RESULTS: 2014 Purple Ribbon Run

MR_Results  purple ribbon run
Awards Results Results by Millennium TimingSubmit Corrections Here

2014 PURPLE RIBBON RUN
Bow, NH 05/11/2014
Results by Millennium Timing

5k RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime Pace
1 1/3 MOPEN JOHN HALL 27 M BOW 16:54.1 16:54.1 5:27
2 2/3 MOPEN ALEXANDER EVANS 19 M BOW 17:52.3 17:52.3 5:46
3 3/3 MOPEN RICHARD HUNTER 29 M WINDSOR 18:53.2 18:53.2 6:05
4 1/23 M12-19 TAYLOR VOGT 19 M BOW 18:53.8 18:53.7 6:05
5 2/23 M12-19 RALPH SKINNER 15 M LOWELL 19:01.5 19:01.5 6:08
6 3/23 M12-19 TOM SKINNER 16 M LOWELL 19:09.6 19:09.6 6:11
7 4/23 M12-19 ZACHARY ZBENLIK 18 M BOW 19:27.2 19:27.2 6:16
8 1/11 M30-39 TIM SMITH 34 M ANTRIM 19:54.1 19:48.2 6:23
9 5/23 M12-19 DEREK POLISH 18 M BOW 20:22.8 20:21.5 6:34
10 6/23 M12-19 BENJAMIN GARFIELD 14 M BOW 20:25.6 20:23.4 6:34
11 1/8 M20-29 DYLAN LUCAS 22 M BOW 20:53.0 20:51.1 6:43
12 2/11 M30-39 GRANT EDWARDS 30 M CONCORD 21:15.2 21:08.9 6:49
13 7/23 M12-19 JACOB BERRINGAN 18 M BOW 21:23.7 21:16.9 6:51
14 8/23 M12-19 HAYDEN UDELSON 15 M BOW 21:26.9 21:24.0 6:54
15 1/11 M40-49 MICHAEL PERCY 45 M BOW 21:29.0 21:27.9 6:55
16 1/3 FOPEN ALLISON DESTEFANO 26 F PEMBROKE 21:31.4 21:31.4 6:56
17 2/11 M40-49 MIKE GARFIELD 48 M BOW 21:45.1 21:42.4 7:00
18 9/23 M12-19 LIAM JOHN SKINNER 13 M LOWELL 22:25.8 22:17.9 7:11
19 10/23 M12-19 SAM BERUBE 13 M BOW 22:19.8 22:18.0 7:11
20 3/11 M30-39 BENJAMIN CHALOT 37 M NORTH ATTLEBORO 22:32.5 22:24.3 7:13
21 2/8 M20-29 JON DUGAS 25 M BOSTON 22:29.9 22:27.3 7:14
22 11/23 M12-19 KYLE DUGAS 12 M BOW 22:30.2 22:27.9 7:14
23 3/8 M20-29 SAMUEL MACDONALD 21 M HOPKINTON 22:44.1 22:40.8 7:18
24 12/23 M12-19 DAVID MERCHAN 16 M BOW 22:43.9 22:41.0 7:19
25 13/23 M12-19 BRADEN DUGAS 18 M BOW 22:52.2 22:49.8 7:21
26 2/3 FOPEN VIRGINIA HAST 51 F BOW 23:08.0 23:04.8 7:26
27 3/11 M40-49 RICK CONNORS 42 M MILLIS 23:35.1 23:19.6 7:31
28 14/23 M12-19 CHRISTOPHER PERCY 16 M BOW 23:26.9 23:25.0 7:33
29 15/23 M12-19 JACK RICH 14 M BOW 23:32.2 23:28.7 7:34
30 4/11 M30-39 GREG AUDET 31 M CONCORD 23:38.3 23:38.3 7:37
31 16/23 M12-19 IAN STEWART 19 M CONCORD 23:48.0 23:46.8 7:40
32 17/23 M12-19 JESSE YOUNG 15 M HOLLISTOWN 24:01.4 23:55.5 7:43
33 3/3 FOPEN STEPH BETTERIDGE 28 F BOW 24:06.6 24:04.9 7:46
34 1/6 M0-11 JAY KELLEHER 10 M CANTON 25:12.7 24:08.9 7:47
35 1/19 M50-59 RICHARD BERUBE 50 M BOW 24:11.9 24:09.9 7:47
36 5/11 M30-39 MATTHEW REED 34 M MANCHESTER 24:25.1 24:20.1 7:50
37 1/12 F0-11 EMMA WOO 11 F BETHLEHEM 24:34.7 24:26.9 7:53
38 1/22 F30-39 MOLLIE MARK 35 F HENNIKER 24:34.8 24:28.1 7:53
39 4/8 M20-29 RICHARD JENKINS 21 M BOW 24:52.3 24:44.6 7:58
