RESULTS: 2014 Wounded Warrior 5k

MR_Results  coming_button  wounded warrior
Awards Results Results by Millennium TimingSubmit Corrections Here

2014 Wounded Warrior 5k
Nashua, NH 05/25/2014
Results by Millennium Timing

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime Pace
1 1/4 MOPEN EDDIE CLEMENTS 34 M DEERFIELD 18:51.9 18:51.9 6:05
2 2/4 MOPEN TROY BOTTARI 13 M NASHUA 18:53.7 18:52.6 6:05
3 3/4 MOPEN MICHAEL BOROVICH 16 M DRACUT 18:59.9 18:58.1 6:07
4 1/21 M20-29 CRAIG EGE 24 M BILLERICA 19:06.4 19:06.4 6:09
5 2/21 M20-29 TAYLOR LANDRY 20 M BROOKLINE 19:41.7 19:35.8 6:19
6 1/3 FOPEN ANNA ROWSE 22 F PEPPERELL 19:59.0 19:47.5 6:23
7 1/16 M30-39 BRADLEY PERRY 34 M NASHUA 19:53.2 19:49.3 6:23
8 3/21 M20-29 DAVID RICH 29 M NASHUA 20:08.0 20:06.9 6:29
9 1/8 M0-12 ALEXANDER DURANT 11 M NASHUA 20:11.0 20:11.0 6:30
10 1/11 M13-19 RYAN WILLOME 14 M CHELMSFORD 20:15.3 20:15.2 6:32
11 2/16 M30-39 JONATHAN DOANE 36 M ARLINGTON 20:24.9 20:20.7 6:33
12 2/3 FOPEN HANNAH SWAIN 13 F NASHUA 20:44.7 20:44.7 6:41
13 1/3 M60+ RICK STETSON 69 M DUXBURY 20:56.7 20:55.8 6:45
14 3/16 M30-39 GIDEON NJENGA 32 M PEABODY 21:40.5 21:08.1 6:49
15 4/21 M20-29 BRENDAN CURRAN 23 M MANCHESTER 21:18.6 21:18.6 6:52
16 5/21 M20-29 STEVE ZACHARSKI 28 M NORTH CHELMSFORD 21:26.8 21:21.0 6:53
17 2/11 M13-19 KYLE BUNCE 14 M MARLBOROUGH 21:30.2 21:27.6 6:55
18 3/11 M13-19 JOHN-MICHAE HUGHES 15 M LONDONDERRY 21:33.6 21:28.4 6:55
19 4/16 M30-39 RYAN OCONNOR 31 M RAYMOND 21:41.1 21:37.5 6:58
20 5/16 M30-39 STEVE KEISLING 38 M NASHUS 21:51.8 21:44.0 7:00
21 4/11 M13-19 LUCAS COLLINS 17 M LOUDON 21:51.2 21:45.7 7:01
22 1/17 M50-59 PETER VENDITVOLE 52 M NASHUA 21:47.6 21:45.9 7:01
23 3/3 FOPEN JULIE SWAIN 45 F NASHUA 21:52.0 21:50.5 7:02
24 1/16 M40-49 DANIEL MARCHAND 40 M NASHUA 22:02.7 21:51.4 7:03
25 5/11 M13-19 SETH COMER 14 M LONDONDERRY 21:56.3 21:51.4 7:03
26 2/17 M50-59 CHARLES PEAK 59 M NEW BOSTON 22:02.2 21:56.4 7:04
27 2/16 M40-49 OWEN MCNALLY 47 M NASHUA 21:59.0 21:57.1 7:04
28 1/41 F40-49 ELIZABETH MARCHAND 41 F NASHUA 22:07.7 22:07.7 7:08
29 6/11 M13-19 BENJAMIN SWAIN 15 M NASHUA 22:10.2 22:07.8 7:08
30 6/16 M30-39 CHRIS HEAD 33 M RUTLAND 22:15.8 22:12.5 7:09
31 6/21 M20-29 JOSEPH MAGRO 28 M RUTLAND 22:28.3 22:23.8 7:13
32 2/41 F40-49 ALYSON BOTTARI 43 F NASHUA 22:25.8 22:24.2 7:13
33 1/32 F20-29 KATE SHELDON 29 F NEW BOSTON 22:46.4 22:28.3 7:14
34 1/29 F30-39 KAREN ROBBINS 36 F WILTON 22:31.2 22:29.0 7:15
