RESULTS: CHaD Hero Half and Ripcord 5K 2013

51a6c246e4b0e2ceecbdd502 CHaD Hero Half and Ripcord 5K
Hanover, NH
October 20, 2013

Results by Millennium TimingSubmit Corrections Here

Click here for Awards and Age Groups 5K Overall Half Marathon Overall

 
                                                                      Page 1
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
    1   1/32    9280 ROB EDSON           50 M HANOVER      NH   17:59   17:58.84  5:48 5K                   
    2   1/105   1631 Eric Edelstein      22 M Hanover      NH   18:14   18:13.02  5:52 5K                   
    3   2/105   1593 Kell Anderson       26 M West Lebanon NH   18:17   18:15.24  5:53 5K                   
    4   3/105    631 John Vansant        17 M Thetford     VT   18:18   18:15.44  5:53 5K   KUA Wildcats    
    5   1/93     496 Reed Winter         14 M  03755       NH   18:28   18:27.53  5:57 5K   FACES FORWARD   
    6   1/123   2070 Megan Call          33 F New London   NH   18:29   18:28.70  5:57 5k                   
    7   2/93    1558 Joseph Jacobs       13 M Etna         NH   20:15   19:47.46  6:23 5K   Hanover Gators  
    8   4/105   1784 Will Peisch         20 M Hanover      NH   20:15   19:49.94  6:23 5K   AXA War Eagles  
    9   1/10    1189 JUDY COATES         62 F HANOVER      NH   22:33   19:54.93  6:25 5K   SAVES           
   10   2/123   1323 Emily Lyons         36 F BRANDON      VT   20:16   20:15.26  6:32 5K   Camp Dartmouth- 
   11   1/45    1969 Peter Glenshaw      49 M Lyme         NH   20:21   20:19.75  6:33 5k   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
   12   5/105   1761 Edward Wagner       20 M New York     NY   20:32   20:26.19  6:35 5K   TDX-MEN         
   13   1/54    2058 Dan Bradley         38 M Charlestown  MA   20:46   20:43.71  6:41 5k                   
   14   6/105   9142 MARCELO MENEZES     24 M LEBANON      NH   20:53   20:44.87  6:41 5K   BETA            
   15   3/93    1870 Hunter Conway       15 M Wilmot       NH   20:52   20:47.69  6:42 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   16   2/45    1400 Tim Briglin         47 M Thetford     VT   21:00   20:57.89  6:45 5K   In Honor of Con 
   17   4/93    2040 Jack Lynch          12 M Lyme         NH   21:05   21:01.19  6:46 5k   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
   18   2/32    9165 TOM DODDS           56 M HANOVER      NH   21:05   21:02.98  6:47 5K                   
   19   2/54    1552 Kristopher McClure  32 M Portland     ME   21:27   21:13.07  6:50 5K                   
   20   7/105   1524 Patrick O'Connell   25 M New York     NY   22:16   21:21.20  6:53 5K   Tuck Amok       
   21   1/94    9180 BRIDGET LOGAN       41 F NORWICH      VT   21:36   21:29.10  6:55 5K                   
   22   8/105   9287 ROCCO LINEHAN       17 M NORWICH      VT   22:40   21:36.04  6:58 5K   TITANS          
   23   9/105   1776 Tucker Byrne        19 M Hanover      NH   21:40   21:36.75  6:58 5K   TDX-MEN         
   24  10/105   1808 Thomas Rabon        19 M Hanover      NH   22:13   21:53.19  7:03 5K   Psi Upsilon     
   25   5/93    1855 Andre Scherding     15 M Woodstock    VT   21:59   21:53.27  7:03 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   26   3/45    9304 JEFF LEE            43 M ENFIELD      NH   21:58   21:53.60  7:03 5K                   
   27  11/105   1841 Jamie Billings      19 M Hanover      NH   22:14   21:54.28  7:04 5K   Psi Upsilon     
   28  12/105   1948 Garrett Watumull    19 M Dallas       TX   22:14   21:54.86  7:04 5K   Psi Upsilon     
   29   3/123   9295 EMILY SCHWAN        33 F HANOVER      NH   22:00   21:55.01  7:04 5K                   
   30   3/54    1438 Kyle Landis-Marine  33 M Middlesex    VT   22:29   21:59.60  7:05 5K   Run4Ryland      
   31   6/93    1868 Levi Beavin         15 M Montpelier   VT   22:16   22:06.95  7:08 5K   ORCHESTRIC MONO 
   32   7/93    9148 MICHAEL FELTHAM     15 M CONCORD      NH   22:15   22:08.10  7:08 5K   TEAM DELANEY    
   33   4/45    1332 Robert Christensen  48 M Thetford Cen VT   22:16   22:12.44  7:09 5K                   
   34   4/123   1753 Melissa Gray        36 F Carmel       NY   22:23   22:22.97  7:13 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
   35   1/92    2015 Lucy Glueck         11 F Hanover      NH   22:31   22:23.15  7:13 5k   Wellness at Dar 
   36   8/93    1856 Nico lindenmayer    15 M Meriden      NH   22:27   22:24.17  7:13 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   37  13/105   9294 michael bocklet     28 M hanover      NH   22:29   22:24.56  7:13 5k   x10             
   38   9/93    1893 Matthew Thibert     15 M Marblehead   MA   22:28   22:25.03  7:13 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   39   4/54     178 Jeff Nickerson      30 M Hanover      NH   22:27   22:26.72  7:14 5K                   
   40   5/123    177 Amber Nickerson     32 F Hanover      NH   22:27   22:26.91  7:14 5K                   
   41  14/105   1871 Colman Lamb         18 M keene        NH   22:35   22:28.51  7:15 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   42   3/32    1605 Rob Daniels         51 M Hanover      NH   22:49   22:34.10  7:16 5K   Dartmouth Print 
   43   1/170   1849 Alicia Fairbrother  17 F Hanover      NH   22:40   22:35.63  7:17 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   44   2/170   9303 GREER THOMAS        24 F HANOVER      NH   23:20   22:39.16  7:18 5K                   
   45  10/93    1360 Jamie Dinulos       14 M Norwich      VT   23:47   22:43.12  7:19 5K   FACES FORWARD   
   46   3/170    570 Britany Hastings    24 F Hanover      NH   22:50   22:43.34  7:19 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   47  15/105   1927 Jonathon Loos       23 M Campton      NH   24:19   22:45.49  7:20 5K   CFE RAD GRADS   
   48  16/105   2057 Felix Herron        16 M Hanover      NH   23:42   22:47.66  7:21 5k   Kinderkrankenha 
   49   2/92    9300 SADIE LINGELBACHPI  13 F ETNA         NH   23:06   22:49.67  7:21 5K   BEST RUN YET    
   50  17/105   9122 DYLAN WARD          16 M MERIDEN      NH   23:37   22:56.91  7:24 5K   KUA WILDCATS    





                                                                      Page 2
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
   51  11/93    9121 DYLAN DETURK        15 M HARTLAND     VT   23:38   22:59.08  7:24 5K   KUA WILDCATS    
   52   3/92    1623 Gray Harrison       14 F Etna         NH   23:06   22:59.85  7:25 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   53  12/93    1787 Kai Renshaw         12 M Hanover      NH   23:11   23:00.79  7:25 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
   54  18/105   9131 ANDREW CUMMINGS     22 M ANDOVER      MA   23:47   23:03.22  7:26 5K   CUMMINGS FAMILY 
   55   2/94    1586 Lori Siegel         41 F Hanover      NH   24:47   23:06.53  7:27 5K   Best Run Yet    
   56   4/170    628 Victoria Pipas      17 F Lebanon      NH   23:17   23:10.06  7:28 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   57   5/170   9293 LIESEL ROBBINS      17 F HANOVER      NH   23:16   23:10.30  7:28 5K                   
   58   5/54     561 Joseph Warfield     32 M White River  VT   23:27   23:10.61  7:28 5K   Vielet Luxe Per 
   59   6/170   1670 Charlotte Pitts     17 F North Woodst NH   23:17   23:11.30  7:28 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   60  19/105   9120 JACKSON GREENSPAN   16 M HANOVER      NH   23:51   23:11.94  7:29 5K   KUA WILDCATS    
   61  20/105    301 Ross Connor         25 M Henniker     NH   23:27   23:12.01  7:29 5K   Vielet Luxe Per 
   62  21/105   1966 Edward Kingsley     21 M Hanover      NH   23:22   23:13.57  7:29 5K   Beta Alpha Omeg 
   63   5/45    1367 Charles Hackett     47 M HANOVER      NH   23:32   23:16.41  7:30 5K   Best Run Yet    
   64  22/105   1847 Robert Overing      20 M Hanover      NH   23:38   23:18.07  7:30 5K   Psi Upsilon     
   65   6/54    1738 Ken Yoshida         31 M Hanover      NH   24:14   23:18.19  7:31 5K   Tuck Amok       
   66  13/93    1678 Griffin Johnson     14 M Hanover      NH   23:37   23:28.03  7:34 5K   FACES FORWARD   
   67  23/105   2052 Aaron Barnes        23 M Lebanon      NH   24:20   23:32.29  7:35 5k                   
   68  14/93    2048 Camden Reiss        10 M Etna         NH   23:44   23:32.47  7:35 5k                   
   69  24/105   1625 Gunnar Shaw         21 M Hanover      NH   24:38   23:32.71  7:35 5K   TDX-MEN         
   70   7/54    1817 Jeff Phinney        34 M Portsmouth   NH   23:55   23:33.01  7:35 5K   Nolan           
   71   6/123   1765 Katharine Crawford  31 F Portsmouth   NH   23:55   23:33.86  7:36 5K   Nolan           
   72  25/105   1226 Corey Cantlin       26 M Plainfield   NH   24:12   23:36.25  7:36 5K   Team Coco       
   73   4/92    1537 Gianna Celenza      14 F Bow          NH   23:50   23:36.70  7:36 5K   Neopuffers      
   74  15/93    1495 Glen Enneper        15 M Hanover      NH   23:49   23:37.33  7:37 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
   75  26/105   1731 Stefan Vutescu      26 M White River  VT   24:00   23:47.71  7:40 5K   Geisel School o 
   76  16/93    2064 Alex Mosenthal      14 M Norwich      VT   24:36   23:48.23  7:40 5k   Hanover Gators  
   77  17/93    1823 martin paulsen      14 M hanover      NH   24:36   23:49.04  7:40 5K   Hanover Gators  
   78  27/105   1629 Ethan Portnoy       21 M Hanover      NH   24:17   23:49.12  7:40 5K   Psi Upsilon     
   79   6/45    1873 Evan Smith          49 M Hanover      NH   23:57   23:49.37  7:41 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
   80  18/93    1709 Brian Seltzer       14 M Hanover      NH   24:03   23:54.11  7:42 5K   Best Run Yet    
   81   8/54    9298 JOE EATON           34 M EAST WALLING VT   24:19   23:55.71  7:43 5K   ALLEN POOLS AND 
   82  19/93    1620 Jack Burnham        13 M Norwich      VT   24:50   23:59.14  7:44 5K   Team Storm      
   83   7/170   1836 Kellie MacPhee      20 F Hanover      NH   24:33   24:00.24  7:44 5K   Alpha Xi Delta  
   84   7/45    1559 Michael Stevens     41 M Contoocook   NH   24:45   24:02.71  7:45 5K   ORCHESTRIC MONO 
   85  20/93    1637 Ethan Kreuzburg     11 M Canaan       NH   24:20   24:02.78  7:45 5K   Cardigan Mtn. S 
   86   8/170   1562 Jane Shiverick      27 F Hanover      NH   24:47   24:04.75  7:46 5K   Tuck Amok       
   87   9/170   9285 KELLY WOOD          21 F ETNA         NH   24:51   24:07.19  7:46 5K   KDE             
   88   9/54    1862 Michael Paul        32 M WEST LEBANON NH   24:22   24:08.58  7:47 5K   Wellness at Dar 
   89   8/45    2046 Tobias Reiss        46 M Etna         NH   24:21   24:09.73  7:47 5k                   
   90  10/170   9161 JULIA MARINO        18 F NEW YORK     NY   24:19   24:09.90  7:47 5K                   
   91   3/94    1896 April Hayden        43 F Pittsfield   VT   24:17   24:10.14  7:47 5K   Wellness at Dar 
   92   1/11    9283 AL TEDESCHI         61 M LEBANON      NH   24:33   24:10.76  7:47 5K   OLYMPUS OLYMPIA 
   93  10/54    1592 Geoff Sloane        32 M Bedford      NH   24:40   24:16.59  7:49 5K   Team Delaney    
   94   1/32    1665 Suzan Ballmer       54 F North Woodst NH   24:33   24:18.91  7:50 5K   KUA Wildcats    
   95  21/93    1683 Taigue Fullerton-M  13 M Norwich      VT   25:02   24:33.80  7:55 5K   Hanover Gators  
   96   4/94    1934 Aimee Sherman       40 F Newbury      NH   25:26   24:36.56  7:56 5K   FACES FORWARD   
   97  11/170   1384 Nicola Romero       29 F Lebanon      NH   24:52   24:36.77  7:56 5K   Super Hear-oes  
   98  22/93    1725 Owen Collins        11 M Temple       NH   24:46   24:38.42  7:56 5K   Cassidy's Team  
   99  12/170   1781 Vicky Hu            17 F Meriden      NH   24:46   24:39.38  7:57 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  100  23/93    1488 Mason Winter        12 M Hanover      NH   25:06   24:39.80  7:57 5K   FACES FORWARD   





                                                                      Page 3
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  101  13/170   1769 Carrie Wolf         20 F Hanover      NH   25:13   24:40.38  7:57 5K   Alpha Xi Delta  
  102  14/170    495 Erin Rheaume        27 F South Boston MA   24:53   24:41.42  7:57 5K   Team Delaney    
  103  28/105   1797 Daniel Santana      18 M Hanover      NH   25:00   24:43.63  7:58 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  104   4/32    1947 Robin Curtiss       58 M West Lebanon NH   24:53   24:43.92  7:58 5K                   
  105  15/170    575 Kara Stegeman       24 F Cumberland   RI   24:57   24:45.49  7:59 5K   Team Delaney    
  106   9/45    1303 Brian Pogue         46 M Hanover      NH   25:00   24:47.95  7:59 5K   Freeman roadrun 
  107  29/105   1798 Chandler Gregg      19 M Hanover      NH   25:08   24:48.42  8:00 5K   Psi Upsilon     
  108  30/105   1826 Nikhil Arora        19 M Hanover      NH   25:19   24:51.40  8:01 5K   Psi Upsilon     
  109  31/105   1273 Alex Deslandes      24 M Portsmouth   NH   25:56   24:54.01  8:01 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  110  11/54     197 Chip Knight         30 M Norwich      VT   25:56   24:54.02  8:01 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  111  12/54    1514 Scott Labrecque     39 M bow          NH   25:18   24:54.85  8:02 5K                   
  112  10/45    1377 Jeffrey Lavigne     43 M Claremont    NH   25:17   24:55.67  8:02 5K                   
  113   5/94    1975 amy goodney         40 F etna         NH   25:50   24:56.75  8:02 5k                   
  114  16/170   1740 Amelia Acosta       21 F Hanover      NH   25:35   24:57.25  8:02 5K   KDE             
  115  32/105   1804 Matthew Ginsberg    19 M Hanover      NH   25:19   24:59.09  8:03 5K   Psi Upsilon     
  116  24/93    1538 Dane Buckingham     11 M St. Johnsbur VT   25:31   24:59.84  8:03 5K   Run For Rylie   
  117   7/123   1414 Alexa du Pont       36 F New York     NY   25:54   25:00.53  8:03 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  118  13/54    1415 Andrew du Pont      34 M New York     NY   25:54   25:00.74  8:04 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  119  17/170   1865 Hannah Willcutt     19 F Tilton       NH   25:39   25:01.03  8:04 5K   Colby-Sawyer Sw 
  120   8/123   1436 Elizabeth Kelsey    36 F Lebanon      NH   25:15   25:01.20  8:04 5K   runstella       
  121  18/170    780 Julietta Gervase    19 F Hanover      NH   25:34   25:01.62  8:04 5K   Alpha Xi Delta  
  122   5/92    9313 ROSE ALEADROTH      15 F SUNAPEE      NH   25:34   25:05.75  8:05 5K   KUA WILDCATS    
  123  19/170   1974 Meili Eubank        20 F Hanover      NH   25:36   25:05.77  8:05 5k   Tridelta Dartmo 
  124  11/45    1644 Daniel Kelly        48 M Norwich      VT   26:00   25:07.31  8:06 5K   Hanover Gators  
  125   6/94    1573 Jill Sudhoff-Gueri  41 F Marshfield   VT   25:17   25:09.14  8:06 5K   The Pointastics 
  126  25/93    9308 CLIFFORD RANSOM     13 M STRAFFORD    VT   25:50   25:09.39  8:06 5K   ROCK BOTTOM ROC 
  127   5/32    1356 Bill Craib          50 M Hartland     VT   25:25   25:11.45  8:07 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  128   7/94    9316 CHRISTINE BOOKER    49 F HANOVER      NH   26:15   25:12.81  8:07 5K   FACE FORWARD    
  129   8/94    9137 AMY PATTINSON       46 F HANOVER      NH   27:36   25:13.18  8:08 5K                   
  130  14/54    1431 Blake Hughlock      32 M Sunapee      NH   25:37   25:13.76  8:08 5K   Olympus Olympia 
  131  12/45    1571 Jeff Guerin         42 M Marshfield   VT   25:25   25:16.33  8:09 5K   The Pointastics 
  132  20/170   9174 KATHLEEN SPILLANE   20 F HANOVER      NH   25:58   25:19.92  8:10 5K   KDE             
  133  21/170   1333 Lindsey Collins     27 F Hanover      NH   25:58   25:23.28  8:11 5K                   
  134  26/93    1322 gabriel loud        14 M norwich      VT   25:35   25:24.60  8:11 5K   Molly's Place S 
  135   9/123   9281 KATIE HILO          31 F LEBANON      NH   26:01   25:26.04  8:12 5K   RUN DAMC        
  136  33/105   1754 Michael Rhys        19 M Hanover      NH   25:30   25:29.87  8:13 5K   Alpha Delta     
  137  34/105   1793 Jai Lakhanpal       18 M Hanover      NH   25:52   25:31.83  8:14 5K   Psi Upsilon     
  138  35/105   1728 Nicholas Purcell    16 M Hanover      NH   26:12   25:33.98  8:14 5K   Best Run Yet    
  139  36/105   1923 Ben Levander        21 M New York     NY   25:35   25:34.74  8:14 5K   Alpha Delta     
  140  22/170   1502 Siobhin Seigne      16 F Norwich      VT   26:12   25:36.18  8:15 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  141  23/170   1874 Kelsey Smith        16 F Hanover      NH   26:17   25:40.95  8:16 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  142  27/93    1424 Channing George     15 M Royalton     VT   25:59   25:45.60  8:18 5K   Team Mcgeorge   
  143  24/170   1983 Masha Goodspeed     16 F Rutland      VT   26:32   25:46.09  8:18 5k                   
  144  25/170   1982 hannah conway       16 F mendon       VT   26:33   25:46.31  8:18 5k                   
  145  15/54    1656 Jeremy Hillger      37 M Thornton     NH   27:25   25:46.72  8:18 5K   Speare ER       
  146   9/94    1335 Sara Ecker          42 F Thetford Cen VT   26:04   25:50.44  8:20 5K                   
  147  26/170   1910 Lauren Russell      19 F Greenwich    CT   26:34   25:50.99  8:20 5K   Alpha Phi       
  148  13/45    1621 James Forbush       46 M Northborough MA   26:42   25:51.72  8:20 5K   Hanover Gators  
  149  27/170   1626 Nichole Sorenson    28 F Claremont    NH   25:53   25:52.21  8:20 5K   Mini Marvels    
  150  28/93    1707 SAM Knoerlein       13 M strafford    VT   26:43   25:52.66  8:20 5K   Neopuffers      





