RESULTS: 2014 Thunder Chicken 5k

 thunderchicken Results by Millennium TimingSubmit Corrections Here

 

                                                                      Page 1
                              Thunder Chicken
                       Portsmouth, NH     08/23/2014
                       Results by Millennium Timing
            Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com



Place Div/Tot  Div    Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime   Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===== ================== === = ============ == ========= ===== 
    1   1/4    MOPEN    213 JESSE YOUNG         24 M ROCHESTER    NH   16:17.6  5:15 
    2   2/4    MOPEN    140 BOBBY MCDONOUGH     21 M DURHAM       NH   17:49.6  5:45 
    3   3/4    MOPEN    182 M DUARTE            38 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   19:27.5  6:16 
    4   1/21   M40-49   217 ADAM CROWELL        43 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   19:31.0  6:17 
    5   1/2    FOPEN    211 LAURA BUCHANAN      30 F MELROSE      MA   19:35.4  6:19 
    6   2/21   M40-49   238 JAMES BREEN         41 M EXETER       NH   19:44.8  6:22 
    7   1/29   M50-59   200 PAUL BOUCHARD       54 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   19:46.9  6:22 
    8   1/8    M12-19    87 STEPHEN DAMIANOS    17 M NORTH HAMPTO NH   19:52.2  6:24 
    9   2/2    FOPEN    216 MELISSA MURRAY      19 F NEWFIELDS    NH   19:56.1  6:25 
   10   2/8    M12-19    28 ANDRE HINCHMAN      15 M HARDWICK     NJ   19:59.6  6:27 
   11   1/19   M30-39   244 NATE SMITH          33 M SANFORD      ME   20:05.1  6:28 
   12   1/1     FOPEN   207 KATHLEEN MICHAUD    30 F STRATHAM     NH   20:09.5  6:30 
   13   1/10   M20-29   210 MATTHEW WILLOBEE    26 M ROCHESTER    NH   20:11.3  6:30 
   14   3/8    M12-19    70 TIMOTHY LAMPERT     16 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   20:34.2  6:38 
   15   1/29   F50-59   220 LINDA ST. LAURENT   55 F NEWMARKET    NH   20:56.1  6:45 
   16   2/29   M50-59   186 ALAN EMERALD        53 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   20:57.6  6:45 
   17   2/19   M30-39   139 IAN COLE            31 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   21:00.0  6:46 
   18   3/29   M50-59   225 KERREY MCDERITT     50 M DOVER        NH   21:08.8  6:49 
   19   3/21   M40-49    78 CALEB MONTGOMERY    41 M STRATHAM     NH   21:21.4  6:53 
   20   2/10   M20-29   261 TOM CLAMPA          24 M LANSING      MI   21:33.6  6:57 
   21   1/25   F20-29   221 ROBYN ST. LAURENT   24 F NEWMARKET    NH   21:41.9  7:00 
   22   2/25   F20-29   165 MARY SANKER         27 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   21:43.5  7:00 
   23   3/19   M30-39   260 JUSTIN O'LEARY      31 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   22:05.2  7:07 
   24   4/21   M40-49   177 BILL RODGERS        44 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   22:16.7  7:11 
   25   1/6    M0-11    178 SAM RODGERS         11 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   22:17.0  7:11 
   26   3/25   F20-29   222 SARAH GALLIGAN      27 F CONCORD      NH   22:24.7  7:13 
   27   4/19   M30-39   224 GOULD JEREMIAH      32 M CONCORD      NH   22:31.8  7:16 
   28   1/9    M60-69   185 BOB DACEY           65 M VERNON       CT   22:38.0  7:18 
   29   3/10   M20-29   201 ZACH CUSSON         24 M NEWMARKET    NH   22:41.6  7:19 
   30   4/10   M20-29   119 KEVIN SADLER        26 M KINGSTON     NH   22:57.1  7:24 
   31   2/6    M0-11    192 PEYTON SALTMARSH    10 M NORTH HAMPTO NH   22:58.2  7:24 
