RESULTS: BC Race to Educate 2013

bc race to educate

BC Race to Educate

Boston College | Chestnut Hill, MA

April 27, 2013

Results by Millennium TimingSubmit Corrections Here

Click here for AwardsKids RaceOverall

 

                                                                      Page 1
                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
    1   1/70     474 ZACK SCHWARTZ       24 M LEXINGTON    MA   15:46   15:45.76  5:05 
    2   2/70     431 ERIC MENDOZA        28 M DORCHESTER   MA   16:13   16:12.16  5:13 
    3   3/70     454 CHRIS HINE          29 M BRIGHTON     MA   16:31   16:30.67  5:19 
    4   4/70     424 JAMES NEWHOUSE      20 M ALTADENA     CA   17:14   17:12.48  5:33 
    5   5/70     428 LOUIS SERAFINI      21 M NISKAYUNA    NY   17:15   17:13.42  5:33 
    6   1/16     427 ANTHONY BELLITTI    20 M BASHING RIDG NJ   17:14   17:13.65  5:33 
    7   6/70     495 DANIEL KANE         21 M CHESTNUT HIL MA   17:56   17:55.73  5:47 
    8   7/70     425 SHANE CONSTANTINE   20 M BALLSTON SPA NY   18:28   18:25.46  5:56 
    9   1/46     498 LAURA SMITH         31 F BOSTON       MA   18:26   18:25.67  5:56 
   10   8/70     437 CHRISTOPHER PETROF  20 M CHESHIRE     CT   18:27   18:26.36  5:57 
   11   9/70     343 JOHN THOMPSON       21 M BRIGHTON     MA   18:35   18:34.26  5:59 
   12  10/70      84 ERIC HAO            22 M GRANITE BAY  CA   18:58   18:57.29  6:07 
   13   1/40     123 JASON WILLIAMS      30 M BOSTON       MA   19:02   19:01.38  6:08 
   14   2/16     421 NICK DENARI         19 M INDIANAPOLIS IN   19:07   19:04.58  6:09 
   15   3/16     430 RICHARD MOSCHELLA   18 M CHESTNUT HIL MA   19:08   19:05.75  6:09 
   16   1/25     341 COLBY WOELTZ        19 F BOSTON       MA   19:08   19:05.83  6:09 
   17   4/16     407 NATHAN BRYANT       19 M CHESTNUT HIL MA   19:13   19:12.32  6:11 
   18   2/40     173 TIMOTHY PARCELL     31 M BRIGHTON     MA   19:23   19:21.10  6:14 
   19  11/70     179 DANIEL HORAN        29 M BRIGHTON     MA   19:36   19:33.83  6:18 
   20  12/70     464 JEFFREY WHITE       20 M MONTROSE     NY   19:56   19:47.64  6:23 
   21   1/30     307 MICHAEL QUINN       49 M ARLINGTON    MA   20:18   20:16.44  6:32 
   22   1/37     207 CATHI CAMPBELL      45 F ALLSTON      MA   20:20   20:17.25  6:32 
   23   3/40     478 JACK HART           31 M DEDHAM       MA   20:51   20:36.89  6:39 
   24   5/16     253 BRIAN FANNON        18 M CANTON       MA   20:52   20:45.82  6:41 
   25   6/16     423 ALEX SCHECHTER      18 M WELLESLEY    MA   20:48   20:47.32  6:42 
   26   2/30     449 CHRIS WELCH         41 M BRIGHTON     MA   20:55   20:47.32  6:42 
   27  13/70     339 BRADLEY KLUNE       21 M ITASCA       IL   20:52   20:48.44  6:42 
   28  14/70     112 MICHAEL DUGGAN      27 M CANTON       MA   20:52   20:48.45  6:42 
   29  15/70     309 MATTHEW JUDD        23 M BROOKLINE    MA   20:54   20:48.79  6:42 
   30   4/40      57 GREG DIMARZIO       37 M FRANKLIN     MA   20:56   20:49.45  6:43 
   31   3/30     199 BRUCE OSTROWSKI     48 M HUBBARDSTON  MA   20:59   20:49.50  6:43 
   32  16/70     340 VINCENT DELLOSA     20 M YARDLEY      PA   20:54   20:50.77  6:43 
   33   4/30     115 NIALL KEARNS        42 M CHARLESTOWN  MA   20:54   20:53.33  6:44 
   34   2/46     393 CAITRIN DUNPHY      37 F NEEDHAM      MA   21:05   20:54.89  6:44 
   35   7/16     422 NICHOLAS LEONHARDT  18 M WELLESLEY    MA   21:26   21:25.43  6:54 
   36   5/40     355 KEVIN WHITE         34 M SOUTH BOSTON MA   21:40   21:33.48  6:57 
   37   1/78      68 JILLIAN BENN        24 F QUINCY       MA   21:43   21:39.65  6:59 
   38   8/16     420 BENJAMIN WEINBERG   18 M WELLESLEY    MA   21:47   21:46.85  7:01 
   39   2/37     267 LAURIE NAHIGIAN     42 F WATERTOWN    MA   22:00   21:56.06  7:04 
   40   5/30     109 MIKE BARKER         41 M FRANKLIN     MA   22:11   22:05.56  7:07 
   41   9/16     127 KENNETH HOLMAN      14 M ALLSTON      MA   22:16   22:13.47  7:10 
   42   6/30     258 JAMES LAMOUREUX     49 M DAYVILLE     CT   22:22   22:15.82  7:10 
   43            499 MIKE CAVANAGH          M                   22:24   22:23.35  7:13 
   44            504 MATT CARLIN                                22:24   22:23.49  7:13 
   45   6/40     303 JEFF MORIN          32 M NORTH BILLER MA   22:34   22:25.68  7:14 
   46  17/70     286 PAUL LE             21 M KATY         TX   22:34   22:28.98  7:15 
   47   1/14     282 TOM NUNAN           50 M ATTLEBORO    MA   22:34   22:30.72  7:15 
   48   2/14     481 MICHAEL MULLEN      54 M NATICK       MA   22:33   22:32.70  7:16 
   49   3/14     492 CONNOR CREEDON      53 M MEDFIELD     MA   22:46   22:33.84  7:16 
   50   7/40     392 PAUL CROCETTI       32 M WATERTOWN    MA   22:49   22:34.27  7:16 