                                                                      Page 4
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  151  16/54    1227 Donovan Soohoo      36 M Walpole      NH   26:30   25:54.09  8:21 5K   Team Coco       
  152  10/123   1417 Alanya Engtrakul    34 F Norwich      VT   26:16   25:54.29  8:21 5K   Olympus Olympia 
  153  11/123   1575 Sarah Moeckel       32 F Concord      NH   26:15   25:56.50  8:21 5K   Team Delaney    
  154  28/170   1750 Mahala Pagan        21 F Hanover      NH   26:39   25:58.02  8:22 5K   KDE             
  155  29/93    1970 Noah Glenshaw       13 M Lyme         NH   26:26   25:58.06  8:22 5k   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  156  30/93    1743 Ralph Steyn         13 M Lyme         NH   26:27   25:58.49  8:22 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  157  10/94    1572 Jeanette Hosford    45 F Middlesex    VT   26:10   26:02.27  8:23 5K   The Pointastics 
  158  37/105   9286 COLIN ANDERSON      28 M BOSTON       MA   26:32   26:02.59  8:23 5K                   
  159  14/45    1490 James Healy         46 M Hanover      NH   26:34   26:03.38  8:24 5K   GFP             
  160  31/93    1852 Christopher Schell  14 M Meriden      NH   26:12   26:05.85  8:24 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  161  32/93    1854 Noah Ramos          14 M South Pomfre VT   26:15   26:08.95  8:25 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  162   6/92    1622 Gretchen Forbush    14 F Northborough MA   27:02   26:11.23  8:26 5K   Hanover Gators  
  163  12/123     80 Donna Lord          39 F Hooksett     NH   26:40   26:12.34  8:27 5K   Team Con Dawg   
  164   6/32    1566 David Leib          52 M East Thetfor VT   26:56   26:13.97  8:27 5K   ORCHESTRIC MONO 
  165  38/105   9182 ADAM GROUNDS        19 M HANOVER      NH   27:06   26:18.04  8:28 5K   SAE             
  166  39/105   9181 GATES LUCAS         20 M WILLIAMSTOWN MA   27:06   26:18.22  8:28 5K   SAE             
  167   7/92    1671 Ella Pitts          11 F North Woodst NH   26:34   26:19.59  8:29 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  168  40/105    705 William Jewett      20 M Hanover      NH   27:14   26:19.61  8:29 5K   Alpha Delta     
  169  29/170   1704 Gaby Stern          21 F Hanover      NH   27:14   26:19.71  8:29 5K   Tridelta Dartmo 
  170  30/170    239 Sarah Mahlab        26 F Hanover      NH   27:36   26:27.06  8:31 5K                   
  171  33/93    2018 Myles Shepard       13 M Thetford Cen VT   26:45   26:27.15  8:31 5k   Cardigan Mtn. S 
  172  34/93    1636 JR Kreuzburg        14 M Canaan       NH   26:45   26:27.28  8:31 5K   Cardigan Mtn. S 
  173  41/105   2041 Timothy Toh         23 M Hanover      NH   27:52   26:27.44  8:31 5k   Four-Ever Remem 
  174  11/94    1557 Audra Charron       44 F East Thetfor VT   27:12   26:29.27  8:32 5K   ORCHESTRIC MONO 
  175  42/105   1392 Tanmay Voore        27 M Hanover      NH   27:50   26:29.54  8:32 5K   Tuck Amok       
  176  31/170   1853 Erica Madrian       17 F Wellesley    MA   27:11   26:30.76  8:33 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  177  32/170   9159 MEGHAN MANNE        16 F KENNET SQ    PA   27:38   26:32.13  8:33 5K   KIRSTEN TEEVENS 
  178  43/105   9116 DEREK FOLSOM        28 M WHITE RIVER  VT   26:57   26:33.30  8:33 5K                   
  179  33/170    161 Suzie Morano        28 F Boston       MA   28:29   26:33.68  8:33 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  180  13/123   1727 Becky Rhoads        31 F Grantham     NH   28:04   26:34.96  8:34 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  181  44/105   2037 Graham McConnell    22 M Hanover      NH   28:21   26:36.28  8:34 5k   Psi Upsilon     
  182  17/54     331 Kevin Isett         35 M Lyme         NH   27:40   26:38.25  8:35 5K   Vielet Luxe Per 
  183  14/123    237 Melanie Isett       33 F Lyme         NH   27:40   26:38.94  8:35 5K   Vielet Luxe Per 
  184  45/105   1567 Jonathan Leib       17 M East Thetfor VT   27:25   26:39.38  8:35 5K   ORCHESTRIC MONO 
  185   8/92    1908 Taylor Soule        13 F West Lebanon NH   27:08   26:40.55  8:36 5K   Best Run Yet    
  186   9/92    9278 KELLY AISLUQ        13 F HANOVER      NH   27:10   26:41.51  8:36 5K                   
  187  12/94    1633 Melissa Herman      46 F Hanover      NH   28:01   26:42.19  8:36 5K   Kinderkrankenha 
  188  34/170   9126 KATHY HE            17 F                   26:49   26:42.25  8:36 5K                   
  189  35/170    238 Kelley MacDonald    28 F Fairlee      VT   29:32   26:42.95  8:36 5K   Rodeo & Co. Cre 
  190  46/105   1343 Dan O'Brien         27 M Fairlee      VT   29:32   26:43.11  8:36 5K   Rodeo & Co. Cre 
  191  36/170    472 christine urbanowi  26 F lebanon      NH   27:46   26:45.32  8:37 5K                   
  192  35/93    1962 henry Meyerrose     14 M Norwich      VT   27:32   26:46.59  8:38 5K   Geisel School o 
  193  47/105   1766 Alexander Rafter    19 M Hanover      NH   26:52   26:46.82  8:38 5K   TDX-MEN         
  194  48/105   1269 Peter Bensen        17 M Norwich      VT   27:32   26:46.86  8:38 5K   Geisel School o 
  195  36/93    1535 James Partridge     15 M Canaan       NH   27:39   26:47.03  8:38 5K   Team Adriana's  
  196  15/123   1455 Katharine Oden      34 F Hanover      NH   27:22   26:47.13  8:38 5K                   
  197  37/170   1956 Anne Smith          19 F Hanover      NH   27:58   26:48.22  8:38 5K   KDE             
  198  49/105   1929 Adam Baer           19 M Hanover      NH   27:58   26:48.97  8:38 5K                   
  199  38/170   2095 SOPHIA JOHNSTON     20 F                   26:57   26:49.05  8:38 5K                   
  200  39/170   1268 Emily Bensen        21 F Norwich      VT   27:35   26:49.41  8:39 5K   Geisel School o 





                                                                      Page 5
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  201  15/45    9297 PETER HAMEL         41 M GOSHEN       NH   29:31   26:51.24  8:39 5K   HAMEL           
  202  10/92    1501 Nika Renshaw        10 F Hanover      NH   27:59   26:51.67  8:39 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  203  13/94    1508 Holly Taylor        48 F Hanover      NH   28:01   26:53.10  8:40 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  204  40/170   1197 KATHERINE OLIVER    19 F CHARLOTTE    NC   27:35   26:55.35  8:40 5K                   
  205  50/105    533 Daniel Burns        25 M Long Valley  NJ   29:26   26:55.81  8:41 5K   Team Paige      
  206   2/32    1481 Christine Axten     51 F Enfield      NH   28:02   26:56.83  8:41 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  207  14/94    1687 Tami Thomas         47 F Hanover      NH   27:50   26:57.29  8:41 5K   Hanover Gators  
  208  51/105   1445 Pierce Mayhew       25 M Lebanon      NH   27:31   26:59.54  8:42 5K                   
  209  18/54    1300 Stephen Kanick      33 M Lebanon      NH   28:13   27:00.02  8:42 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  210  16/123   1529 Nifer Hoehn         39 F Burlington   VT   28:03   27:00.82  8:42 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  211  41/170    521 Jamie Sydoriak      25 F Pomfret Cent CT   28:28   27:01.90  8:43 5K   CFE RAD GRADS   
  212  42/170   2038 Bridget Golob       21 F Northridge   CA   28:21   27:06.55  8:44 5k   Alpha Phi       
  213  17/123   1284 Laura Heath         36 F New London   NH   27:44   27:08.66  8:45 5K                   
  214  43/170   9170 BETH HORSTMANN      29 F LANAAN       NH   27:59   27:08.87  8:45 5K   KISSES 4 KOLTON 
  215  37/93    1587 Calen Thomas        14 M Hanover      NH   28:01   27:12.61  8:46 5K   Hanover Gators  
  216  52/105   1957 Robbie Neuhaus      19 M Hanover      NH   28:47   27:15.27  8:47 5K   Bones Gate      
  217  44/170   1470 Caroline Steffen    20 F Westport     CT   27:56   27:15.95  8:47 5K   Tridelta Dartmo 
  218  53/105   1774 Tyler Fritz         25 M Olathe       KS   29:50   27:16.15  8:47 5K   TDX-MEN         
  219  18/123   1313 Sheryl Stotland     30 F Lebanon      NH   28:03   27:17.51  8:48 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  220  38/93    1608 Charlie Goodrich    13 M Norwich      VT   28:05   27:17.71  8:48 5K   Hanover Gators  
  221  39/93    1645 Elliott Kelly       13 M Norwich      VT   28:06   27:17.94  8:48 5K   Hanover Gators  
  222  40/93    2060 Tucker Briglin      12 M Thetford Cen VT   28:47   27:18.12  8:48 5k   Crossroads Acad 
  223  41/93    1734 Oliver Allen        13 M Norwich      VT   28:06   27:18.37  8:48 5K   Hanover Gators  
  224  15/94    2059 Laurel Mackin       42 F Thetford Cen VT   28:47   27:18.49  8:48 5k   Crossroads Acad 
  225  42/93    1700 Braxton McNulty     13 M Hanover      NH   28:06   27:18.79  8:48 5K   Hanover Gators  
  226  19/54    1294 Hidde van Hoeven    38 M Hanover      NH   28:24   27:22.70  8:49 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  227  16/94     132 Michelle Guilbeaul  44 F Woodstock    NH   29:03   27:23.40  8:49 5K                   
  228  54/105   9184 STEVEN CHEN         20 M HANOVER      NH   28:13   27:24.74  8:50 5K                   
  229  45/170   2071 MIRIAM WHITTINGTON  19 F HANOVER      NH   28:44   27:27.66  8:51 5K                   
  230  55/105   1894 Reed Boyer          21 M Northbrook   IL   30:07   27:30.68  8:52 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  231  43/93    1500 Ross Patten         15 M Hanover      NH   29:57   27:30.78  8:52 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  232  56/105   1499 Gavin Morgan        17 M Grantham     NH   29:58   27:31.12  8:52 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  233  20/54    1480 Brett Young         32 M Bow          NH   31:16   27:34.46  8:53 5K   Team Delaney    
  234   2/11    9277 ED ALLEN            65 M WEST RUTLAND VT   28:21   27:35.44  8:53 5K   ARLEN POOLS+SPA 
  235   2/10    9115 DIANE BROWN         62 F RUTLAND      VT   28:21   27:35.47  8:53 5K                   
  236  19/123   1479 Kate Young          30 F Bow          NH   31:17   27:39.43  8:55 5K   Team Delaney    
  237   7/32    1509 Don Thomas          50 M Hanover      NH   28:36   27:43.11  8:56 5K   Hanover Gators  
  238  17/94    1994 Ellen Meara         44 F Hanover      NH   29:38   27:43.70  8:56 5k   Best Run Yet    
  239  44/93    9139 CHRISTOPHER LEE     11 M                   28:02   27:44.18  8:56 5K                   
  240  16/45     284 Keith Abbott        46 M Alton        NH   28:59   27:44.40  8:56 5K   Cassidy's Team  
  241  18/94    1321 Kier Olsen DeVries  40 F Windsor      VT   29:06   27:44.46  8:56 5K   BOB'S Barber Sh 
  242  45/93    2022 Caleb Callaway      12 M Hanover      NH   27:58   27:47.37  8:57 5k   Team Storm      
  243  20/123   1421 Brooke Freeland     34 F Weston       MA   28:45   27:48.64  8:58 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  244  46/93    9130 ADAM SHAFT           7 M NEEDHAM      MA   28:22   27:51.28  8:58 5K                   
  245   3/10    1978 Laura Cogswell      61 F Croydon      NH   29:40   27:52.32  8:59 5k   Neopuffers      
  246  46/170   1331 Hanne Brynildsen    25 F Hanover      NH   29:02   27:53.65  8:59 5K   Tuck Amok       
  247  21/54    1518 Brian Roberge       31 M Bow          NH   28:51   27:54.97  9:00 5K   Team Delaney    
  248  57/105   9284 MICHAEL RASMUS      21 M CASTLETON    VT   28:22   27:56.06  9:00 5K   DELANEY         
  249  47/170    198 Kaitlin McCarthy    26 F Rutland      VT   28:22   27:56.24  9:00 5K   Team Delaney    
  250  48/170    362 Meg Petroski        25 F lebanon      NH   29:25   27:59.12  9:01 5K                   





                                                                      Page 6
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  251  49/170   1374 Laura Ionita        27 F Hanover      NH   29:20   27:59.70  9:01 5K   Tuck Amok       
  252  50/170   1522 Deirdre Garrahan    26 F Stamford     CT   29:22   28:01.76  9:02 5K   Tuck Amok       
  253  51/170   1866 Beth Brown          27 F Lebanon      NH   28:53   28:02.88  9:02 5K   Molly's Place S 
  254  58/105   1542 Michael Logan       27 M White River  VT   29:21   28:03.55  9:02 5K                   
  255  47/93    1584 Trevor Siegel       11 M Hanover      NH   28:21   28:04.41  9:03 5K   Best Run Yet    
  256  48/93    9306 CHARLIE BAUGHMAN    11 M HANOVER      NH   28:22   28:05.31  9:03 5K                   
  257  49/93    9301 COLTER LINGELBACHP  11 M ETNA         NH   28:22   28:05.31  9:03 5K   BEST RUN YET    
  258  19/94    1376 Michelle Lavigne    41 F Claremont    NH   29:31   28:06.18  9:03 5K                   
  259  52/170   1714 Maura Houghton      23 F Clinton      MA   28:48   28:08.40  9:04 5K                   
  260   3/32     248 Susan Turcotte      54 F Richmond     VT   28:59   28:08.98  9:04 5K   Neopuffers      
  261  50/93    1368 Thomas Hackett      14 M Hanover      NH   28:19   28:09.41  9:04 5K   Best Run Yet    
  262   8/32    1503 James Smith         58 M Concord      MA   29:23   28:12.65  9:05 5K   GFP             
  263  17/45    1551 Mark Hreben         40 M Readfield    ME   28:44   28:12.82  9:05 5K   Team Delaney    
  264  51/93    1451 Chauncey Morgan     14 M Etna         NH   28:43   28:14.50  9:06 5K   Best Run Yet    
  265  11/92    1821 Carly Craft         13 F Hanover      NH   28:43   28:14.93  9:06 5K   Best Run Yet    
  266  22/54    1239 Jason Larochelle    32 M North Spring VT   31:44   28:19.74  9:08 5K                   
  267  52/93    1977 adam goodney         7 M etna         NH   29:17   28:22.88  9:09 5k                   
  268   4/32    1475 Christana Whitting  50 F Hanover      NH   29:40   28:23.43  9:09 5K                   
  269  59/105   1183 JONATHAN HARTMAN    23 M HANOVER      NH   30:31   28:23.64  9:09 5K                   
  270  21/123   1861 Shanon Hounshell    33 F Enfield      NH   29:34   28:24.06  9:09 5K   Upper Valley Ru 
  271  20/94    9168 TERESA LYNCH        49 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   29:04   28:24.91  9:09 5K                   
  272  60/105    288 Kevin Barry         28 M Concord      NH   29:04   28:25.14  9:09 5K   Camp Dartmouth- 
  273  53/170   1810 Christine Studenmu  20 F Hanover      NH   29:09   28:25.30  9:09 5K   Alpha Phi       
  274  54/170   1561 Moriah Post-kinney  16 F south Royalt VT   29:36   28:25.50  9:09 5K                   
  275  55/170   1885 Anya Rosen          19 F Hanover      NH   29:09   28:25.85  9:10 5K   Alpha Phi       
  276  56/170    618 Melissa Leszek      24 F Plymouth     NH   30:02   28:28.58  9:10 5K   CFE RAD GRADS   
  277  57/170   9175 SHAWNA DANIGON      29 F WESTMINSTER  VT   30:04   28:31.32  9:11 5K   LISAI           
  278   5/32    1422 Patti Friedman      52 F Lebanon      NH   29:48   28:32.12  9:12 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  279  61/105   1825 William Hickman     20 M Hanover      NH   30:04   28:32.56  9:12 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  280  58/170   1668 Olivia Morrison     19 F Hanover      NH   29:15   28:33.63  9:12 5K                   
  281  62/105   1835 Noah Rickerich      19 M Hanover      NH   30:09   28:34.71  9:12 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  282   9/32    1348 Ron Allen           58 M Chelsea      VT   30:55   28:35.42  9:13 5K   Team Paige      
  283  63/105   1638 Karl Schutz         21 M Hanover      NH   30:07   28:35.55  9:13 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  284  21/94    1233 Cynthia Nulton      48 F Norwich      VT   29:10   28:41.39  9:15 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  285  22/94    1917 Denby Coyle         47 F Lyme         NH   29:38   28:43.60  9:15 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  286  23/94    9307 SYDNEY STOWE        47 F HANOVER      NH   29:39   28:43.67  9:15 5K                   
  287  59/170    748 Krystyna Estrada    20 F Lebanon      NH   29:24   28:45.02  9:16 5K   Colby-Sawyer Sw 
  288  23/54    1456 Chris Page          31 M Keene        NH   29:35   28:49.21  9:17 5K   Team Page       
  289  53/93    1357 Alistair Craib       5 M Hartland     VT   31:36   28:50.67  9:18 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  290  60/170   1329 Brooke Beatt        26 F Hanover      NH   29:34   28:51.39  9:18 5K   Tuck Amok       
  291  24/54     368 Joshua Roman        31 M North grafto MA   29:55   28:52.28  9:18 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  292  22/123   1616 Andrea Moore        36 F Bradford     VT   30:31   28:56.54  9:19 5K                   
  293  25/54    1674 John Bourque        38 M Readfield    ME   29:32   28:59.70  9:20 5K                   
  294  18/45     165 Kevin Tally         48 M Hanover      NH   30:40   29:01.30  9:21 5K                   
  295  19/45    1296 Steven Bly          41 M Windsor      VT   30:52   29:03.43  9:22 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  296  20/45    1599 pete fahey          41 M norwich      VT   32:00   29:07.11  9:23 5K   Short Legs Big  
  297  23/123   1944 Tamara Ball         30 F Plainfield   NH   30:41   29:08.14  9:23 5K   Heath Residence 
  298  24/123   1299 Suzanne Kanick      33 F Lebanon      NH   30:20   29:08.30  9:23 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  299  24/94    1610 Jenn Brown          49 F Etna         NH   29:39   29:08.71  9:23 5K   Team Brown      
  300  25/123    403 Lee Ames            36 F Laconia      NH   31:13   29:10.50  9:24 5K   Tandy's Top She 





                                                                      Page 7
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  301  26/123   1820 Laurel Waters       32 F Hinesburg    VT   30:57   29:10.69  9:24 5K   Back Cove Buddi 
  302  27/123    720 Lindsey Hoehn       30 F Burlington   VT   30:19   29:10.75  9:24 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  303  21/45    2065 Jim Benton          49 M Hanover      NH   31:14   29:11.13  9:24 5k   Wellness at Dar 
  304  26/54    1819 Morgan Waters       32 M Hinesburg    VT   30:57   29:11.31  9:24 5K   Back Cove Buddi 
  305  28/123   9134 HEIDI SHAFF         39 F NEEDHAM      MA   29:42   29:11.42  9:24 5K   THE OLDER WE GE 
  306  61/170   1814 STEPHANIE SA        19 F JERICHO      NY   30:42   29:12.64  9:25 5K   Alpha Xi Delta  
  307  29/123   1513 Marybeth Labrecque  38 F bow          NH   29:37   29:14.64  9:25 5K   Team Delaney    
  308  12/92    1419 Lucy Fallon         12 F Hanover      NH   31:46   29:14.84  9:25 5K                   
  309  30/123   1397 Kate Barlow         39 F Norwich      VT   32:03   29:14.97  9:25 5K   BE Fit Physical 
  310  13/92    1506 Grace Stott         15 F Lebanon      NH   30:38   29:17.16  9:26 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  311  14/92    1507 Annabelle Stott     12 F Lebanon      NH   30:38   29:17.41  9:26 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  312  54/93    1305 Clayton Pogue       13 M Hanover      NH   29:30   29:17.75  9:26 5K   Freeman roadrun 
  313  25/94    1536 Kathleen Dupont     44 F Readfield    ME   30:31   29:17.95  9:26 5K   Team Delaney    
  314  10/32    2050 Charles Goff        50 M Hanover      NH   30:42   29:19.08  9:27 5k   Help Desk Heroe 
  315  62/170   1381 Karina McNamara     27 F Plainfield   NH   32:04   29:19.17  9:27 5K                   
  316  63/170   1655 Chelsey Allen       24 F Berlin       VT   31:37   29:20.11  9:27 5K   Team Paige      
  317  15/92    1744 Emily Hackett       12 F Norwich      VT   30:06   29:20.19  9:27 5K   Team Storm      
  318  31/123   1594 Sara McClure        38 F Readfield    ME   30:32   29:21.65  9:28 5K   Team Delaney    
  319  32/123   1317 Sheila Savaria      31 F Weare        NH   31:07   29:22.67  9:28 5K   Jack and Hunter 
  320  64/105   1763 Justin Levine       19 M Dix Hills    NY   30:56   29:23.56  9:28 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  321  65/105   1658 Nate Lewin          21 M New York     NY   30:56   29:23.88  9:28 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  322  66/105   9188 PETER LOBEL         19 M ALBANY       NY   31:22   29:24.85  9:29 5K   SIG EP          
  323  67/105   1487 Ernest Dixon        27 M Lebanon      NH   29:47   29:25.56  9:29 5K   GFP             
  324  55/93    1726 Sawyer Hanlon       13 M Lyme         NH   29:54   29:25.86  9:29 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  325  64/170   1945 Sarah Cram          27 F Plainfield   NH   30:59   29:25.95  9:29 5K   Heath Residence 
  326  33/123   1454 Emily Noyes         37 F Brookfield   VT   30:48   29:26.98  9:29 5K   Olympus Olympia 
  327  56/93    1609 Spencer Brown       12 M Etna         NH   29:58   29:27.42  9:29 5K   Team Brown      
  328  57/93    1984 Frans Luttmer       12 M Hanover      NH   30:00   29:30.61  9:30 5k   Best Run Yet    
  329  65/170   1846 Randi Melanson      24 F Warren       NH   31:51   29:31.00  9:31 5K                   
  330  27/54    1391 Aaron Spain         37 M Tilton       NH   33:12   29:31.77  9:31 5K   Team Delaney    
  331  34/123    418 Brooke Wakefield    38 F Sanbornton   NH   31:35   29:32.87  9:31 5K   Tandy's Top She 
  332  28/54    1314 john cooper         33 M windsor      VT   30:57   29:34.20  9:32 5K   BOB'S Barber Sh 
  333  11/32    9317 NEIL WIDERSCHEIN    55 M DUBLIN       OH   31:29   29:35.29  9:32 5K                   
  334  68/105    149 Eric Cady           29 M Waltham      MA   30:15   29:38.80  9:33 5K                   
  335  35/123    148 Jessica Burlew      31 F Springfield  VT   30:15   29:39.56  9:33 5K                   
  336  26/94    9288 DANIELLE BASTA      46 F POSTHILLS    VT   30:53   29:40.80  9:34 5K   HORMONES R US   
  337  27/94    1742 Karen Colberg       48 F Lyme         NH   31:19   29:42.51  9:34 5K   Flour Power     
  338  58/93    1647 Caleb Smith         11 M Lebanon      NH   31:20   29:42.97  9:34 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  339  66/170   1474 Jill Wallace        27 F Orford       NH   31:12   29:44.03  9:35 5K                   
  340  69/105   1705 Robert Herbst       19 M Hanover      NH   31:22   29:44.92  9:35 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  341  70/105   1949 Derry LaBombard     23 M Lebanon      NH   30:48   29:45.03  9:35 5K                   
  342  71/105   1792 Grant Schutzman     19 M Hanover      NH   31:22   29:45.12  9:35 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  343  67/170   1570 Serena Franks       27 F Montpelier   VT   29:54   29:45.69  9:35 5K   The Pointastics 
  344  36/123   9114 MELISSA GUNN        34 F                   30:37   29:46.19  9:35 5K                   
  345  29/54    1577 Tom Harkins         33 M West Lebanon NH   31:29   29:46.21  9:35 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  346  68/170   9290 AMANDA BURNS        29 F NORWICH      VT   31:28   29:46.43  9:35 5K                   
  347  69/170   1876 Lilly Cassidy       19 F Darien       CT   32:15   29:49.06  9:36 5K   Kappa Kappa Gam 
  348  70/170   2017 Kathleen Tomlinson  19 F Darien       CT   32:15   29:49.19  9:36 5k   KDE             
  349  37/123   1662 Adrienne Weld       31 F Fair Haven   VT   32:17   29:50.08  9:37 5K                   
  350  16/92    9129 HATTIE KAHL         11 F HANOVER      NH   30:08   29:54.79  9:38 5K                   