35 7/16 M30-39 KENNETH DILLINGHAM 34 M NASHUA 22:39.2 22:33.9 7:16
36 7/11 M13-19 ZACHERY WELLS 15 M DUBLIN 22:51.2 22:48.3 7:21
37 3/17 M50-59 SHAUN HARRINGTON 53 M ELLINGTON 22:58.8 22:54.4 7:23
38 2/32 F20-29 AMANDA WALKER 21 F NASHUA 23:03.9 22:54.7 7:23
39 7/21 M20-29 JACOB MEEDZAN 29 M NEW IPSWICH 23:06.8 22:54.7 7:23
40 8/11 M13-19 ZACHARY DAVIS 18 M TOWNSEND 23:16.4 23:05.3 7:26
41 4/17 M50-59 DAVID SWIFT 54 M COTUIT 23:29.5 23:24.0 7:32
42 2/29 F30-39 CHERYL PINEO 39 F NEW IPSWICH 23:48.7 23:43.0 7:38
43 2/8 M0-12 ALEXANDER WALULIK 12 M AMHERST 24:18.9 23:46.3 7:40
44 3/16 M40-49 TIMOTHY OMALLEY 44 M NASHAU 24:00.5 23:50.8 7:41
45 8/16 M30-39 GILLIGAN PATRICK 32 M NASHUA 24:00.4 23:59.1 7:44
46 8/21 M20-29 KRISTOPHER REYNOLDS 24 M NASHUA 24:06.2 23:59.2 7:44
47 9/21 M20-29 RYAN LUNN 25 M PEPPERELL 24:11.1 23:59.3 7:44
48 10/21 M20-29 DONALD BOURQUE 21 M BROOKLINE 24:05.6 23:59.4 7:44
49 3/32 F20-29 CHRISTINE BROWN 26 F NASHUA 24:10.4 24:02.6 7:45
50 5/17 M50-59 THOMAS RAFFIO 57 M BOW 24:08.0 24:08.0 7:47
51 9/11 M13-19 CHRISTOPHER PERRON 16 M LOUDON 24:16.6 24:10.7 7:47
52 3/41 F40-49 HOLLY LAROCHE 48 F DEERFIELD 24:24.8 24:10.9 7:47
53 6/17 M50-59 MARK REYNOLDS 52 M PEMBROKE 24:22.9 24:15.6 7:49
54 7/17 M50-59 TONY LACOURSE 58 M MANCHESTER 24:28.2 24:26.6 7:53
55 1/19 F50-59 LINDA KNIPPERS 53 F MONT VERNON 24:33.0 24:26.6 7:53
56 8/17 M50-59 MIKE HUGHSON 52 M NEW IPSWICH 24:34.8 24:32.0 7:54
57 1/8 F0-12 SAMANTHA HUGHSON 12 F 24:34.7 24:33.5 7:55
58 4/16 M40-49 PAUL WEISSBACH 45 M LOWELL 24:51.7 24:39.5 7:57
59 4/41 F40-49 DEBBIE JOZITIS 49 F HUDSON 24:55.6 24:53.2 8:01
60 5/41 F40-49 LAURA PARKER 41 F HOOKSETT 25:19.5 24:57.9 8:03
61 9/16 M30-39 DANIEL WALULIK 39 M AMHERST 25:38.9 25:05.2 8:05
62 6/41 F40-49 TARA TOWLE 48 F HUDSON 25:13.2 25:06.9 8:06
63 2/8 F0-12 AMANDA GOYETTET 12 F NASHUA 25:08.2 25:08.2 8:06
64 3/8 F0-12 KATELYN PARKER 12 F HOOKSETT 25:30.2 25:08.6 8:06
65 7/41 F40-49 SUSAN GRUBBS 46 F WINDHAM 25:19.6 25:14.3 8:08
66 3/29 F30-39 KAREN MORIN 33 F HUDSON 25:20.3 25:15.2 8:08
67 10/16 M30-39 JOHN PATLES 35 M LONDONDERRY 25:44.2 25:25.3 8:11
68 4/29 F30-39 BARBARA HARRINGTON 37 F JAFFREY 25:43.8 25:31.0 8:13
69 5/16 M40-49 GALEN COLLINS 47 M LOUDON 25:48.6 25:42.2 8:17
70 5/29 F30-39 MICHELLE CLEMENT 37 F SALEM 25:48.4 25:45.5 8:18
71 6/29 F30-39 MARSHA MILONE 34 F SALEM 25:48.6 25:45.6 8:18
72 4/32 F20-29 AMBER EDWARDS 27 F NASHUA 25:57.3 25:47.5 8:19