                                                                      Page 2
                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
   51  10/16     236 SEAN SUDOL          19 M CHESTNUT HIL MA   22:46   22:43.19  7:19 
   52            487 CHRIS MANLEY                               22:53   22:48.35  7:21 
   53  18/70     238 DANIEL ROTHENBERG   24 M BROOKLINE    MA   22:56   22:51.44  7:22 
   54   7/30     292 IAN GLEESON         44 M BRIGHTON     MA   23:04   22:54.83  7:23 
   55  19/70      91 DEREK SUESS         24 M FOXBORO      MA   23:03   23:00.16  7:25 
   56  20/70     444 MARCUS PERRY        20 M TAUNTON      MA   23:09   23:05.81  7:27 
   57  21/70     435 ANDREW VELASQUEZ    24 M CAMBRIDGE    MA   23:22   23:13.87  7:29 
   58  22/70     328 WES FOX             25 M MEDFIELD     MA   23:20   23:16.41  7:30 
   59   2/25     287 MARY YUENGERT       19 F CARLISLE     PA   23:24   23:21.77  7:32 
   60   8/40     278 DANIELE FILIPPI     37 M BOSTON       MA   23:33   23:24.28  7:32 
   61  23/70     443 JASON KRUCZYNSKI    24 M BROOKLINE    MA   23:30   23:24.57  7:33 
   62   9/40     441 SEAN BOWLES         33 M BOSTON       MA   23:37   23:25.56  7:33 
   63   2/78     233 MEGAN DELANEY       28 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   23:33   23:30.31  7:34 
   64  11/16     265 JAMES BROGAN        18 M CORAL SPRING FL   23:41   23:31.00  7:35 
   65   3/37      34 ANITA IVARSON       44 F BOSTON       MA   23:36   23:31.29  7:35 
   66  24/70     250 PATRICK MOONEY      28 M BRIGHTON     MA   23:35   23:32.07  7:35 
   67   3/78     259 KATIE OSKAR         21 F METHUEN      MA   23:39   23:33.42  7:35 
   68   4/78     276 KERI MARNANE        22 F WALPOLE      MA   23:44   23:40.63  7:38 
   69   1/17     254 NANCI CAHALANE      53 F NORFOLK      MA   23:51   23:43.86  7:39 
   70  25/70     155 JAMES MACDUFFIE     25 M CHESTNUT HIL MA   24:00   23:51.60  7:41 
   71  10/40     306 DOUG CLENDENIN      34 M CHARLESTOWN  MA   24:12   23:55.33  7:42 
   72  26/70      89 NICHOLAS DOMINGUES  28 M HYATTSVILLE  MD   23:57   23:56.62  7:43 
   73   8/30     116 JIM MCALEENAN       40 M CHARLESTOWN  MA   24:02   23:58.68  7:44 
   74   3/25     293 MONICA OBRIEN       15 F WEST BOYLSTO MA   24:14   23:59.32  7:44 
   75  27/70     390 JOSEPH BOURQUE      20 M WAKEFIELD    MA   24:07   24:01.95  7:45 
   76   2/17      93 JACQUELINE REGAN    51 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   24:13   24:05.91  7:46 
   77   4/14     224 MARK OSTROWSKI      50 M WOONSOCKET   RI   24:16   24:06.46  7:46 
   78   5/78     189 BETSY FOUNTAIN      26 F WEST ROXBURY MA   24:14   24:09.48  7:47 
   79  11/40     257 MICHAEL SECHRIST    32 M BRIGHTON     MA   24:29   24:19.26  7:50 
   80   5/14     472 BRAD BATES          53 M CHESTNUT HIL MA   24:48   24:33.47  7:55 
   81   4/25     470 MARIAH WINTERS      19 F BURBANK      CA   24:35   24:33.60  7:55 
   82   3/46     468 GUANDRA WILLIAMS    35 F NEWTON       MA   24:39   24:35.15  7:55 
   83   4/46     101 KRISTEN CHAPRON     39 F WATERTOWN    MA   24:50   24:39.38  7:57 
   84   4/37     289 MARY SIMONELLI      49 F HOLLISTON    MA   24:48   24:40.76  7:57 
   85  12/40     413 CHRIS GREENE        32 M MILTON       MA   24:57   24:42.03  7:58 
   86  13/40      35 TIM WEST            33 M BOSTON       MA   24:47   24:42.78  7:58 
   87   6/78     466 LEXI ZONFRELLI      23 F BRIDGEWATER  MA   24:59   24:47.98  7:59 
   88   5/46      31 LISA MOORE          32 F NEWTON       MA   25:03   24:53.27  8:01 
   89   7/78     300 JOELLE PEDERSEN     27 F BRIGHTTON    MA   25:13   25:02.49  8:04 
   90  14/40     301 WILLIAM SENAPEDIS   35 M BRIGHTON     MA   25:14   25:02.66  8:04 
   91  28/70     313 TYLER VANDEVENTER   23 M BROOKLINE    MA   25:15   25:06.67  8:05 
   92   8/78     264 ELIZABETH SIMONELL  22 F HOLLISTON    MA   25:16   25:08.04  8:06 
   93   6/14     290 JOSEPH SIMONELLI    50 M HOLLISTON    MA   25:21   25:13.13  8:08 
   94  15/40     411 JONATHAN KOENIGSAM  30 M BOSTON       MA   25:44   25:13.39  8:08 
   95   6/46      15 CERA ADAMS          39 F BRIGHTON     MA   25:20   25:17.29  8:09 
   96   9/78     175 GRACE FULTON        24 F BRIGHTON     MA   25:40   25:33.62  8:14 
   97  16/40     157 GERRY BRIEN         37 M BRIGHTON     MA   26:08   25:34.28  8:14 
   98   5/37      65 PATTIANN DANIELS    45 F BROCKTON     MA   25:44   25:35.64  8:15 
   99  10/78      66 TAYLOR STIEGLER     20 F EAST NORTHPO NY   25:50   25:45.53  8:18 
  100  11/78      90 KRISTY DOMINGUES    27 F HYATTSVILLE  MD   25:54   25:52.16  8:20 






                                                                      Page 3
                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  101  17/40     461 DAN MCDERMOTT       31 M CHARLESTOWN  MA   26:05   25:59.59  8:22 
  102   7/14     100 MARK WARNER         54 M WALTHAM      MA   26:21   26:00.05  8:23 
  103  18/40      20 TIM WILSON          38 M WALTHAM      MA   26:04   26:04.00  8:24 
  104  19/40     154 COLUM DEVINE        33 M CAMBRIDGE    MA   26:12   26:11.93  8:26 
  105   7/46     103 LISA BERASI         39 F ARLINGTON    MA   26:23   26:11.99  8:26 
  106            483 JON ABPLANALP          M                   26:42   26:15.07  8:27 
  107   6/37     402 BETHANY CROCETTI    40 F WATERTOWN    MA   26:31   26:15.26  8:28 
  108            484 ANDREA LANCIONE        F                   26:44   26:15.31  8:28 
  109            485 MATT DAVIS             M                   26:44   26:17.00  8:28 
  110   8/46     447 KATE WOODY          31 F BRIGHTON     MA   26:18   26:17.15  8:28 
  111   8/14     469 JOHN DELLANA        51 M BOSTON       MA   26:44   26:20.91  8:29 
  112  20/40     471 ROBERT BLIGH        34 M NEEDHAM      MA   26:38   26:22.89  8:30 
  113  21/40      62 SCOTT GRABAUSKAS    31 M NEWTON       MA   26:40   26:23.31  8:30 
  114   9/46     153 JENNIFER GUTERMAN   32 F JAMAICA PLAI MA   26:41   26:25.93  8:31 
  115  12/78      45 SHANNON KWIATEK     28 F MILTON       MA   26:35   26:28.45  8:32 
  116  29/70     442 NATHAN DOMINGUES    27 M NASHUA       NH   26:32   26:29.64  8:32 
  117   5/25     452 CAROLINE MCLAUGHLI  12 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   26:53   26:41.49  8:36 
  118  13/78     479 SHELLY CHEUNG       28 F BRIGHTON     MA   27:00   26:41.95  8:36 
  119  14/78     311 LIZ ZEMBRUSKI       29 F MEDFORD      MA   26:57   26:43.57  8:37 
  120   3/17     446 CULLEN MURPHY       59 F BROOKLINE    MA   26:55   26:51.24  8:39 
  121  15/78     351 LESLEY WELLS        21 F GREENWICH    CT   27:03   27:00.62  8:42 
  122  10/46     285 MELISSA PARSONS     34 F DORCHESTER   MA   28:01   27:08.94  8:45 
  123   9/30     284 PETE SKUTNIK        42 M DORCHESTER   MA   28:01   27:09.41  8:45 
  124   1/6      270 KEN BINDER          60 M LEXINGTON    MA   27:26   27:10.22  8:45 
  125  30/70     214 MIKOLAJ GAWLIK      23 M CHESTNUT HIL MA   27:25   27:17.05  8:47 
  126  11/46     401 MARY BUTTARAZZI     36 F BRIGHTON     MA   27:29   27:20.71  8:49 
  127  16/78     489 EILEEN HAYES        24 F DORCHESTER   MA   27:42   27:25.65  8:50 
  128  17/78     310 KATELYN CROWLEY     21 F BRIGHTON     MA   27:31   27:28.15  8:51 
  129  18/78     177 SHANNON LOUIE       20 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   27:36   27:28.94  8:51 
  130  22/40     482 KEVIN CABRAL        31 M BOSTON       MA   27:37   27:29.92  8:52 
  131  19/78     176 ALLISON LOCKBERG    24 F QUINCY       MA   27:48   27:40.19  8:55 
  132  20/78     196 KAITLIN TREFCER     22 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   27:56   27:43.33  8:56 
  133  31/70      64 JAMES LADNER        24 M BROOKLINE    MA   28:00   27:44.74  8:56 
  134  32/70     138 PETER KWIATEK       25 M READING      MA   27:55   27:46.79  8:57 
  135  21/78     180 ANDREA SMELSER      20 F BRIGHTON     MA   27:54   27:46.98  8:57 
  136   6/25     159 GILLIAN WALSH       19 F READING      MA   27:54   27:47.01  8:57 
  137  12/16     124 LARRY ALFARO        14 M DORCHESTER   MA   27:52   27:51.14  8:58 
  138  33/70     246 STEPHEN CARLSON     25 M CAMBRIDGE    MA   28:03   27:52.02  8:59 
  139  22/78      59 JESSICA QUAN        27 F BRIGHTON     MA   28:02   27:53.80  8:59 
  140  10/30     476 BILLY BRIEN         41 M WATERTOWN    MA   28:31   27:56.23  9:00 
  141  23/78     151 LINDSEY WARNER      25 F ALLSTON      MA   28:18   27:56.32  9:00 
  142   7/25      99 BECKY WARNER        17 F WALTHAM      MA   28:18   27:56.97  9:00 
  143   7/37     200 NANCY OSTROWSKI     44 F HUBBARDSTON  MA   28:11   28:00.85  9:02 
  144  12/46     394 MONICA MUNOZ        30 F BOSTON       MA   28:12   28:00.88  9:02 
  145  11/30     323 JOSE RODRIGUEZ      40 M ROSLINDALE   MA   28:13   28:01.83  9:02 
  146  24/78     281 KELLY HOFFMAN       20 F WATERVLIET   NY   28:22   28:08.26  9:04 
  147  25/78     235 KANCHANA NANDURI    24 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   28:21   28:09.62  9:04 
  148  13/46     473 KERRIE JUSTIN       34 F WATERTOWN    MA   28:31   28:10.44  9:05 
  149   8/25     210 CARLEY DALY         14 F ALLSTON      MA   28:20   28:16.93  9:07 
  150  34/70     503 DENIS OLEARY        21 M ROCKVILLE CE NY   28:43   28:17.30  9:07 