                                                                      Page 8
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  351  17/92    2044 Sabin Mitchell      11 F hanover      NH   30:08   29:55.00  9:38 5k                   
  352  71/170   2097 SARAH WALCHTER      19 F                   31:05   29:55.46  9:38 5K                   
  353  72/170   1953 Sarah Waltcher      19 F New York     NY   31:05   29:55.73  9:38 5K   Kappa Kappa Gam 
  354  22/45     344 Jack Lee            42 M Hanover      NH   32:31   29:59.10  9:40 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  355  73/170   1936 Georgianna Anderso  19 F Westwood     MA   32:15   29:59.30  9:40 5K   KDE             
  356  72/105   1828 Henry Joyce         19 M Arlington    VA   31:36   29:59.41  9:40 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  357  74/170   2036 Elena Rodriguez-Vi  19 F Wellesley    MA   32:15   29:59.92  9:40 5k   KDE             
  358  18/92    1440 Maggie Lee          12 F Hanover      NH   32:31   29:59.94  9:40 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  359  75/170   1979 Lydia Cash          19 F Hanover      NH   31:47   30:01.94  9:40 5k   Tridelta Dartmo 
  360  76/170   2027 Katherine Rowe      20 F Lake Forest  IL   31:47   30:01.98  9:40 5k   Tridelta Dartmo 
  361  73/105   1244 Zachary Colby       29 M Lancaster    NH   31:07   30:02.51  9:41 5K                   
  362  30/54     391 Joel Eshbaugh       37 M West Lebanon NH   33:28   30:02.56  9:41 5K   GFP             
  363   6/32    9292 JANE FAX            55 F CONCORD      MA   30:47   30:03.13  9:41 5K                   
  364  23/45    2072 TOM GOODRICH        44 M LYME         NH   31:41   30:03.13  9:41 5K                   
  365  12/32    9291 ED FAX              56 M CONCORD      NH   30:47   30:03.17  9:41 5K                   
  366  59/93    1597 noah fahey          10 M norwich      VT   31:59   30:03.50  9:41 5K   Short Legs Big  
  367  19/92    1539 Ella Buckingham      9 F St. Johnsbur VT   30:38   30:03.51  9:41 5K   Run For Rylie   
  368  77/170   1779 Meagan Swahn        26 F Newbury      NH   31:21   30:04.50  9:41 5K                   
  369  38/123   1553 Aelayna Meyer       30 F Williston    VT   31:33   30:05.02  9:41 5K                   
  370  78/170   1288 Caitlyn Murphy      28 F New York     NY   31:16   30:06.43  9:42 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  371   7/32    1241 Wendy Murphy        57 F HANOVER      NH   31:16   30:06.45  9:42 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  372  79/170   1789 Carrie Patterson    28 F Campton      NH   31:27   30:08.92  9:43 5K   Neopuffers      
  373  28/94    1680 Eleusa Livermore    48 F Charlestown  NH   31:12   30:08.99  9:43 5K                   
  374  80/170   1937 Susanna Kalaris     20 F Summit       NJ   30:55   30:11.89  9:44 5K   Alpha Phi       
  375  29/94    9309 MARGARET MERREUS    48 F NORWICH      VT   31:51   30:13.47  9:44 5K   MERREUS         
  376  20/92    9310 ANNA MERREUS        15 F NORWICH      VT   31:51   30:13.77  9:44 5K                   
  377  24/45    9311 EDWARD MERREUS      47 M NORWICH      VT   31:52   30:13.80  9:44 5K   MERREUS         
  378  39/123   1526 Sharon Hillger      37 F Thornton     NH   31:56   30:15.92  9:45 5K   Speare ER       
  379  21/92    1291 Alexandra Roberts   13 F Lebanon      NH   31:51   30:16.56  9:45 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  380  40/123    671 Becky Hooper Holla  32 F Norwich      VT   31:58   30:16.67  9:45 5K   Vielet Luxe Per 
  381  25/45    1909 Reese Madden        42 M Norwich      VT   32:14   30:16.83  9:45 5K                   
  382  22/92    1901 Mia Madden           8 F Norwich      VT   32:15   30:17.27  9:45 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  383  30/94    1902 Katie Madden        42 F Norwich      VT   32:15   30:17.53  9:45 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  384  81/170   9176 MAYA SCHACHTER      21 F HANOVER      NH   31:46   30:17.65  9:46 5K                   
  385  23/92    1259 Bella Hyser         10 F West Lebanon NH   30:29   30:17.90  9:46 5K   Team Adriana's  
  386  31/54    1258 Tom Hyser           38 M West Lebanon NH   30:29   30:18.14  9:46 5K   Team Adriana's  
  387  74/105   1850 Marc Maggiore       17 M Meridian     NH   31:32   30:18.28  9:46 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  388  82/170   1960 Mallory Schell      16 F Meriden      NH   31:33   30:18.40  9:46 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  389  24/92    1596 hailey fahey        12 F norwich      VT   32:15   30:20.21  9:46 5K   Short Legs Big  
  390  31/94    1598 justine fahey       41 F norwich      VT   32:16   30:20.54  9:46 5K   Short Legs Big  
  391  13/32    1591 Bob Chorney         53 M Grantham     NH   31:40   30:22.17  9:47 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  392  41/123   9178 MELISSA ROTH        35 F ETNA         NH   31:51   30:23.02  9:47 5K   AWESOME         
  393  26/45    9177 DAN RICHARDS        40 M ETNA         NH   31:51   30:23.38  9:47 5K   AWESOME         
  394  75/105   1290 Samantha Roberts    16 M Lebanon      NH   31:58   30:23.57  9:47 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  395   8/32    1427 Deb Guidotti        52 F Lebanon      NH   31:40   30:23.73  9:47 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  396  83/170   1851 Noah Shortlidge     16 F St. Augustin FL   30:53   30:24.80  9:48 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  397  42/123   1959 Audrey Bethel       35 F Hillsboro    NH   32:29   30:26.83  9:48 5K   The T-Force     
  398  76/105    354 Jesse Metzler       26 M NORWICH      VT   32:52   30:27.35  9:49 5K   Champions Again 
  399  25/92    9162 GABRIELLE CURTIS    14 F LYME         NH   31:02   30:27.57  9:49 5K                   
  400  43/123   1469 Greta Spottswood    33 F NORWICH      VT   32:51   30:28.00  9:49 5K   Champions Again 





                                                                      Page 9
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  401  14/32    9163 KEVIN CURTIS        50 M LYME         NH   31:02   30:28.06  9:49 5K                   
  402  44/123   9305 EMILY HANSEN        34 F AVON         CT   33:21   30:30.56  9:50 5K   TDI             
  403  45/123   1695 Rebecca Zaha        34 F Hanover      NH   33:22   30:30.96  9:50 5K   TDI Healthcare  
  404  27/45    2062 David Hoffer        45 M Hanover      NH   32:14   30:31.22  9:50 5k   Crossroads Acad 
  405  32/94    1839 Deborah Hoffer      44 F Hanover      NH   32:14   30:31.71  9:50 5K   Crossroads Acad 
  406  60/93    9166 BECKETT SOBEL        7 M HANOVER      NH   31:58   30:32.66  9:50 5K                   
  407  84/170   1349 Emily Bartlett      29 F Hanover      NH   32:19   30:33.11  9:51 5K   Tuck Amok       
  408  85/170   1347 Erin Ruhf           25 F Hanover      NH   32:19   30:33.41  9:51 5K   Tuck Amok       
  409  33/94    9320 AMEY BAILEY         49 F PLYMOUTH     NH   32:23   30:33.62  9:51 5K                   
  410  15/32    9143 WHIT MITCHELL       59 M HANOVER      NH   31:52   30:34.22  9:51 5K   SAVES           
  411  46/123   1812 Meagan Kearney      30 F Boston       MA   31:14   30:34.62  9:51 5K   Camp Dartmouth- 
  412  86/170   1688 Paige Wallis        23 F Norwich      VT   32:29   30:36.30  9:52 5K   Hitchcock Const 
  413  26/92    1906 Maya Holmes         11 F Etna         NH   31:55   30:36.35  9:52 5K   Molly's Place S 
  414  16/32    9118 JOHN HINCK          50 M HANOVER      NH   30:38   30:37.19  9:52 5K                   
  415  61/93    1915 Sam Coyle           13 M Lyme         NH   33:17   30:41.06  9:53 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  416   3/11    1745 donald picard       61 M Cornish      NH   32:42   30:41.43  9:53 5K   Team Storm      
  417  27/92    1248 Alexis Allen        14 F Chelsea      VT   32:59   30:41.47  9:53 5K   Team Paige      
  418  62/93    1255 Simon Allen          8 M Chelsea      VT   32:59   30:41.54  9:53 5K   Team Paige      
  419  47/123    245 Andrea Roman        31 F North Grafto MA   31:44   30:41.70  9:53 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  420  63/93    1711 Jasper Meyer        13 M Lyme         NH   33:18   30:41.88  9:53 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  421  17/32    1505 Mike Spinella       50 M Hanover      NH   32:02   30:44.20  9:54 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  422   9/32    9135 BONNIE BLANCHFIELD  54 F HANOVER      NH   31:38   30:46.35  9:55 5K                   
  423  28/92    9160 SASSY MANNE          9 F KENNETT SQ   PA   31:52   30:46.37  9:55 5K   KIRSTEN TEEVENS 
  424  34/94    9158 TARA MANNE          46 F KENNETT SQ   PA   31:53   30:46.58  9:55 5K   KIRSTEN TEEVENS 
  425  64/93    3016 FELIX ESTES         11 M HANOVER      NH   31:02   30:47.00  9:55 5K   TEAM STORM      
  426  29/92    1991 Isabel Estes        10 F hanover      NH   31:01   30:47.07  9:55 5k   Team Storm      
  427  30/92    1897 Gracie LaFromboise  12 F Bethel       VT   31:22   30:48.05  9:55 5K   Molly's Place S 
  428  87/170   1931 Shreya Indukuri     19 F Hanover      NH   32:23   30:50.02  9:56 5K   Alpha Xi Delta  
  429  18/32    9289 SAMUEL CASELLA      58 M GRANTHAM     NH   32:03   30:51.19  9:56 5K   HORMONES R US   
  430  48/123   1256 Courtney Carlton    32 F Cambridge    NY   32:40   30:53.74  9:57 5K   Team Paige      
  431  28/45    1216 Daniel Gillis       45 M Lebanon      NH   31:53   30:55.82  9:58 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  432  10/32    9133 LOUISE CUMMINGS     54 F ANDOVER      MA   33:54   30:59.19  9:59 5K   CUMMINGS FAMILY 
  433  19/32    9132 MICHAEL CUMMINGS    55 M ANDOVER      MA   33:54   30:59.44  9:59 5K   CUMMINGS FAMILY 
  434   4/11    1266 Rick Bourdon        63 M Lyme         NH   33:23   31:02.51 10:00 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  435   4/10     136 Lucie Bourdon       64 F Lyme         NH   33:23   31:02.82 10:00 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  436   5/11    1207 Stephen Bethel      62 M hillsboro    NH   33:07   31:03.89 10:00 5K   The T-Force     
  437  32/54     243 Colin Parker        32 M Hanover      NH   33:53   31:04.66 10:01 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  438  88/170   1547 Jessica Saturley    28 F E. Thetford  VT   32:42   31:06.11 10:01 5K   Flour Power     
  439  65/93    1618 Lincoln Adam        13 M Hanover      NH   31:56   31:06.32 10:01 5K   Hanover Gators  
  440   5/10    9282 LINDA L WORTMAN     64 F BIG SKY      MT   32:56   31:06.85 10:01 5K   NEVER SMOKE     
  441  31/92    2042 Kayleigh Coombs     15 F Claremont    NH   33:04   31:07.82 10:02 5k                   
  442  29/45    1664 Alex Coombs         45 M Claremont    NH   33:04   31:07.96 10:02 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  443  66/93    1654 Mike Staiger        14 M Hanover      NH   31:56   31:08.58 10:02 5K   Hanover Gators  
  444  77/105   1447 Nick McKinney       19 M White River  VT   31:18   31:08.62 10:02 5K   Olympus Olympia 
  445  32/92    1721 Paris Roulston      14 F Salem        NH   33:18   31:10.77 10:03 5K                   
  446  89/170   9127 WENYI HUANG         17 F                   31:17   31:10.83 10:03 5K                   
  447  30/45    1720 Justin Roulston     45 M Salem        NH   33:19   31:11.20 10:03 5K                   
  448  33/92    2093 ALEXIS MAXWELL      14 F LYME         NH   32:32   31:13.16 10:03 5K                   
  449  31/45    2045 James Westrich      49 M Norwich      VT   31:38   31:13.66 10:04 5k   Wellness at Dar 
  450  20/32    2019 Allan Waters        57 M Hanover      NH   32:29   31:13.90 10:04 5k   Bull Mule       





                                                                      Page 10
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  451  90/170   1614 Meagan Costello     25 F Rochester    NH   33:23   31:15.35 10:04 5K                   
  452  34/92    2092 BREANNA WILLIAMS    13 F LYME         NH   32:38   31:16.98 10:05 5K                   
  453  91/170   1443 Kerry Lynch         28 F Windsor      VT   32:49   31:17.60 10:05 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  454  92/170   1363 Chelsea Geoffrey    24 F Corinth      VT   32:37   31:19.14 10:05 5K                   
  455  49/123   1653 Terri Rosenstock    32 F White River  NH   32:58   31:21.84 10:06 5K   Flour Power     
  456  11/32    1615 Beverly Foster      55 F Londonderry  VT   33:47   31:22.03 10:06 5K   Derry Dynamics  
  457  21/32    1382 DOUGLAS MORIN       54 M Franklin     NH   35:06   31:25.43 10:07 5K   Team Delaney    
  458  50/123   1359 Mary Beth Dinulos   30 F Norwich      VT   32:35   31:27.56 10:08 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  459  51/123   9296 JENNIFER LACY       33 F LEBANON      NH   34:59   31:29.80 10:09 5k                   
  460  33/54    1857 James Binkoski      34 M Lebanon      NH   35:00   31:31.66 10:09 5K   KUA Wildcats    
  461  35/94    9299 CINDY MOWRY         43 F PERU         VT   31:33   31:32.93 10:10 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  462  93/170    534 Kendra Kramer       24 F Argyle       NY   34:03   31:33.10 10:10 5K   Team Paige      
  463  52/123   1748 Emma Vastola        33 F Belmont      VT   33:17   31:36.19 10:11 5K   Nolan           
  464  67/93    1907 Luke Holmes          9 M Etna         NH   32:56   31:38.26 10:11 5K   Molly's Place S 
  465  32/45    1995 Stephen Kantor      43 M Lebanon      NH   33:54   31:38.36 10:12 5k   SuperKantors    
  466  33/45    1905 Michael Holmes      42 M Etna         NH   32:57   31:38.80 10:12 5K   Molly's Place S 
  467  94/170   1245 Aimee Dole          26 F Claremont    NH   32:36   31:40.54 10:12 5K   Team Adriana's  
  468  95/170   1627 Isabelle Caffry     23 F Lyme         NH   33:33   31:41.04 10:12 5K   Hitchcock Const 
  469  12/32    1619 Regina Bradley      54 F Thetford Ctr VT   32:12   31:43.40 10:13 5K   In Honor of Con 
  470  36/94    1858 Laura Barrett       40 F Lebanon      NH   34:18   31:44.29 10:13 5K   Dartmouth Libra 
  471  37/94    1869 Jennifer Taxman     45 F Hanover      NH   34:18   31:44.36 10:13 5K   Dartmouth Libra 
  472  38/94    1531 Hilary DeAngelis    46 F Concord      NH   32:59   31:44.45 10:13 5K   SuperFriends &  
  473  35/92    2091 BRENNA KERIN        13 F LYME         NH   33:05   31:45.39 10:14 5K                   
  474  39/94     532 Sarah Powers        41 F Hanover      NH   33:52   31:47.62 10:14 5K                   
  475  96/170   1580 Christina Moodie    29 F Canaan       NH   32:53   31:49.16 10:15 5K                   
  476  53/123   1257 Shannon Rhodes      35 F Concord      NH   33:05   31:49.98 10:15 5K   SuperFriends &  
  477  97/170   9117 CHELSEA FLANAGAN    26 F WHITE RIVER  VT   33:52   31:50.01 10:15 5K                   
  478  54/123   1295 Jennifer Barkley    31 F Lebanon      NH   33:00   31:50.17 10:15 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  479  98/170   1675 Lindsey Green       27 F West Lebanon NH   34:03   31:52.03 10:16 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  480  36/92    9189 GRACE DIETZ         11 F HANOVER      NH   34:39   31:54.30 10:17 5K                   
  481  55/123   1494 Emilia Warrington   33 F Hanover      NH   34:45   31:55.18 10:17 5K   GFP             
  482  34/54    1350 John Bukowski       39 M Lebanon      NH   33:50   31:55.21 10:17 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  483  37/92    1843 Sivi Colberg        13 F Lyme         NH   33:16   31:55.39 10:17 5K   Glamrunners     
  484  56/123   1669 Adrienne Peraza     34 F Hanover      NH   34:46   31:55.45 10:17 5K                   
  485  38/92    1890 Grace Cooke         13 F lyme         NH   33:16   31:56.46 10:17 5K   Glamrunners     
  486  39/92    1775 Maggie McCutcheon   13 F LYME         NH   33:16   31:57.01 10:18 5K   Glamrunners     
  487  13/32    1563 Tina Bagley         50 F Lebanon      NH   34:19   31:59.12 10:18 5K   AcTion SqUad    
  488  40/92    1595 Caitlin Blinkhorn   14 F Hanover      NH   33:22   31:59.75 10:18 5K   Best Run Yet    
  489  14/32    1715 Denise Johnson      59 F Enfield      NH   34:22   32:04.26 10:20 5K   Team Storm      
  490  99/170   1517 Chelsea Roberge     29 F Bow          NH   35:43   32:04.32 10:20 5K   Team Delaney    
  491 100/170   1676 Kara Wakefield      27 F Lebanon      NH   34:18   32:07.34 10:21 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  492 101/170   1541 Rachel LaRocca      26 F White River  VT   33:26   32:08.85 10:21 5K                   
  493  34/45    1752 Chuck Tripp         41 M springfield  VT   33:05   32:18.84 10:25 5K   Super Survivor  
  494  41/92    1602 Elaine Taylor       11 F Norwich      VT   34:15   32:19.94 10:25 5K   Short Legs Big  
  495  40/94    1603 Petra Taylor        44 F Norwich      VT   34:15   32:20.47 10:25 5K   Short Legs Big  
  496  15/32    9185 MIM WEINSTEIN       55 F LYME         NH   32:47   32:21.82 10:26 5K                   
  497   6/11    9186 JIM WEINSTEIN       63 M                   32:47   32:22.34 10:26 5K                   
  498 102/170   9187 SHELSEY WEINSTEIN   25 F LYME         NH   32:48   32:22.56 10:26 5K                   
  499  42/92     157 Lauren Koval        14 F Hanover      NH   33:45   32:23.22 10:26 5K   Girls Making Tr 
  500  57/123   1432 Kim Ilg             36 F Sunapee      NH   34:12   32:26.34 10:27 5K   Team Oski       