73 2/19 F50-59 KANDY FREDETTE 55 F WEBSTER 26:00.7 25:48.4 8:19
74 5/32 F20-29 CARLY WALSH 21 F PEPPERELL 25:53.3 25:50.8 8:20
75 6/32 F20-29 LISA MCDONOUGH 25 F NASHUA 26:04.5 25:53.0 8:20
76 8/41 F40-49 KIM MIGH 47 F MERRIMACK 26:13.6 25:58.3 8:22
77 11/21 M20-29 RICHARD GODFREY 27 M MERRIMACK 26:22.2 26:01.0 8:23
78 12/21 M20-29 JONATHAN SAWYER 25 M NASHUA 26:22.1 26:01.1 8:23
79 1/7 F13-19 KYRA RIVEST 14 F MERRIMACK 26:18.1 26:02.1 8:23
80 7/29 F30-39 KERRY BRONSON 33 F BEDFORD 26:32.3 26:08.5 8:25
81 9/41 F40-49 CHRISTINE SHEARMAN 41 F MERRIMACK 26:32.3 26:08.6 8:25
82 8/29 F30-39 KATIE HORGAN 31 F AMHERST 26:26.5 26:13.7 8:27
83 7/32 F20-29 JENNIFER HORGAN 26 F MANCHESTER 26:26.5 26:14.3 8:27
84 6/16 M40-49 MARIO GARCIA 43 M AMHERST 26:49.2 26:15.2 8:27
85 7/16 M40-49 KEITH LEWIS 45 M GROTON 26:33.9 26:21.4 8:29
86 13/21 M20-29 DAVID PERILLO 28 M BRIGHTON 26:26.4 26:21.6 8:30
87 8/32 F20-29 TRACEY PERILLO 27 F BRIGHTON 26:26.5 26:21.7 8:30
88 9/32 F20-29 BONNIE LYNCH 21 F GROTON 26:27.5 26:24.5 8:30
89 8/16 M40-49 STEVE LYNCH 49 M GROTON 26:42.0 26:30.5 8:32
90 10/41 F40-49 CHRIS HICKS 42 F HUDSON 26:43.9 26:35.3 8:34
91 3/19 F50-59 CAROL MEEDZAN 52 F NEW IPSWICH 26:46.8 26:36.2 8:34
92 9/17 M50-59 THOMAS JOZITIS 59 M HUDSON 26:58.0 26:55.8 8:41
93 11/16 M30-39 DAN MCANDREW 39 M MINOT 27:20.3 27:10.9 8:45
94 10/17 M50-59 PAUL RIVEST 51 M MERRIMACK 27:32.6 27:16.3 8:47
95 4/8 F0-12 CLOE RIVEST 11 F MERRIMACK 27:32.6 27:16.6 8:47
96 11/41 F40-49 SARAH SPANGLER 43 F NASHUA 27:43.4 27:22.2 8:49
97 9/16 M40-49 ROBERT SLIGER 44 M BROOKLINE 28:12.6 27:28.7 8:51
98 10/32 F20-29 ELENA REAM-RODRIGUEZ 22 F PEPPERELL 27:49.0 27:35.2 8:53
99 12/16 M30-39 MIKE BEATTY 36 M BOSTON 27:41.1 27:35.8 8:53
100 11/32 F20-29 CHRISTINA MOSCARITOLO 27 F MANSFIELD 28:03.8 27:35.8 8:53
101 12/41 F40-49 MARCIA HARPER 43 F GOFFSTOWN 28:19.8 27:53.7 8:59
102 11/17 M50-59 DANIEL OWENS 55 M EXETER 28:14.8 27:56.5 9:00
103 2/3 M60+ JIM FELTON 61 M HUDSON 28:12.3 28:01.9 9:02
104 13/41 F40-49 CHRISTINE HUGHES 46 F LONDONDERRY 28:20.4 28:09.1 9:04
105 4/19 F50-59 LINDA CASAZZA 59 F HOLLIS 28:16.4 28:09.5 9:04
106 2/7 F13-19 NICHOLE BOURQUE 14 F BROOKLINE 28:27.1 28:20.3 9:08
107 12/32 F20-29 SARA PIPER 26 F NASHUA 28:27.1 28:20.4 9:08
108 14/41 F40-49 TAMMY GRASER 44 F MERRIMACK 28:41.1 28:23.9 9:09
109 5/19 F50-59 DENISE LYDDY 57 F NASHUA 28:43.0 28:31.8 9:11
110 13/32 F20-29 ASHTON LYDDY 22 F LEOMINSTER 28:43.0 28:33.2 9:12