40 1/25 F12-19 HOLLY ST ONGE 19 F DUNBARTON 24:50.6 24:47.3 7:59
41 2/25 F12-19 CLAIRE CONNORS 16 F NEEDHAM 25:04.7 24:55.4 8:02
42 3/25 F12-19 EMMA GARFIELD 16 F BOW 25:14.7 25:07.3 8:06
43 5/8 M20-29 TREY HAST 20 M BOW 25:31.4 25:12.6 8:07
44 6/11 M30-39 WILLIAM DODGE JR. 34 M CONCORD 25:34.8 25:21.2 8:10
45 2/22 F30-39 EMILY DODGE 32 F CONCORD 25:34.8 25:22.2 8:10
46 3/22 F30-39 CASSIE GILMORE 35 F WEARE 25:34.7 25:27.0 8:12
47 2/19 M50-59 MICHAEL CLARK 56 M BOW 25:34.2 25:32.0 8:14
48 3/19 M50-59 DOUG WECKSTEIN 53 M BOW 25:45.8 25:32.2 8:14
49 1/17 F50-59 TARA WECKSTEIN 50 F BOW 25:45.3 25:32.5 8:14
50 1/8 F20-29 MEGAN GAGNE 29 F NASHUA 25:42.5 25:33.5 8:14
51 4/19 M50-59 DAVID BARKER 58 M BOW 25:42.2 25:34.8 8:14
52 7/11 M30-39 RYAN QUINLAN 34 M MANCHESTER 25:57.9 25:40.7 8:16
53 2/12 F0-11 MERIDITH KRAUSE 11 F BOW 25:53.0 25:46.2 8:18
54 1/22 F40-49 JESSIE LEVINE 43 F NEWPORT 26:15.6 25:50.9 8:20
55 2/22 F40-49 TINA NAIMIE 49 F BOW 26:13.1 26:02.2 8:23
56 18/23 M12-19 NICK NAIMIE 19 M BOW 26:13.3 26:03.0 8:24
57 5/19 M50-59 CHRISTOPHER NAIMIE 51 M BOW 26:13.0 26:03.1 8:24
58 19/23 M12-19 PATRICK CONNORS 13 M NEEDHAM 26:16.0 26:06.6 8:25
59 4/22 F30-39 BARBARA WEISS 37 F DUNBARTON 26:26.4 26:19.4 8:29
60 8/11 M30-39 CHRISTOPHER GAUDREAU 36 M MANCHESTER 26:24.2 26:20.5 8:29
61 20/23 M12-19 MICHAEL PERRY 14 M BOW 26:32.2 26:23.2 8:30
62 9/11 M30-39 MICHAEL PLUMMER 33 M HOOKSETT 26:55.7 26:31.4 8:33
63 2/17 F50-59 THERESA RUPPERT 53 F CONCORD 26:45.4 26:38.5 8:35
64 4/25 F12-19 AMANDA MILLETTE 18 F NORTHWOOD 27:08.9 27:04.7 8:43
65 5/25 F12-19 JANNA CORSETTI 17 F BOW 27:13.0 27:05.7 8:44
66 6/25 F12-19 KELSEY MUMFORD 18 F BOW 27:13.0 27:05.7 8:44
67 10/11 M30-39 STEVEN GAUDREAU 32 M BEDFORD 27:32.2 27:28.4 8:51
68 11/11 M30-39 DANIEL INGLIS 38 M MANCHESTER 27:33.8 27:29.4 8:51
69 3/17 F50-59 ROBIN ST. GEORGE 55 F BOW 27:42.0 27:29.9 8:52
70 3/22 F40-49 LAURA PARKER 41 F HOOKSETT 27:40.8 27:30.6 8:52
71 5/22 F30-39 BROOKE RAPP 36 F CONCORD 27:45.2 27:33.5 8:53
72 4/22 F40-49 MELISSA LOUF 48 F BOW 27:52.8 27:40.7 8:55
73 4/17 F50-59 CATHERINE PARKER 53 F BOW 27:47.7 27:41.2 8:55
74 5/17 F50-59 PEGGY CRISMAN 53 F BOW 27:59.6 27:49.9 8:58
75 3/12 F0-11 KATE KELLEHER 11 F CANTON 28:54.3 27:50.1 8:58
76 7/25 F12-19 HANNAH HAST 18 F BOW 28:00.0 27:50.7 8:58
77 1/2 M60-69 TIM HALL 64 M BOW 27:56.5 27:53.6 8:59
78 2/6 M0-11 LINCOLN ROUTHIER 10 M DUNBARTON 27:54.5 27:54.5 8:59
79 6/22 F30-39 TRACY BERUBE 36 F GOFFSTOWN 28:21.0 28:10.4 9:05
80 8/25 F12-19 LIBBY PARKER 13 F BOW 28:18.7 28:12.6 9:05
81 9/25 F12-19 ERIN BOLDWIN 13 F BOW 28:55.8 28:22.8 9:09
82 21/23 M12-19 RYAN BOLDWIN 17 M BOW 28:55.8 28:23.1 9:09
