RESULTS: AJWC Trot Off Your Turkey

2014 Trot Off Your Turkey
Amherst, NH 11/28/2014
Results by Millennium Timing

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime Pace
1 1/3 MOPEN David Audet 49 M Concord 18:32.2 18:29.3 5:58
2 2/3 MOPEN Mason Silk 11 M Amherst 19:09.7 19:09.7 6:11
3 3/3 MOPEN Matt Labarre 33 M South Boston 19:30.4 19:29.4 6:17
4 1/11 M40-49 Kurt Berna 43 M Lyndenborough 19:49.3 19:46.5 6:22
5 1/3 FOPEN Molly Mirhashem 22 F Mont Vernon 20:25.6 20:23.8 6:34
6 2/3 FOPEN Barbara Powell 26 F Amherst 20:27.3 20:24.3 6:35
7 3/3 FOPEN Gabrielle Powell 17 F Granby 20:57.9 20:55.2 6:44
8 2/11 M40-49 Justin Bentley Melle 41 M Amherst 21:00.6 21:00.6 6:46
9 3/11 M40-49 Michael Mastergeorge 43 M Amherst 21:16.4 21:16.4 6:51
10 1/8 M0-14 Connor Donoghue 12 M Amherst 21:21.7 21:21.6 6:53
11 2/8 M0-14 Curtis Redd 13 M Amherst 21:23.8 21:23.8 6:54
12 1/10 F0-14 Jenny Ladd 13 F Amherst 21:25.1 21:25.0 6:54
13 1/4 F20-29 Tina White 29 F South Boston 21:38.9 21:38.9 6:59
14 1/2 M20-29 Chris Kokko 26 M Amherst 22:00.7 21:51.5 7:03
15 2/4 F20-29 Jillian Galli 26 F Amherst 21:57.8 21:52.5 7:03
16 1/28 F40-49 Jennifer Raudelunas 42 F Amherst 22:00.9 22:00.9 7:06
17 4/11 M40-49 Jaime Orrego 40 M Amherst 22:38.1 22:35.4 7:17
18 2/10 F0-14 Adrianna Zlotnick 11 F Amherst 22:37.5 22:37.4 7:17
19 1/13 F30-39 Jessica Clarke 31 F Winchester 22:57.0 22:51.2 7:22
20 2/2 M20-29 James Murphy 21 M Nashua 23:22.9 23:13.7 7:29
21 5/11 M40-49 Joe McCool 46 M Amherst 23:23.5 23:21.9 7:32
22 1/6 F15-19 Kaitlyn Maloney 19 F Amherst 23:50.5 23:48.2 7:40
23 1/9 M50-59 Chuck Wason 51 M Amherst 24:25.6 23:51.9 7:41
24 1/4 M15-19 Robert Zampella 16 M Amherst 24:03.3 24:01.6 7:44
25 2/13 F30-39 Anna Sale 34 F Rooklyn 24:07.9 24:03.3 7:45
26 2/4 M15-19 Blake Karavas 16 M Amherst 24:03.8 24:03.8 7:45
27 2/28 F40-49 Susanne Ehrenstein 47 F Amherst 24:10.4 24:06.8 7:46
28 2/6 F15-19 Jessica Ewing 15 F Amherst 24:10.2 24:07.0 7:46
29 1/4 M60-69 Walter Swanbon 60 M Amherst 24:22.4 24:07.3 7:46
30 3/6 F15-19 Julia Apiki 16 F Amherst 24:12.9 24:08.4 7:47
31 3/10 F0-14 Caroline Apiki 14 F Amherst 24:21.0 24:16.8 7:49
32 2/9 M50-59 Bill Foley 57 M Amherst 24:26.2 24:22.4 7:51
33 4/6 F15-19 Kathleen Foley 17 F Amherst 24:31.7 24:28.0 7:53
34 3/9 M50-59 Neal Miller-Grant 54 M Wilton 24:43.9 24:31.5 7:54
35 4/9 M50-59 Jerry Hull 53 M Amherst 24:58.8 24:54.7 8:02
36 3/8 M0-14 Ethan Richards 14 M Amherst 25:35.7 25:30.5 8:13
37 4/8 M0-14 Brady Donoghue 6 M Amherst 25:48.0 25:48.0 8:19
38 1/14 F50-59 Barbara Obecny 58 F Merrimack 25:59.4 25:54.0 8:21
39 5/9 M50-59 Jim Leighton 51 M Amherst 26:11.9 26:00.9 8:23
40 6/9 M50-59 Tom Raffio 58 M Bow 26:06.8 26:06.8 8:25
41 2/4 M60-69 Jay Dinkel 60 M Amherst 26:33.8 26:27.5 8:31
