ELISSA SKOVRON      28 EXETER             NH   26:30

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
   1    21   155 JOHN COONEY         28 BARRINGTON         NH   24:57
   2    23   113 JOEL EDGAR          29 SOMERSWORTH        NH   25:22
   3    34   212 CAMERON MCMASTER    23 PORTSMOUTH         NH   27:09

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
   1    10     9 EMILY HAMPSON       30 CAMBRIDGE          MA   23:29
   2    22   137 KATRINA RICKER      39 PORTSMOUTH         NH   25:15
   3    24    15 SUZANNE PRESCOTT    36 HAMPTON            NH   25:22

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
   1     7   160 ANDREW ARSENAULT    34 PORTSMOUTH         NH   23:20
   2     8   169 ERIC ARSENAULT      33 PORTSMOUTH         NH   23:24
   3    14   144 JOSEPH SIMPSON      31 SPRINGVALE         ME   24:14

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
   1    27    66 CAROLYN SHRECK      42 HAMPTON            NH   26:30
   2    32    94 DONNA REYNOLDS      46 HAMPTON            NH   26:52
   3    33   162 KIMBERLY BARRON     41 SAINT JOSEPH       MO   26:58

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
   1     4    67 GEOFFREY SHRECK     44 HAMPTON            NH   22:22
   2    11   150 MATT HEALEY         43 NEWMARKET          NH   23:39
   3    15   130 BRIAN BARRY         43 NEWMARKET          NH   24:22

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
   1    42    51 COLETTE MURRAY      55 STRATHAM           NH   27:49
   2    50    56 MICHELLE HOLZMAN    50 PORTSMOUTH         NH   28:59
   3    52    32 LINDA NOVELLO       53 SALEM              NH   29:00

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
   1    19   161 SCOTT BROWN         54 MANCHESTER         NH   24:34
   2    25   203 GLEN CRAWFORD       56 PORTSMOUTH         NH   25:31
   3    30    14 TONY MANIX          52 HAMPTON            NH   26:31

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
   1    12    24 GERI CLIFFORD       61 RYE                NH   23:57
   2    57   170 ELLEN RICHARDS      61 MILLIS             MA   29:14
   3   116    22 DAUREEN DESVEAUX    68 SANFORD            ME   39:54

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
   1    46   121 MICHAEL PENNEY      63 DURHAM             NH   28:35
   2    56   213 DANNY MCKNIGHT      63 ROCKLEDGE          FL   29:11
   3    70   141 DAVID BAILEY        64 HAMPTON            NH   30:35

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99********
   1    79    23 PAUL DESVEAUX       71 SANFORD            ME   31:36
   2   130    90 GEORGE DORAN        76 STRATHAM           NH   47:33

               ********Female AGE GROUP:  70 - 99********

5K Overall5K AwardsSurvival Run OverallSurvival Run Awards

 

                                                  Page 1
                        Pack & Boots Survival Run
                      Portsmouth, NH     05/17/2014
                      Results by Millennium Timing
          Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com

Survival Run Results

Place Div/Tot  Div    Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime   Nettime   Pace    
===== ======== ====== ===== ================== === = ============ == ========= ========= =====
   1   1/3    MOPEN    217 ADAM NEWBERRY       31 M LONDONDERRY  NH              7:21.7  7:22
   2   2/3    MOPEN     33 AARON ROSLER        35 M ROCHESTER    NH              7:39.8  7:40
   3   3/3    MOPEN    214 JARED WHALEN        34 M SANDOWN      NH              7:57.6  7:58
   4   1/1    M30-39   216 ERIC LITTLEFIELD    32 M DOVER        NH              8:50.1  8:51
   5   1/1    M0-14    175 CAMERON SCHERR      14 M PORTSMOUTH   NH              8:52.3  8:53
   6   1/4    FOPEN     34 ALLEGRA ROSLER      35 F ROCHESTER    NH              9:26.2  9:27
   7   1/2    M20-29    81 JUSTIN MCMASTER     28 M PORTSMOUTH   NH              9:46.2  9:47
   8   2/4    FOPEN     87 TESS NICHOLSON      22 F DURHAM       NH             10:21.0 10:21
   9   3/4    FOPEN    204 SUE CRAWFORD        55 F PORTSMOUTH   NH             10:49.3 10:50
  10   1/2    M50-59    88 LESTER NICHOLSON    59 M DURHAM       NH             10:52.6 10:53
  11   1/2    F40-49   167 JODI STOAFER        48 F LAWRENCE     MA             11:08.6 11:09
  12   2/2    M50-59    65 DAVE FICKETT        52 M NOTTINGHAM   NH             11:19.2 11:20
  13   2/2    F40-49   162 KIMBERLY BARRON     41 F SAINT JOSEPH MO             11:24.0 11:24
  14   1/2    M60-69    27 RICK GREENWOOD      61 M STRATHAM     NH             11:38.7 11:39
  15   2/2    M60-69     5 GREGORY WHALEN      68 M ELIOT        ME             11:38.7 11:39
  16   4/4    FOPEN    218 JEAN KANE              F PORTSMOUTH   NH             17:43.1 17:44
  17   2/2    M20-29   163 ROBERT CONLEY       29 M NORTH BERWIC ME
5K Overall5K AwardsSurvival Run OverallSurvival Run Awards
                       Pack & Boots Survival Run
                      Portsmouth, NH     05/17/2014
                      Results by Millennium Timing
          Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com

  **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************
       ~~~Overall Winners are Excluded from Age Category Awards~~~
       Overall Awards based on GunTime, Age Categories on NetTime

        ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
   1    34 ALLEGRA ROSLER      35 ROCHESTER       NH        
   2    87 TESS NICHOLSON      22 DURHAM          NH        
   3   204 SUE CRAWFORD        55 PORTSMOUTH      NH        
         ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
   1   217 ADAM NEWBERRY       31 LONDONDERRY     NH        
   2    33 AARON ROSLER        35 ROCHESTER       NH        
   3   214 JARED WHALEN        34 SANDOWN         NH        

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 14********

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 14********
   1     5   175 CAMERON SCHERR      14 PORTSMOUTH         NH    8:53

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19********

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19********

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
   1     7    81 JUSTIN MCMASTER     28 PORTSMOUTH         NH    9:47
   2     0   163 ROBERT CONLEY       29 NORTH BERWICK      ME        

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
   1     4   216 ERIC LITTLEFIELD    32 DOVER              NH    8:51

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
   1    11   167 JODI STOAFER        48 LAWRENCE           MA   11:09
   2    13   162 KIMBERLY BARRON     41 SAINT JOSEPH       MO   11:24

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
   1    10    88 LESTER NICHOLSON    59 DURHAM             NH   10:53
   2    12    65 DAVE FICKETT        52 NOTTINGHAM         NH   11:20

               ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
   1    14    27 RICK GREENWOOD      61 STRATHAM           NH   11:39
   2    15     5 GREGORY WHALEN      68 ELIOT              ME   11:39

                ********MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99********

               ********Female AGE GROUP:  70 - 99********
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...