83 7/22 F30-39 JENNIFER HITTLE 39 F BOW 28:38.0 28:28.3 9:10
84 6/19 M50-59 DON KATE 59 M HOOKSETT 28:52.1 28:31.3 9:11
85 1/4 F60-69 MURIEL HALL 60 F BOW 28:34.8 28:31.8 9:11
86 2/8 F20-29 BIANCA ACEBRON PECO 21 F BOW 28:50.6 28:39.7 9:14
87 7/19 M50-59 TOM BREWER 56 M ROWLEY 28:46.7 28:41.8 9:15
88 4/11 M40-49 WARREN PERRY 49 M BOW 28:52.2 28:42.6 9:15
89 5/22 F40-49 NANCY LANE 41 F BOW 28:59.4 28:53.4 9:18
90 3/8 F20-29 KIKI CLARK 28 F CONTOOCOOK 29:44.2 29:20.8 9:27
91 2/2 M60-69 DENNIS LABONTE 65 M BOW 30:01.2 29:25.1 9:29
92 8/22 F30-39 SUZANNE CALLAHAN 39 F NEW IPSWICH 29:31.5 29:25.2 9:29
93 6/8 M20-29 DEVIN CLARK 29 M CONTOOCOOK 29:52.3 29:28.3 9:30
94 8/19 M50-59 ROB WERNER 54 M CONCORD 29:54.2 29:42.9 9:34
95 9/19 M50-59 DENNIS GIGUERE 56 M BOW 30:05.7 29:50.9 9:37
96 9/22 F30-39 KRISTEN HOUGHTON 32 F BEDFORD 29:59.0 29:53.1 9:38
97 10/25 F12-19 KATIE WASSERMAN 17 F HOPKINTON 30:12.6 29:53.3 9:38
98 4/8 F20-29 KARA DUGAS 26 F BOSTON 30:23.5 30:16.1 9:45
99 10/19 M50-59 JOHN MCGOWAN 53 M CONCORD 30:44.8 30:19.3 9:46
100 5/8 F20-29 PAIGE WORTHINGTON 27 F BOW 30:33.0 30:22.5 9:47
101 22/23 M12-19 CONNOR GRIFFIN 12 M BOW 30:40.2 30:30.3 9:50
102 11/25 F12-19 ZUZANNA BLASZCZAK 12 F BOW 30:59.4 30:40.2 9:53
103 6/17 F50-59 PETER WASSERMAN 57 F HOPKINTON 31:06.0 30:45.0 9:54
104 6/22 F40-49 ANETA BLASZCZAU 40 F BOW 31:03.9 30:45.8 9:55
105 3/6 M0-11 SHANE KELLEHER 6 M CANTON 32:06.3 30:49.5 9:56
106 7/22 F40-49 TERESA BOLDWIN 42 F BOW 31:16.3 30:50.3 9:56
107 10/22 F30-39 LORI TAGGART 31 F BEDFORD 31:19.6 31:02.4 10:00
108 12/25 F12-19 OLIVIA KRAUSE 14 F BOW 31:32.8 31:21.3 10:06
109 13/25 F12-19 ALEXIS KRAUSE 17 F BOW 31:32.8 31:22.0 10:06
110 14/25 F12-19 CAITLIN MEANEY 17 F BOW 31:32.8 31:22.0 10:06
111 7/8 M20-29 CASSANDRA LABONTE 21 M BOW 31:33.3 31:22.6 10:06
112 4/12 F0-11 MARISSA LAFFERTY 7 F DUNBARTON 31:38.9 31:30.3 10:09
113 11/22 F30-39 SANDY LAFFERTY 34 F DUNBARTON 31:39.0 31:30.6 10:09
114 15/25 F12-19 NOELLE CONNORS 16 F NEEDHAM 32:08.7 31:41.3 10:12
115 8/22 F40-49 MELINDA DONAHUE 44 F DEERFIELD 31:51.4 31:43.1 10:13
116 8/8 M20-29 DAVID AMERO 23 M CONCORD 31:51.9 31:47.2 10:14
117 5/12 F0-11 ELLA ROSOVSKY 11 F NEWTON 32:26.0 31:50.2 10:15
118 9/22 F40-49 MONIQUE BERUBE 42 F BOW 31:58.7 31:50.9 10:16
119 11/19 M50-59 BRUCE MCGUFFIN 55 M LEXINGTON 32:30.7 31:52.6 10:16
120 5/11 M40-49 WILLIAM CONNORS 46 M NEEDHAM 32:08.8 31:53.1 10:16
121 16/25 F12-19 KATIE PERRY 16 F BOW 32:04.7 31:55.5 10:17
122 10/22 F40-49 ALEDA FREEMAN 42 F MALDEN 32:10.5 31:57.8 10:18
123 11/22 F40-49 RACHAEL ROSOVSKY 47 F NEWTON 32:38.6 32:03.0 10:19