111 14/32 F20-29 SHANNON ODONNELL 28 F HOLLIS 28:44.3 28:36.9 9:13
112 15/32 F20-29 RUTHIE REDMOND 24 F MANCHESTER 29:10.5 28:44.5 9:16
113 16/32 F20-29 NICOLE BUTUZOV 24 F NASHUA 29:41.7 29:09.2 9:24
114 15/41 F40-49 MICHELE BOROVICH 46 F DRACUT 29:25.0 29:13.2 9:25
115 6/19 F50-59 JEANETTE EVANS 51 F LONDONDERRY 29:36.9 29:23.3 9:28
116 16/41 F40-49 MICHELLE OMALLEY 45 F NASHUA 29:53.6 29:43.7 9:35
117 14/21 M20-29 BRIAN ROURKE 29 M NASHUA 29:57.4 29:46.9 9:36
118 17/41 F40-49 KRIS YOUNG 46 F TEMPLE NH 30:04.9 29:47.7 9:36
119 12/17 M50-59 SHAWN HOCKNEY 53 M NORTH KINGSTOWN 30:18.7 29:55.3 9:38
120 18/41 F40-49 HEATHER ALLEN 49 F NEW BOSTON 30:18.5 29:55.4 9:38
121 5/8 F0-12 ALANA PERRY 10 F NASHUA 30:07.8 29:56.9 9:39
122 19/41 F40-49 TERRI PALLIS 44 F PEPPERELL 30:02.8 29:57.9 9:39
123 7/19 F50-59 LINDA BELANGER 59 F NASHUA 30:19.1 29:58.1 9:39
124 10/16 M40-49 RANDY PIERCE 47 M NASHUA 30:45.1 30:03.4 9:41
125 20/41 F40-49 JENN CONWAY 46 F BILLERICA 30:14.1 30:04.2 9:41
126 15/21 M20-29 DEREK BOZEMAN 26 M MONMOUTH 30:42.1 30:11.8 9:44
127 9/29 F30-39 SHANNON GALLANT 31 F LIMINGTON 30:42.7 30:12.6 9:44
128 21/41 F40-49 DARICE TREMBLAY 42 F GROTON 30:42.7 30:22.2 9:47
129 16/21 M20-29 MATTHEW MCGRANE 29 M MANSFIELD 30:55.6 30:27.9 9:49
130 10/29 F30-39 KELLEY WELLS 30 F DUBLIN 31:01.9 30:52.5 9:57
131 4/4 MOPEN DONALD JEAN 75 M NASHUA 31:16.6 31:00.5 9:59
132 11/29 F30-39 ANGELA DENONCOUR 31 F EPPING 31:12.6 31:04.5 10:01
133 12/29 F30-39 ANDREA DENONCOUR8 32 F CARTHAGE 31:13.8 31:05.4 10:01
134 22/41 F40-49 LYNN CHOUINARD 42 F NASHUA 31:07.9 31:05.6 10:01
135 17/32 F20-29 GINA RICHARDS 29 F EVERETT 31:35.0 31:13.4 10:03
136 23/41 F40-49 LAURA DONNNELLY 41 F GROTON 32:04.2 31:23.1 10:07
137 13/29 F30-39 JILL CINCOTTA 35 F NATICK 31:39.6 31:23.8 10:07
138 14/29 F30-39 DANIELLE RICHARD 39 F WESTFORD 31:39.8 31:24.0 10:07
139 15/29 F30-39 CAITLIN SILVERIA 30 F ASHBY 32:04.6 31:25.3 10:07
140 17/21 M20-29 MICHAEL SHARTTUCK 29 M PEPPERELL 32:04.6 31:25.6 10:07
141 18/32 F20-29 LEXI KALIL 29 F BRIGHTON 32:04.7 31:25.9 10:07
142 1/4 F60+ BETTI FELTON 62 F HUDSON 31:38.3 31:29.3 10:09
143 24/41 F40-49 PAM CLARK 42 F GROTON 32:19.3 31:38.3 10:11
144 6/8 F0-12 ALEXIS FLANDERS 11 F DUBLIN 31:50.9 31:41.8 10:13
145 11/16 M40-49 BRIAN PARKER 42 M HOOKSETT 32:12.4 31:44.0 10:13
146 3/8 M0-12 EVAN PARKER 11 M HOOKSETT 32:13.1 31:44.9 10:14
147 8/19 F50-59 RACHEL OWENS 52 F EXETER 32:02.6 31:45.0 10:14