   32   5/19   M30-39   108 KURT DEVYLDER       33 M WOLFEBORO    NH   23:06.1  7:27 
   33   5/10   M20-29   236 KYLE MANLOW         23 M MURRIETA     CA   23:16.1  7:30 
   34   6/19   M30-39   194 TREVOR KEENAN       38 M EXETER       NH   23:17.6  7:30 
   35   5/21   M40-49    53 MARK DORLEY         42 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   23:18.7  7:31 
   36   1/34   F30-39    60 VICTORIA BEST       37 F ROCHESTER    NH   23:20.6  7:31 
   37   4/29   M50-59    68 JAMES CRAWFORD      59 M YORK         ME   23:31.0  7:35 
   38   6/21   M40-49   138 TONY EHRET          45 M CAPE NEDDICK ME   23:36.6  7:36 
   39   7/19   M30-39   265 JEFFREY NOLIN       30 M SOMERSWORTH  NH   23:44.4  7:39 
   40   1/9    F60-69    12 GERI CLIFFORD       61 F RYE          NH   23:59.3  7:44 
   41   5/29   M50-59   215 RICHARD YOUNG       53 M ROCHESTER    NH   24:07.2  7:46 
   42   7/21   M40-49    45 JOSEPH CURRAN       48 M SOMERSWORTH  NH   24:09.2  7:47 
   43   8/21   M40-49    43 ANDY MORSE          41 M STRAFFORD    NH   24:09.2  7:47 
   44   6/29   M50-59    22 WILLIAM MCCARRON    53 M NEW CASTLE   NH   24:20.4  7:51 
   45   4/8    M12-19   218 LANGDON TARBELL     19 M RYE          NH   24:20.6  7:51 
   46   8/19   M30-39   226 OLES STEVE          38 M BARRINGTON   NH   24:26.6  7:53 
   47   5/8    M12-19    49 NIKO TOWNSEND       19 M DOVER        NH   24:29.3  7:53 
   48   7/29   M50-59   195 EVERETT EATON       55 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   24:35.6  7:55 
   49   6/10   M20-29   255 VICTOR NGHE         28 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   24:38.8  7:56 
   50   8/29   M50-59   106 JOHN HAMMOND        59 M WOLFEBORO FA NH   24:42.0  7:57 
   51   4/25   F20-29    73 SHIRLEY WONG        27 F BROOKLINE    MA   24:43.2  7:58 
   52   9/21   M40-49    38 CHRISTOPHER GOSS    44 M STRATHAM     NH   25:16.9  8:09 
   53   9/29   M50-59   219 PAUL FROHN          52 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   25:31.0  8:13 
   54   3/6    M0-11    257 ZAC AMEND            8 M RYE          NH   25:32.6  8:14 
   55   2/34   F30-39   197 AMY CRAIG           38 F RYE          NH   25:33.7  8:14 
   56  10/21   M40-49   269 BRIAN AMEND         48 M RYE          NH   25:42.2  8:17 
   57  10/29   M50-59   241 JEFFREY CLIFFORD    56 M KITTERY PT.  ME   25:42.5  8:17 
   58   9/19   M30-39   134 JAY MURPHY          31 M KITTERY      ME   25:45.2  8:18 
   59  11/21   M40-49   120 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOL  45 M HAVERHILL    MA   25:45.2  8:18 
   60  10/19   M30-39   136 DOUGIE GAGNON       34 M KITTERY      ME   25:45.7  8:18 
   61   3/34   F30-39   181 REBECCA CONWAY      38 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   25:49.2  8:19 
   62  12/21   M40-49    56 AL TILBE            40 M ROCHESTER    NH   25:54.6  8:21 
   63   6/8    M12-19   237 JED BREEN           14 M EXETER       NH   25:58.9  8:22 
   64   4/34   F30-39    79 JESSICA MONTGOMERY  34 F STRATHAM     NH   25:59.8  8:23 
   65   5/34   F30-39    99 JENN THIBEAULT      37 F STRATHAM     NH   26:03.7  8:24 
   66   4/4    MOPEN    272 SCOTT BROD             M PORTSMOUTH   NH   26:08.1  8:25 
   67  11/19   M30-39    54 EDMUNDO TORRES      32 M GREENLAND    NH   26:09.4  8:26 
   68   5/25   F20-29   101 KATHERINE CLAPHAM   29 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   26:20.5  8:29 
   69   1/9    F12-19   193 ABIGAIL SALTMARSH   12 F NORTH HAMPTO NH   26:20.6  8:29 