124 17/25 F12-19 LINDSEY NERBONNE 18 F BOW 32:41.3 32:28.4 10:28
125 7/17 F50-59 KRISTINA LUCAS 55 F BOW 32:51.0 32:28.6 10:28
126 8/17 F50-59 CAROL NIEGISCH 55 F BOW 32:50.9 32:29.1 10:28
127 12/22 F30-39 JILLIAN ALBEE 30 F PEMBROKE 33:20.2 32:56.1 10:37
128 6/8 F20-29 VANESSA HIRD 29 F DUNBARTON 33:20.2 32:56.2 10:37
129 12/22 F40-49 REBECCA CLEARY 49 F BOW 33:49.4 33:33.2 10:48
130 18/25 F12-19 KYLE DUVAL 19 F BOW 33:49.5 33:33.2 10:48
131 13/22 F40-49 KELLY ST ONGE 42 F DUNBARTON 33:58.0 33:46.0 10:53
132 9/17 F50-59 JENNIFER WASSERMAN 54 F HOPKINTON 34:32.1 34:11.9 11:01
133 13/22 F30-39 DONNA DAMON 38 F CONCORD 34:23.9 34:14.9 11:02
134 2/4 F60-69 CAROL COLEMAN 60 F NASHUA 34:30.9 34:22.1 11:04
135 12/19 M50-59 GEORGE EDWARDS 56 M CONCORD 34:46.6 34:35.3 11:08
136 6/11 M40-49 STEPHEN PINNEY 45 M BOW 35:03.5 34:38.6 11:09
137 14/22 F30-39 CATHRYN WEST 37 F HOOKSETT 35:03.4 34:38.7 11:10
138 15/22 F30-39 SARAH REED 33 F HOOKSETT 34:50.6 34:43.5 11:11
139 16/22 F30-39 ABBEY REED 31 F HOOKSETT 34:50.7 34:43.9 11:11
140 3/4 F60-69 CAROL MARTIN 64 F WAYLAND 34:52.8 34:49.9 11:13
141 14/22 F40-49 GLORIA BREWER 49 F ROWLEY 34:59.6 34:54.1 11:15
142 19/25 F12-19 SUZIE BARRY 18 F BOW 35:18.0 35:05.8 11:18
143 17/22 F30-39 KATIE SMITH 30 F ANTRIM 35:45.1 35:07.5 11:19
144 20/25 F12-19 GRACE YOUNG 12 F HOLLISTOWN 35:45.1 35:29.5 11:26
145 13/19 M50-59 STEPHEN DESTEFANO 58 M BOW 36:09.4 35:43.3 11:30
146 4/6 M0-11 CHRISTOPHER CONNORS 5 M NEWBURYPORT 36:22.8 35:54.4 11:34
147 14/19 M50-59 KEVIN P. CONNORS 52 M NEWBURYPORT 36:26.0 35:55.1 11:34
148 15/22 F40-49 ANNE YOUNG 47 F HOLLISTOWN 36:27.6 36:11.2 11:39
149 10/17 F50-59 JANINE ROUSSEAU-EVANS 50 F BOW 36:28.5 36:19.0 11:42
150 6/12 F0-11 MADELYN MCLEOD 9 F BOW 36:33.5 36:28.1 11:45
151 7/11 M40-49 MIKE MCLEOD 43 M BOW 36:34.1 36:29.0 11:45
152 18/22 F30-39 BRIANNE STONE 34 F CHICHESTER 36:43.1 36:38.6 11:48
153 19/22 F30-39 NICOLE FOOTE 38 F BOW 36:43.2 36:38.7 11:48
154 16/22 F40-49 SHARI MILNE 47 F BOW 37:36.7 37:06.6 11:57
155 15/19 M50-59 MICHAEL AMERO 54 M FRANKLIN 37:17.0 37:11.3 11:59
156 8/11 M40-49 THOMAS NEARY 47 M MERRIMACK 37:45.0 37:16.8 12:00
157 17/22 F40-49 CATHERINE PARKER 43 F BOW 37:30.1 37:23.7 12:03
158 11/17 F50-59 TRACY OULMETTE 57 F GOFFSTOWN 38:01.4 37:41.7 12:08
159 18/22 F40-49 JILL LANOIE 43 F BOW 38:04.4 37:44.5 12:09
160 12/17 F50-59 BARBARA LAWLER 52 F BOW 38:18.9 37:50.4 12:11
161 7/12 F0-11 JULIA WOO 9 F BETHLEHEM 38:06.9 37:58.5 12:14
162 9/11 M40-49 BENEDICT WOO 48 M BETHLEHEM 38:07.6 37:59.6 12:14
163 20/22 F30-39 JESSICA PLUMMER 30 F HOOKSETT 38:35.3 38:10.1 12:18
164 10/11 M40-49 FRANK MILNE 48 M BOW 38:38.7 38:10.2 12:18