                                                                      Page 4
                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  151  26/78     502 MEGHAN HUGHES       21 F CENTERPORT   NY   28:45   28:20.06  9:08 
  152  27/78     152 HEATHER PLANCHON    21 F BRIGHTON     MA   28:42   28:29.30  9:11 
  153   8/37     453 KATE BLAKE          44 F NEEHAM       MA   28:46   28:34.09  9:12 
  154   4/17     491 SHELAGH HAYE        50 F                   28:51   28:34.20  9:12 
  155  28/78     168 KELLY LOCKBERG      26 F BOSTON       MA   28:48   28:39.93  9:14 
  156  29/78     385 MARGARET STACK      20 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   28:49   28:43.53  9:15 
  157   9/25     182 KATE MCAULIFFE      19 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   28:49   28:43.63  9:15 
  158  30/78     408 ANNA FIEWEGER       20 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   28:50   28:44.30  9:15 
  159  14/46     336 ANNA HOUSLEY JUSTE  38 F BROOKLINE    MA   28:59   28:46.63  9:16 
  160  31/78     260 DAWN PALLADINI      26 F FRANKLIN     MA   28:57   28:48.31  9:17 
  161  32/78      26 MORGAN GRUNAT       20 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   29:01   28:48.38  9:17 
  162  33/78     197 KATHERINE LANE      23 F BELMONT      MA   28:53   28:48.61  9:17 
  163   9/14     209 KEVIN DALY          51 M ALLSTON      MA   29:18   28:50.49  9:17 
  164  15/46     439 ANGELA JENKINS      38 F SHREWSBURY   MA   29:14   28:54.50  9:19 
  165   9/37     216 KATHLEEN DUFFY      43 F CANTON       MA   29:11   28:55.40  9:19 
  166  23/40      18 JAMES CAVANAUGH     38 M ANDOVER      MA   29:14   28:57.43  9:20 
  167  34/78     252 AMANDA DRISCOLL     23 F ROSLINDALE   MA   29:10   28:58.24  9:20 
  168  35/78      23 AMY CALHOUN         24 F BRIGHTON     MA   29:10   28:59.12  9:20 
  169  35/70      63 JOSEPH LANDINI      24 M FAIRFIELD    CT   29:04   28:59.49  9:20 
  170  36/78      92 KATIE BURNETT       20 F BERKLEY      MA   29:04   29:00.62  9:21 
  171  10/37       2 LYNNE CAVANAUGH     45 F BRIGHTON     MA   29:13   29:02.98  9:22 
  172  24/40     346 PATRICK MCCULLOUGH  32 M PEABODY      MA   29:12   29:05.17  9:22 
  173  25/40     269 STEPHEN SULLIVAN    39 M DORCHESTER   MA   29:30   29:10.82  9:24 
  174  36/70     391 ANDREW BECKER       21 M BRIGHTON     MA   29:20   29:14.58  9:25 
  175  37/70     122 JOE KWIATEK         28 M MILTON       MA   29:26   29:19.13  9:27 
  176  37/78      32 JESSICA KERR        23 F BROOKLINE    MA   29:41   29:25.24  9:29 
  177  38/78     239 KATHERINE DIMITRIO  21 F NORWOOD      MA   29:39   29:25.64  9:29 
  178  39/78     229 MACKENNA WOODRING   22 F CHESNUT HILL MA   29:50   29:32.13  9:31 
  179  38/70     228 ZAK PERSING         24 M BOSTON       MA   29:50   29:32.48  9:31 
  180   2/6      465 FRANCIS CROCETTI    61 M                   29:56   29:40.12  9:33 
  181  40/78      58 MEREDITH ROGERS     26 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   29:57   29:48.84  9:36 
  182  11/37      55 SUSAN HEFFERNAN     41 F MEDFORD      MA   30:11   29:56.26  9:39 
  183  12/30      52 KEN RICE            46 M ASHLAND      MA   30:19   30:02.74  9:41 
  184  41/78      86 AMY BLASS           28 F NEWTON       MA   30:22   30:02.89  9:41 
  185  16/46      97 LAUREN BURNS        32 F NEWTON       MA   30:20   30:03.59  9:41 
  186  10/25     231 MEGAN DOEG          19 F FARMINGTON   CT   30:23   30:09.64  9:43 
  187            486 KELLY MANLEY                               30:48   30:18.98  9:46 
  188  17/46     406 JESSICA JAMESON     32 F NEWTON CENTR MA   30:41   30:21.44  9:47 
  189  42/78     144 CAITIE MCCARTHY     24 F BOSTON       MA   32:21   30:21.91  9:47 
  190  12/37     262 LISA LENZ           42 F WEST ROXBURY MA   31:04   30:39.63  9:53 
  191  13/37     167 JILL HEGARTY        41 F MILTON       MA   31:04   30:39.74  9:53 
  192  39/70     463 CHRISTIAN OROURKE   23 M BRIGHTON     MA   30:56   30:43.27  9:54 
  193  10/14     184 DAVID GILCHRIST     59 M WATERTOWN    MA   30:54   30:43.30  9:54 
  194  43/78      77 LAUREN NASELLI      22 F BRIGHTON     MA   30:56   30:43.62  9:54 
  195  13/30     261 BERT LENZ           44 M WEST ROXBURY MA   31:07   30:43.72  9:54 
  196  11/14     414 TOM KEADY           58 M WEST ROXBURY MA   31:00   30:46.17  9:55 
  197  44/78      24 MAUREEN KEEGAN      25 F BRIGHTON     MA   31:10   30:59.34  9:59 
  198  45/78     329 KATHERINE KUBAK     20 F MOORESTOWN   NJ   31:17   31:03.50 10:00 
  199  46/78      54 ERICA BARBOSA       27 F BRIGHTON     MA   31:06   31:05.81 10:01 
  200  40/70     403 MATTHEW ALBANESE    24 M BOSTON       MA   31:52   31:06.61 10:01 