   70   2/9    F12-19   126 GRETA KENT          19 F RYE          NH   26:36.8  8:34 
   71   3/9    F12-19   160 EMILY FITZPATRICK   18 F NEW CASTLE   NH   26:37.1  8:35 
   72   1/25   F40-49   130 MARYELLEN CONWAY    40 F RYE          NH   26:39.2  8:35 
   73  11/29   M50-59    33 DOUGLAS FOSTER      55 M DOVER        NH   26:53.0  8:40 
   74   2/29   F50-59    10 COLETTE MURRAY      55 F STRATHAM     NH   27:04.1  8:43 
   75   2/9    M60-69    75 ALAN THOMPSON       62 M NEWINGTON    NH   27:04.3  8:43 
   76   6/34   F30-39   133 MEG MURPHY          30 F KITTERY      ME   27:05.2  8:44 
   77   6/25   F20-29   135 KENDOLL KRAVCHUCK   29 F KITTERY      ME   27:05.5  8:44 
   78   7/34   F30-39   173 KAREN HARMAN        36 F RYE          NH   27:18.0  8:48 
   79  13/21   M40-49   174 DALE HARMAN         46 M RYE          NH   27:18.1  8:48 
   80   8/34   F30-39   212 THERESA MEHLIG      30 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:26.5  8:50 
   81   9/34   F30-39   112 MAEGAN JERR         33 F SOMERWORTH   NH   27:29.9  8:52 
   82   7/25   F20-29    42 KATIE SWAN          24 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:33.9  8:53 
   83  12/29   M50-59    11 JIM PERL            54 M ROCHESTER    NH   27:40.7  8:55 
   84  10/34   F30-39   163 RYANE MURRAY        30 F MANCHESTER   NH   27:46.6  8:57 
   85  11/34   F30-39    86 KATHLEEN REARDON    31 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:48.3  8:57 
   86  13/29   M50-59   206 CLIFF MOMMSEN       52 M SOMERSWORTH  NH   27:48.5  8:58 
   87   3/9    M60-69   233 PETER WILKINS       64 M KITTERY PT.  ME   27:49.6  8:58 
   88  14/29   M50-59   122 TOM DWYER           59 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:50.0  8:58 
   89  12/34   F30-39   228 CLAUDETTE BARKER    37 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:50.3  8:58 
   90  15/29   M50-59   154 HANK LOPEZ          53 M NORTH BERWIC ME   27:50.5  8:58 
   91   3/29   F50-59   111 MARY DRISCOLL       56 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   27:50.7  8:58 
   92   2/9    F60-69    71 RENDY CROSBY        61 F ELIOT        ME   28:04.2  9:03 
   93   2/25   F40-49   235 JUDY DRAKE          44 F DOVER        NH   28:13.0  9:05 
   94   4/6    M0-11    115 GABE WEINRIEB        8 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   28:15.5  9:06 
   95   7/10   M20-29   104 ADAM AMSTER         28 M QUINCY       MA   28:15.7  9:06 
   96  13/34   F30-39    84 ALLISON DANNER      32 F ROCHESTER    NH   28:21.5  9:08 
   97  12/19   M30-39    85 CHARLES DANNER      32 M ROCHESTER    NH   28:21.5  9:08 
   98   8/25   F20-29   124 MOLLY WEIDMAN       24 F STRATHAM     NH   28:24.3  9:09 
   99  16/29   M50-59   125 MARK WEIDMAN        57 M STRATHAM     NH   28:24.3  9:09 
  100   4/29   F50-59   127 NANCI WHITE         56 F WINDHAM      NH   28:26.9  9:10 
  101   4/9    M60-69   105 DANIEL BATTLE       63 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   28:34.8  9:12 
  102  17/29   M50-59   204 RICHARD ROSARIO     50 M MARBOROUGH   MA   28:38.9  9:14 
  103   9/25   F20-29    25 DEANNA GRAHAM       23 F EXETER       NH   28:39.2  9:14 
  104   3/25   F40-49    51 JANNETTE MCFARLAND  42 F SOUTH BERWIC ME   28:52.1  9:18 
  105  13/19   M30-39   230 DAVID MENEELY       35 M BARRINGTON   NH   28:54.8  9:19 
  106   4/25   F40-49   256 MOLLY AMEND         45 F RYE          NH   28:59.0  9:20 
  107   5/6    M0-11    258 NATHAN AMEND        10 M RYE          NH   29:02.7  9:21 
  108  10/25   F20-29   254 MARADIE YI          23 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:03.6  9:22 