165 23/23 M12-19 THOMAS CLEARY 18 M BOW 38:39.4 38:22.1 12:21
166 13/17 F50-59 JUDY ODOM 52 F BOW 38:58.1 38:30.5 12:24
167 14/17 F50-59 DONNA CHIMENTO 52 F BOW 39:09.0 38:41.9 12:28
168 21/25 F12-19 MAGGIE YOUNG 13 F HOLLISTOWN 39:12.4 38:56.0 12:32
169 11/11 M40-49 ROB YOUNG 47 M HOLLISTOWN 39:13.1 38:57.5 12:33
170 16/19 M50-59 TOM DUVAL 53 M BOW 39:11.3 39:11.3 12:37
171 8/12 F0-11 PAIGE MARGENAU 11 F DUNBARTON 40:26.0 39:22.2 12:41
172 9/12 F0-11 SEDONA MORRISSEY 6 F FRAMINGHAM 40:13.5 40:09.3 12:56
173 5/6 M0-11 ADAN AZKUL 5 M BOW 40:29.7 40:10.8 12:56
174 15/17 F50-59 ELAINE GIGUERE 56 F BOW 40:25.8 40:11.6 12:57
175 19/22 F40-49 JAMI MORRISSEY 45 F BEVERLY 40:18.1 40:13.9 12:57
176 20/22 F40-49 BETH MARGENAU 44 F DUNBARTON 40:26.2 40:26.2 13:01
177 21/22 F30-39 SUSANA HAJJAR 34 F BOW 40:46.2 40:27.1 13:02
178 22/25 F12-19 JESSIE ST. GEORGE 13 F BOW 41:22.8 41:09.4 13:15
179 17/19 M50-59 CLIFF ST. GEORGE 58 M BOW 41:25.6 41:12.5 13:16
180 6/6 M0-11 MACLES BLASZCAU 8 M 42:15.0 41:52.5 13:29
181 22/22 F30-39 SARAH MACKEY 33 F MANCHESTER 43:00.0 42:36.7 13:43
182 16/17 F50-59 CHERYL LABONTE 56 F BOW 44:05.1 43:53.9 14:08
183 18/19 M50-59 RON BESSETTE 56 M CONCORD 47:01.2 46:43.4 15:03
184 19/19 M50-59 TOM LUCAS 56 M BOW 47:00.2 46:44.2 15:03
185 10/12 F0-11 DELANA MOONEY 10 F 47:14.9 47:01.9 15:09
186 11/12 F0-11 CLARA UDELSON 10 F BOW 47:14.9 47:01.9 15:09
187 12/12 F0-11 AURELIA KAUFMAN 10 F BOW 47:14.9 47:02.0 15:09
188 23/25 F12-19 NORA SCANLAN 18 F BOW 47:15.7 47:03.8 15:09
189 21/22 F40-49 CHRISTA KELLEHER 47 F CANTON 49:23.6 48:06.6 15:30
190 22/22 F40-49 ANNEMARIE CONNORS 46 F NEEDHAM 49:24.6 48:07.4 15:30
191 24/25 F12-19 LAUREN PERCY 19 F BOW 49:27.1 49:04.6 15:48
192 7/8 F20-29 CHLOE MCGUFFIN 23 F LEXINGTON 50:19.4 49:42.4 16:00
193 17/17 F50-59 ANN GILBERT 55 F LEXINGTON 50:28.5 49:50.4 16:03
194 8/8 F20-29 MARISSA LUCAS 23 F BOW 52:46.4 52:20.9 16:51
195 25/25 F12-19 KRISTEN DUVAL 16 F BOW 53:47.7 53:26.5 17:13
196 4/4 F60-69 GRACE FREIJE 61 F BOW 53:51.1 53:33.0 17:15

2014 PURPLE RIBBON RUN
Bow, NH 05/11/2014
Results by Millennium Timing

WALKER RESULTS

Place Div Name Age Sex Guntime Nettime Pace
1 WALK ROXANNE KATE 59 F 26:10.6 25:32.6 12:47
2 WALK JESS POTTER 40 F 25:58.3 25:43.5 12:52
3 WALK SARAH NEARY 43 F 33:52.1 33:09.5 16:35
4 WALK BRIAN BOSSE 53 M 36:57.4 36:42.0 18:21
5 WALK KELLY BOSSE 54 F 36:57.2 36:42.2 18:22
6 WALK BARBARA WEEKS 66 F 37:09.3 37:09.3 18:35
7 WALK OWEN NEARY 2 M 38:15.1 37:32.6 18:47
8 WALK ERIN WOO 45 F 38:15.2 37:32.7 18:47
9 WALK RYAN NEARY 4 M 38:15.2 37:33.3 18:47
10 WALK ANN MARIE VANDEWATER 47 F 38:42.5 38:02.3 19:02