                                                                      Page 11
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  501  41/94    9324 CHRISTINE TOWLE     46 F BRADFORD     VT   34:03   32:28.46 10:28 5K                   
  502  58/123   1426 Kerry Gudlewski     31 F Lebanon      NH   34:38   32:28.72 10:28 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  503  78/105   1806 Oliver Peisch       18 M Hanover      NH   32:29   32:28.82 10:28 5K   Psi Upsilon     
  504  43/92    1834 Natalie Chapman     10 F Hanover      NH   34:23   32:30.44 10:28 5K   Molly's Place S 
  505  42/94    1833 Catherine Shubkin   45 F Hanover      NH   34:23   32:30.90 10:28 5K   Molly's Place S 
  506  59/123   1394 Lora Wise           35 F Woodstock    VT   34:49   32:34.06 10:29 5K                   
  507 103/170   9321 MOLLY ADAMS         17 F MERIDEN      NH   33:52   32:38.72 10:31 5K                   
  508  79/105   1338 Matt Jackson        26 M Barre        VT   34:53   32:39.14 10:31 5K                   
  509 104/170   1293 Laurel Sturner      26 F Lebanon      NH   34:53   32:39.37 10:31 5K                   
  510 105/170    271 Erica Pentony       22 F Sunapee      NH   33:00   32:41.25 10:32 5K   Miles for Smile 
  511  60/123   1891 Kelly Mahnensmith   32 F Essex Juncti VT   34:20   32:41.49 10:32 5K   Team Zoe        
  512 106/170   1617 Lara Stachowiak     29 F Hanover      NH   33:59   32:42.64 10:32 5K                   
  513  35/54    1449 Brad McLaughlin     35 M Hudson       NH   35:54   32:44.29 10:33 5K   Team Delaney    
  514  61/123   1448 Jennifer McLaughli  35 F Hudson       NH   35:54   32:45.02 10:33 5K   Team Delaney    
  515  36/54    1471 Richard Swenson     30 M Newbury      VT   35:05   32:46.93 10:34 5K   Weasel Mafia    
  516  68/93    1736 Willy Underwood      9 M Woodstock    VT   33:04   32:47.09 10:34 5K   Run4Ryland      
  517  44/92    1877 Chase Ryan          13 F Quechee      VT   34:48   32:47.89 10:34 5K   Crossroads Acad 
  518  45/92    2033 Stephanie Pipas     14 F lebanon      NH   34:48   32:48.07 10:34 5k   KUA Wildcats    
  519  62/123   1560 Christina Donnelly  34 F Brookfield   VT   35:19   32:49.80 10:35 5K   Molly's Place S 
  520 107/170   1589 Gretchen Grote      26 F South Royalt VT   35:04   32:49.89 10:35 5K   Team Paige      
  521 108/170   1389 Brittany Sheldrick  25 F Quechee      VT   34:07   32:49.94 10:35 5K                   
  522  16/32    1235 Tish Caldwell       52 F Poland       ME   35:26   32:50.04 10:35 5K   Dempsey Center  
  523  35/45    1534 Robert Partridge    47 M Canaan       NH   34:43   32:50.05 10:35 5K   Team Adriana's  
  524  36/45    1895 Keith Loud          46 M Norwich      VT   36:41   32:50.74 10:35 5K                   
  525  63/123   1274 Meredith Frost      37 F Canaan       NH   35:17   32:51.08 10:35 5K   The Fantastic F 
  526 109/170   1576 Vivienne Meljen     20 F Hanover      NH   33:25   32:51.99 10:35 5K   Geisel School o 
  527  64/123   1550 Amanda Hreben       35 F Readfield    ME   35:04   32:55.87 10:36 5K   Team Delaney    
  528  43/94    1697 Kim Knoerlein       46 F strafford    VT   34:52   32:55.98 10:36 5K   Neopuffers      
  529  46/92    2021 Evie Levy           11 F Hanover      NH   34:22   32:57.33 10:37 5k   Frances C Richm 
  530 110/170   2013 Lucy Woolsey        28 F White River  VT   34:51   32:57.38 10:37 5k                   
  531 111/170   1693 Aurora McLellan     17 F Lebanon      NH   32:59   32:58.61 10:37 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  532   6/10    1409 Micki Colbeck       64 F Strafford    VT   35:15   33:00.95 10:38 5K   Flour Power     
  533  37/45    1220 Thomas Woodward     45 M nashua       NH   33:45   33:02.68 10:39 5K   Cassidy's Team  
  534  47/92    1976 ella goodney         9 F etna         NH   33:56   33:03.04 10:39 5k                   
  535  65/123   1701 Jennifer Letendre   38 F Etna         NH   33:57   33:03.83 10:39 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  536  44/94    9147 LORA FELTHAM        47 F CONCORD      NH   34:13   33:03.94 10:39 5K   TEAM DELANEY    
  537  37/54    1319 Larry Wainwright    37 M Plainfield   NH   34:19   33:03.94 10:39 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  538  48/92    1702 Grace Letendre       9 F Etna         NH   33:57   33:04.45 10:39 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  539  45/94    2024 Caroline Levy       47 F Hanover      NH   34:31   33:06.48 10:40 5k   Frances C Richm 
  540  38/45    9191 ANTHONY DIETZ       49 M                   35:52   33:07.58 10:40 5K                   
  541 112/170   9183 DIANE JANG          20 F HANOVER      NH   34:33   33:08.69 10:41 5K   FOREVER REMEMBE 
  542 113/170   2030 Dena Schertzer      16 F Hanover      NH   35:13   33:09.54 10:41 5k   Living the Drea 
  543  46/94     139 Robin Amber         43 F Chelsea      VT   36:04   33:10.26 10:41 5K   Team Paige      
  544 114/170   1489 Marybeth Ash        25 F Quechee      VT   35:38   33:12.05 10:42 5K   GFP             
  545  49/92    1801 Killian Dowd        13 F Canaan       NH   36:01   33:15.61 10:43 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  546  17/32    9136 REBECCA PSCHIRRER   52 F HANOVER      NH   35:29   33:16.82 10:43 5K   KUA WILDCATS    
  547  47/94     290 kate brassel        42 F harvard      MA   34:16   33:17.65 10:43 5K                   
  548  66/123    379 Carole Ann Tullar   32 F Orford       NH   34:16   33:17.74 10:44 5K                   
  549  69/93    1486 Logan Wilson        12 M Jeffersonvil NH   36:14   33:20.28 10:44 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  550  48/94    9164 CHANTAL WILSON      41 F JEFFERSONVIL VT   36:14   33:20.32 10:44 5K   FACES FORWARD   





                                                                      Page 12
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  551  38/54    1464 Sam Provenza        35 M Enfield      NH   36:00   33:20.87 10:45 5K   Champions Again 
  552  39/54    1463 Ryan Porter         34 M Enfield      NH   36:00   33:21.08 10:45 5K   Champions Again 
  553  49/94    1411 Karen Davis         49 F Lebanon      NH   35:48   33:22.64 10:45 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  554  80/105   1800 Vincient Guerin     18 M Canaan       NH   36:09   33:23.07 10:45 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  555  50/94    1540 Julie Goodwin       47 F Concord      NH   35:53   33:25.08 10:46 5K   Team Delaney    
  556  81/105   1875 Nicholas Slaughter  17 M Hanover      NH   35:13   33:29.40 10:47 5K   In Honor of Con 
  557  50/92    9276 ISABELLE SAWYER      9 F CONCORD      NH   34:28   33:30.15 10:47 5K   TEAM DELANEY    
  558  18/32    1639 Alison Waters       59 F Bridgewater  VT   35:22   33:31.53 10:48 5K   Run4Ryland      
  559  51/94    1986 Tanya Noyes         41 F Springfield  VT   35:09   33:34.13 10:49 5k   Team VTel       
  560 115/170   1642 Katharine Otto      27 F Windsor      VT   35:44   33:34.87 10:49 5K                   
  561  51/92    2053 Madeleine Zuckerma  10 F Norwich      VT   35:45   33:35.87 10:49 5k                   
  562  52/94    2051 Tracy Zuckerman     43 F Norwich      VT   35:45   33:35.97 10:49 5k                   
  563  67/123   1287 Meghan Merrill      39 F Concord      NH   34:36   33:36.29 10:49 5K   Team Delaney    
  564  70/93    2063 Read Merrill         8 M Concord      NH   34:35   33:36.44 10:50 5k   Team Delaney    
  565  39/45    1549 Michael Paquin      44 M Bedford      NH   36:03   33:40.47 10:51 5K                   
  566  19/32    1880 Carrie Kimball      55 F North Haverh NH   36:26   33:41.62 10:51 5K   AcTion SqUad    
  567 116/170   1699 Amanda Patenaude    22 F Newport      NH   36:20   33:42.38 10:51 5K                   
  568  53/94    1555 Sheryl Banuskevich  42 F Milford      NH   36:05   33:43.17 10:52 5K                   
  569  22/32    9319 JEFFREY KNIGHT      53 M BOW          NH   35:36   33:44.18 10:52 5K   TEAM DELANEY    
  570  52/92    9172 BRIE HUGHLOCK        8 F SUNAPEE      NH   36:21   33:44.34 10:52 5K   OLYMPUS OLIMPIA 
  571   7/11    1581 Don Young           63 M Bow          NH   35:36   33:44.86 10:52 5K   Team Delaney    
  572  20/32    1663 Elizabeth Barry     52 F Hanover      NH   36:09   33:46.05 10:53 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  573  71/93    2055 Hunter Tibbits      11 M Enfield      NH   34:52   33:47.45 10:53 5k                   
  574  72/93    1292 Joseph Roberts      11 M Lebanon      NH   35:28   33:50.16 10:54 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  575  54/94    1289 Heather Roberts     43 F Lebanon      NH   35:29   33:50.72 10:54 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  576  40/45    1211 Mark Belaire        45 M Claremont    NH   35:50   33:51.09 10:54 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  577 117/170   9312 KARA SHAW           22 F HANOVER      NH   35:24   33:53.42 10:55 5K   03              
  578  82/105   9318 CHRIS STEELE        24 M BOSTON       MA   35:23   33:53.52 10:55 5K   03              
  579  73/93    1741 Tage Colberg        12 M Lyme         NH   36:31   33:55.47 10:56 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  580  40/54    1958 James Moodie        30 M Canaan       NH   35:00   33:55.93 10:56 5K                   
  581  68/123   1412 Clare Drebitko      38 F Woodstock    VT   34:13   33:56.43 10:56 5K   Run4Ryland      
  582  53/92    2023 Ada Callaway         7 F Hanover      NH   35:07   33:57.83 10:56 5k   Team Storm      
  583 118/170   9314 NICOLE ROOS         19 F KETCHUM      ID   35:29   33:59.12 10:57 5K   03              
  584  54/92    1914 Maisy Pekala        11 F Lyme         NH   35:45   34:05.06 10:59 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  585 119/170   1439 Megan Rose LaPorte  24 F Hanover      NH   34:40   34:06.92 10:59 5K   Geisel School o 
  586 120/170   1579 Kassie Dunkerton    26 F Grafton      NH   36:29   34:08.71 11:00 5K   AcTion SqUad    
  587  41/54    1842 Jerry Lucas         33 M Lebanon      NH   34:55   34:09.04 11:00 5K   Kisses for Kolt 
  588  69/123   1681 Carmelita Albrecht  39 F Lebanon      NH   36:59   34:10.67 11:01 5K   SAVES           
  589  70/123   1630 Kate Deslauriers    32 F Chester      VT   35:25   34:13.06 11:01 5K                   
  590  21/32    1279 CIndy Allen         54 F Chelsea      VT   36:34   34:13.95 11:02 5K   Team Paige      
  591 121/170   1730 Dana Peterson       25 F marlborough  MA   37:13   34:17.89 11:03 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  592 122/170   1430 Krista Hill         26 F Enfield      NH   36:46   34:18.19 11:03 5K   Champions Again 
  593  71/123   1260 Samantha Reney      31 F Grantham     NH   36:47   34:18.22 11:03 5K   Champions Again 
  594  74/93    2032 Daniel Schertzer    14 M Hanover      NH   36:22   34:18.66 11:03 5k   Living the Drea 
  595  55/94     510 Tami Hemond         40 F Hartland     VT   36:13   34:20.58 11:04 5k                   
  596  56/94    1316 Kimberly Partridge  44 F Canaan       NH   36:47   34:26.85 11:06 5K   Team Adriana's  
  597  23/32    1903 William Weyrick     55 M Fairlee      VT   36:50   34:27.84 11:06 5K   Help Desk Heroe 
  598 123/170   1749 Alexandra Kremer    23 F West Lebanon NH   36:29   34:28.70 11:06 5K                   
  599  24/32    1632 Thomas Frantz       57 M Andover      NH   37:04   34:31.76 11:07 5K   Neopuffers      
  600  75/93    1525 Emery Gray          14 M CANAAN       NH   36:18   34:32.32 11:08 5K   Cardigan Mtn. S 





                                                                      Page 13
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  601  72/123   1611 Samantha Shipman    37 F Piermont     NH   36:46   34:32.83 11:08 5K                   
  602  73/123   1206 Mary Woodward       38 F Nashua       NH   36:23   34:32.99 11:08 5K   Cassidy's Team  
  603  57/94    1724 Monica Collins      43 F Temple       NH   36:25   34:34.80 11:08 5K   Cassidy's Team  
  604  58/94    9192 SUSAN PEPIN         48 F HANOVER      NH   37:19   34:34.87 11:08 5K                   
  605  55/92    1887 abbey duane         11 F south woodst VT   35:34   34:39.32 11:10 5K   Run4Ryland      
  606  59/94    9325 WILME HYDE          48 F PLYMOUTH     NH   36:28   34:41.08 11:10 5K                   
  607  76/93    1888 william duane        9 M s woodstock  VT   35:37   34:41.84 11:11 5K   Run4Ryland      
  608 124/170   2049 Holly Noyes         22 F Meriden      NH   35:57   34:42.98 11:11 5k   KUA Wildcats    
  609 125/170   2026 Kate Farrell        23 F Meriden      NH   35:57   34:43.64 11:11 5k   KUA Wildcats    
  610  60/94    1844 Ena Pierce          46 F Baltimore    MD   36:44   34:44.91 11:12 5K                   
  611   8/11    1939 Mark Lindberg       62 M Hanover      NH   36:11   34:51.00 11:14 5K   Champions Again 
  612  74/123   1767 katie roop          33 F manchester   NH   36:50   34:53.01 11:14 5K                   
  613  75/123   1666 Lauren Colby        33 F Bedford      NH   36:50   34:53.31 11:14 5K                   
  614 126/170   1425 Ashley Grote        27 F Bethel       VT   37:08   34:53.50 11:14 5K   Team Paige      
  615  83/105   1497 Griffin Judd        16 M Hanover      NH   36:19   34:57.83 11:16 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  616  76/123    123 Katelyn Monaghan    31 F Lebanon      NH   37:01   34:57.85 11:16 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  617  56/92    1246 Gwen Friedman       14 F Hanover      NH   36:24   35:01.75 11:17 5K   Girls Making Tr 
  618  61/94    2014 Jennifer Doherty    46 F Hanover      NH   37:04   35:03.53 11:18 5k   Wellness at Dar 
  619  62/94      99 Kate Yee            48 F White River  VT   37:55   35:04.37 11:18 5k                   
  620  84/105   1928 Mark Andriola       21 M Hanover      NH   37:36   35:06.00 11:18 5K   Phi Delta Alpha 
  621  77/93    2056 Sam Beliveau        13 M Hanover      NH   35:56   35:07.45 11:19 5k   Hanover Gators  
  622  77/123   1898 Melissa Hamel       32 F Goshen       NH   37:46   35:07.78 11:19 5K                   
  623 127/170   1318 Madison Simoneau    23 F plainfield   NH   36:24   35:08.43 11:19 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  624  57/92    1941 Sierra MacDonald    13 F Enfield      NH   36:51   35:11.20 11:20 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  625  25/32    1940 Scott MacDonald     54 M Enfield      NH   36:51   35:11.56 11:20 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  626 128/170   1973 Nadia Cumbal        26 F Hanover      NH   35:32   35:14.93 11:21 5k                   
  627  26/32    2028 Robert Schertzer    51 M Hanover      NH   37:19   35:15.40 11:21 5k   Living the Drea 
  628  58/92    1420 Elizabeth Fallon    10 F Hanover      NH   37:07   35:16.02 11:22 5K                   
  629  63/94    1418 Mary Fallon         42 F Hanover      NH   37:07   35:16.04 11:22 5K                   
  630  22/32    1358 Joan Devine         54 F Quechee      VT   37:28   35:17.44 11:22 5K   Champions Again 
  631  85/105   9123 ALEX LEE            17 M MERIDEN      NH   35:33   35:26.61 11:25 5K   KUA WILDCATS    
  632  42/54    1277 John Souther        37 M hanover      NH   37:50   35:28.09 11:25 5K   Action Jackson  
  633  78/93    1588 Seth Gray           12 M Canaan       NH   35:47   35:30.41 11:26 5K   Cardigan Mtn. S 
  634  86/105   2088 BRENTON COSDEN      19 M SHARON       VT   37:14   35:30.43 11:26 5K                   
  635  64/94    2029 Laura Rosenthal     49 F Hanover      NH   37:54   35:32.52 11:27 5k   Living the Drea 
  636  79/93    9302 ZANDER LINBELBACHP  15 M ETNA         NH   37:18   35:35.01 11:28 5K   BEST RUN YET    
  637  80/93    1452 Oliver Morgan       12 M Etna         NH   35:52   35:35.34 11:28 5K   Best Run Yet    
  638  78/123   1276 Maribel Souther     38 F Hanover      NH   37:51   35:35.40 11:28 5K   Action Jackson  
  639  81/93    1278 Jackson Souther      5 M hanover      NH   37:51   35:35.58 11:28 5K   Action Jackson  
  640 129/170    224 Meredith Carman     29 F Hanover      NH   37:20   35:35.94 11:28 5K   Tuck Amok       
  641  27/32    2005 Bruce Lingelbach    50 M Etna         NH   37:21   35:38.35 11:29 5k   Best Run Yet    
  642 130/170   1398 Nicole Belknap      23 F Bradford     VT   37:34   35:39.86 11:29 5K   Help Desk Heroe 
  643  65/94    1492 Julia Healy         45 F Hanover      NH   36:11   35:40.49 11:29 5K   GFP             
  644  82/93    1493 James Healy III     12 M Hanover      NH   36:11   35:40.86 11:30 5K   GFP             
  645  59/92    1496 Avery Judd          14 F Peabody      MA   37:04   35:42.60 11:30 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  646 131/170   1345 Kendra Ricker       25 F Fairlee      VT   38:35   35:44.96 11:31 5K   Rodeo & Co. Cre 
  647 132/170   2087 ASHLEY ROMANO       19 F SHARON       VT   37:32   35:48.28 11:32 5K   HONOR OF CONOR  
  648  83/93    1458 Ian Parish          10 M Lyme         NH   37:19   35:49.19 11:32 5K                   
  649  66/94    1992 Kim Estes           46 F Hanover      NH   36:03   35:49.37 11:32 5k   Team Storm      
  650  41/45     359 Daniel Parish       46 M Lyme         NH   37:21   35:50.85 11:33 5K                   