  109  11/25   F20-29   149 JENNA POGGI         26 F NEWMARKET    NH   29:04.3  9:22 
  110   5/29   F50-59    40 MAUREEN GALLAGHER   57 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:04.4  9:22 
  111  18/29   M50-59    39 DENNIS MOULTON      55 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:04.5  9:22 
  112  12/25   F20-29   148 KRISTEN KEEFFE      26 F STRATHAM     NH   29:05.3  9:22 
  113   7/8    M12-19   205 LEO MORALES         19 M BRISTOL      RI   29:07.2  9:23 
  114  14/34   F30-39    97 SARAH REARDON       37 F GREENLAND    NH   29:11.9  9:24 
  115   5/9    M60-69   179 RANDY BRYAN         64 M DOVER        NH   29:15.9  9:26 
  116   5/25   F40-49    47 DAWN LITTLEFIELD    45 F STRATHAM     NH   29:18.1  9:26 
  117   4/9    F12-19   239 NICOLE WELLINGTON   14 F BRENTWOOD    NH   29:23.0  9:28 
  118   6/29   F50-59    95 HEIDI LOVE          59 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:24.6  9:28 
  119  13/25   F20-29   107 KELSEY HAMMOND      21 F WOLFEBORO FA NH   29:28.2  9:30 
  120   8/10   M20-29   209 JOEL FECTEAU        25 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:44.2  9:35 
  121   6/25   F40-49    55 PAM TILBE           45 F ROCHESTER    NH   29:47.8  9:36 
  122  19/29   M50-59   172 MIKE TONER          54 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   29:51.9  9:37 
  123   7/25   F40-49   203 PATRICIA LOPEZ      41 F MARBOROUGH   MA   29:55.7  9:38 
  124  15/34   F30-39    62 JENNIFER OUELLETTE  39 F GREENLAND    NH   29:58.1  9:39 
  125   6/9    M60-69   159 DAVID BAILEY        64 M HAMPTON      NH   29:59.3  9:40 
  126  14/21   M40-49    88 WILLIAM BUTLER      48 M ROCHESTER    NH   30:00.4  9:40 
  127  16/34   F30-39    89 SECIA DUNKERLEY     32 F DOVER        NH   30:00.9  9:40 
  128  14/19   M30-39   102 GREG BOURDON        33 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:01.2  9:40 
  129  17/34   F30-39   103 CRYSTAL BOURDON     32 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:11.5  9:44 
  130  14/25   F20-29   155 JOY SCEGGELL        29 F ROCHESTER    NH   30:18.5  9:46 
  131  15/21   M40-49    98 GARY GOTT           40 M GREENLAND    NH   30:20.8  9:47 
  132  18/34   F30-39   151 DONATA RANDOM       34 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:22.3  9:47 
  133   7/29   F50-59   100 AMY RICHARDS        55 F KITTERY POIN ME   30:23.0  9:47 
  134   1/2    M70+      27 PAUL DESVEAUX       72 M SANFORD      ME   30:25.1  9:48 
  135  15/25   F20-29   208 MOLLY DWYER         20 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:34.5  9:51 
  136  19/34   F30-39   242 EMMA HEWSON         31 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:34.8  9:51 
  137  20/34   F30-39   243 MARY HOFF           30 F CONCORD      NH   30:35.5  9:51 
  138   8/25   F40-49   227 AMANDA BLACK        43 F YORK HARBOR  ME   30:37.8  9:52 
  139   9/25   F40-49   142 DANIELLE MEGLIOLA   45 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:38.9  9:52 
  140   6/6    M0-11    143 LEO MEGLIOLA        10 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:39.0  9:52 
  141  20/29   M50-59   223 TOM GALLIGAN        58 M NEW LONDON   NH   30:40.5  9:53 
  142  16/21   M40-49   246 AARON MIAULLIS      45 M FT. MEADE    MD   30:43.6  9:54 
  143  21/29   M50-59   118 JOHN MCKENNA        51 M HAMPTON      NH   30:46.9  9:55 
  144  22/29   M50-59   114 ERIC WEINRIEB       51 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:49.6  9:56 
  145   8/29   F50-59    93 MICHELLE HOLZMAN    50 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:50.1  9:56 