11 WALK AVERY VAN DE WATER 16 F 38:43.0 38:02.8 19:02
12 WALK AMY WOO SKINNER 47 F 38:15.4 38:15.4 19:08
13 WALK EILEEN MCCARTE 16 F 40:32.0 39:51.5 19:56
14 WALK LAILI MCCARTE 45 F 40:32.2 39:51.6 19:56
15 WALK ABBY ROSOVSUY 16 F 40:44.7 40:44.7 20:23
16 WALK MICHAEL ROSOVSKY 49 M 40:44.8 40:44.8 20:23
17 WALK TOMASZ MUASZCVAU 41 M 42:14.7 41:52.5 20:57
18 WALK MATT PARMENTER 32 M 43:35.0 42:49.4 21:25
19 WALK NOAH JOHNSON 15 M 43:34.3 42:51.0 21:26
20 WALK PAT WINSKI 64 F 43:13.2 42:54.1 21:27
21 WALK BRIAN POISSON 38 M 43:57.9 43:06.6 21:34
22 WALK DANIELLE MORRISSEY 38 F 43:37.6 43:33.5 21:47
23 WALK KATHERINE JOHNSON 12 F 44:18.4 43:34.1 21:48
24 WALK CECILE POISSON 64 F 44:29.0 43:38.2 21:50
25 WALK REGGIE POISSON 65 M 44:30.7 43:40.7 21:51
26 WALK TERESA OBRIEN 7 F 44:36.0 43:42.4 21:52
27 WALK DAVIS LINZELL 8 M 44:37.7 44:07.8 22:04
28 WALK DANIEL LINZELL 46 M 44:40.0 44:10.6 22:06
29 WALK DENISE BERGANG 40 F 45:00.6 44:27.8 22:14
30 WALK BERGANG ANDREW 40 M 45:06.0 44:35.8 22:18
31 WALK PAT OBRIEN 46 F 45:49.5 45:03.0 22:32
32 WALK MINA PINNEY 44 F 45:32.7 45:04.6 22:33
33 WALK JOHN HUND 61 M 45:32.7 45:05.1 22:33
34 WALK DANIEL FILKINS 43 M 45:22.8 45:22.8 22:42
35 WALK MEARLENE FILKINS 41 F 45:24.0 45:24.0 22:42
36 WALK CATHY BATTISTELLI 57 F 46:59.6 46:42.8 23:22
37 WALK JUDI ACONE 60 F 47:54.6 47:38.8 23:50
38 WALK CINDY BLYTHE 56 F 47:54.5 47:38.9 23:50
39 WALK LAURIE MCDONALD 56 F 47:54.5 47:39.3 23:50
40 WALK LAUREN KORON 38 F 49:26.9 48:51.7 24:26
41 WALK MICHAEL MORIN 57 M 49:18.8 48:57.3 24:29
42 WALK COLLEEN DESRUISSEAUX 43 F 49:18.6 48:57.3 24:29
43 WALK SUZANNE PERCY 44 F 49:27.2 49:04.7 24:33
44 WALK DOREEN VAUGHN 54 F 50:18.2 49:42.2 24:52
45 WALK LORI NERBONNE 54 F 50:18.8 49:45.7 24:53
46 WALK CAROLYN JOHNSON 45 F 51:42.5 50:59.5 25:30
47 WALK COLLEEN HAGGERTY 54 F 52:17.5 51:53.8 25:57
48 WALK ERIN HAGGERTY 19 F 52:18.2 51:55.1 25:58
49 WALK KRYSTAL CUMMINGS 23 F 52:46.4 52:20.4 26:11
50 WALK BOB CUMMINGS 56 M 52:50.3 52:24.3 26:13
51 WALK SANDRA BARRY 46 F 53:02.5 52:37.2 26:19
52 WALK BOB BARRY 50 M 53:02.2 52:38.6 26:20
53 WALK DEBRA ALLEN 55 F 53:05.4 52:40.1 26:21
54 WALK MIKAYLA ALLEN 19 F 53:05.9 52:42.4 26:22
55 WALK CAROLYN MAZUROWSKI 50 F 53:44.6 53:24.3 26:43
56 WALK PETER AZUROWSKI 17 M 53:46.6 53:26.2 26:44
57 WALK PAULA NOONAN 53 F 53:47.9 53:26.5 26:44
58 WALK DANA MAZUROWSKI 20 F 53:47.0 53:27.0 26:44
59 WALK BETTE HOUSE-MYERS 61 F 54:20.6 53:31.8 26:46
60 WALK JOHN HOUSE-MYERS 56 M 54:21.3 53:31.9 26:46
61 WALK DANIEL CONNORS 43 M 54:18.7 53:43.7 26:52
62 WALK JOE ARNOLD 14 M 54:18.4 53:44.5 26:53
63 WALK SARAH EVANS 25 F 53:51.1 53:51.1 26:56