                                                                      Page 5
                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  201  41/70     318 JOE DEANGELO        24 M DORCHESTER   MA   31:52   31:06.95 10:01 
  202  42/70     247 SHAUN MCBRIEN       24 M DORCHESTER   MA   31:52   31:07.08 10:01 
  203  43/70     242 CHRISTOPHER JONES   24 M RANDOLPH     MA   31:51   31:07.15 10:01 
  204  44/70     324 PATRICK CURTIN      24 M BOSTON       MA   31:51   31:07.19 10:01 
  205  45/70     327 KEVIN CAHILL        28 M BOSTON       MA   31:52   31:07.20 10:01 
  206  46/70     451 KEVIN ROWLEY        29 M W ROXBURY    MA   31:51   31:07.26 10:02 
  207  47/70     342 SEAMUS WALSH        27 M SOUTH BOSTON MA   31:50   31:07.33 10:02 
  208  48/70     213 MATTHEW WALSH       25 M SOUTH BOSTON MA   31:50   31:07.43 10:02 
  209  49/70     190 TIM TAYLOR          28 M CANTON       MA   31:51   31:07.55 10:02 
  210  50/70     211 WILLIAM MOCCIA      24 M BOSTON       MA   31:51   31:07.61 10:02 
  211  51/70     389 KEVIN GILBERT       22 M RANDOLPH     MA   31:50   31:07.79 10:02 
  212  52/70     204 CHRISTOPHER KEATON  24 M BOSTON       MA   31:51   31:07.83 10:02 
  213  53/70     500 BRIAN CARLSON       20 M DORCHESTER   MA   31:51   31:07.85 10:02 
  214  26/40     353 DANIEL DION         32 M READING      MA   31:20   31:07.93 10:02 
  215  47/78     321 LINSEY ONISHUK      28 F DORCHESTER   MA   31:50   31:07.94 10:02 
  216  54/70     356 BRENDAN CAVANAUGH   25 M HYDE PARK    MA   31:50   31:08.07 10:02 
  217  27/40     156 MICHAEL PETERS      36 M BOSTON       MA   31:51   31:08.07 10:02 
  218  18/46     314 AMY HAMILTON        30 F DORCHESTER   MA   31:49   31:08.14 10:02 
  219  55/70     230 CHRIS STEVENS       28 M SOUTH BOSTON MA   31:50   31:08.22 10:02 
  220  48/78     357 EMILY ENGLISH       27 F DORCHESTER   MA   31:49   31:08.29 10:02 
  221  56/70     206 MICHAEL NUCCI       26 M BOSTON       MA   31:50   31:08.29 10:02 
  222  28/40     325 KENNETH CURLEY      35 M DORCHESTER   MA   31:50   31:08.29 10:02 
  223  57/70     225 RAMI AWAD           27 M WEST ROXBURY MA   31:49   31:08.74 10:02 
  224  58/70     212 TIM HANSLER         28 M STOUGHTON    MA   31:49   31:08.75 10:02 
  225  11/25     102 KATIE RONAN         19 F PLEASANTON   CA   31:32   31:08.81 10:02 
  226  14/30     395 ANGEL CARTAGENA     42 M EVERETT      MA   31:18   31:08.94 10:02 
  227  59/70     222 DANIEL BARBER       24 M STOUGHTON    MA   31:49   31:09.00 10:02 
  228  29/40     319 BILL WALKER         32 M DORCHESTER   MA   31:49   31:09.06 10:02 
  229  60/70     203 ANTHONY POULOS      27 M BOSTON       MA   31:49   31:09.13 10:02 
  230  61/70     193 MIKE SHIKOLUK       28 M BRIGHTON     MA   31:48   31:09.14 10:02 
  231  62/70     360 WILLIAM FLAHERTY    28 M DORCHESTER   MA   31:48   31:09.28 10:02 
  232  63/70     315 BRENDAN CAHILL      27 M SOUTH BOSTON MA   31:49   31:09.29 10:02 
  233  64/70     316 DEREK KELLEY        28 M CHARLESTOWN  MA   31:48   31:09.47 10:02 
  234  30/40     205 RYAN CONNOLLY       32 M SOUTH BOSTON MA   31:48   31:09.56 10:02 
  235  31/40     326 DAVID MCMENAMY      30 M BOSTON       MA   31:49   31:09.59 10:02 
  236  32/40     493 JOHN CAIN           34 M FRAMINGHAM   MA   31:29   31:09.74 10:02 
  237  33/40     320 MATTHEW RODMAN      30 M RANDOLPH     MA   31:51   31:10.29 10:02 
  238  65/70     450 JOHN BALL           29 M BOSTON       MA   31:52   31:10.90 10:03 
  239  49/78      12 JOAN KWIATEK        23 F READING      MA   31:23   31:16.24 10:04 
  240  12/25     198 DANA SARNI          18 F EAST HANOVER NJ   31:22   31:16.69 10:05 
  241  13/25     494 JESSICA KENWORTHY   19 F MELROSE      MA   31:22   31:16.87 10:05 
  242  15/30      60 GEORGE SUN          43 M BOSTON       MA   31:27   31:19.84 10:06 
  243  50/78     195 GRETCHEN FREDERICK  21 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   31:35   31:20.99 10:06 
  244  19/46     111 AKIKO DUFOE         38 F BRIGHTON     MA   31:52   31:21.20 10:06 
  245  20/46     331 EMILY BOWDEN        35 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   31:40   31:23.99 10:07 
  246  51/78     232 CASSANDRA LEAL      26 F LOWELL       MA   31:34   31:24.55 10:07 
  247  14/37     110 MAUREEN BARKER      41 F FRANKLIN     MA   31:31   31:24.71 10:07 
  248  66/70     178 JOHN AHEARN         24 M BRIGHTON     MA   31:31   31:28.08 10:08 
  249  16/30     335 CONGLI YANG         45 M BRIGHTON     MA   31:43   31:35.11 10:10 
  250   5/17     291 SANDRA DOMINGUES    52 F NASHUA       NH   32:10   31:42.85 10:13 