  146   5/9    F12-19    92 ERIKA LUNDGREN      19 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   30:55.6  9:58 
  147  16/25   F20-29   263 CAREY FITZGERALD    27 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   31:05.8 10:01 
  148  17/25   F20-29   259 AMANDA HURLEY       28 F WASHINGTON   DC   31:10.1 10:02 
  149   9/29   F50-59   121 NANCY RICHARDSON    50 F RYE          NH   31:15.4 10:04 
  150  23/29   M50-59   167 DANNY THOMPSON      51 M EAST NORTHPO NY   31:19.0 10:05 
  151   1/2    F0-11    251 ANNIKA FINELY        8 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   31:19.9 10:06 
  152  21/34   F30-39   249 BETH FINELLI        35 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   31:20.4 10:06 
  153  17/21   M40-49   250 TIM FINELLI         41 M PORTMOUTH    NH   31:22.3 10:06 
  154  10/25   F40-49   113 RACHEL HOPKINS      43 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   31:25.3 10:07 
  155  10/29   F50-59   166 KATHARINE HEIN      51 F CENTERPORT   NY   31:25.8 10:07 
  156   7/9    M60-69   234 JIM FLYNN           67 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   31:27.1 10:08 
  157  24/29   M50-59    52 JAMES MCFARLAND     52 M SOUTH BERWIC ME   31:28.0 10:08 
  158  11/25   F40-49    18 SHELLY BITOMSKE     45 F STRATHAM     NH   31:28.5 10:08 
  159  15/19   M30-39    34 MIKE RIESTENBERG    32 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   31:40.7 10:12 
  160  22/34   F30-39    35 TRISTAN SHANLEY     32 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   31:40.8 10:12 
  161  11/29   F50-59    77 LYNN SZYMANSKI      50 F ROLLINSFORD  NH   31:48.0 10:15 
  162  18/21   M40-49   170 ANTHONY ANDRONACO   49 M HAMPTON      NH   31:58.0 10:18 
  163  23/34   F30-39   229 WENDY MENEELY       33 F BARRINGTON   NH   32:08.1 10:21 
  164  24/34   F30-39   128 JUDIT VANO-TYDEMAN  37 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   32:15.5 10:23 
  165  16/19   M30-39     9 STEVE KAVALEK       30 M MANCHESTER   NH   32:17.2 10:24 
  166  12/29   F50-59    65 KIM SCHROEDER       51 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   32:18.8 10:25 
  167  25/29   M50-59    72 GREG CROSBY         52 M ELIOT        ME   32:29.2 10:28 
  168  13/29   F50-59   264 SHARI DONNERMEYER   56 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   32:29.5 10:28 
  169  25/34   F30-39   152 ELIZABETH CALLAHAN  34 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   32:33.4 10:29 
  170  26/34   F30-39   162 REGINA DUBOIS       33 F HAMILTON     MA   32:33.6 10:29 
  171  12/25   F40-49    91 HEIDI WEFERS        48 F YORK         ME   32:35.2 10:30 
  172  13/25   F40-49    59 AILEEN DUGAN        49 F RYE          NH   32:38.5 10:31 
  173  18/25   F20-29    74 APOORVA SHENOY      26 F BOSTON       MA   32:41.7 10:32 
  174   3/9    F60-69    76 CATHY THOMPSON      60 F NEWINGTON    NH   32:52.2 10:35 
  175  14/29   F50-59   123 NORMA WRIGHT        52 F CONCORD      NH   32:52.5 10:35 
  176  15/29   F50-59   171 CATE TONER          52 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   33:03.4 10:39 
  177  16/29   F50-59     8 BARBARA YOUNG       53 F KITTERY POIN ME   33:21.2 10:45 
  178  19/21   M40-49   161 WILLIAM DUBOIS      41 M DOVER        NH   33:30.2 10:47 
  179  27/34   F30-39    80 AMANDA ARNEIL       35 F RAYMOND      NH   33:48.9 10:54 
  180  17/19   M30-39   202 RANDOLFO LOPEZ      39 M STA DGO      DR   34:04.4 10:59 
  181   6/9    F12-19   176 MACIE HARKOVICH     12 F HAMPTON      NH   34:04.7 10:59 