64 WALK MICHELLE JAQUES 37 F 53:52.8 53:52.8 26:57
65 WALK RON KORON 75 M 54:19.7 53:53.0 26:57
66 WALK MARY ANN GASCHRIG 57 F 54:18.3 53:59.9 27:00
67 WALK CONNIE EVANS 64 F 54:18.3 54:00.1 27:01
68 WALK MORGAN MACALLEN 14 F 54:18.9 54:04.8 27:03
69 WALK JUDITH CADORETTE 73 F 1:03:07.7 1:01:51.4 30:56
70 WALK BRIAN HOLDRIDGE 46 M 1:03:17.7 1:01:53.4 30:57
71 WALK EDMUND CADORETTE 73 M 1:03:18.0 1:02:11.1 31:06
72 WALK TROY JOHNSON 44 M 1:03:18.2 1:02:32.9 31:17
73 WALK DIANA MICHEL 70 F 1:03:07.6 1:02:35.8 31:18
74 WALK GREG MICHEL 71 M 1:03:16.9 1:02:45.2 31:23
75 WALK BILL OBRIEN 56 M 1:03:51.7 1:03:02.8 31:32
76 WALK ELLA OBRIEN 8 F 1:03:50.9 1:03:06.2 31:34
 
                          2014 PURPLE RIBBON RUN
                          Bow, NH     05/11/2014
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

   **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************
        ~~~Overall Winners are Excluded from Age Category Awards~~~
        Overall Awards based on GunTime, Age Categories on NetTime

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1   412 ALLISON DESTEFANO   26 PEMBROKE        NH   21:32 
    2   265 VIRGINIA HAST       51 BOW             NH   23:08 
    3  3540 STEPH BETTERIDGE    28 BOW             NH   24:07 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1   315 JOHN HALL           27 BOW             NH   16:55 
    2   297 ALEXANDER EVANS     19 BOW             NH   17:53 
    3   304 RICHARD HUNTER      29 WINDSOR         CT   18:54 

                 ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    38   360 EMMA WOO            11 BETHLEHEM          NH   24:27 
    2    56   405 MERIDITH KRAUSE     11 BOW                NH   25:47 
    3    78   247 KATE KELLEHER       11 CANTON             MA   27:51 

                  ********MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    22   407 KYLE DUGAS          12 BOW                NH   22:28 
    2    35   248 JAY KELLEHER        10 CANTON             MA   24:09 
    3    81   335 LINCOLN ROUTHIER    10 DUNBARTON          NH   27:55 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1    41   288 HOLLY ST ONGE       19 DUNBARTON          NH   24:48 
    2    42   310 CLAIRE CONNORS      16 NEEDHAM            MA   24:56 
    3    43  3213 EMMA GARFIELD       16 BOW                NH   25:08 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1     4  3219 TAYLOR VOGT         19 BOW                NH   18:54 
    2     5   345 RALPH SKINNER       15 LOWELL             MA   19:02 
    3     6   344 TOM SKINNER         16 LOWELL             MA   19:10 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1    52   281 MEGAN GAGNE         29 NASHUA             NH   25:34 