                                                                      Page 6
                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  251  21/46     104 ANA DOMINGUES       36 F BRIGHTON     MA   32:13   31:45.42 10:14 
  252  34/40     105 ANDREW MARTIN       36 M BRIGHTON     MA   32:10   31:45.55 10:14 
  253  52/78     234 STEPHANIE FISH      23 F BROOKLINE    MA   32:19   31:58.22 10:18 
  254   6/17     308 DENISE HART         53 F DEDHAM       MA   32:37   32:16.68 10:24 
  255  53/78      61 TAYLOR DEAN         21 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   32:27   32:22.21 10:26 
  256  22/46     460 PRISCILA DE CALVAN  35 F WATERTOWN    MA   32:55   32:45.27 10:33 
  257  23/46     362 GWENDOLYN VITELLO   35 F BRIGHTON     MA   33:06   32:49.04 10:34 
  258  15/37     298 SHARON HEALEY       41 F BRIGHTON     MA   33:04   32:49.80 10:35 
  259  17/30     467 HUBERT WILLIAMS     46 M NEWTON       MA   33:04   32:59.86 10:38 
  260  54/78     475 JENNA SATTAR        23 F GLASTONBURY  CT   33:09   33:00.72 10:38 
  261  55/78     418 DARCY HAMILTON      22 F NORTHBOROUGH MA   33:10   33:01.13 10:38 
  262   7/17     358 EILEEN HAMILTON     55 F NORTHBOROUGH MA   33:11   33:01.75 10:38 
  263  24/46     347 DINARA DOYLE        34 F BRIGHTON     MA   33:13   33:02.74 10:39 
  264  16/37     187 CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ-  42 F ALLSTON      MA   33:22   33:12.52 10:42 
  265  17/37     113 FRANCES MCGATH      47 F BRIGHTON     MA   33:41   33:15.34 10:43 
  266  56/78     143 NORA KENNEDY        24 F BOSTON       MA   35:38   33:39.47 10:50 
  267  57/78     457 LAUREN SPINELLI     20 F BRIGHTON     MA   34:03   33:44.88 10:52 
  268  58/78     337 KATHERINE OCONNOR   21 F MEDWAY       MA   34:03   33:44.94 10:52 
  269  59/78     349 JAIME MCHUNU        29 F SOMERVILLE   MA   34:14   33:53.84 10:55 
  270  60/78     297 MEGAN ADZIMA        28 F CHELSEA      MA   34:14   33:53.87 10:55 
  271  14/25     268 MONICA RANGEL-CALD  19 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   34:12   33:54.79 10:55 
  272  15/25     256 HALLIE YOUNG        19 F WASHINGTON   DC   34:12   33:55.00 10:55 
  273   3/6      172 PETER DANIS         62 M NEWTON       MA   34:11   33:57.60 10:56 
  274  25/46     345 SUSAN CONTI         30 F SOMERVILLE   MA   34:11   34:05.08 10:59 
  275  12/14     400 WILLIAM MILLS       57 M WEST ROXBURY MA   34:29   34:16.16 11:02 
  276  18/37     141 KAREN HOLDERBAUM    44 F BRIGHTON     MA   34:43   34:16.91 11:03 
  277  16/25     142 KAITLYN HOLDERBAUM  11 F BRIGHTON     MA   34:43   34:17.31 11:03 
  278  26/46     419 AMANDA ROY          33 F WALTHAM      MA   34:46   34:17.50 11:03 
  279  35/40     161 SEAN MERCHANT       36 M BOSTON       MA   34:52   34:25.88 11:05 
  280  36/40     361 PETER VITELLO       39 M BRIGHTON     MA   34:44   34:27.16 11:06 
  281  27/46     174 LISA PARCELL        30 F BRIGHTON     MA   34:49   34:33.34 11:08 
  282  28/46     248 CHRISTINE MULLIGAN  30 F BOSTON       MA   35:05   34:35.55 11:09 
  283  13/14     296 MICHAEL GALLAGHER   50 M BRIGHTON     MA   34:55   34:38.23 11:09 
  284  13/16     295 MICHAEL GALLAGHER   14 M BRIGHTON     MA   34:45   34:41.43 11:10 
  285  29/46     348 GRACIELA SCHIMMEL   36 F BROOKLINE    MA   34:55   34:49.19 11:13 
  286  61/78     145 KATIE MADORMO       27 F FOXBORO      MA   35:14   34:53.94 11:14 
  287  30/46     332 YUKIYO IIDA         36 F ARLINGTON    MA   35:26   34:54.62 11:15 
  288  67/70      46 JAMES BOYNS         27 M BEVERLY      MA   35:33   35:19.50 11:23 
  289  37/40     158 BRANDON LYNCH       39 M WEST ROXBURY MA   36:32   35:26.67 11:25 
  290  19/37     117 JANINE DE SOUZA     44 F BOSTON       MA   35:40   35:28.66 11:26 
  291  18/30      16 YUN CHENG           46 M BOSTON       MA   36:04   35:59.82 11:36 
  292  31/46     137 KATHLEEN JOYCE      39 F DORCHESTER   MA   36:28   36:13.07 11:40 
  293  20/37     294 SUSAN OBRIEN        45 F WEST BOYLSTO MA   36:28   36:13.29 11:40 
  294  32/46     135 LISABETH MINIHANE   34 F DEDHAM       MA   36:53   36:21.78 11:43 
  295   8/17      43 CATHERINE PEPIN     51 F NEWINGTON    CT   36:39   36:21.88 11:43 
  296   9/17     432 CAROL PEPIN         56 F NEEDHAM      MA   36:40   36:22.12 11:43 
  297  10/17      33 DEBBIE REED         58 F WINDSOR LOCK CT   36:40   36:22.50 11:43 
  298  21/37     317 NUALA WALSH         48 F BROOKLINE    MA   36:38   36:28.10 11:45 
  299  33/46     352 MARY CHRIST DION    30 F READING      MA   36:45   36:32.27 11:46 
  300  22/37     108 CHRISTINE MARINI    42 F ALLSTON      MA   36:51   36:36.02 11:47 






                                                                      Page 7
                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  301  68/70     275 DARYL JEANNETTI     24 M WALPOLE      MA   36:41   36:36.91 11:48 
  302  34/46      95 MICHELLE FORREST    38 F ALLSTON      MA   36:56   36:41.04 11:49 
  303  62/78      25 JAIME LUGAS         29 F DUXBURY      MA   37:19   36:47.51 11:51 
  304  63/78      44 JENNIFER DEAMICIS   29 F BOSTON       MA   37:29   36:56.47 11:54 
  305            496 MAT SPILLANE                               37:13   36:59.42 11:55 
  306  17/25      22 MAEVE OBRIEN        11 F BRIGHTON     MA   37:12   37:03.76 11:56 
  307  11/17     477 SALLY HANKE         58 F NEWTON       MA   37:14   37:04.43 11:56 
  308  64/78     249 MEGAN GIFFHORN      26 F BOSTON       MA   37:12   37:04.72 11:57 
  309  65/78      87 LIZZY ZAGAR         25 F MAPLEWOOD    NJ   37:13   37:05.05 11:57 
  310  18/25     501 COURTNEY NOONE      19 F SPARTA       NJ   37:14   37:05.75 11:57 
  311  19/25     480 DANA BANE            9 F ALLSTON      MA   37:13   37:07.20 11:57 
  312  35/46     322 HEATHER RODRIGUEZ   39 F ROSLINDALE   MA   37:20   37:08.27 11:58 
  313  66/78      67 CHRISTINA ROSSETTI  22 F BOSTON       MA   37:57   37:34.06 12:06 
  314  67/78      73 ERIN BUTLER         23 F BROOKLINE    MA   37:58   37:34.42 12:06 
  315  36/46     147 KIEU WONG           36 F BOSTON       MA   38:02   37:41.89 12:09 
  316  69/70     148 QUY TRAN            29 M MEDFORD      MA   38:01   37:41.96 12:09 
  317  12/17     455 MARIANNE GRAY       52 F BEAVERTON    OR   38:05   37:44.13 12:09 
  318   4/6      462 RICHARD COHEN       65 M WEST ROXBURY MA   38:38   38:09.49 12:17 
  319  14/16     125 CARLOS TAMAYO       15 M BROOKLINE    MA   39:05   39:04.60 12:35 
  320  23/37      21 MARY OBRIEN         44 F BRIGHTON     MA   39:17   39:07.98 12:36 
  321  24/37     312 KATHY EKBERG        43 F NORWOOD      MA   39:16   39:08.26 12:36 
  322  38/40     415 PHILLIP SCORGIE     37 M WEYMOUTH     MA   40:06   39:59.40 12:53 
  323  68/78     146 MEREDITH MADORMO    25 F RUTLAND      VT   40:31   40:10.42 12:56 
  324  20/25     448 SOPHIE REGO         10 F BRIGHTON     MA   41:00   40:53.52 13:10 
  325  25/37     304 MAUREEN MEEHAN      49 F BRIGHTON     MA   41:24   41:12.84 13:16 
  326  26/37     333 MARIE MAGUIRE       44 F BRIGHTON     MA   41:25   41:13.19 13:17 
  327  27/37      38 SONIA COLON         41 F HYDE PARK    MA   41:23   41:22.15 13:19 
  328  15/16     164 STEPHEN HO          13 M BRIGHTON     MA   41:39   41:36.73 13:24 
  329  28/37     334 MARYELLEN GRANT     44 F BRIGHTON     MA   42:04   41:49.48 13:28 
  330  29/37      82 SHARON WALSH        46 F BRIGHTON     MA   42:04   41:49.54 13:28 
  331  69/78      47 VALERIE HART        25 F BEVERLY      MA   42:51   42:37.35 13:44 
  332  37/46     107 KATHLEEN GOLDEN     38 F NORWOOD      MA   43:57   43:01.93 13:52 
  333  38/46      53 JEN LYNCH           36 F WEST ROXBURY MA   43:56   43:02.15 13:52 
  334  39/46     412 DOROTHY GREENE      30 F MILTON       MA   44:16   43:24.21 13:59 
  335  70/78     169 CAITLIN DOWLING     24 F READVILLE    MA   43:51   43:27.44 14:00 
  336  71/78     170 KATIE DOYLE         24 F QUINCY       MA   43:52   43:28.29 14:00 
  337  30/37     185 KRISTIN BURGH       42 F ROSLINDALE   MA   44:15   43:46.01 14:06 
  338  31/37     244 THERESA MEIER       46 F BRIGHTON     MA   44:36   44:13.05 14:14 
  339  19/30     245 GARY MEIER          46 M BRIGHTON     MA   44:36   44:13.46 14:15 
  340  21/25     272 GRACE HEALEY        15 F BOSTON       MA   46:00   45:35.77 14:41 
  341  72/78     280 DEBORAH CALI        21 F BOSTON       MA   45:56   45:37.86 14:42 
  342  40/46     277 FRANCESCA TARDINI   30 F BOSTON       MA   45:56   45:38.40 14:42 
  343  22/25     433 MARIA BRANDI        19 F WEST NEWTON  MA   46:01   45:50.47 14:46 
  344  73/78      51 BARBARA BEUCLER     25 F ARLINGTON    MA   46:13   45:54.80 14:47 
  345  74/78     330 KELLY GEYER         23 F SOMERVILLE   MA   46:00   45:59.40 14:49 
  346  70/70     338 STEPHEN TAYLOR      28 M BILLERICA    MA   46:00   45:59.56 14:49 
  347  41/46       5 PATTY CYR           39 F BRIGHTON     MA   46:45   46:27.16 14:58 
  348  16/16     226 TYLER OSTROWSKI     15 M WOONSOCKET   RI   49:12   48:33.04 15:38 
  349  13/17      28 KAREN GARDEN        55 F BEDFORD      MA   48:56   48:33.17 15:38 
  350  39/40     438 LIOMAR BARBOSA      35 M BRIGHTON     MA   49:45   49:31.79 15:57 