  182  20/21   M40-49   175 LARRY HARKOVICH     46 M HAMPTON      NH   34:04.8 10:59 
  183  19/25   F20-29   271 BRITTANY CASH       26 F NEW YORK     NY   34:31.1 11:07 
  184   9/10   M20-29   270 THOMAS FRAYNE       26 M NEW YORK     NY   34:31.6 11:07 
  185  26/29   M50-59   157 KENNETH ARRUDA      58 M HAMPTON      NH   34:44.2 11:11 
  186   7/9    F12-19   164 MARISA QUARTI       18 F NORTH READIN MA   34:49.0 11:13 
  187  17/29   F50-59    37 VIRGINIA SCHONWALD  57 F BARRINGTON   NH   34:49.3 11:13 
  188   4/9    F60-69   188 MARCIA OBRIEN       66 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   34:54.9 11:15 
  189  20/25   F20-29    36 JASMINE SCHONWALD   25 F NEWMARKET    NH   34:56.7 11:15 
  190  14/25   F40-49    13 NANCY KANNER        43 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   35:08.6 11:19 
  191  21/25   F20-29   153 RUCHI TANNA         27 F BOSTON       MA   35:16.7 11:22 
  192  28/34   F30-39   158 JILL ARRUDA         31 F HAMPTON      NH   35:34.1 11:27 
  193  18/29   F50-59   156 DOREEN SCEGGELL     58 F ROCHESTER    NH   35:41.7 11:30 
  194   8/8    M12-19   132 WADE PAQUETTE       12 M EAST ROCHEST NH   35:45.2 11:31 
  195   8/9    M60-69   169 JAMES THERRIEN      66 M HAMPTON      NH   35:48.5 11:32 
  196  15/25   F40-49   150 KARYN GRANT         42 F ROCHESTER    NH   35:54.4 11:34 
  197   5/9    F60-69   183 ANDREA MARI VIBBER  66 F NORTH HAMPTO NH   35:58.6 11:35 
  198   9/9    M60-69   141 LAWRENCE FURBISH    69 M SANFORD      ME   36:10.1 11:39 
  199  16/25   F40-49   267 SUSAN DEWHIRST      48 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   36:12.2 11:40 
  200  18/19   M30-39    58 PETER HEBERT        32 M NOTTINGHAM   NH   36:27.7 11:45 
  201  17/25   F40-49    57 JULIANNE DANGELO    44 F ROLLINSFORD  NH   36:27.7 11:45 
  202  19/29   F50-59   240 HEIDI CONLEY        52 F RYE          NH   36:37.0 11:48 
  203  29/34   F30-39    61 MICHELLE SAWICKI    33 F KITTERY      ME   36:41.8 11:49 
  204  30/34   F30-39    46 CLEO VILLAFLORES    33 F EXETER       NH   36:42.9 11:50 
  205  27/29   M50-59     7 MICHAEL FLYNN       55 M KITTERY POIN ME   36:53.3 11:53 
  206  20/29   F50-59    64 PETRA HUDA          59 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   37:13.1 11:59 
  207  21/29   F50-59   262 MARGARET GIGUERE    52 F DOVER        NH   37:24.0 12:03 
  208  22/29   F50-59    48 SHERRI TOWNSEND     53 F DOVER        NH   37:34.1 12:06 
  209  23/29   F50-59    41 MICHELE DESMOND     53 F NEW BOSTON   NH   37:39.7 12:08 
  210  18/25   F40-49   131 CHRISTINA PAQUETTE  43 F EAST ROCHEST NH   38:17.1 12:20 
  211  19/19   M30-39   110 RYAN FAY            32 M HOOKSETT     NH   38:23.5 12:22 
  212  31/34   F30-39   109 JENNIFER FAY        31 F HOOKSETT     NH   38:27.2 12:23 
  213  24/29   F50-59   116 MARY MACFADZEN      55 F NORTHWOOD    NH   38:45.8 12:29 
  214  21/21   M40-49   117 BRIAN MACFADZEN     46 M NORTHWOOD    NH   38:46.1 12:29 
  215   8/9    F12-19   232 DEBORAH ERNEST      12 F VACOAS       MR   39:18.8 12:40 
  216  25/29   F50-59   231 NANCY MOONSAMY      58 F ELIOT        ME   39:22.3 12:41 
  217   2/2    F0-11    268 JILLIAN RICHMOND     7 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   39:23.5 12:41 
  218  28/29   M50-59   266 ANDREW RICHMOND     50 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   39:24.1 12:41 
  219  32/34   F30-39   146 SASHA EDWARDS       39 F RANDOLPH     VT   39:35.9 12:45 
  220  19/25   F40-49    66 JENNIFER WEEDEN     40 F NOTTINGHAM   NH   39:38.5 12:46 