                                                                      Page 14
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  651 133/170   1402 Jessica Bucherati   25 F White River  VT   38:07   35:53.40 11:34 5K   Flour Power     
  652 134/170   1364 Teresa Godsell      27 F Grantham     NH   38:26   35:55.09 11:34 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  653  87/105   1365 Jason Godsell       27 M Grantham     NH   38:26   35:55.18 11:34 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  654  23/32    1867 Becky Simonds       53 F Barre        VT   36:44   35:58.08 11:35 5K   ORCHESTRIC MONO 
  655 135/170   1388 Kathryn Saunders    26 F Brookline    MA   36:01   36:00.15 11:36 5K   Team Delaney    
  656 136/170   1351 Tiffanie Calisto    26 F Lowell       MA   36:01   36:00.16 11:36 5K                   
  657  43/54    1286 Sean Kelly          37 M Bow          NH   39:43   36:00.45 11:36 5K   Team Delaney    
  658  44/54    1337 William Finger      38 M Enfield      NH   39:18   36:02.49 11:37 5K   Champions Again 
  659  79/123   1336 Molly Finger        35 F Enfield      NH   39:18   36:03.62 11:37 5K   Champions Again 
  660  24/32    1164 MICHELLE DILIONE    54 F W CHESTER    PA   37:32   36:06.43 11:38 5K                   
  661  25/32    1342 Kathleen Murphy     51 F Keene        NH   37:48   36:07.32 11:38 5K   Team Delaney    
  662  67/94    1989 TANYA NOYES         41 F SPRINGFIELD  VT   37:07   36:08.66 11:39 5K                   
  663  68/94    1988 Kerri Brown         40 F Concord      NH   37:07   36:09.03 11:39 5k   Team Delaney    
  664 137/170   1673 Sarah Thompson      28 F Lebanon      NH   38:29   36:12.12 11:40 5K   PICU            
  665  84/93    1262 Jacob Stockton      13 M Keene        NH   38:51   36:13.73 11:40 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  666  88/105   1758 Alec Tarantino      19 M Hanover      NH   36:16   36:15.61 11:41 5K   Alpha Delta     
  667 138/170   1987 DANIELLE STRAND     28 F LUDLOW       VT   38:43   36:18.64 11:42 5K                   
  668 139/170    376 Ella Spottswood     29 F NORWICH      VT   38:43   36:19.01 11:42 5K   Champions Again 
  669   9/11    1892 Robert Spottswood   60 M Norwich      VT   38:43   36:19.06 11:42 5K   Champions Again 
  670   7/10    1465 Deborah Pullin      60 F NORWICH      VT   38:43   36:19.10 11:42 5K   Champions Again 
  671  60/92    1477 Ada Wilson           9 F White River  VT   38:11   36:22.95 11:43 5K                   
  672  45/54    1476 Markes Wilson       37 M White River  VT   38:11   36:23.10 11:43 5K                   
  673  80/123   1240 Jessica Allen       32 F Chelsea      VT   38:45   36:25.56 11:44 5K   Team Paige      
  674  69/94     129 Sandy Stockton      46 F Keene        NH   39:05   36:26.27 11:44 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  675  89/105   1723 Teddy Bommarito     20 M Hanover      NH   36:28   36:27.33 11:45 5K   Alpha Delta     
  676 140/170   1782 Nikki Palmer        24 F white river  VT   37:24   36:32.29 11:46 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  677  61/92    1498 Anwen Morgan        15 F Grantham     NH   39:05   36:37.03 11:48 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  678  81/123   2025 Melissa Rondeau     35 F Lebanon      NH   37:38   36:45.58 11:50 5k   Kisses for Kolt 
  679 141/170    366 Kate Richards       22 F Hanover      NH   38:59   36:48.35 11:51 5K   Miles for Smile 
  680 142/170    102 Shannon Burnett     22 F Lebanon      NH   38:59   36:52.80 11:53 5K   Miles for Smile 
  681 143/170   1859 Lindsay Perricone   27 F Canaan       NH   39:22   36:57.12 11:54 5K                   
  682  62/92    1613 Samantha Pickett    12 F Chelsea      VT   38:53   36:58.71 11:55 5K                   
  683  82/123   1612 Loretta Pickett     39 F Chelsea      VT   38:53   36:58.74 11:55 5K                   
  684 144/170   1308 Amanda Socha        29 F Lebanon      NH   39:17   37:00.89 11:55 5K                   
  685  63/92    1634 Miriam Herron        9 F Hanover      NH   40:21   37:05.01 11:57 5K   Kinderkrankenha 
  686  70/94    1635 Heather Keegan      43 F Bedford      NH   38:27   37:07.94 11:58 5K   22q google it   
  687  64/92    1916 Ellie Coyle         10 F Lyme         NH   39:16   37:10.73 11:58 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  688  65/92     708 Lily Colberg         9 F Lyme         NH   39:15   37:10.84 11:59 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  689  71/94    1643 Karen Colberg       48 F Lyme         NH   39:16   37:11.55 11:59 5K   Flour Power     
  690  66/92    1832 Ella Chapman        12 F Hanover      NH   39:10   37:17.75 12:01 5K   Molly's Place S 
  691  28/32    1831 Steve Chapman       51 M Hanover      NH   39:15   37:21.28 12:02 5K   Molly's Place S 
  692  83/123   1390 Christina Spain     33 F Tilton       NH   40:41   37:33.07 12:06 5K   Team Delaney    
  693  84/123   1963 Kayla Sartorelli    30 F bedford      NH   38:27   37:35.46 12:06 5K                   
  694  46/54    1556 Keith Bergeron      34 M Enfield      NH   40:19   37:35.96 12:07 5K   Champions Again 
  695  72/94    1659 Stacy Lewis         41 F Lebanon      NH   38:12   37:37.93 12:07 5K                   
  696  73/94    1341 Juanisa McDonald    40 F Enfield      NH   40:22   37:39.87 12:08 5K   Champions Again 
  697  67/92    1457 Margaret Parish     13 F Lyme         NH   39:04   37:44.08 12:09 5K                   
  698 145/170   1686 Lynn Little         26 F Lebanon      NH   40:36   37:47.62 12:10 5K   SAVES           
  699 146/170   1872 Meghan DeCosta      22 F Cotuit       MA   40:27   37:53.48 12:12 5K   Colby-Sawyer Sw 
  700 147/170   9279 ARIANNA MARKS       22 F GRANTHAM     NH   40:27   37:54.01 12:12 5K   COLDY-SAWYER SW 





                                                                      Page 15
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  701  85/123     17 Alison MacKay       32 F Weare        NH   39:43   37:57.80 12:14 5K   Jack and Hunter 
  702  86/123   1224 Pam Goodale         37 F Wentworth    NH   40:42   38:04.70 12:16 5K   Hitch's Heroes  
  703  74/94     751 michelle BUck       41 F littleton    NH   40:42   38:05.13 12:16 5K   Hitch's Heroes  
  704 148/170   2061 amanda Buck         25 F littleton    NH   40:42   38:05.21 12:16 5k   Hitch's Heroes  
  705  85/93    1504 Jack Spinella       14 M Hanover      NH   38:19   38:06.27 12:16 5K   Trumbull Hall T 
  706  10/11    1606 Joseph Bianchi      69 M Bedford      NH   40:48   38:07.54 12:17 5K   Team Delaney    
  707 149/170    185 Claire Toffey       22 F Hanover      NH   40:20   38:09.88 12:18 5K   Miles for Smile 
  708  75/94    1646 Audra Smith         41 F Lebanon      NH   39:49   38:10.67 12:18 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  709  68/92    1648 Molly Smith          9 F Lebanon      NH   39:49   38:11.68 12:18 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  710  69/92    1913 Ingrid Pekala        9 F Lyme         NH   40:20   38:12.18 12:18 5K   Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  711  47/54    1768 Jeffrey Ross        38 M Raynham      MA   40:06   38:12.22 12:18 5K   Run4Ryland      
  712  76/94    9140 STEPHANIE YEN       47 F                   40:23   38:12.52 12:18 5K                   
  713  70/92    9138 ALLYSON LEE          6 F                   40:23   38:13.00 12:19 5K                   
  714  87/123   1472 Bridgett Taylor     38 F S Royalton   VT   39:16   38:24.42 12:22 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  715  88/123   1746 Julie Ross          38 F Raynham      MA   40:18   38:24.54 12:22 5K   Run4Ryland      
  716  11/11    1660 Jim Lyall           65 M Brownsville  VT   40:38   38:25.75 12:23 5K   The Cousin Brot 
  717  89/123   1403 Chris Cammock       32 F Windsor      VT   40:39   38:25.84 12:23 5K   The Cousin Brot 
  718  86/93    1737 James Underwood      7 M Woodstock    VT   40:35   38:26.45 12:23 5K   Run4Ryland      
  719  90/123   1735 Bonnie Underwood    39 F Woodstock    VT   40:36   38:26.56 12:23 5K   Run4Ryland      
  720  91/123   1212 McKay Larson        36 F Hanover      NH   40:41   38:27.76 12:23 5K   The Cousin Brot 
  721  71/92    1990 Elizabeth Brown      9 F Concord      NH   39:32   38:34.01 12:25 5k   Team Delaney    
  722  26/32    1423 Brenda Gallagher    58 F Lyme         NH   40:37   38:39.79 12:27 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  723  77/94    1912 Kris Pekala         41 F Lyme         NH   40:20   38:39.81 12:27 5K                   
  724  92/123   9171 LAURA JACOBI        38 F GRANTHAM     NH   40:43   38:41.60 12:28 5K                   
  725  72/92    1485 Mandi Shi            8 F Etna         NH   40:17   39:07.89 12:36 5K   GFP             
  726  87/93    1462 ZEB PERREAULT       11 M CHELSEA      VT   41:27   39:08.47 12:36 5K   Team Paige      
  727  42/45    1484 Haijin Shi          43 M Etna         NH   40:18   39:08.95 12:37 5K   GFP             
  728  73/92    1461 Ella PERREAULT       8 F CHELSEA      VT   41:31   39:13.05 12:38 5K   Team Paige      
  729  93/123    141 Nicole Baltzer      37 F Winchester   MA   40:27   39:13.13 12:38 5K                   
  730  88/93    1899 Cole Hopkins        10 M Goshen       NH   41:54   39:17.19 12:39 5K                   
  731  78/94    1460 Deanna Perreault    42 F CHELSEA      VT   41:36   39:17.70 12:39 5K   Team Paige      
  732  89/93    9173 KAEDEN HUGHLOCK     10 M SUNAPEE      NH   41:58   39:22.20 12:41 5K   OLYMPUS OLMPIAN 
  733   8/10    1264 Briane Pinkson      60 F Cornish      NH   42:11   39:27.02 12:42 5K   AcTion SqUad    
  734   9/10    1320 Linda Coolidge      61 F Cornish Flat NH   42:11   39:27.05 12:42 5K   AcTion SqUad    
  735  27/32    1985 Sue Bingham         51 F Perkinsville VT   42:01   39:28.19 12:43 5k   Team VTel       
  736 150/170   1946 Bridget Oliveri     27 F Lebanon      NH   41:59   39:28.25 12:43 5K                   
  737  94/123   1280 Mary Bleier         34 F Piermont     NH   42:02   39:33.62 12:44 5K   Champions Again 
  738  74/92    1935 Nora Miller          2 F Stow         MA   42:36   39:40.46 12:47 5K   In Honor of Con 
  739  95/123   1533 Joanna Miller       33 F Stow         MA   42:37   39:40.72 12:47 5K                   
  740 151/170    106 Sarah Cahill        24 F Hanover      NH   42:06   39:55.60 12:52 5K   Miles for Smile 
  741 152/170    393 cathy mayo          22 F hanover      NH   42:06   39:59.58 12:53 5K   Miles for Smile 
  742  79/94    1546 Catherine Rodrigue  41 F Plainfield   NH   42:43   39:59.94 12:53 5K   AcTion SqUad    
  743  96/123   1545 Nikki Nash          32 F Lebanon      NH   42:43   39:59.96 12:53 5K   AcTion SqUad    
  744  80/94    1879 Mary Coffey         40 F Norwich      VT   42:56   40:07.96 12:56 5K                   
  745  43/45    1878 Ed Coffey           46 M Norwich      VT   42:56   40:08.16 12:56 5K                   
  746  75/92    1998 Morgan Kantor        8 F Lebanon      NH   42:24   40:09.23 12:56 5k   SuperKantors    
  747  97/123   1324 Katie Rader         33 F Fairlee      VT   42:23   40:10.36 12:56 5K                   
  748  81/94     750 Roberta Knight      45 F Fairlee      VT   42:23   40:10.71 12:56 5K   Bootcamp Beauti 
  749  29/32     458 John Joyce          57 M Plymouth     NH   41:56   40:13.13 12:57 5K   Speare ER       
  750  82/94     456 Eileen Clark        47 F Warren       NH   41:56   40:14.01 12:57 5K   Speare ER       





                                                                      Page 16
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  751  90/93    1981 Isak Larusson        9 M Hanover      NH   41:06   40:16.43 12:58 5k                   
  752  48/54    1380 Myric McBain        38 M Grafton      NH   42:20   40:21.41 13:00 5K   We Run For Wee  
  753  98/123   1446 Jennifer McBain     30 F Grafton      NH   42:21   40:22.33 13:00 5K   We Run For Wee  
  754  99/123   1238 Lindsay Larochelle  30 F North Spring VT   43:04   40:22.54 13:00 5K                   
  755 153/170   1326 Heidi Salvail       25 F Canaan       NH   42:21   40:23.00 13:00 5K   We Run For Wee  
  756 100/123   1980 Kristin Jamieson    32 F Hanover      NH   41:17   40:27.12 13:02 5k                   
  757  30/32    1339 Jim MacDonald       54 M Fairlee      VT   40:36   40:35.75 13:04 5K   Rodeo & Co. Cre 
  758  28/32    1334 Peggy DeGoosh Hitc  54 F Bradford     VT   40:37   40:36.64 13:05 5K   Holy Mackerel H 
  759  90/105   1961 Sean Howe           19 M Pleasantvill NY   44:17   40:38.68 13:05 5K   SigEp           
  760  91/93    1583 Cade Porter         14 M Claremont    NH   43:14   40:39.95 13:06 5K   Team Eowyn      
  761 101/123   1582 Courtney Porter     38 F Claremont    NH   43:14   40:41.05 13:06 5K   Team Eowyn      
  762 154/170     56 Amanda Minckler     29 F Claremont    NH   43:07   40:51.16 13:09 5K   Team Eowyn      
  763 102/123   1578 Bree Bianchi        35 F Raymond      ME   43:35   40:52.54 13:10 5K   Team Delaney    
  764 103/123   1228 Emilee Minckler     30 F Unity        NH   43:11   40:54.25 13:10 5K   Team Eowyn      
  765 104/123   1527 Shannon Warburton   35 F Thetford     VT   43:39   40:54.33 13:10 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  766  76/92    1802 Michaela Dowd       11 F Canaan       NH   43:45   40:58.96 13:12 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  767  83/94     340 Stephanie LaHaye    46 F Grantham     NH   43:34   40:59.28 13:12 5K   Champions Again 
  768 105/123   1799 Darcy Dowd          30 F Canaan       NH   43:46   40:59.50 13:12 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  769 106/123    352 Charlene Meehl      37 F Lebanon      NH   43:47   41:00.96 13:13 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  770  84/94    1202 Karen Stark         40 F Cavendish    VT   43:38   41:05.54 13:14 5K                   
  771 107/123   1574 Kathryn Liston      34 F Nashua       NH   43:39   41:08.24 13:15 5K                   
  772  49/54    1698 Brian Sprague       38 M Portland     ME   43:39   41:08.43 13:15 5K                   
  773 108/123   1309 Jill Moravec        34 F Enfield      NH   43:42   41:08.75 13:15 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  774  92/93    9146 NOAH ANDERSON       10 M WOODSTOCK    VT   42:12   41:16.58 13:18 5K   RUN 4 RYLAND    
  775  85/94    9145 JENNIFER ANDERSON   40 F WOODSTOCK    VT   42:15   41:18.79 13:18 5K   RUN 4 RYLAND    
  776  29/32    1237 Cynthia Alldredge   53 F Springfield  VT   44:23   41:42.38 13:26 5K                   
  777 109/123   1219 Beverly Woodward    37 F Nashua       NH   42:23   41:43.53 13:26 5K   Cassidy's Team  
  778  86/94    1379 Robyn McAllister    47 F Windsor      VT   43:15   41:55.18 13:30 5K   BOB'S Barber Sh 
  779  93/93    1231 Cooper Simmons      11 M Bradford     VT   45:38   42:06.65 13:34 5K   BLOCK Walkers   
  780  87/94    2047 Heidi Reiss         40 F Etna         NH   44:30   42:15.28 13:37 5k                   
  781  91/105   1371 Drew Hitchcock      25 M Wilder       VT   44:10   42:18.34 13:38 5K   Hitchcock Const 
  782 155/170   1387 Shannon Saunders    23 F Lebanon      NH   44:10   42:18.34 13:38 5K   Hitchcock Const 
  783  77/92    1756 Isabella Direnzo     8 F Lebanon      NH   43:01   42:19.53 13:38 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  784  44/45    1755 Jim Direnzo         47 M Lebanon      NH   43:03   42:20.87 13:38 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  785  92/105   9141 HUNTER JOHNSTONE    18 M HANOVER      NH   42:49   42:26.51 13:40 5K   SAE             
  786  93/105   1827 Christopher Dalldo  20 M Hanover      NH   45:18   42:37.18 13:44 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  787  94/105   1822 Bobby Muttilainen   19 M Long Grove   IL   45:17   42:37.46 13:44 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  788  78/92     848 Caitlyn Town        14 F lyme         NH   44:02   42:41.93 13:45 5k                   
  789  79/92    1971 abby cook           13 F LYME         NH   44:01   42:42.93 13:45 5k   Glamrunners     
  790 110/123   9149 TRICIA GROFF        33 F                   45:21   42:58.67 13:50 5K   MOLLY'S PLACE   
  791  80/92    9150 INGRIN GROFF         3 F HANOVER      NH   45:21   42:58.88 13:51 5K   MOLLY'S BOOSTER 
  792 111/123   1242 Mariann Zeigler     38 F Gansevoort   NY   45:21   43:01.63 13:51 5K   Team Paige      
  793  88/94    1355 Elizabeth Craib     42 F Hartland     VT   46:21   43:36.02 14:03 5K   Brady Bukowski  
  794  95/105   1428 Ryan Guidotti       25 M Lebanon      NH   44:20   43:46.30 14:06 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  795  81/92    1210 Haley Belaire        7 F Claremont    NH   45:51   43:52.49 14:08 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  796 112/123   1208 Amy Belaire         39 F Claremont    NH   45:52   43:52.94 14:08 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  797  89/94    1691 Janine Graham       40 F Lebanon      NH   47:36   44:03.45 14:11 5K   SAVES           
  798  96/105   1932 William Minsinger   29 M Lebanon      NH   46:45   44:22.69 14:18 5K                   
  799  30/32      96 Susan VanAbs        52 F Canaan       NH   47:19   44:49.66 14:26 5K                   
  800 156/170   2020 Ashley Park         21 F Hanover      NH   46:18   44:53.63 14:27 5k   Four-Ever Remem 