148 12/16 M40-49 PETE CASEY 42 M BEVERLY 32:21.3 31:46.1 10:14
149 3/3 M60+ JOSEPH PHILLIPS 62 M NORWICH 32:03.1 31:46.4 10:14
150 18/21 M20-29 JESSE HYAM 24 M HUDSON 32:10.1 31:55.2 10:17
151 19/32 F20-29 TAMLYN HORNE 23 F HUDSON 32:10.8 31:55.6 10:17
152 2/4 F60+ NANCY WISE 63 F NASHUA 32:13.4 31:58.8 10:18
153 3/4 F60+ SUSAN LAUGHLIN 67 F NASHUA 32:20.0 31:59.5 10:18
154 16/29 F30-39 ERIN FREDA 31 F NASHUA 32:25.3 32:12.4 10:22
155 20/32 F20-29 LESLEY ROGOWSKI 26 F BARRE MA 32:32.9 32:24.0 10:26
156 19/21 M20-29 DAVID ROGOWSKI 26 M BARRE 32:33.3 32:25.1 10:27
157 9/19 F50-59 TAMMY JOHNSON 55 F NASHUA 32:56.4 32:25.2 10:27
158 13/17 M50-59 TONY JOHNSON 57 M NASHUA 32:57.4 32:26.0 10:27
159 10/19 F50-59 PENNY SULLIVAN 53 F GOSHEN 32:39.3 32:26.1 10:27
160 17/29 F30-39 JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN 38 F TOWNSEND 33:10.1 32:32.9 10:29
161 13/16 M30-39 KEITH BERNASH 36 M GOFFSTOWN 33:04.5 32:41.9 10:32
162 21/32 F20-29 STEPHANIE BERNASH 29 F GOFFSTOWNNN 33:04.6 32:42.0 10:32
163 18/29 F30-39 REBECCA PERRY 35 F NASHUA 32:56.3 32:44.5 10:33
164 25/41 F40-49 CHARLENE STOY 44 F MANCHESTER 33:13.8 32:54.8 10:36
165 22/32 F20-29 MARY MOLLEUR 29 F HUDSON 33:33.3 33:11.5 10:41
166 26/41 F40-49 NICOLE BOYLE 42 F NASHUA 33:28.3 33:12.0 10:42
167 23/32 F20-29 KIMBERLY REMILLARD 29 F NASHUA 33:37.0 33:29.3 10:47
168 11/19 F50-59 CAROL AMES 50 F GROTON 34:14.2 33:31.1 10:48
169 19/29 F30-39 SUSAN BOWIE 33 F MANCHESTER 33:57.7 33:38.4 10:50
170 24/32 F20-29 MELISSA ROBERTSON 24 F TILTON 33:57.8 33:46.9 10:53
171 14/17 M50-59 ERIC ROBERTSON 50 M TILTON 33:57.8 33:47.2 10:53
172 14/16 M30-39 TOBY WELLS 37 M DUBLIN 34:22.0 34:13.3 11:01
173 27/41 F40-49 NIKKI KINNE 43 F DUNSTABLE 34:39.4 34:18.6 11:03
174 25/32 F20-29 CHELSEY ROTHERMEL 24 F NASHUA 34:39.6 34:20.9 11:04
175 28/41 F40-49 KATHY ROY 47 F NASHUA 34:47.6 34:28.3 11:06
176 29/41 F40-49 NICOLE SCALETTI 47 F LONDONDERRY 34:48.7 34:29.0 11:06
177 30/41 F40-49 ANDREA ROONEY 40 F HAMPSTEAD 34:47.6 34:29.3 11:07
178 26/32 F20-29 CARA BRONSON 29 F MANCHESTER 34:47.7 34:29.7 11:07
179 3/7 F13-19 MADISON DAVIS 13 F TOWNSEND 34:45.9 34:35.2 11:08
180 20/29 F30-39 KARA DAVIS 39 F TOWNSEND 34:49.8 34:39.3 11:10
181 31/41 F40-49 JENNIFER WEEDEN 40 F NOTTINGHAM 35:07.3 34:54.7 11:15
182 20/21 M20-29 CODY ADAMSON 23 M BEDFORD 35:25.0 35:17.5 11:22
183 27/32 F20-29 SOPHIA NEZUH 23 F LEXINGTON 35:25.5 35:18.0 11:22
184 32/41 F40-49 RENEE DICKERMAN 47 F WEBSTER 36:02.0 35:43.7 11:30