  221   6/9    F60-69    26 DAUREEN DESVEAUX    68 F SANFORD      ME   39:43.1 12:48 
  222   2/2    M70+     245 PAUL LAHME          84 M YORK BEACH   ME   40:16.8 12:58 
  223  29/29   M50-59    90 SCOTT WELLINGTON    50 M DOVER        NH   40:20.2 12:59 
  224  10/10   M20-29   189 JULIAN BURNS        29 M NEWFIELDS    NH   40:41.8 13:06 
  225  26/29   F50-59   190 MAUREEN SULLIVAN    52 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   40:42.3 13:07 
  226   7/9    F60-69   187 TERRY LEE HARRINGT  63 F SALISBURY    MA   41:09.9 13:15 
  227  27/29   F50-59   214 LILLIAN LOPEZ       53 F NO. BERWICK  ME   41:45.2 13:27 
  228   8/9    F60-69    81 ANN MCKEON          64 F RYE          NH   42:21.4 13:38 
  229  33/34   F30-39    82 MEGHAN BROWER       33 F STRATHAM     NH   42:21.7 13:39 
  230   9/9    F60-69   168 MIDGE NELSON        61 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   42:40.5 13:45 
  231   9/9    F12-19   247 CAITLIN MIAULLIS    13 F FT. MEADE    MD   43:28.2 14:00 
  232  20/25   F40-49   248 MAUREEN MIAULLIS    41 F FT. MEADE    MD   43:32.1 14:01 
  233  22/25   F20-29    83 KARLI SMITH         28 F MILFORD      CT   43:42.2 14:04 
  234  23/25   F20-29   191 JILLIAN BURNS       28 F NEWFIELDS    NH   44:12.6 14:14 
  235  24/25   F20-29   198 CAROLYN GREGORY     27 F STRATHAM     NH   44:25.7 14:18 
  236  34/34   F30-39   199 NICOLE MOWER        30 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   44:25.7 14:18 
  237  21/25   F40-49   196 PHELPS CRAIG        40 F RYE          NH   44:26.0 14:19 
  238  28/29   F50-59    32 DONNA FOSTER        50 F DOVER        NH   44:50.9 14:27 
  239  22/25   F40-49   253 NICOLE FOSTER       47 F RYE          NH   44:51.0 14:27 
  240  23/25   F40-49   147 PAT EDWARDS         49 F RANDOLPH     VT   45:14.9 14:34 
  241  29/29   F50-59    96 MARTHA BISSELL      56 F NOTTINGHAM   NH   45:19.1 14:36 
  242  25/25   F20-29    21 EMILY BUTZER        24 F EXETER       NH   50:07.5 16:08 
  243  24/25   F40-49    44 CATHY MORSE         42 F STRAFFORD    NH   50:43.9 16:20 
  244  25/25   F40-49    15 SUSANNE CASPER      45 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   50:48.1 16:22 
                              Thunder Chicken
                       Portsmouth, NH     08/23/2014
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

   **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************
        ~~~Overall Winners are Excluded from Age Category Awards~~~
        Overall Awards based on GunTime, Age Categories on NetTime

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1   211 LAURA BUCHANAN      30 MELROSE         MA   19:36 
    2   216 MELISSA MURRAY      19 NEWFIELDS       NH   19:57 
    3   207 MICHARD KATHLEEN    30 STRATHAM        NH   20:10 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1   213 JESSE YOUNG         24 ROCHESTER       NH   16:18 
    2   140 BOBBY MCDONOUGH     21 DURHAM          NH   17:50 
    3   182 M DUARTE            38 PORTSMOUTH      NH   19:28 

                 ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    69   193 ABIGAIL SALTMARSH   12 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   26:21 
    2   152   251 ANNIKA FINELY        8 PORTSMOUTH         NH   31:20 
    3   182   176 MACIE HARKOVICH     12 HAMPTON            NH   34:05 

                  ********MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    25   178 SAM RODGERS         11 PORTSMOUTH         NH   22:17 
    2    31   192 PEYTON SALTMARSH    10 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   22:59 