                                                                      Page 17
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  801 157/170   2039 Clarissa Li         20 F Hanover      NH   46:20   44:55.87 14:28 5k   Four-Ever Remem 
  802  82/92    1943 Mary Cook            9 F Lyme         NH   47:15   45:43.22 14:43 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  803  45/45    1942 Brian Cook          48 M Lyme         NH   47:15   45:43.68 14:44 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  804  83/92    1997 Avery Kantor        10 F Lebanon      NH   48:00   45:45.68 14:44 5k   SuperKantors    
  805 158/170   9167 SOPHIA WHITCOMB     18 F HANOVER      NH   48:30   46:02.14 14:50 5K                   
  806 159/170   9169 STEPHANIE GOSSELIN  17 F HANOVER      NH   48:30   46:02.63 14:50 5K                   
  807 113/123   1434 Jade Johnson        31 F Grantham     NH   48:27   46:07.62 14:51 5K   Weasel Mafia    
  808  90/94    1435 Stephanie Johnson   41 F Newbury      VT   48:27   46:07.94 14:51 5K   Weasel Mafia    
  809  84/92    1473 Alexis Taylor-Youn  12 F S Royalton   VT   47:59   46:42.00 15:02 5K   Super Hear-oes  
  810 114/123   1185 JULIE MCKENNEY      33 F SO SUTTON    NH   47:42   46:45.46 15:03 5K   ADRIANNS ANGLES 
  811  91/94    1649 Dawn Blom           43 F Spofford     NH   49:26   46:56.28 15:07 5K                   
  812 115/123   1651 Kathryn Duncan      37 F wilmington   VT   49:26   46:56.91 15:07 5K                   
  813 116/123   1433 Jennifer Johnson    34 F White river  VT   49:10   46:57.10 15:07 5K                   
  814 160/170     41 Katie Sedler        21 F Reading      MA   49:30   47:24.11 15:16 5K   Miles for Smile 
  815  97/105    424 Matt Harney         22 M Rowley       MA   49:30   47:24.16 15:16 5K   Miles for Smile 
  816  31/32    1252 Janet Kinamore      56 F Lebanon      NH   50:16   47:32.83 15:19 5K   Champions Again 
  817 117/123   1564 Carrie Stevens      39 F Derry        NH   51:24   48:27.60 15:36 5K   ORCHESTRIC MONO 
  818 118/123   1354 Kari Conklin        38 F Gaithersburg MD   52:19   49:12.18 15:51 5K   Team Delaney    
  819  85/92    1190 MADISON CONKLIN      8 F GAITHERSBURG MD   52:18   49:17.83 15:53 5K   TEAM DELANEY    
  820  92/94    1346 Sherrie Ruel        42 F enfield      NH   53:34   50:54.32 16:24 5K   Champions Again 
  821  98/105   1459 Nicholas Pentikis   28 M Waltham      MA   51:50   51:11.17 16:29 5K   Camp Dartmouth- 
  822  93/94    1267 Kathy Merrill       48 F washington   VT   54:09   51:14.17 16:30 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  823  86/92    1193 ALLY DUBY           10 F ENFIELD      NH   53:58   51:16.16 16:31 5K                   
  824 161/170   1385 Jessica Ruel        21 F Enfield      NH   53:59   51:16.74 16:31 5K   Champions Again 
  825  87/92    1340 lindsay mcdonald    11 F enfield      NH   53:58   51:16.75 16:31 5K   Champions Again 
  826  88/92    2089 GRACE BEAN           8 F ENFIELD      NH   53:58   51:16.76 16:31 5K   CHAMPIONSAGAINS 
  827  89/92    1249 Olivia Bean         11 F Enfield      NH   53:58   51:17.04 16:31 5K   Champions Again 
  828  90/92    2090 MARA ISHAM          10 F ENFIELD      NH   53:58   51:17.64 16:31 5K                   
  829  99/105   1889 Matt Ritter         20 M Hanover      NH   54:53   52:12.76 16:49 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  830 162/170   9119 ERICA HIRICK        17 F HANOVER      NH   52:19   52:18.87 16:51 5K                   
  831 100/105   1790 Bill Crockatt       19 M Hanover      NH   54:59   52:23.37 16:52 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  832 163/170    414 Alison Story        22 F Rockport     MA   54:32   52:26.88 16:53 5K   Miles for Smile 
  833 164/170    402 Leigh-Ann Albanese  22 F Windham      NH   54:33   52:27.34 16:54 5K   Miles for Smile 
  834 101/105   1640 Stephen Malina      19 M Hanover      NH   57:04   54:23.77 17:31 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  835  50/54    1520 Jay Zanleoni        36 M White River  VT   57:38   54:27.33 17:32 5K   Team Zoe        
  836  51/54     719 Gary Laperle        34 M Woodstock    VT   57:36   54:29.75 17:33 5K   Team Zoe        
  837  91/92    1521 Zoe Zanleoni         5 F White River  VT   57:36   54:29.95 17:33 5K   Team Zoe        
  838 119/123   1516 Emily Musty         36 F White River  VT   57:37   54:31.59 17:34 5K   Team Zoe        
  839 102/105   1641 Andrew Roberts      21 M Coral Gables FL   57:13   54:36.91 17:35 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  840  52/54    1407 Jason Colando       38 M Lincoln      RI   57:59   54:46.29 17:38 5K   Team Delaney    
  841 120/123   1408 Jill Colando        33 F Lincoln      RI   57:59   54:46.49 17:38 5K   Team Delaney    
  842  53/54      59 Don Perreault       33 M Barnard      VT   58:45   55:16.01 17:48 5K   Run4Ryland      
  843 121/123   1229 Natasha Horak       34 F North Haverh NH   58:54   55:25.40 17:51 5K   Run4Ryland      
  844  54/54    1413 jason drebitko      39 M Woodstock    VT   59:50   56:19.53 18:08 5K   Run4Ryland      
  845 122/123   1271 Amber Bissonnette   33 F Enfield      NH   58:04   57:10.19 18:25 5K   FACES FORWARD   
  846  92/92    1999 Drew Kantor          6 F Lebanon      NH 1:00:42   58:26.85 18:49 5k   SuperKantors    
  847  94/94    1996 Kim Jagodnik        42 F Lebanon      NH 1:00:42   58:26.95 18:49 5k   SuperKantors    
  848  10/10     487 Barbara Gibbs       67 F Woodstock    VT 1:03:19   59:23.06 19:07 5K   Run4Ryland      
  849 165/170   2096 LILY LYNCH          19 F                   59:36   59:35.06 19:11 5K                   
  850 166/170    559 jasmine miner       26 F rochester    NH 1:03:08 1:00:05.00 19:21 5K                   





                                                                      Page 18
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                            OVERALL 5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  851  31/32    1483 Timothy Cooney      59 M Enfield      NH 1:03:46 1:00:20.77 19:26 5K   GFP             
  852 103/105    723 Pascal Croak        20 M New York Cit NY 1:10:23 1:10:22.52 22:40 5K   Alpha Delta     
  853 123/123   1624 Meilssa Miner       35 F hanover      NH 1:15:43 1:15:42.01 24:22 5K   Wellness at Dar 
  854  32/32     115 cassie george       51 F windsor      VT 1:15:46 1:15:45.99 24:24 5K   BOB'S Barber Sh 
  855 167/170    350 Julia Litzky        24 F Lebanon      NH 1:26:59 1:26:53.95 27:59 5K                   
  856 104/105   1883 Patton Lowenstein   22 M Hanover      NH 1:34:29 1:34:13.51 30:20 5K   AXA War Eagles  
  857 168/170   1344 Joan Paul           29 F Lebanon      NH 1:48:27 1:47:53.21 34:44 5K                   
  858 105/105   1652 Matthew Guidotti    27 M Lebanon      NH 1:56:50 1:55:34.62 37:13 5K   Hypertherm Hero 
  859 169/170   1938 Alison Dyer         19 F Hanover      NH 2:03:47 2:03:04.44 39:37 5K   Alpha Phi       
  860 170/170   1694 Michelle Upham      20 F chelsea      VT 2:14:27 2:13:24.90 42:57 5K   In Honor of Con 
  861  32/32    1312 Mitchell Stotland   50 M Lebanon      NH 2:17:19 2:16:34.42 43:58 5K   FACES FORWARD   

Click here for Awards and Age Groups 5K Overall Half Marathon Overall
 
                                                                      Page 1
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
    1   1/88     866 Josh Steffen        33 M                 1:14:27 1:14:26.39  5:41 half                 
    2   2/88     790 Justin Montgomery   37 M Claremont    NH 1:14:41 1:14:40.04  5:42 HALF                 
    3   1/60     680 Joshua Grant        22 M Nashua       NH 1:15:21 1:15:20.51  5:46 HALF                 
    4   2/60     122 Alex Hall           26 M Hanover      NH 1:16:22 1:16:21.53  5:50 HALF Help Desk Heroe 
    5   3/88     128 Ben Pangie          30 M Windsor      VT 1:16:23 1:16:22.16  5:50 HALF Brady Bukowski  
    6   1/22     632 Luke Wallace        19 M Hanover      NH 1:19:16 1:19:10.32  6:03 HALF                 
    7   4/88     855 Adam Groff          35 M Hanover      NH 1:22:05 1:22:02.71  6:16 half                 
    8   5/88     348 Brent Levy          31 M Plainfield   NH 1:23:03 1:22:59.31  6:21 HALF                 
    9   6/88     868 BRENT PERDRIZET     37 M LYME         NH 1:23:16 1:23:15.12  6:22 HALF                 
   10   7/88     567 Hunter Berryhill    34 M Cuttingsvill VT 1:23:30 1:23:29.55  6:23 HALF Run4Ryland      
   11   1/57     772 Mike Barton         40 M White river  VT 1:23:55 1:23:54.82  6:25 HALF Run4Ryland      
   12   8/88    1155 JEREMY HUCKINS      30 M HANOVER      NH 1:25:00 1:24:59.39  6:30 HALF UVRC            
   13   3/60     558 Ben Cunkelman       24 M Hanover      NH 1:25:36 1:25:31.46  6:32 HALF Vielet Luxe Per 
   14   2/57     203 James O'Malley      42 M Hanover      NH 1:26:27 1:26:25.07  6:36 HALF                 
   15   9/88     784 Daniel Chomko       31 M hanover      NH 1:27:02 1:26:58.80  6:39 HALF Champions Again 
   16  10/88     152 Detlef Hagge        37 M Plymouth     VT 1:27:09 1:27:08.08  6:40 HALF Run4Ryland      
   17   1/149    550 Devin Parker        26 F Hanover      NH 1:27:16 1:27:15.01  6:40 HALF TDI Healthcare  
   18   2/22     775 Nicholas Thyr       18 M Hanover      NH 1:27:46 1:27:43.91  6:42 HALF Race Across the 
   19   4/60     870 BRANDON BAKER       26 M NEW LONDON   NH 1:28:12 1:27:55.80  6:43 HALF CHAMPIONS AGAIN 
   20   1/120    770 Tammy Richards      39 F Williamsvill VT 1:28:02 1:27:59.13  6:43 HALF                 
   21   3/57     151 Paul Coats          40 M Lebanon      NH 1:29:43 1:29:30.22  6:50 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
   22   4/57     140 Steve Bensen        49 M Norwich      VT 1:29:40 1:29:35.33  6:51 HALF Geisel School o 
   23   5/57     315 Joseph Fauci        40 M WRJ          VT 1:29:40 1:29:36.59  6:51 HALF                 
   24  11/88     662 Eric Winn           31 M Keene        NH 1:29:56 1:29:52.32  6:52 HALF Tuck Amok       
   25   6/57      10 Jim Lord            41 M Hooksett     NH 1:29:58 1:29:53.25  6:52 HALF Team Con Dawg   
   26  12/88     792 David Cahill        34 M Norwich      VT 1:30:04 1:30:02.34  6:53 HALF Champions Again 
   27   5/60     316 Andrew Faughnan     23 M Stoneham     MA 1:30:23 1:30:20.48  6:54 HALF                 
   28   7/57     235 Andrew Hare         40 M Enfield      NH 1:30:27 1:30:24.17  6:55 HALF Champions Again 
   29   3/22     896 JORDAN GERSHMAN     18 M BOCA RATON   FL 1:30:51 1:30:45.12  6:56 HALF TEAM STORM      
   30   8/57      55 David Shaff         41 M Needham      MA 1:31:06 1:31:00.78  6:57 HALF The older we ge 
   31   2/149    760 Caitlin Fay         27 F Lebanon      NH 1:31:11 1:31:07.55  6:58 HALF                 
   32   2/120   1186 Linda Spooner       39 F Sturbridge   MA 1:31:40 1:31:34.40  7:00 HALF                 
   33   6/60     648 Bjorn Blakeson      21 M West Dummers VT 1:31:52 1:31:48.66  7:01 HALF                 
   34   9/57     322 Matt Guild          49 M Bellows Fall VT 1:32:33 1:32:21.64  7:04 HALF                 
   35   7/60     795 Daniel Bornstein    21 M Hanover      NH 1:32:34 1:32:30.72  7:04 HALF Race Across the 
   36   3/120    455 Kate Boobar         31 F Stratton Mou VT 1:33:07 1:33:01.15  7:07 HALF FACES FORWARD   
   37   8/60     623 Jeph Shaw           28 M Hanover      NH 1:33:31 1:33:24.06  7:08 HALF Tuck Amok       
   38  10/57     716 David Loutzenheise  46 M Cambridge    MA 1:33:26 1:33:25.51  7:08 HALF                 
   39   3/149     27 Kelsie Gleason      23 F Hanover      NH 1:36:21 1:33:46.29  7:10 HALF                 
   40   9/60     824 Ian Schneider       21 M Hanover      NH 1:34:29 1:34:13.40  7:12 HALF Psi Upsilon     
   41  10/60     135 Massimo Tarulli     27 M Hanover      NH 1:34:49 1:34:37.00  7:14 HALF Geisel School o 
   42  11/57     171 John Carey          48 M Hanover      NH 1:35:58 1:35:51.32  7:20 HALF                 
   43  12/57     827 phil goodney        40 M etna         NH 1:36:04 1:35:57.21  7:20 half                 
   44   4/149    476 Lily Calderwood     26 F Burlington   VT 1:36:24 1:35:58.86  7:20 HALF                 
   45  11/60     768 Matt Bossart        21 M Salt Lake Ci UT 1:36:22 1:36:02.00  7:20 HALF                 
   46   4/22     819 Mark Erwin          18 M Hanover      NH 1:36:24 1:36:16.65  7:21 HALF Race Across the 
   47  13/88     804 Joe Powers          30 M Norwich      VT 1:37:31 1:36:25.72  7:22 HALF Tuck Amok       
   48   5/22     820 Samuel Greydanus    18 M Hanover      NH 1:37:07 1:36:58.12  7:25 HALF Race Across the 
   49   1/26     821 Phoebe Novello      19 F West Windsor VT 1:37:07 1:36:58.43  7:25 HALF Race Across the 
   50   2/26     822 Isabella Caruso     18 F Concord      MA 1:37:07 1:36:58.65  7:25 HALF Race Across the 





                                                                      Page 2
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
   51  12/60     538 Samuel Neirman      23 M E. Thetford  VT 1:37:13 1:37:00.75  7:25 HALF                 
   52   4/120    347 Kate Levy           30 F Plainfield   NH 1:37:26 1:37:08.28  7:25 HALF                 
   53   5/120     86 Sara Malcolm        30 F Norwich      VT 1:37:31 1:37:15.86  7:26 HALF Tuck Amok       
   54  13/60     445 Matthew Millard     27 M Winooski     VT 1:37:34 1:37:16.40  7:26 HALF                 
   55   1/34     856 Marc Seltzer        51 M Lebanon      NH 1:37:24 1:37:17.68  7:26 half                 
   56  14/88     537 Gregory Evans       32 M Rye          NY 1:37:56 1:37:46.00  7:28 HALF                 
   57  13/57      85 Grady George        49 M Royalton     VT 1:38:00 1:37:56.89  7:29 HALF Team Mcgeorge   
   58   6/120    511 Maura Iaquinta      35 F Nashua       NH 1:38:14 1:38:02.96  7:30 HALF Team Delaney    
   59  14/60     686 Charles Bando-Hess  20 M Norwich      VT 1:38:13 1:38:06.85  7:30 HALF                 
   60  15/88     145 Matthew Stout       37 M Woodstock    VT 1:38:16 1:38:07.45  7:30 HALF Run4Ryland      
   61   2/34     294 Joe Cerniglia       50 M Springfield  VT 1:38:38 1:38:21.95  7:31 HALF                 
   62  15/60     600 john dao-tran       29 M medford      MA 1:39:04 1:38:37.78  7:32 HALF Tuck Amok       
   63   6/22     746 James Ragan         19 M Allentown    NH 1:39:17 1:38:52.22  7:33 HALF                 
   64   7/120   1169 MEGAN KELLY         35 F NEW YORK     NY 1:39:05 1:39:00.91  7:34 HALF CPTC            
   65   7/22     735 Alexander Bulteel   19 M Hanover      NH 1:40:36 1:39:13.51  7:35 HALF AXA War Eagles  
   66  16/88     535 Aaron McClure       37 M Readfield    ME 1:39:34 1:39:33.03  7:36 HALF Team Delaney    
   67   5/149    240 Caitlin Moore       27 F Hanover      NH 1:39:53 1:39:36.18  7:37 HALF Tuck Amok       
   68  17/88    1187 Josh Spooner        37 M Sturbridge   MA 1:40:14 1:39:57.21  7:38 HALF                 
   69   3/34     189 douglas austin      59 M west lebanon NH 1:40:16 1:39:58.74  7:38 HALF                 
   70   8/22     482 Drew Zwetchkenbaum  19 M Providence   RI 1:40:48 1:40:00.34  7:39 HALF                 
   71  18/88     835 chris aubin         32 M West Hartfor VT 1:40:24 1:40:02.97  7:39 half TDI Healthcare  
   72   8/120   1157 RAINA WHITE         34 F BROWNSVILLE  VT 1:40:26 1:40:11.47  7:39 HALF                 
   73  19/88     252 Brendan Bloom       36 M Guilford     CT 1:40:30 1:40:20.57  7:40 HALF Team Finn       
   74   9/22     776 Nick Shallow        19 M Hanover      NH 1:41:57 1:40:34.66  7:41 HALF AXA War Eagles  
   75  16/60     547 Christopher Connor  28 M Montpelier   VT 1:41:06 1:40:36.66  7:41 HALF                 
   76   3/26     886 EMILY GROTZ         19 F                 1:41:03 1:40:39.80  7:42 HALF                 
   77   4/34     899 RICHARD GROTZ       53 M NORTH EASTON MA 1:41:03 1:40:39.89  7:42 HALF                 
   78  20/88     689 Tomer Slaney        31 M Norwich      VT 1:40:57 1:40:41.55  7:42 HALF Tuck Amok       
   79   6/149    469 Halaina Demba       27 F Ayer         MA 1:41:10 1:40:44.60  7:42 HALF                 
   80  10/22      72 Matthew Barnes      19 M Sudbury      MA 1:42:07 1:40:45.30  7:42 HALF                 
   81   1/29     155 Jill Kearney Niles  55 F Etna         NH 1:40:59 1:40:51.16  7:42 HALF                 
   82   7/149    211 Kathleen Mack       28 F Brandon      VT 1:41:15 1:40:51.20  7:42 HALF                 
   83  17/60     731 Stefan Deutsch      21 M Hanover      NH 1:41:19 1:40:57.39  7:43 HALF                 
   84   8/149    303 Anne Cravero        22 F Hanover      NH 1:41:35 1:41:00.29  7:43 HALF Bobcats         
   85   9/120     33 Sarah Canney        31 F Rochester    NH 1:41:31 1:41:26.37  7:45 HALF Team Canney     
   86   9/149    508 Emily Dollar        21 F Hanover      NH 1:41:40 1:41:29.46  7:45 HALF Tridelta Dartmo 
   87  21/88      58 Thomas Rup          36 M Keene        NH 1:41:58 1:41:49.51  7:47 HALF                 
   88  18/60     817 James Verhagen      21 M Hanover      NH 1:42:13 1:41:52.69  7:47 HALF SigEp           
   89  14/57     859 Tim Joubert         40 M Ashland      NH 1:44:38 1:41:52.89  7:47 half                 
   90  19/60     808 Michael Perlstein   22 M Hanover      NH 1:42:13 1:41:54.43  7:47 HALF SigEp           
   91  10/149     89 Stephanie O'Brien   27 F Hanover      NH 1:42:24 1:42:09.07  7:48 HALF Tuck Amok       
   92  15/57     440 George Brooks       46 M Laconia      NH 1:42:26 1:42:12.01  7:49 HALF                 
   93  16/57     244 Bruce Paulson       49 M NEWPORT      NH 1:42:39 1:42:12.32  7:49 HALF                 
   94  22/88      30 Michael Dillon      35 M Warner       NH 1:42:34 1:42:17.57  7:49 HALF                 
   95  23/88     234 MATTHEW GEORGE      33 M Meriden      NH 1:42:37 1:42:22.56  7:49 HALF BOB'S Barber Sh 
   96  11/149    481 Elizabeth Losch     27 F Hanover      NH 1:43:05 1:42:43.14  7:51 HALF Tuck Amok       
   97  17/57     659 Carl Renshaw        47 M Hanover      NH 1:42:55 1:42:44.88  7:51 HALF Trumbull Hall T 
   98  24/88     696 Jared Rhoads        33 M Grantham     NH 1:43:04 1:42:46.62  7:51 HALF Brady Bukowski  
   99  25/88     864 Robert Davidson     39 M Enfield      NH 1:43:05 1:42:51.77  7:52 half Brady Bukowski  
  100  26/88    1188 ERIC PROULX         34 M MANCHESTER   NH 1:43:33 1:43:11.58  7:53 HALF                 