42 7/9 M50-59 David Andrews 51 M Amherst 26:43.5 26:32.5 8:33
43 8/9 M50-59 Dave Diamond 50 M Amherst 26:44.6 26:37.6 8:35
44 3/28 F40-49 Allison Truslow 45 F Amherst 26:50.7 26:45.8 8:37
45 3/4 M60-69 David Salsaus 65 M Amherst 27:10.1 26:57.8 8:41
46 1/5 M30-39 Bradford Ship 32 M Needham 27:10.0 26:57.9 8:41
47 3/13 F30-39 Meghan Ship 33 F Needham 27:10.4 26:58.5 8:41
48 4/28 F40-49 Theresa Berna 45 F Lyndeborough 27:22.8 27:10.9 8:45
49 2/5 M30-39 Derek Demeter 32 M Dover 27:26.2 27:11.6 8:46
50 5/28 F40-49 Andrea Bentley Melle 41 F Amherst 27:18.9 27:11.7 8:46
51 6/11 M40-49 Jay Donoghue 41 M Amherst 27:19.7 27:16.0 8:47
52 6/28 F40-49 Karen Memdenhall 48 F Amherst 27:26.2 27:19.4 8:48
53 4/13 F30-39 Monica McLaurin 31 F Amherst 27:55.0 27:48.8 8:58
54 3/4 F20-29 Julie McLaurin 29 F Milford 27:55.8 27:50.5 8:58
55 3/5 M30-39 Stephen Apiki 39 M Amherst 28:03.1 27:51.9 8:59
56 4/4 F20-29 Eden Popek 20 F Wilton 28:02.3 27:58.1 9:01
57 7/28 F40-49 Debby Apiki 49 F Amherst 28:23.3 28:12.8 9:05
58 2/14 F50-59 Becky Tripp 55 F Amherst 28:33.2 28:30.5 9:11
59 5/13 F30-39 Sharon Racicot 39 F Hollis 28:39.3 28:31.8 9:11
60 3/4 M15-19 Alex Pettiglio 19 M Milford 28:54.1 28:41.6 9:15
61 4/10 F0-14 Emily Silk 10 F Amherst 28:52.9 28:52.9 9:18
62 3/14 F50-59 Ellen Miller-Grant 53 F Wilton 29:08.7 28:56.3 9:19
63 4/14 F50-59 Michele Siegmann 51 F Mason 29:07.6 28:59.1 9:20
64 6/13 F30-39 Heather Sweeney 35 F Amherst 29:10.4 29:03.6 9:22
65 7/13 F30-39 Candice Swanson 39 F Milford 29:36.5 29:25.2 9:29
66 5/14 F50-59 Eva Popek 50 F Amherst 29:30.1 29:25.8 9:29
67 8/28 F40-49 Diane Rondeau 44 F Bedford 29:42.4 29:29.5 9:30
68 5/6 F15-19 Sarah Rondeau 18 F Bedford 29:43.4 29:30.5 9:30
69 9/28 F40-49 Christine Redd 47 F Amherst 29:56.2 29:48.5 9:36
70 10/28 F40-49 Lisa Williams 41 F Amherst 30:00.9 29:58.1 9:39
71 7/11 M40-49 Erik Swanson 41 M Amherst 30:01.7 29:59.5 9:40
72 5/10 F0-14 Sophia Swanson 8 F Amherst 30:01.8 29:59.6 9:40
73 4/5 M30-39 Cory Kennedy 38 M Amherst 30:03.9 30:01.4 9:40
74 8/13 F30-39 Sara Hambleton 39 F Pine Bush 30:16.4 30:01.7 9:40
75 6/10 F0-14 Kemma Kennedy 8 F Amherst 30:04.0 30:02.2 9:41
76 11/28 F40-49 Jennifer Mastergeorge 44 F Amherst 30:17.3 30:08.9 9:43
77 6/14 F50-59 Pam Sansoucie 52 F Nashua 30:29.2 30:20.0 9:46
78 12/28 F40-49 Dee Foley 41 F Merrimack 30:42.5 30:28.8 9:49
79 13/28 F40-49 Kelly Frost 43 F Amherst 30:36.3 30:28.9 9:49
80 7/14 F50-59 Elizsbeth Keane 54 F Mont Vernon 30:52.1 30:44.6 9:54
81 14/28 F40-49 Patty Konstantopoulo 49 F Raymond 30:44.7 30:44.7 9:54
82 7/10 F0-14 Abbey Cannon 10 F Amherst 31:12.2 31:08.1 10:02
83 8/10 F0-14 Ainsley Redd 10 F Amherst 31:12.4 31:08.2 10:02
84 15/28 F40-49 Christina Zlotnick 47 F Amherst 31:30.6 31:08.4 10:02
85 9/10 F0-14 Emma Richards 13 F Amherst 31:38.1 31:21.7 10:06