                                                                      Page 8
                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  351  42/46     194 DAIANE BRAGA        31 F WATERTOWN    MA   49:45   49:31.94 15:57 
  352  23/25     434 HANNAH MCCARTHY     10 F BRIGHTON     MA   50:54   50:49.83 16:22 
  353  24/25     140 SUGAR KITTY SCHINK  15 F BRIGHTON     MA   51:32   51:15.37 16:30 
  354  20/30     139 KYLE SCHINKEL       43 M BRIGHTON     MA   51:32   51:15.72 16:30 
  355  75/78      13 MARGARET VERONEAU   22 F PORTLAND     ME   52:05   51:34.98 16:37 
  356  76/78     183 ERIN BOYCE          23 F WELLESLEY    MA   52:05   51:35.30 16:37 
  357  40/40     436 JARRELL PERKINS     30 M BOSTON       MA   52:50   52:38.31 16:57 
  358  21/30      70 DANNY DALY          43 M BRIGHTON     MA   53:42   52:50.17 17:01 
  359  22/30     119 GLEN CONSIDINE      43 M BRIGHTON     MA   53:21   52:58.54 17:04 
  360  23/30     114 GERRY MCGATH        40 M BRIGHTON     MA   53:31   53:04.12 17:05 
  361  14/17      94 ALICE CLIFFORD      54 F EAST WALPOLE MA   53:56   53:19.20 17:10 
  362  32/37      19 DEIRDRE KEEGAN      48 F JAMAICA PLAI MA   53:34   53:19.50 17:10 
  363  43/46     132 PAULINE LYONS       39 F FRAMINGHAM   MA   54:30   53:32.67 17:15 
  364  33/37     130 JULIE KENNY         43 F BRIGHTON     MA   54:31   53:32.76 17:15 
  365  24/30     131 MARTIN KENNY        46 M BRIGHTON     MA   54:31   53:33.38 17:15 
  366  25/30     133 BILL LONERGAN       45 M BRIGHTON     MA   54:31   53:33.61 17:15 
  367  15/17     416 JEANNE LEVESQUE     51 F ROSLINDALE   MA   54:33   54:04.79 17:25 
  368  77/78      39 BRITTANY SOBIERAJ   22 F ALLSTON      MA   54:33   54:11.61 17:27 
  369  16/17     243 LOU-ELLEN CORKUM    54 F CHARLTON CIT MA   55:18   54:49.48 17:39 
  370  14/14     456 DAVID CORKUM        54 M CHARLTON CIT MA   55:19   54:51.01 17:40 
  371  26/30      81 CARLOS MARTINIS     44 M BRIGHTON     MA   55:36   55:01.79 17:43 
  372  34/37      80 ERICA TORRES        46 F BRIGHTON     MA   55:36   55:01.92 17:43 
  373  17/17     429 KIMBERLY GIRARD     52 F REVERE       MA   56:00   55:04.70 17:44 
  374  27/30     118 MARK DE SOUZA       43 M BOSTON       MA   55:52   55:36.51 17:54 
  375   5/6       71 MARIO VARDARO       84 M ROSLINDALE   MA   57:09   56:15.27 18:07 
  376  35/37      72 CAROL VARDARO       45 F QUINCY       MA   57:05   56:18.58 18:08 
  377  36/37      69 MARY DALY           47 F BRIGHTON     MA   57:06   56:19.98 18:08 
  378   6/6      354 JOHN KWIATEK        60 M READING      MA   56:47   56:32.99 18:13 
  379   1/2      165 DEBRA KWIATEK       60 F READING      MA   56:47   56:33.72 18:13 
  380  78/78     410 SIGNE CEYLAN        26 F CHESTNUT HIL MA   57:08   56:47.13 18:17 
  381  25/25     445 OLIVIA VERA         19 F MIAMI        FL   57:08   56:47.25 18:17 
  382  28/30       1 MICHAEL CAVANAUGH   44 M BRIGHTON     MA   58:54   58:16.40 18:46 
  383  29/30      30 SCOTT DAVIS         44 M BRIGHTON     MA   59:24   58:58.81 19:00 
  384   2/2      459 ELLEN PORCARO       63 F BRONX        NY 1:00:01   59:35.83 19:11 
  385  44/46     458 PERRY COWNIE        33 F BRIGHTON     MA 1:00:00   59:36.23 19:12 
  386  45/46      50 WEIYU LI            38 F BRIGHTON     MA 1:00:17   59:46.11 19:15 
  387  30/30      49 RAY YAN             41 M BRIGHTON     MA 1:00:17   59:46.66 19:15 
  388  37/37      29 CHRISTINE DAVIS     42 F BRIGHTON     MA 1:07:26 1:06:59.31 21:34 
  389  46/46     219 PATRICIA BIRCH      30 F CHESTNUT HIL MA 1:07:38 1:07:11.67 21:38 
Click here for AwardsKids RaceOverall


                            BC Race to Educate
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

   **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************
        ~~~Overall Winners are Excluded from Age Category Awards~~~
        Overall Awards based on GunTime, Age Categories on NetTime

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1   498 LAURA SMITH         31 BOSTON          MA   18:26 
    2   341 COLBY WOELTZ        19 BOSTON          MA   19:08 
    3   207 CATHI CAMPBELL      45 ALLSTON         MA   20:20 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1   474 ZACK SCHWARTZ       24 LEXINGTON       MA   15:46 
    2   431 ERIC MENDOZA        28 DORCHESTER      MA   16:13 
    3   454 CHRIS HINE          29 BRIGHTON        MA   16:31 