                                                                      Page 3
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  101  27/88     647 Ben Nosek           38 M Milton       MA 1:43:28 1:43:13.87  7:53 HALF Team Delaney    
  102  28/88      62 Sean Fisher         36 M Newbury      VT 1:43:36 1:43:18.78  7:54 HALF Run For Rylie   
  103  29/88    1152 ALEX ROMAGNOLO      33 M NORWICH      VT 1:44:06 1:43:28.78  7:54 HALF GRASS ROOT SOCC 
  104  11/22     727 Henry Mackall       15 M NORWICH      VT 1:44:44 1:43:30.20  7:55 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  105   2/29     658 jackie paulsen      53 F hanover      NH 1:44:12 1:43:31.52  7:55 HALF Hanover Gators  
  106  30/88      18 Blake Ressler       30 M Winooski     VT 1:43:52 1:43:32.41  7:55 HALF                 
  107  20/60     643 Ben Dropkin         24 M West Lebanon NH 1:44:28 1:43:37.45  7:55 HALF Geisel School o 
  108  18/57     851 William Hamblen     46 M Norwich      VT 1:44:48 1:43:42.73  7:56 half Wellness at Dar 
  109  31/88     555 Mark Mahnensmith    31 M Essex Juncti VT 1:43:52 1:43:44.35  7:56 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  110  19/57     369 Tim Rothfuss        44 M West Lebanon NH 1:45:58 1:43:45.56  7:56 HALF Help Desk Heroe 
  111  32/88      98 Ben Morgan          35 M Orford       NH 1:43:47 1:43:46.65  7:56 HALF Local Farms!    
  112  10/120    377 Rebecca Stanfield   31 F Lebanon      NH 1:44:13 1:43:52.99  7:56 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  113   1/56     626 Marlene Burr        47 F PARKTON      MD 1:45:09 1:44:01.02  7:57 HALF TEAM WADLOW     
  114  12/149    771 Erin Abraham        21 F Hanover      NH 1:44:34 1:44:01.71  7:57 HALF Alpha Xi Delta  
  115  21/60    1154 PAUL MADEA          24 M ENFIELD      NH 1:44:37 1:44:17.41  7:58 HALF UPPER VALLEY RC 
  116  33/88     568 Rob Bayliss         30 M Northampton  MA 1:44:53 1:44:34.20  7:59 HALF                 
  117   2/56     639 Christine Suhesky   41 F Greenland    NH 1:45:17 1:44:35.29  8:00 HALF                 
  118  11/120   1179 JESSICA BECKER      38 F CLAREMONT    NH 1:45:25 1:44:43.34  8:00 HALF TEAM NICK       
  119  22/60     517 Ben Bolaski         23 M Plymouth     NH 1:44:57 1:44:45.62  8:00 HALF CFE RAD GRADS   
  120  20/57     852 Luke Prince         42 M Lyme         NH 1:45:32 1:44:45.71  8:00 half                 
  121  23/60     114 Tyler Bickford      25 M Lebanon      NH 1:45:29 1:45:07.42  8:02 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  122  12/120     79 Amy Schaeffler      38 F Woodstock    VT 1:45:32 1:45:08.85  8:02 HALF Run4Ryland      
  123   5/34     327 John Houde          52 M Meriden      NH 1:45:44 1:45:09.40  8:02 HALF                 
  124   3/56     854 Auden McClure       48 F Lyme         NH 1:45:37 1:45:10.13  8:02 half LivNHealthy 521 
  125  21/57     729 Travis Hodgdon      41 M Newport      NH 1:45:45 1:45:23.79  8:03 HALF Hypertherm Hero 
  126  13/149    259 Anna Franklin       21 F Hanover      NH 1:45:44 1:45:30.11  8:04 HALF                 
  127  34/88      81 Walter Schaeffler   38 M Woodstock    VT 1:45:54 1:45:30.76  8:04 HALF Run4Ryland      
  128   4/56     236 Clair Hunt          40 F Hanover      NH 1:45:51 1:45:33.38  8:04 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  129  14/149    543 Jennifer Ashley     27 F West Lebanon NH 1:46:32 1:45:42.99  8:05 HALF Neopuffers      
  130  35/88     712 ian kenney          30 M brookline    MA 1:46:36 1:45:51.18  8:05 HALF                 
  131  36/88     605 Daniel Buttner      32 M Warwick, ri  RI 1:46:32 1:45:51.19  8:05 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  132  24/60    1178 CHRIS LEBLANC       28 M WHITE RIVER  VT 1:46:20 1:45:51.85  8:05 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  133  15/149    549 Samantha Martin     28 F Lebanon      NH 1:46:14 1:45:53.27  8:05 HALF                 
  134  37/88     809 Greg Kennedy        31 M Toronto         1:46:15 1:45:54.09  8:06 HALF                 
  135   6/34     325 Jamie Hess          59 M Norwich      VT 1:46:35 1:46:17.28  8:07 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  136  12/22     249 Mark Widerschein    18 M Dublin       OH 1:46:29 1:46:20.28  8:08 HALF Team Widerschei 
  137  13/22     168 Shane Verespy       15 M Chester      VA 1:47:04 1:46:41.94  8:09 HALF Run4Ryland      
  138   4/26     603 Brianna Stoyle      19 F Goffstown    NH 1:47:23 1:46:47.05  8:10 HALF                 
  139   7/34     781 Steven Glazer       50 M Thetford Cen VT 1:47:08 1:46:47.08  8:10 HALF Crossroads Acad 
  140  25/60     882 BENJIE MOLL         26 M NEWTON       MA 1:47:16 1:46:49.25  8:10 HALF TUCK AMOLE      
  141  38/88     468 brad callow         31 M Waltham      MA 1:47:16 1:46:49.53  8:10 HALF Tuck Amok       
  142   8/34     657 Christian Lytle     54 M Hanover      NH 1:48:50 1:46:53.29  8:10 HALF                 
  143  22/57    1174 ANDREW BARTON       48 M BRISTOL      CT 1:47:16 1:46:57.33  8:10 HALF                 
  144   5/56     484 Rebecca Thomforde   40 F Randolph     VT 1:47:11 1:46:57.50  8:10 HALF                 
  145   6/56     488 Emily LeVan         40 F Randolph Cen VT 1:47:11 1:46:57.64  8:10 HALF                 
  146   3/29    1176 CAROLYN COLE        50 F CORNISH      NH 1:47:14 1:47:09.30  8:11 HALF                 
  147  39/88     489 Jonathan Logan      36 M Syracuse     NY 1:48:27 1:47:09.92  8:11 HALF                 
  148   9/34     304 Joseph Cravero      53 M Hanover      NH 1:47:50 1:47:15.29  8:12 HALF Bobcats         
  149  16/149    774 Katherine Randolph  21 F Hanover      NH 1:47:26 1:47:15.35  8:12 HALF Tridelta Dartmo 
  150   7/56     667 Tiffany Teaford     46 F Peru         VT 1:48:29 1:47:16.10  8:12 HALF FACES FORWARD   





                                                                      Page 4
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  151  40/88       3 Brenden Epps        34 M Hanover      NH 1:48:10 1:47:16.47  8:12 HALF                 
  152   4/29     396 Clare Holland       57 F Norwich      VT 1:47:39 1:47:16.67  8:12 HALF Bobcats         
  153  23/57     871 DAMON MCCLURE       42 M HANOVER      NH 1:47:47 1:47:19.67  8:12 HALF LIVINHEALTHY521 
  154  26/60    1161 THOMAS CHAPIN       27 M E THETFORD   VT 1:48:25 1:47:37.59  8:13 HALF                 
  155  10/34     749 Patrick Connolly    50 M Falmouth     ME 1:49:37 1:47:38.68  8:14 HALF                 
  156  13/120    694 Jo Gardner          39 F Norwich      VT 1:48:03 1:47:49.94  8:14 HALF Molly's Place S 
  157  41/88     573 Benjamin Morley     35 M Norwich      VT 1:48:43 1:47:56.84  8:15 HALF                 
  158  27/60     718 Rahul Raina         22 M Hanover      NH 1:49:18 1:48:21.41  8:17 HALF Phi Delta Alpha 
  159  42/88     373 David Schambow      34 M Enfield      NH 1:49:29 1:48:21.48  8:17 HALF Champions Again 
  160  24/57     287 David Barlow        49 M Norwich      VT 1:51:18 1:48:29.79  8:17 HALF BE Fit Physical 
  161   5/26     823 Anna Gabianelli     19 F Hanover      NH 1:50:06 1:48:37.22  8:18 HALF Race Across the 
  162  25/57     798 Jeff Potter         42 M putney       VT 1:49:15 1:48:50.15  8:19 HALF                 
  163   8/56     150 Kristen Coats       42 F Lebanon      NH 1:49:29 1:48:51.93  8:19 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  164  14/120    752 Alexandra Zagaria   30 F Norwich      VT 1:49:06 1:48:52.34  8:19 HALF                 
  165  26/57    1151 STEFAN RICCI        40 M WINDSOR      VT 1:48:59 1:48:53.63  8:19 HALF                 
  166  17/149    202 Jill McKenney       21 F White River  VT 1:49:35 1:48:56.44  8:19 HALF                 
  167  15/120    572 Christianna Morley  32 F Norwich      VT 1:49:37 1:49:11.48  8:21 HALF                 
  168  18/149    485 cara baskin         23 F hanover      NH 1:49:38 1:49:12.85  8:21 HALF TDI Healthcare  
  169  19/149    556 Lauren Salgueiro    20 F Hanover      NH 1:49:17 1:49:13.38  8:21 HALF Tridelta Dartmo 
  170   1/13     764 Tom Ozahowski       62 M Thetford     VT 1:50:10 1:49:33.62  8:22 HALF                 
  171  16/120    492 alexis gilbert      32 F wilder       VT 1:50:01 1:49:36.33  8:22 HALF                 
  172  43/88     834 John Fallon         30 M Etna         NH 1:50:11 1:49:41.74  8:23 half TDI Healthcare  
  173  20/149    629 Allison Schuster    27 F CAmbr        MA 1:50:10 1:49:46.16  8:23 HALF                 
  174  28/60     247 Craig Silverman     27 M Santa Barbar CA 1:51:10 1:50:05.51  8:25 HALF Tuck Amok       
  175   6/26     498 Emma Hartswick      18 F Underhill    VT 1:50:38 1:50:10.84  8:25 HALF                 
  176  21/149   1199 CAITIE MEYER        22 F HANOVER      NH 1:51:08 1:50:13.69  8:25 HALF                 
  177  44/88     789 Jeremiah Linehan    39 M Hanover      NH 1:51:00 1:50:18.89  8:26 HALF Hanover Fire an 
  178  29/60     891 JOSH MELLEN         28 M                 1:51:27 1:50:22.19  8:26 HALF                 
  179  22/149    663 Sarah Dreyer-Oren   23 F Lexington    MA 1:51:02 1:50:31.26  8:27 HALF                 
  180  27/57     832 Nick Estes          44 M Hanover      NH 1:50:51 1:50:38.36  8:27 half Team Storm      
  181  11/34     134 Richard Kozlowski   51 M White River  VT 1:51:16 1:50:50.51  8:28 HALF                 
  182  45/88      51 Bobby Gaudreau      38 M Waltham      MA 1:51:21 1:50:59.02  8:29 HALF                 
  183  46/88     353 Mike Meehl          37 M Lebanon      NH 1:51:12 1:50:59.80  8:29 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  184  17/120    542 Hanna Smith         31 F Hanover      NH 1:51:22 1:51:01.77  8:29 HALF                 
  185   7/26     638 Vivien Rendleman    19 F Hanover      NH 1:51:51 1:51:08.53  8:30 HALF                 
  186  23/149    660 Margaret Salinas    28 F Enfield      NH 1:52:34 1:51:10.99  8:30 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  187  24/149    427 Pamela Rosato       27 F Hanover      NH 1:51:42 1:51:22.82  8:31 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  188  25/149    651 Sonya Charles       27 F Manchester   NH 1:52:04 1:51:31.55  8:31 HALF                 
  189  47/88     585 Matthew Ronan       30 M Brighton     MA 1:51:58 1:51:36.04  8:32 HALF                 
  190  18/120    528 Alicia TRUE         30 F Lebanon      NH 1:52:33 1:51:41.01  8:32 HALF Geisel School o 
  191  26/149    596 Lauren Cooper       23 F Enfield      NH 1:52:18 1:51:43.55  8:32 HALF Run DHMC Rehab  
  192  19/120    121 Melissa Davis       30 F Lebanon      NH 1:52:30 1:51:46.51  8:32 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  193  27/149    223 Alexandra Bryar     24 F Somerville   MA 1:52:22 1:51:52.41  8:33 HALF Champions Again 
  194  28/149    299 Christie Coll       29 F Hanover      NH 1:52:32 1:51:53.07  8:33 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  195  48/88     571 Mike Kokko          31 M Lebanon      NH 1:52:51 1:51:57.56  8:33 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  196  30/60     588 Keith Chapman       25 M Hanover      NH 1:52:15 1:52:02.53  8:34 HALF Wellness at Dar 
  197  29/149    513 Kailyn Schmidt      26 F Cambridge    MA 1:52:28 1:52:08.37  8:34 HALF                 
  198  49/88     782 Micah Roberts       37 M Lebanon      NH 1:53:44 1:52:12.83  8:34 HALF Hypertherm Hero 
  199  50/88     186 Jeffrey Upton       37 M Bedford      NH 1:52:58 1:52:15.06  8:35 HALF                 
  200  30/149    473 Amber Whelsky       23 F Lebanon      NH 1:53:23 1:52:16.18  8:35 HALF                 





                                                                      Page 5
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  201  12/34     593 Michael Tsapakos    57 M Hanover      NH 1:53:30 1:52:32.52  8:36 HALF                 
  202  31/149    676 Susan Taylor        26 F Norwich      VT 1:53:09 1:52:36.07  8:36 HALF                 
  203   9/56     842 Cynthia Glueck      42 F Hanover      NH 1:52:55 1:52:42.01  8:37 half Wellness at Dar 
  204  28/57     295 Fred Kelly          48 M Windsor      VT 1:53:23 1:52:44.08  8:37 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  205  31/60     523 Larry Dagrosa       29 M Lebanon      NH 1:53:52 1:52:59.28  8:38 HALF Geisel School o 
  206  13/34    1198 GREGG MEYER         51 M HANOVER      NH 1:54:01 1:53:05.70  8:38 HALF                 
  207  14/22     512 Chris Leech         19 M Pittsburgh   PA 1:54:30 1:53:07.21  8:39 HALF                 
  208  10/56     399 Rebecca Winter      40 F Hanover      NH 1:54:10 1:53:12.07  8:39 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  209  14/34     765 Reggie Greene       54 M Hanover      NH 1:53:55 1:53:25.90  8:40 HALF                 
  210  51/88     312 Eric Ellingson      39 M Hanover      NH 1:53:32 1:53:31.13  8:40 HALF BE Fit Physical 
  211  32/149    710 Heather Kluk        24 F Norwich      VT 1:54:18 1:53:34.69  8:41 HALF Vielet Luxe Per 
  212  11/56     515 Susan Zimmermann    47 F concord      NH 1:53:48 1:53:37.52  8:41 HALF Team Delaney    
  213  15/34     341 Stephen Lang        50 M Woodsville   NH 1:54:33 1:53:37.82  8:41 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  214  33/149    566 Jessica Wilhelm     22 F Plymouth     NH 1:53:50 1:53:38.00  8:41 HALF CFE RAD GRADS   
  215  32/60     465 Timothy Lin         29 M lebanon      NH 1:54:24 1:53:54.26  8:42 HALF TDI Healthcare  
  216  34/149    428 Lisa Soler          23 F Wilder       VT 1:54:24 1:53:54.40  8:42 HALF TDI Healthcare  
  217  12/56     450 Meg Meyer           47 F New Haven    VT 1:55:32 1:53:59.07  8:43 HALF                 
  218  52/88     182 Seth Shaw           36 M bridgewater  VT 1:54:24 1:54:05.00  8:43 HALF Run4Ryland      
  219  33/60     793 Josh Merriam        27 M Hanover      NH 1:54:18 1:54:17.90  8:44 HALF Hanover Fire an 
  220   8/26     665 Maggie Shields      19 F Northboro    MA 1:55:26 1:54:17.90  8:44 HALF                 
  221  53/88     682 Jared Oren          31 M West Lebanon NH 1:57:43 1:54:19.48  8:44 HALF                 
  222  54/88     400 Chris Warrington    35 M Hanover      NH 1:57:11 1:54:20.86  8:44 HALF GFP             
  223  35/149    404 Forrest Barnhart    21 F Hanover      NH 1:55:01 1:54:21.37  8:44 HALF Sigma Delta     
  224  34/60     187 Erik Wells          26 M Winooski     VT 1:54:55 1:54:22.72  8:44 HALF Team Delaney    
  225  15/22    1304 Colin Pogue         16 M Hanover      NH 1:56:24 1:54:23.18  8:44 HALF Freeman roadrun 
  226  20/120    105 Stephanie Vallee    37 F Lebanon      NH 1:54:36 1:54:26.65  8:45 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  227   5/29     753 ellen lewis         54 F enfield      NH 1:55:05 1:54:28.93  8:45 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  228  35/60     346 Jon Lester          23 M Fairlee      VT 1:54:39 1:54:36.05  8:45 HALF                 
  229  55/88     807 Chris Cormier       30 M Hanover      NH 1:55:15 1:54:36.93  8:45 HALF Wellness at Dar 
  230  36/149     69 Kelly Walsh         24 F Lebanon      NH 1:55:19 1:54:39.43  8:46 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  231  37/149    598 Courtney Kozlowski  25 F Danville     VT 1:55:33 1:54:50.65  8:46 HALF                 
  232  38/149    755 Christine Arsnow    27 F Lebanon      NH 1:55:44 1:54:53.36  8:47 HALF Molly's Place S 
  233  36/60     212 Christopher Mack    29 M Brandon      VT 1:55:24 1:54:59.92  8:47 HALF                 
  234  13/56     462 Lisa Fratt          46 F Wilton       NH 1:55:35 1:55:01.46  8:47 HALF                 
  235  39/149    669 Annie Oppenheim     20 F Hanover      NH 1:56:42 1:55:02.68  8:47 HALF KDE             
  236  21/120    786 Jessica Benedict    34 F Bradford     NH 1:55:33 1:55:06.66  8:48 HALF                 
  237   1/3      318 Elizabeth Gonnerma  68 F Hanover      NH 1:55:41 1:55:09.32  8:48 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  238  14/56     697 Bonnie Cruz         42 F Springfield  NH 1:56:16 1:55:11.59  8:48 HALF Champions Again 
  239  22/120    258 Meredith Courteman  30 F Somerville   MA 1:56:01 1:55:12.18  8:48 HALF                 
  240  29/57      13 Matthew Aubrey      43 M White River  VT 1:56:16 1:55:15.51  8:48 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  241  23/120    112 Erin Hyser          37 F West Lebanon NH 1:55:30 1:55:19.42  8:49 HALF Team Adriana's  
  242  24/120    767 Jordan Burke        31 F Orford       NH 1:56:15 1:55:20.79  8:49 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  243   6/29     474 Alita Wilson        52 F Woodstock    VT 1:56:28 1:55:21.75  8:49 HALF                 
  244  40/149    726 Nancy Seem          21 F Princeton    NJ 1:55:51 1:55:22.75  8:49 HALF                 
  245  37/60     606 Andrew Shanahan     20 M Warwick      NY 1:55:51 1:55:22.96  8:49 HALF                 
  246  25/120    783 Emily Biolsi        31 F Taftsville   VT 1:56:44 1:55:42.38  8:50 HALF                 
  247   2/13       8 John Raby           69 M New London   NH 1:56:31 1:55:42.52  8:50 HALF                 
  248  56/88     604 dean taylor         35 M Hanover      NH 1:57:06 1:55:44.40  8:51 HALF                 
  249  26/120    831 Elizabeth Dann      39 F Grantham     NH 1:56:42 1:55:45.10  8:51 half                 
  250  41/149    253 Charlotte Bothe     29 F Norwich      VT 1:57:33 1:55:51.18  8:51 HALF Flour Power     