86 8/11 M40-49 Mark Richards 49 M Amherst 31:37.6 31:21.7 10:06
87 8/14 F50-59 Erica Richards 50 F Amherst 31:38.8 31:22.5 10:06
88 9/14 F50-59 Diana Ager 55 F Amherst 31:34.1 31:25.3 10:07
89 16/28 F40-49 Susannah Humphrey 46 F Amherst 31:42.8 31:32.0 10:09
90 17/28 F40-49 Michelle Arborgast 40 F Amherst 32:25.1 32:16.2 10:24
91 10/14 F50-59 Sandi Townsend 54 F Amherst 32:35.3 32:26.4 10:27
92 18/28 F40-49 Pam Provencher 49 F Merrimack 32:54.9 32:41.3 10:32
93 9/9 M50-59 Tom Desmarais 59 M Amherst 32:54.4 32:42.3 10:32
94 19/28 F40-49 Amy Dalrymple 49 F Bedford 32:54.7 32:46.0 10:33
95 20/28 F40-49 Brenda Gonzalez 43 F Amherst 32:54.8 32:48.8 10:34
96 21/28 F40-49 Chris Hull 40 F Spingvale 32:59.1 32:50.8 10:35
97 9/11 M40-49 Steve Berube 47 M Amherst 32:51.8 32:51.8 10:35
98 10/10 F0-14 Brielle Berube 9 F Amherst 32:52.0 32:51.9 10:35
99 4/4 M15-19 Adam Hanlon 18 M Amherst 33:08.6 33:08.5 10:41
100 5/8 M0-14 Tommy Hanlon 8 M Amherst 33:08.6 33:08.6 10:41
101 22/28 F40-49 Laurie Brown 47 F Hollis 33:28.7 33:17.3 10:43
102 10/11 M40-49 Darren Schriever 41 M Amherst 33:43.4 33:32.5 10:48
103 5/5 M30-39 Jason Webster 39 M Marlborough 33:58.5 33:47.7 10:53
104 9/13 F30-39 Maura Webster 37 F Marlborough 33:58.5 33:48.7 10:53
105 23/28 F40-49 Amy Hull 46 F Amherst 34:15.9 34:00.9 10:57
106 24/28 F40-49 Lisa O’Brien 45 F Amherst 34:15.6 34:09.1 11:00
107 10/13 F30-39 Celina Dutremble 34 F Amherst 34:24.6 34:19.6 11:03
108 11/14 F50-59 Jayne Savage/fillios 58 F Amherst 34:53.6 34:39.2 11:10
109 6/6 F15-19 Anais Thewin 15 F Amherst 35:12.8 34:58.6 11:16
110 11/11 M40-49 Michael Thenin 46 M Amherst 35:12.1 34:59.0 11:16
111 6/8 M0-14 Andrew Taylor 12 M Amherst 35:03.3 35:03.3 11:17
112 1/1 M80+ Herb Hardman 85 M New Boston 35:48.6 35:08.5 11:19
113 11/13 F30-39 Darci Dormitzer 31 F Amherst 35:24.2 35:17.8 11:22
114 25/28 F40-49 Christine Mikkola 41 F Amherst 37:47.3 37:37.7 12:07
115 12/13 F30-39 Molly Klapka 37 F Amherst 38:00.0 37:52.0 12:12
116 26/28 F40-49 Laura Tyalor 43 F Amherst 38:21.5 38:13.5 12:19
117 13/13 F30-39 Andrea Polychrones 39 F New Boston 38:39.8 38:30.9 12:24
118 7/8 M0-14 Charlie Wason 10 M 38:35.7 38:35.7 12:26
119 8/8 M0-14 Finley Raudelunas 9 M Amherst 38:38.0 38:38.0 12:27
120 1/1 F60-69 Gail Kokko 67 F Amherst 42:55.5 42:44.5 13:46
121 4/4 M60-69 Bob Kokko 68 M Amherst 42:56.8 42:45.3 13:46
122 12/14 F50-59 Shari Moskowitz 51 F Amherst 43:16.3 43:09.0 13:54
123 27/28 F40-49 Betty Jo Kempsey 43 F Monroe 45:49.6 45:35.7 14:41
124 13/14 F50-59 Mary Ann Kuhnert 55 F Amherst 46:38.8 46:32.2 14:59
125 14/14 F50-59 Irja Finn 52 F Lowell 52:33.1 52:16.8 16:50
126 28/28 F40-49 Kelly Richey 47 F Milford 52:32.7 52:17.4 16:50
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867

More Info...