185 28/32 F20-29 ERICA BEAUSOLEIL 29 F PEPPERELL 36:41.1 36:19.9 11:42
186 12/19 F50-59 TRACI WEAVER 55 F HOLLIS 36:48.1 36:21.2 11:43
187 13/19 F50-59 DENISE HULSE 53 F HUDSON 36:40.3 36:24.1 11:43
188 4/8 M0-12 CRAIG BEAUSOLEL 5 M PEPPERELL 36:39.9 36:27.6 11:45
189 21/29 F30-39 CYNTHIA WARHOLA 36 F MERRIMACK 37:05.2 36:37.8 11:48
190 29/32 F20-29 IRENE KIMANI 21 F PEABODY 37:52.6 37:17.2 12:01
191 13/16 M40-49 EILEEN CONLON 48 M HUDSON 38:45.1 38:36.1 12:26
192 30/32 F20-29 HEATHER NEWMAN 29 F NASHUA 39:57.3 39:41.8 12:47
193 5/8 M0-12 JOSHUA SHERMAN 10 M DERRY 39:58.3 39:44.5 12:48
194 22/29 F30-39 TARA SHERMAN 32 F DERRY 40:01.0 39:47.2 12:49
195 14/16 M40-49 JASON IANNUZZO 42 M MASON 40:51.3 40:19.4 12:59
196 15/17 M50-59 LEO MEEDZAN 54 M NEW IPSWICH 41:09.9 40:45.4 13:08
197 15/16 M30-39 JAMES LOCKHEAD 35 M JAFFREY 40:58.5 40:45.5 13:08
198 14/19 F50-59 LEE ANN WOLFF 50 F NASHUA 41:36.1 41:01.5 13:13
199 31/32 F20-29 CAROLYNE KIMANI 23 F PEABODY 41:42.5 41:07.3 13:15
200 23/29 F30-39 AINE LAVOIE 39 F NASHUA 41:52.7 41:28.5 13:21
201 33/41 F40-49 LAURA CONNOR 45 F AMHERST 41:57.3 41:32.9 13:23
202 15/19 F50-59 SANDRA GERVAIS 54 F HUDSON 41:57.0 41:37.3 13:24
203 34/41 F40-49 TRICIA MELILLO 42 F MASON 41:58.9 41:50.1 13:28
204 21/21 M20-29 CHAD STEVENS 21 M MASON 41:58.5 41:50.4 13:28
205 10/11 M13-19 REGAN BENOIT 16 M NEW IPSWICH 42:21.3 41:56.5 13:30
206 4/7 F13-19 JULIA PINEO 14 F NEW IPSWICH 42:21.5 41:56.6 13:30
207 16/19 F50-59 ELLEN KOLB 54 F MERRIMACK 42:52.7 42:25.2 13:40
208 35/41 F40-49 JENNIFER PARKINSON 44 F HUDSON 42:59.1 42:41.7 13:45
209 16/16 M30-39 GABRIEL MARTINEZ-MERCA 38 M NASHUA 43:00.7 42:45.7 13:46
210 24/29 F30-39 REBECCA TAYLOR 33 F DRACUT 44:00.8 43:33.0 14:02
211 36/41 F40-49 ANGELA ANTOSH 40 F PEPPERELL 43:58.5 43:37.3 14:03
212 37/41 F40-49 SUZAN BORROMEO 43 F NASHUA 44:41.4 44:13.1 14:14
213 4/4 F60+ JUDY PHILLIPS 61 F NORWICH 44:51.4 44:34.5 14:21
214 6/8 M0-12 DAVID NGETHE 11 M PEABODY 45:46.5 45:16.2 14:35
215 38/41 F40-49 RUTH NGETHE 48 F PEABODY 45:56.9 45:23.3 14:37
216 11/11 M13-19 JAMES LYNCH 19 M GROTON 46:29.8 46:15.7 14:54
217 17/19 F50-59 CHRISTINE LYNCH 51 F GROTON 46:32.6 46:18.3 14:55
218 32/32 F20-29 ROSEMARIE DILLINGHAM 28 F NASHUA 46:52.6 46:22.1 14:56
219 18/19 F50-59 BETSY CARTAGENA 51 F MANCHESTER 46:52.3 46:22.2 14:56
220 15/16 M40-49 BRENT DAVIS 40 M TOWNSEND 47:01.6 46:25.7 14:57