    2    89   368 BIANCA ACEBRON PEC  21 BOW                NH   28:40 
    3    93   393 KIKI CLARK          28 CONTOOCOOK         NH   29:21 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1    11   370 DYLAN LUCAS         22 BOW                NH   20:52 
    2    21   497 JON DUGAS           25 BOSTON             MA   22:28 
    3    23   262 SAMUEL MACDONALD    21 HOPKINTON          MA   22:41 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    39  3218 MOLLIE MARK         35 HENNIKER           NH   24:29 
    2    46   397 EMILY DODGE         32 CONCORD            NH   25:23 
    3    47  8190 CASSIE GILMORE      35 WEARE              NH   25:27 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1     8   486 TIM SMITH           34 ANTRIM             NH   19:49 
    2    12   473 GRANT EDWARDS       30 CONCORD            NH   21:09 
    3    20   399 BENJAMIN CHALOT     37 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA   22:25 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    57   294 JESSIE LEVINE       43 NEWPORT            NH   25:51 
    2    58   493 TINA NAIMIE         49 BOW                NH   26:03 
    3    73   490 LAURA PARKER        41 HOOKSETT           NH   27:31 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    15   422 MICHAEL PERCY       45 BOW                NH   21:28 
    2    17  3215 MIKE GARFIELD       48 BOW                NH   21:43 
    3    28   449 RICK CONNORS        42 MILLIS             MA   23:20 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    50   447 TARA WECKSTEIN      50 BOW                NH   25:33 
    2    66   489 THERESA RUPPERT     53 CONCORD            NH   26:39 
    3    72   299 ROBIN ST. GEORGE    55 BOW                NH   27:30 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    36   282 RICHARD BERUBE      50 BOW                NH   24:10 
    2    48   433 MICHAEL CLARK       56 BOW                NH   25:32 
    3    49   448 DOUG WECKSTEIN      53 BOW                NH   25:33 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
    1    88   313 MURIEL HALL         60 BOW                NH   28:32 
    2   138   280 CAROL COLEMAN       60 NASHUA             NH   34:23 
    3   144   354 CAROL MARTIN        64 WAYLAND            MA   34:50 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
    1    80   314 TIM HALL            64 BOW                NH   27:54 
    2    94   436 DENNIS LABONTE      65 BOW                NH   29:26 



       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...