    3    54   257 ZAC AMEND            8 RYE                NH   25:33 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1    70   126 GRETA KENT          19 RYE                NH   26:37 
    2    71   160 EMILY FITZPATRICK   18 NEW CASTLE         NH   26:38 
    3   117   239 NICOLE WELLINGTON   14 BRENTWOOD          NH   29:23 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1     8    87 STEPHEN DAMIANOS    17 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   19:53 
    2    10    28 ANDRE HINCHMAN      15 HARDWICK           NJ   20:00 
    3    14    70 TIMOTHY LAMPERT     16 PORTSMOUTH         NH   20:35 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1    21   221 ROBYN ST. LAURENT   24 NEWMARKET          NH   21:42 
    2    22   165 MARY SANKER         27 PORTSMOUTH         NH   21:44 
    3    26   222 SARAH GALLIGAN      27 CONCORD            NH   22:25 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1    13   210 MATTHEW WILLOBEE    26 ROCHESTER          NH   20:12 
    2    20   261 TOM CLAMPA          24 LANSING            MI   21:34 
    3    29   201 ZACH CUSSON         24 NEWMARKET          NH   22:42 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    36    60 VICTORIA BEST       37 ROCHESTER          NH   23:21 
    2    55   197 AMY CRAIG           38 RYE                NH   25:34 
    3    61   181 REBECCA CONWAY      38 PORTSMOUTH         NH   25:50 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    11   244 NATE SMITH          33 SANFORD            ME   20:06 
    2    17   139 IAN COLE            31 PORTSMOUTH         NH   21:00 
    3    23   260 JUSTIN O'LEARY      31 PORTSMOUTH         NH   22:06 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    72   130 MARYELLEN CONWAY    40 RYE                NH   26:40 
    2    93   235 JUDY DRAKE          44 DOVER              NH   28:13 
    3   104    51 JANNETTE MCFARLAND  42 SOUTH BERWICK      ME   28:53 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1     4   217 ADAM CROWELL        43 PORTSMOUTH         NH   19:31 
    2     6   238 JAMES BREEN         41 EXETER             NH   19:45 
    3    19    78 CALEB MONTGOMERY    41 STRATHAM           NH   21:22 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    15   220 LINDA ST. LAURENT   55 NEWMARKET          NH   20:57 
    2    74    10 COLETTE MURRAY      55 STRATHAM           NH   27:05 
    3    91   111 MARY DRISCOLL       56 PORTSMOUTH         NH   27:51 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1     7   200 PAUL BOUCHARD       54 PORTSMOUTH         NH   19:47 
    2    16   186 ALAN EMERALD        53 PORTSMOUTH         NH   20:58 
    3    18   225 KERREY MCDERITT     50 DOVER              NH   21:09 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
    1    40    12 GERI CLIFFORD       61 RYE                NH   24:00 
    2    92    71 RENDY CROSBY        61 ELIOT              ME   28:05 
    3   175    76 CATHY THOMPSON      60 NEWINGTON          NH   32:53 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
    1    28   185 BOB DACEY           65 VERNON             CT   22:38 
    2    75    75 ALAN THOMPSON       62 NEWINGTON          NH   27:05 
    3    87   233 PETER WILKINS       64 KITTERY PT.        ME   27:50 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99********
    1   135    27 PAUL DESVEAUX       72 SANFORD            ME   30:26 
    2   223   245 PAUL LAHME          84 YORK BEACH         ME   40:17 

                ********Female AGE GROUP:  70 - 99********
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...