221 7/8 M0-12 SOLOMON NGETHE 7 M PEABODY 47:14.5 46:56.3 15:07
222 16/16 M40-49 WESLEY NJENGA 40 M PEABODY 47:18.0 46:59.5 15:08
223 39/41 F40-49 JILLEVA CUNNINGHAM 46 F WESTFIELD 47:29.2 46:59.7 15:08
224 40/41 F40-49 MARISOL GARCIA 41 F WESTFIELD 47:29.8 47:00.7 15:08
225 25/29 F30-39 EMY HOFF 37 F TOWNSEND 48:02.6 47:31.8 15:18
226 26/29 F30-39 KEZIA HOFF 35 F MANCHESTER 48:02.9 47:32.0 15:18
227 8/8 M0-12 BRAYDON MILLER 7 M DUNSTABLE 48:26.7 47:50.0 15:24
228 27/29 F30-39 DONNA-SUE MILLER 35 F DUNSTABLE 48:37.3 48:01.0 15:28
229 16/17 M50-59 KERRY SPANGLER 59 M NASHUA 49:06.6 48:43.9 15:42
230 41/41 F40-49 TRACY PIERCE 42 F NASHUA 49:07.2 48:44.8 15:42
231 28/29 F30-39 KELLY IANNUZZO 36 F MASON 49:42.4 49:04.2 15:48
232 7/8 F0-12 ELLA IANNUZZO 4 F MASON 49:43.2 49:10.5 15:50
233 17/17 M50-59 JAY EVANS 51 M LONDONDERRY 49:50.7 49:25.8 15:55
234 8/8 F0-12 ELIZABETH BRYTOWSKI 7 F HOPEDALE 51:17.9 51:02.7 16:26
235 5/7 F13-19 MAKAYLA WELLS 19 F MARLBOROUGH 51:18.5 51:09.1 16:28
236 29/29 F30-39 KRISTI BRYTOWSKI 34 F HOPEDALE 51:25.3 51:10.5 16:29
237 19/19 F50-59 SUSAN VAN VAERENEWYC 57 F MILFORD 51:25.6 51:10.6 16:29
238 6/7 F13-19 JILL HUGHES 14 F LONDONDERRY 55:23.6 54:56.9 17:42
239 7/7 F13-19 SHELBY HUGHES 13 F LONDONDERRY 55:25.5 54:58.6 17:42
                          2014 Wounded Warrior 5k
                         Nashua, NH     05/25/2014
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

   **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************
        ~~~Overall Winners are Excluded from Age Category Awards~~~
        Overall Awards based on GunTime, Age Categories on NetTime

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1   148 ANNA ROWSE          22 PEPPERELL       MA   19:59 
    2   233 HANNAH SWAIN        13 NASHUA          NH   20:45 
    3   234 JULIE SWAIN         45 NASHUA          NH   21:52 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1    36 EDDIE CLEMENTS      34 DEERFIELD       NH   18:52 
    2   256 TROY BOTTARI        13 NASHUA          NH   18:54 
    3   116 MICHAEL BOROVICH    16 DRACUT          MA   19:00 

                 ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    56   272 SAMANTHA HUGHSON    12                         24:34 
    2    62    33 AMANDA GOYETTET     12 NASHUA             NH   25:09 

                  ********MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1     9   188 ALEXANDER DURANT    11 NASHUA             NH   20:11 