                ******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 19********
    1    60   287 MARY YUENGERT       19 CARLISLE           PA   23:22 
    2    75   293 MONICA OBRIEN       15 WEST BOYLSTON      MA   24:00 
    3    82   470 MARIAH WINTERS      19 BURBANK            CA   24:34 

                 ******** MALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 19********
    1    14   421 NICK DENARI         19 INDIANAPOLIS       IN   19:05 
    2    15   430 RICHARD MOSCHELLA   18 CHESTNUT HILL      MA   19:06 
    3    17   407 NATHAN BRYANT       19 CHESTNUT HILL      MA   19:13 

                ******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1    38    68 JILLIAN BENN        24 QUINCY             MA   21:40 
    2    64   233 MEGAN DELANEY       28 CAMBRIDGE          MA   23:31 
    3    68   259 KATIE OSKAR         21 METHUEN            MA   23:34 

                 ******** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1     4   424 JAMES NEWHOUSE      20 ALTADENA           CA   17:13 
    2     5   428 LOUIS SERAFINI      21 NISKAYUNA          NY   17:14 
    3     6   427 ANTHONY BELLITTI    20 BASHING RIDGE      NJ   17:14 

                ******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    34   393 CAITRIN DUNPHY      37 NEEDHAM            MA   20:55 
    2    83   468 GUANDRA WILLIAMS    35 NEWTON             MA   24:36 
    3    84   101 KRISTEN CHAPRON     39 WATERTOWN          MA   24:40 

                 ******** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    13   123 JASON WILLIAMS      30 BOSTON             MA   19:02 
    2    18   173 TIMOTHY PARCELL     31 BRIGHTON           MA   19:22 
    3    23   478 JACK HART           31 DEDHAM             MA   20:37 

                ******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    40   267 LAURIE NAHIGIAN     42 WATERTOWN          MA   21:57 
    2    66    34 ANITA IVARSON       44 BOSTON             MA   23:32 
    3    85   289 MARY SIMONELLI      49 HOLLISTON          MA   24:41 

                 ******** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    21   307 MICHAEL QUINN       49 ARLINGTON          MA   20:17 
    2    26   449 CHRIS WELCH         41 BRIGHTON           MA   20:48 
    3    31   199 BRUCE OSTROWSKI     48 HUBBARDSTON        MA   20:50 

                ******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    70   254 NANCI CAHALANE      53 NORFOLK            MA   23:44 
    2    77    93 JACQUELINE REGAN    51 CHESTNUT HILL      MA   24:06 
    3   121   446 CULLEN MURPHY       59 BROOKLINE          MA   26:52 

                 ******** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    48   282 TOM NUNAN           50 ATTLEBORO          MA   22:31 
    2    49   481 MICHAEL MULLEN      54 NATICK             MA   22:33 
    3    50   492 CONNOR CREEDON      53 MEDFIELD           MA   22:34 

                ******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1   380   165 DEBRA KWIATEK       60 READING            MA   56:34 
    2   385   459 ELLEN PORCARO       63 BRONX              NY   59:36 

                 ******** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1   125   270 KEN BINDER          60 LEXINGTON          MA   27:11 
    2   181   465 FRANCIS CROCETTI    61                         29:41 
    3   274   172 PETER DANIS         62 NEWTON             MA   33:58 

Click here for AwardsKids RaceOverall

                                                                      Page 1
                       BC Race to Educate Kid's Run
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/65    1138 JAMIE KELLY         10 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:03  4:54 
    2   2/65    1119 LIAM ROWLAND         9 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:09  5:05 
    3   3/65    1227 JAMES QUINN          9 M ARLINGTON    MA    3:12  5:08 
    4   1/60    1273 LAUREN BYRNE         8 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:20  5:22 
    5   4/65    1134 MAX KUDINOV          8 M WATERTOWN    MA    3:26  5:31 
    6   2/60    1230 KATELYN MAGUIRE      7 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:32  5:41 
    7   3/60    1258 LAUREN WOODY         9 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:34  5:43 
    8   5/65    1197 QUINTIN MCCARTHY     7 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:36  5:47 
    9   6/65    1278 AIDAN KILGALLEN      9 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:37  5:48 
   10           1272 CHLOE BYRNE            F BRIGHTON     MA    3:40  5:54 
   11   7/65    1192 LUCAS GONCALVES      8 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:41  5:56 
   12   4/60    1207 SILAS GRAHAM         5 F NEWTON       MA    3:41  5:56 
   13   5/60    1225 SHAUNA MEEHAN        9 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:42  5:57 
   14   8/65    1137 DANIEL KELLY         6 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:44  6:00 
   15   6/60    1244 MAKAYLA KELLY-MCGR  10 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:44  6:00 
   16   7/60    1150 SOPHIE REGO         10 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:45  6:01 
   17   8/60    1118 ANNIE ROWLAND        9 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:45  6:02 
   18   9/65    1146 DYLAN WALSH          6 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:46  6:04 
   19   9/60    1133 LIVIA BRANDAO        8 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:47  6:04 
   20  10/65    1108 EMMETT REEN          5 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:48  6:06 
   21  11/65    1122 COOPER DAVIS        10 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:48  6:07 
   22  12/65    1233 ALBERT YANG          9 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:50  6:10 
   23  13/65    1279 IAN ELLIS            7 M NEWTON       MA    3:52  6:13 
   24  14/65    1274 LEANDR0 BAILON GAR   6 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:52  6:14 
   25  15/65    1132 JORDAN LEE          11 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:54  6:16 
   26  16/65    1211 LIAM MCISAAC         6 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:55  6:17 
   27  17/65    1112 EDDIE ADAMS          7 M BRIGHTON     MA    3:55  6:17 
   28  18/65    1153 AIDAN CHAPRON        6 M WATERTOWN    MA    3:55  6:18 
   29  19/65    1234 NIKO FRANKLIN        7 M WEST ROXBURY MA    3:56  6:19 
   30  10/60    1131 OLIVIA MCSHARRY      7 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:56  6:20 
   31  20/65    1298 MARK ANDERSON        6 M NEWTON       MA    3:58  6:23 
   32  11/60    1260 ISABELLA CUMMINGS    8 F NEWTON       MA    3:58  6:23 
   33  12/60    1226 KATIE MEEHAN         8 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:58  6:23 
   34  13/60    1238 SOFIA GUARINO        7 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:59  6:24 
   35  14/60    1120 CIARA OBRIEN         7 F BRIGHTON     MA    3:59  6:24 
   36  15/60    1205 MARIA ZAITSEV        9 F CHESTNUT HIL MA    4:02  6:29 
   37  21/65    1206 ANDREW ZAITSEV       6 M CHESTNUT HIL MA    4:08  6:38 
   38  16/60    1155 ALEXANDRA MARTIN     6 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:08  6:39 
   39  17/60    1270 NELLA BERNSTEIN      9 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:08  6:39 
   40  18/60    1229 KELLY MAGUIRE        9 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:10  6:42 
   41  22/65    1125 JULIAN COLON         7 M HYDE PARK    MA    4:10  6:42 
   42  19/60    1266 TIFFANY NGIGE        9 F WALTHAM      MA    4:11  6:44 
   43  23/65    1189 LUKE MCGATH          6 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:13  6:47 
   44  20/60    1231 LILY GRANT           8 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:13  6:47 
   45  24/65    1250 ALEXANDER KOKOVIDI   5 M ALLSTON      MA    4:14  6:48 
   46  21/60    1235 ALEXANDRA JUSTER     7 F BROOKLINE    MA    4:15  6:50 
   47  22/60    1224 JILLIAN HEALEY       6 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:15  6:50 
   48  23/60    1186 KYRA LALLY           9 F ALLSTON      MA    4:15  6:51 
   49  25/65    1191 GABRIEL CAXOEIRO     6 M WATERTOWN    MA    4:16  6:52 
   50  26/65    1175 AARON WONG           6 M BOSTON       MA    4:20  6:58 






                                                                      Page 2
                       BC Race to Educate Kid's Run
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ===== 
   51  24/60    1148 BRIDGET MULKEEN      5 F DEDHAM       MA    4:20  6:59 
   52  25/60    1144 ATHENA SUN           8 F BOSTON       MA    4:22  7:01 
   53  27/65    1251 ANDRéS KOKOVIDIS     7 M ALLSTON      MA    4:25  7:07 
   54  26/60    1161 ISABELLA DE SOUZA    8 F BOSTON       MA    4:26  7:07 
   55  28/65    1165 CHARLIE HOLMAN       7 M ALLSTON      MA    4:26  7:08 
   56  27/60    1185 ALEXANDRA DANIS      5 F NEWTON       MA    4:26  7:08 
   57  28/60    1174 EVIE TRAN            6 F MEDFORD      MA    4:27  7:10 
   58  29/65    1162 KIAN DE SOUZA        6 M BOSTON       MA    4:28  7:11 
   59  30/65    1101 QUINN CAVANAUGH      7 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:29  7:13 
   60  31/65    1276 THEANO JOSEPH        8 M ALLSTON      MA    4:30  7:14 
   61  32/65    1247 ALEX GAZZOLA         5 M MEDFORD      MA    4:31  7:16 
   62  33/65    1188 BRAYSON BURNHAM      6 M ALLSTON      MA    4:32  7:17 
   63  34/65    1176 CHRISTOPHER BRICE    7 M BOSTON       MA    4:33  7:18 
   64  35/65    1145 GIANCARLO MARTINIS   6 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:33  7:20 
   65  36/65    1268 QUINN BOULES         5 M BOSTON       MA    4:34  7:21 
   66  37/65    1159 ROCCO MARINI         9 M ALLSTON      MA    4:35  7:22 
   67  38/65    1262 PATRICK MINIHANE     9 M DEDHAM       MA    4:35  7:22 
   68  39/65    1255 DEVIN OILOUGHLIN     8 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:37  7:25 
   69  29/60    1124 NADIA IVARSON-WEST   4 F BOSTON       MA    4:43  7:35 
   70  30/60    1139 CAROLINE DALY        7 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:44  7:36 
   71  40/65    1254 GULLWERME MATTOS     8 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:46  7:39 
   72  41/65    1107 JAMES REEN           8 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:46  7:40 
   73  42/65    1190 JACK MCGATH          7 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:48  7:43 
   74  31/60    1242 ELISE VITELLO        7 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:48  7:43 
   75  43/65    1142 DANIEL DALY          5 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:48  7:43 
   76  44/65    1240 PAUL DOYLE           5 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:52  7:49 
   77  32/60    1215 CATERINA FILIPPI     6 F BOSTON       MA    4:52  7:50 
   78  45/65    1172 NOAH WILLIAMS        5 M BOSTON       MA    4:54  7:53 
   79  46/65    1259 AIDEN HERNANDEZ      6 M BRIGHTON     MA    4:54  7:53 
   80  33/60    1168 MAURA KENNY          6 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:56  7:56 
   81  34/60    1102 ANDREW CYR           5 F BRIGHTON     MA    4:58  7:59 
   82  47/65    1269 ALEXANDER CHAYRIGU   6 M NEWTON       MA    4:58  7:59 
   83  35/60    1210 CORTNEY LENZ         6 F WEST ROXBURY MA    4:59  8:01 
   84  36/60    1158 MARY MARINI          8 F ALLSTON      MA    5:00  8:03 
   85  37/60    1264 LUCY MINIHANE        7 F DEDHAM       MA    5:00  8:03 
   86  38/60    1152 ABIGAIL FORREST      7 F ALLSTON      MA    5:00  8:03 
   87  48/65    1200 AMEER WILLIAMS       4 M BRIGHTON     MA    5:01  8:04 
   88  39/60    1117 REBECCA MELANSON     7 F JAMAICA PLAI MA    5:02  8:05 
   89  40/60    1261 LUCY TAMBURO         7 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:03  8:07 
   90  41/60    1156 AMALIE MARTIN        4 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:04  8:09 
   91  49/65    1246 WILLIAM PINHEIRO     6 M LOWELL       MA    5:04  8:09 
   92  50/65    1184 SAMUEL DANIS         5 M NEWTON       MA    5:08  8:16 
   93  42/60    1187 GEOVANA SANTOS       6 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:11  8:20 
   94  51/65    1127 RYAN BOYNS           5 M BEVERLY      MA    5:25  8:42 
   95  43/60    1243 MABEL VITELLO        4 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:32  8:54 
   96  52/65    1154 DECLAN CHAPRON       4 M WATERTOWN    MA    5:32  8:54 
   97  44/60    1115 SHEA CAVANAUGH       3 F ANDOVER      MA    5:36  9:00 
   98  45/60    1116 KELSEY CAVANAUGH     2 F ANDOVER      MA    5:40  9:07 
   99  46/60    1183 KEEGAN PARCELL       5 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:42  9:11 
  100  47/60    1123 EMMA DAVIS           4 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:43  9:11 






                                                                      Page 3
                       BC Race to Educate Kid's Run
                   Chestnut Hill, MA     April 27, 2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Pace  
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ===== 
  101  48/60    1299 LILA COWNIE          4 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:43  9:12 
  102  49/60    1179 ELLA DEVINE          5 F CAMBRIDGE    MA    5:45  9:15 
  103  53/65    1149 TOMMY MULKEEN        4 M DEDHAM       MA    5:48  9:19 
  104  54/65    1218 PETER SKUTNIK        4 M DORCHESTER   MA    5:48  9:20 
  105  50/60    1180 MAIREAD BRIEN        6 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:48  9:21 
  106  51/60    1223 KATE HEALEY          4 F BRIGHTON     MA    5:52  9:27 
  107  52/60    1263 SOPHIE MINIHANE      6 F DEDHAM       MA    5:53  9:28 
  108  55/65    1199 FINNIAN DEVINE       4 M CAMBRIDGE    MA    5:53  9:29 
  109  56/65    1265 SEAN MINIHANE        4 M DEDHAM       MA    5:54  9:29 
  110  53/60    1217 LUCIA VARGAS         4 F WALTHAM      MA    5:55  9:31 
  111  57/65    1241 JAMES DOYLE          3 M BRIGHTON     MA    5:57  9:35 
  112  58/65    1106 JACK REEN            6 M BRIGHTON     MA    5:59  9:38 
  113  54/60    1248 JAKOBI JAMESON       4 F NEWTON CENTR MA    6:00  9:39 
  114  59/65    1110 JACK REILLY          4 M BRIGHTON     MA    6:05  9:47 
  115  60/65    1128 KYLE BOYNS           5 M BEVERLY      MA    6:13 10:01 
  116  55/60    1220 GINA GLEESON         6 F BRIGHTON     MA    6:15 10:04 
  117  56/60    1208 NOELLE GRAHAM        2 F NEWTON       MA    6:27 10:22 
  118  61/65    1147 ETHAN WALSH          6 M BRIGHTON     MA    6:29 10:26 
  119  62/65    1271 ARIN KARNIK          4 M BROOKLINE    MA    6:34 10:34 
  120  57/60    1157 ADELYN BLIGH         3 F BRIGHTON     MA    6:40 10:44 
  121  58/60    1236 ELIZA JUSTER         3 F BROOKLINE    MA    6:52 11:02 
  122  63/65    1111 DANNY REILLY         2 M BRIGHTON     MA    7:01 11:17 
  123  59/60    1103 ROSEMARY CYR         4 F BRIGHTON     MA    7:08 11:29 
  124  60/60    1181 BRIDGET HEGARTY      2 F MILTON       MA    7:39 12:19 
  125  64/65    1198 JOSHUA BIRCH         2 M CHESTNUT HIL MA    8:56 14:22 
  126  65/65    1249 JAES JAMESON         1 M NEWTON CENTR MA   10:38 17:06 

TOP

       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...