    2    42   204 ALEXANDER WALULIK   12 AMHERST            NH   23:47 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1    78   243 KYRA RIVEST         14 MERRIMACK          NH   26:03 
    2   105   215 NICHOLE BOURQUE     14 BROOKLINE          NH   28:21 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1    10   144 RYAN WILLOME        14 CHELMSFORD         MA   20:16 
    2    17   230 KYLE BUNCE          14 MARLBOROUGH        NH   21:28 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1    32    96 KATE SHELDON        29 NEW BOSTON         NH   22:29 
    2    37   177 AMANDA WALKER       21 NASHUA             NH   22:55 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1     4    59 CRAIG EGE           24 BILLERICA          MA   19:07 
    2     5    47 TAYLOR LANDRY       20 BROOKLINE          NH   19:36 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    33   119 KAREN ROBBINS       36 WILTON             NH   22:29 
    2    41    39 CHERYL PINEO        39 NEW IPSWICH        NH   23:43 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1     7   183 BRADLEY PERRY       34 NASHUA             NH   19:50 
    2    11   182 JONATHAN DOANE      36 ARLINGTON          MA   20:21 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    31   257 ALYSON BOTTARI      43 NASHUA             NH   22:25 
    2    51   198 HOLLY LAROCHE       48 DEERFIELD          NH   24:11 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    24   133 DANIEL MARCHAND     40 NASHUA             NH   21:52 
    2    27   216 OWEN MCNALLY        47 NASHUA             NH   21:58 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    54     4 LINDA KNIPPERS      53 MONT VERNON        NH   24:27 
    2    72    37 KANDY FREDETTE      55 WEBSTER            NH   25:49 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    22   210 PETER VENDITVOLE    52 NASHUA             NH   21:46 
    2    26   157 CHARLES PEAK        59 NEW BOSTON         NH   21:57 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1   141   114 BETTI FELTON        62 HUDSON             NH   31:30 
    2   151    30 NANCY WISE          63 NASHUA             NH   31:59 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1    13   169 RICK STETSON        69 DUXBURY            MA   20:57 
    2   102   113 JIM FELTON          61 HUDSON             NH   28:02 
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...