                                                                      Page 6
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  251  15/56     599 Michelle Turcotte-  40 F Norwich      VT 1:56:39 1:55:54.75  8:51 HALF                 
  252  42/149    548 Abbey Laperle       22 F Berlin       VT 1:56:22 1:55:57.88  8:52 HALF Team Zoe        
  253  16/34      20 Patrick Knittle     52 M Keene        NH 1:56:30 1:56:04.33  8:52 HALF                 
  254  38/60     634 Robert Denz         27 M Lebanon      NH 1:56:41 1:56:08.94  8:52 HALF                 
  255  43/149    405 Samantha Connell    25 F Hanover      NH 1:57:27 1:56:10.94  8:53 HALF Geisel School o 
  256  27/120   1156 NICOLE YOKUM-FISKE  30 F WHITE RIVER  VT 1:59:07 1:56:13.65  8:53 HALF                 
  257  28/120   1173 ERIN SALCONE        35 F NORWICH      VT 1:57:06 1:56:14.60  8:53 HALF                 
  258  17/34     617 Manton Copeland     55 M Lyme         NH 1:56:52 1:56:15.33  8:53 HALF                 
  259   3/13     361 John Pate           60 M Grantham     NH 1:57:19 1:56:21.52  8:53 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  260  44/149   1168 MILA SHEELINE       21 F HANOVER      NH 1:57:07 1:56:29.09  8:54 HALF KAPPA DELTA EP  
  261  45/149    444 Alexandria Mann     22 F Chester      VT 1:57:45 1:56:30.77  8:54 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  262   7/29     529 Troy Fenton         52 F Londonderry  VT 1:57:58 1:56:35.12  8:54 HALF Derry Dynamics  
  263  30/57     397 David Lindahl       49 M Thetford Cen VT 1:56:57 1:56:36.61  8:55 HALF GFP             
  264  29/120    166 Amy Trage           38 F Norwich      VT 1:58:12 1:56:36.93  8:55 HALF Flour Power     
  265  39/60     454 Sohier Perry        23 M Norwich      VT 1:57:45 1:56:38.92  8:55 HALF Best Run Yet    
  266  40/60     449 Luke McLaughry      23 M Norwich      VT 1:57:44 1:56:38.98  8:55 HALF Best Run Yet    
  267  30/120    551 Courtney Rotchford  35 F Hanover      NH 1:57:06 1:56:52.40  8:56 HALF Wellness at Dar 
  268  46/149    525 Melissa McGary      24 F Claremont    NH 1:57:33 1:57:00.86  8:56 HALF                 
  269  31/120    266 Mandi Kosakowski    33 F Bradford     VT 1:57:40 1:57:04.22  8:57 HALF BLOCK Walkers   
  270  16/56     863 Molly McHugh        40 F Orford       NH 1:58:37 1:57:07.44  8:57 half                 
  271  47/149    553 Ashley Seamans      28 F Boston       MA 1:57:59 1:57:14.62  8:57 HALF                 
  272  48/149    744 Kendall MacRae      20 F Hanover      NH 1:57:45 1:57:17.63  8:58 HALF Kappa Kappa Gam 
  273  49/149    858 Katherine Fox       20 F Hanover      NH 1:57:45 1:57:17.63  8:58 half Tridelta Dartmo 
  274  17/56     672 Jen Rupp            40 F Windsor      VT 1:57:56 1:57:22.35  8:58 HALF                 
  275  50/149    829 Rebekah Pryles      28 F White River  VT 1:57:50 1:57:22.53  8:58 half                 
  276  18/56     437 Jill Buckingham     42 F St. Johnsbur VT 1:57:59 1:57:24.35  8:58 HALF Run For Rylie   
  277  57/88     849 Aaron Goulette      33 M Manchester   NH 1:58:13 1:57:26.01  8:58 half                 
  278  32/120    156 Andrea Kegelman     33 F Lebanon      NH 1:59:07 1:57:27.80  8:58 HALF Champions Again 
  279  58/88      28 Eric Lundy          31 M Winooski     VT 1:57:49 1:57:29.23  8:59 HALF                 
  280  41/60     217 Matthew Petrozziel  25 M Cranford     NJ 1:58:24 1:57:30.01  8:59 HALF Honey Bey       
  281  51/149    144 Katie Moritz        25 F Saint Johnsb VT 1:58:25 1:57:30.61  8:59 HALF Honey Bey       
  282  19/56     562 Jennifer Cobb       44 F South London VT 1:59:02 1:57:38.93  8:59 HALF Derry Dynamics  
  283  16/22     802 Ben Wood            19 M Hanover      NH 1:59:13 1:57:48.29  9:00 HALF Beta Alpha Omeg 
  284  31/57     421 Timothy Newbold     42 M Canaan       NH 1:58:47 1:57:51.56  9:00 HALF                 
  285  59/88     208 MAROUN BEYROUDHY    37 M Lebanon      NH 1:58:55 1:57:56.35  9:01 HALF runstella       
  286  32/57     173 Jason Lichtenstein  45 M Etna         NH 1:59:47 1:58:01.29  9:01 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  287  33/120     75 Kari Gleiser        37 F Hanover      NH 1:58:42 1:58:03.22  9:01 HALF RIBS            
  288  20/56     574 Michele Ricci       43 F Gaysville    VT 1:59:05 1:58:03.76  9:01 HALF                 
  289  52/149    241 Jenny Nordby        23 F Hanover      NH 1:58:52 1:58:05.21  9:01 HALF Tuck Amok       
  290  42/60     494 Timothy Rheaume     27 M South Boston MA 1:58:29 1:58:06.40  9:01 HALF Team Delaney    
  291  60/88     378 Ian Street          35 M Lebanon      NH 1:58:44 1:58:22.86  9:03 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  292  21/56     806 Julie Goodrich      44 F Lyme         NH 1:59:07 1:58:27.13  9:03 HALF Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  293  34/120    841 Laurel Ross         39 F Lyme         NH 1:59:08 1:58:27.54  9:03 half Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  294  53/149    545 Rachael Clark       24 F Calais       VT 1:59:12 1:58:27.72  9:03 HALF                 
  295  43/60     246 Fredrik Schjoldage  24 M Hanover      NH 1:59:25 1:58:35.99  9:04 HALF Tuck Amok       
  296  54/149    131 Lauren Sheehan      23 F Claremont    NH 1:59:38 1:58:38.84  9:04 HALF Champions Again 
  297  17/22      36 Zachary Acosta      16 M williamstown VT 1:59:40 1:58:40.24  9:04 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  298  33/57      34 Salvador Acosta     41 M Williamstown VT 1:59:40 1:58:40.27  9:04 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  299  55/149    228 Lindsay Dana        27 F Berlin       MA 1:59:17 1:58:40.39  9:04 HALF Camp Dartmouth- 
  300  56/149    364 Molly Pugh          21 F Westlake Vil CA 1:59:49 1:58:41.14  9:04 HALF                 





                                                                      Page 7
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  301  57/149    546 Emilie Clark        28 F Montpelier   VT 1:59:33 1:58:48.34  9:05 HALF                 
  302  34/57     333 Joseph Jones        46 M Lebanon      NH 1:59:55 1:58:55.77  9:05 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  303  35/120   1150 KEELY MACMILLIAN    30 F BOSON        MA 1:59:09 1:58:56.90  9:05 HALF                 
  304  36/120    160 Nicole Montgomery   30 F Lebanon      NH 2:00:24 1:59:04.38  9:06 HALF                 
  305   1/2      319 Michael Gonnerman   71 M Hanover      NH 1:59:38 1:59:05.47  9:06 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  306  22/56     557 Sebra Alger         40 F Laconia      NH 1:59:48 1:59:06.37  9:06 HALF                 
  307   8/29     320 Susan Greene        55 F Hanover      NH 1:59:39 1:59:09.48  9:06 HALF                 
  308  35/57    1184 ADAM SCHWARZ        48 M HANOVER      NH 2:00:05 1:59:09.48  9:06 HALF                 
  309  18/34     805 Dave Olson          54 M Colchester   VT 1:59:42 1:59:12.56  9:06 HALF                 
  310  37/120    104 Norma Kortz         37 F Laconia      NH 1:59:55 1:59:13.70  9:07 HALF                 
  311  38/120    785 Kim Sass            38 F Windsor      CT 2:00:15 1:59:15.92  9:07 HALF                 
  312  19/34      87 Doug Tifft          56 M Fairlee      VT 2:00:11 1:59:27.05  9:08 HALF                 
  313  36/57     565 Tim Whelsky         40 M Rockport     MA 2:00:36 1:59:29.69  9:08 HALF                 
  314  37/57     204 Tim Ames            40 M Tilton       NH 2:00:00 1:59:30.02  9:08 HALF Tandy's Top She 
  315  58/149     42 Caitlin Mayo        27 F Merrimack    NH 1:59:54 1:59:30.42  9:08 HALF                 
  316  59/149    267 Leslie McLauchlan   29 F Hanover      NH 2:01:41 1:59:30.57  9:08 HALF Tuck Amok       
  317  39/120    227 Melissa Courtemanc  32 F  02143       MA 2:00:29 1:59:39.61  9:09 HALF                 
  318  40/120    693 Beth Connolly       31 F Manchester   NH 2:00:08 1:59:41.96  9:09 HALF                 
  319  61/88     695 Joel Connolly       37 M Manchester   NH 2:00:09 1:59:41.97  9:09 HALF                 
  320   4/13      49 John Elkaliouby     68 M Hampstead    NH 1:59:57 1:59:54.46  9:10 HALF                 
  321  60/149    146 Jacqui Alexander    23 F Lebanon      NH 2:02:03 2:00:03.18  9:10 HALF Champions Again 
  322   9/26     721 Natalie Van Brunt   19 F Hanover      NH 2:01:39 2:00:16.89  9:11 HALF                 
  323   9/29     406 Carolyn Cravero     53 F Hanover      NH 2:02:04 2:00:27.99  9:12 HALF Bobcats         
  324  61/149     40 Allison Greco       22 F Belchertown  MA 2:00:51 2:00:31.76  9:13 HALF Miles for Smile 
  325  41/120   1254 Kelly Spain-Kelly   36 F Bow          NH 2:00:44 2:00:33.00  9:13 HALF Team Delaney    
  326  44/60     100 Matthew Lambert     23 M North Attleb MA 2:00:58 2:00:39.32  9:13 HALF Miles for Smile 
  327  20/34     584 Paul Richardson     52 M Montpelier   VT 2:01:53 2:00:40.03  9:13 HALF                 
  328  42/120    761 Carey Russ          38 F Norwich      VT 2:01:28 2:00:44.79  9:14 HALF                 
  329  43/120    443 Erin Madory         36 F Lebanon      NH 2:01:32 2:00:59.73  9:15 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  330  23/56     711 Debbie McGonegal    44 F Wilton       NH 2:01:34 2:01:00.25  9:15 HALF                 
  331  24/56     349 Therese Linehan     47 F Strafford    VT 2:03:19 2:01:03.68  9:15 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  332  45/60     305 Alec Crowell        25 M Hanover      NH 2:02:02 2:01:11.34  9:16 HALF                 
  333  62/149    200 Amanda Perras       28 F Groveton     NH 2:02:15 2:01:15.85  9:16 HALF                 
  334   5/13      76 Paul McCadam        65 M Mahwah       NJ 2:01:59 2:01:20.53  9:16 HALF RIBS            
  335  62/88     276 Justin Shipman      37 M Bridgewater  VT 2:04:13 2:01:23.80  9:17 HALF Run4Ryland      
  336  44/120     11 Alison Evans        35 F Hanover      NH 2:02:31 2:01:40.41  9:18 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  337  25/56     509 Sofia Hansen        45 F Hanover      NH 2:02:17 2:01:45.30  9:18 HALF Upper Valley Ru 
  338  63/88     812 Doug Madory         36 M Lebanon      NH 2:02:19 2:01:46.67  9:18 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  339  45/120    426 Jill Harrington     31 F Cambridge    MA 2:02:37 2:01:49.33  9:18 HALF                 
  340  63/149    779 Kelly Rula          29 F New Canaan   CT 2:03:32 2:01:51.41  9:19 HALF                 
  341  46/60     778 Willy Oppenheim     27 M New Canaan   CT 2:03:32 2:01:52.46  9:19 HALF                 
  342  64/149    163 Michelle Olson      27 F Canaan       NH 2:02:45 2:01:55.43  9:19 HALF Help Desk Heroe 
  343  47/60     233 Joey Farley         28 M Piermont     NH 2:04:11 2:01:59.17  9:19 HALF                 
  344  38/57     655 Tom Hunton          42 M Lyme         NH 2:03:01 2:02:02.09  9:19 HALF                 
  345  26/56     580 Shannon Munger      43 F Lyme         NH 2:03:00 2:02:02.20  9:19 HALF                 
  346   6/13     250 William Young       67 M Hanover      NH 2:02:36 2:02:03.23  9:20 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  347  46/120    690 Robin Seila         30 F Lebanon      NH 2:03:04 2:02:13.34  9:20 HALF Tuck Amok       
  348  21/34      74 Marcelo Gleiser     54 M Hanover      NH 2:02:53 2:02:14.95  9:20 HALF RIBS            
  349  65/149    281 Martha Wells        21 F Colebrook    NH 2:03:39 2:02:31.85  9:22 HALF                 
  350  48/60     589 Ittai Eres          21 M Hanover      NH 2:03:57 2:02:34.13  9:22 HALF AXA War Eagles  





                                                                      Page 8
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  351  49/60     616 Sam Broer           21 M Hanover      NH 2:04:01 2:02:38.30  9:22 HALF AXA War Eagles  
  352  47/120    536 Megan Escherich     30 F Rye          NY 2:03:29 2:02:53.64  9:23 HALF                 
  353  66/149    650 Mary Scott Cain     21 F Hanover      NH 2:04:31 2:02:53.65  9:23 HALF                 
  354  67/149    732 Maria Crist Gallag  21 F Hanover      NH 2:04:32 2:02:54.27  9:23 HALF Alpha Phi       
  355  68/149    308 Jenna Donovan       23 F Barre        VT 2:03:59 2:02:55.20  9:23 HALF                 
  356  48/120    343 Monika Leary        39 F Amherst      NH 2:04:51 2:03:01.24  9:24 HALF Cassidy's Team  
  357  10/26     611 Amanda Edwards      19 F Sands Point  NY 2:03:47 2:03:04.16  9:24 HALF Sweet Sixteens  
  358  18/22    1568 Matthew Leib        14 M East Thetfor VT 2:03:51 2:03:05.70  9:24 half ORCHESTRIC MONO 
  359  39/57     478 Scott Genzer        42 M Norwich      VT 2:04:57 2:03:10.23  9:25 HALF                 
  360  50/60     687 Gregory Miller      28 M Hanover      NH 2:04:24 2:03:17.78  9:25 HALF                 
  361  69/149    766 Jaclyn Kossmann     29 F Boston       MA 2:04:42 2:03:19.98  9:25 HALF                 
  362  40/57     175 Aquiles Marcano     44 M GRANTHAM     NH 2:04:31 2:03:20.24  9:25 HALF Marcano         
  363  64/88     439 Orin Pacht          34 M Lebanon      NH 2:04:04 2:03:22.17  9:26 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  364  49/120    630 Shaina Schwartz     32 F Lebanon      NH 2:04:04 2:03:23.76  9:26 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  365  70/149    130 Kelly Verrill       29 F Meredith     NH 2:04:07 2:03:23.89  9:26 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  366  71/149    447 Brittany Bullock    24 F Center Barns NH 2:05:16 2:03:27.07  9:26 HALF                 
  367  10/29     900 LINDA WIEGAND-PACK  58 F WHITE RIVER  VT 2:04:11 2:03:38.02  9:27 HALF                 
  368  51/60     633 Derek Wilson        25 M Salem        MA 2:05:11 2:03:43.06  9:27 HALF Champions Again 
  369  72/149    411 Meghan Noyes        28 F Laconia      NH 2:05:11 2:03:43.57  9:27 HALF Champions Again 
  370  50/120     71 Kimberly Sainsbury  32 F Canaan       NH 2:04:20 2:03:43.66  9:27 HALF                 
  371  73/149    706 Ellen Daily         21 F Hanover      NH 2:06:01 2:03:48.71  9:28 HALF Team Awesome    
  372  74/149    707 Wendy Xiao          21 F Nashua       NH 2:06:01 2:03:49.22  9:28 HALF Team Awesome    
  373  51/120    649 Anne Drogula        34 F North Scitua RI 2:05:02 2:03:55.14  9:28 HALF TEAM WADLOW     
  374  75/149     91 Katie Lawrence      27 F Hanover      NH 2:05:09 2:04:03.79  9:29 HALF Tuck Amok       
  375  22/34      68 vincent Fusca       57 M windsor      VT 2:05:37 2:04:04.95  9:29 HALF                 
  376  76/149    581 Meredith Ronan      27 F Brighton     MA 2:04:31 2:04:09.50  9:29 HALF                 
  377  27/56     613 Liba Hladik         49 F Hanover      NH 2:07:11 2:04:29.10  9:31 HALF Wellness at Dar 
  378  77/149    448 Josie Colbert       21 F Chichester   NH 2:06:29 2:04:40.66  9:32 HALF                 
  379  78/149    756 Lauren Tempest      27 F Lebanon      NH 2:05:40 2:04:49.05  9:32 HALF Molly's Place S 
  380  28/56     192 Kelly Carter        40 F Orford       NH 2:05:40 2:04:52.44  9:32 HALF                 
  381  23/34     635 Richard Epstein     55 M Dummerston   VT 2:06:14 2:04:58.88  9:33 HALF Run4Ryland      
  382  79/149    678 Melissa Fales       27 F Lincoln      NH 2:05:24 2:05:06.16  9:33 HALF Champions Again 
  383  52/120   1163 JENNIFER FREEMAN    38 F PEIRCE       VT 2:06:21 2:05:07.35  9:34 HALF FAST FORWARD    
  384  80/149    709 Meghan Duff         20 F Hanover      NH 2:05:49 2:05:12.32  9:34 HALF KDE             
  385  81/149    386 Rebecca Whittingto  22 F Hanover      NH 2:05:39 2:05:17.25  9:34 HALF                 
  386  41/57     286 Brian Andrews       41 M Westford     VT 2:06:43 2:05:22.59  9:35 HALF                 
  387  82/149    597 Amelia Currier      28 F Holderness   NH 2:07:05 2:05:27.50  9:35 HALF Speare ER       
  388  53/120    683 Sarah LaPointe      37 F Newport      NH 2:07:28 2:05:30.62  9:35 HALF                 
  389  29/56     285 Deb Alexander       46 F Lebanon      NH 2:07:32 2:05:31.06  9:35 HALF Champions Again 
  390  54/120    263 Jillian Holden      30 F West Windsor VT 2:06:25 2:05:39.38  9:36 HALF Super Survivor  
  391  83/149    641 Bridget Combes      23 F Londonderry  NH 2:06:41 2:05:41.01  9:36 HALF                 
  392  84/149     67 Ashley Luurtsema    27 F Woodsville   NH 2:07:33 2:06:10.80  9:38 HALF                 
  393  30/56     358 Ellen Parish        44 F Lyme         NH 2:07:51 2:06:21.69  9:39 HALF                 
  394  11/29     826 Kate COOK           50 F LYME         NH 2:07:51 2:06:21.77  9:39 half                 
  395  55/120    167 Ida Sofia Vaa       36 F Hanover      NH 2:08:07 2:06:29.29  9:40 HALF                 
  396  85/149    188 Ally Allen          26 F Chelsea      VT 2:08:54 2:06:35.08  9:40 HALF Team Paige      
  397  65/88     736 Joel Brown          38 M Hanover      NH 2:08:28 2:06:44.50  9:41 HALF                 
  398  86/149    413 Sabrina Stewart     21 F Hanover      NH 2:08:25 2:06:47.95  9:41 HALF Tridelta Dartmo 
  399  87/149    787 Shannon Campbell    23 F Lebanon      NH 2:08:11 2:06:52.48  9:42 HALF Run DHMC Rehab  
  400  56/120    527 Elyse Payson        32 F Lebanon      NH 2:08:20 2:06:54.05  9:42 HALF FACES FORWARD   





                                                                      Page 9
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  401  57/120    231 Sarah Durante       32 F Enfield Cent NH 2:07:47 2:06:55.83  9:42 HALF Geisel School o 
  402  88/149    324 Liza Harman         26 F Hanover      NH 2:07:47 2:06:56.44  9:42 HALF                 
  403  31/56     126 Julia Andrews       42 F Westford     VT 2:08:18 2:06:57.32  9:42 HALF                 
  404  32/56     595 Sharon Combes-Farr  45 F Ludlow       VT 2:08:01 2:07:00.07  9:42 HALF                 
  405  89/149    335 Meaghan Kennedy     29 F Contoocook   NH 2:07:53 2:07:02.92  9:42 HALF                 
  406  11/26     801 Anisha Mohin        19 F Warren       NJ 2:08:33 2:07:04.12  9:42 HALF Alpha Phi       
  407  58/120    314 Kristin Fauci       31 F White River  VT 2:08:50 2:07:08.37  9:43 HALF                 
  408   7/13     317 Paul Gardent        67 M Etna         NH 2:09:07 2:07:10.20  9:43 HALF                 
  409  33/56     342 Robin Larson        45 F Plainfield   NH 2:09:07 2:07:10.68  9:43 HALF TDI Healthcare  
  410  34/56     526 Laurie Mudge        44 F Charlestown  NH 2:08:45 2:07:18.61  9:44 HALF Champions Again 
  411  59/120    627 Sarah Hayes         38 F Bellows Fall VT 2:09:09 2:07:19.81  9:44 HALF                 
  412  90/149    466 Ryan Reichel        24 F Hanover      NH 2:08:48 2:07:23.37  9:44 HALF TDI Healthcare  
  413  91/149    507 Allison Wulff       20 F Burke        VA 2:08:16 2:07:35.99  9:45 HALF Tridelta Dartmo 
  414  92/149    670 Sharon McMonagle    29 F Enfield      NH 2:09:38 2:07:49.58  9:46 HALF                 
  415  66/88      38 Eric Berry          36 M Enfield      NH 2:08:45 2:07:49.83  9:46 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  416  93/149    704 Kaitlin Draper      29 F Etna         NH 2:09:24 2:08:00.70  9:47 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  417  35/56     668 Margo Ghia          42 F Saxtons Rive VT 2:09:58 2:08:02.06  9:47 HALF                 
  418  12/26     446 Alicia Brown        19 F Chichester   NH 2:10:09 2:08:20.76  9:48 HALF                 
  419  60/120    569 Joanna Boisseau     33 F Bethlehem    NH 2:10:21 2:08:34.04  9:49 HALF                 
  420  61/120    592 Amy Snow            39 F Bethlehem    NH 2:10:21 2:08:34.58  9:49 HALF                 
  421  62/120    524 Ashley Hyde         30 F Plymouth     NH 2:10:15 2:08:48.41  9:50 HALF CFE RAD GRADS   
  422  94/149    415 Sarah Copeland      25 F Lyme         NH 2:10:47 2:09:00.77  9:51 HALF                 
  423  13/26     505 Sarah Ogren         19 F Pittsburgh   PA 2:09:43 2:09:03.01  9:52 HALF                 
  424  63/120    602 Jill Smith          39 F Bedford      NH 2:10:56 2:09:05.63  9:52 HALF                 
  425  12/29     329 Alexandra Howell    58 F Lyme         NH 2:10:34 2:09:06.15  9:52 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  426  42/57     757 Bart Kapuscinski    45 M Lebanon      NH 2:10:01 2:09:08.55  9:52 HALF                 
  427  36/56     758 Tracey Kapuscinski  42 F Lebanon      NH 2:10:01 2:09:09.94  9:52 HALF                 
  428  19/22     872 CODY OCONNELL       17 M                 2:09:54 2:09:13.42  9:52 HALF                 
  429  13/29     717 Julie Graham        50 F Exeter       NH 2:11:35 2:09:19.07  9:53 HALF                 
  430  95/149    435 Alexandra Clegg     27 F Washington   DC 2:10:40 2:09:19.16  9:53 HALF Tuck Amok       
  431  14/29      94 Dorothy Mullaney    53 F Enfield      NH 2:11:04 2:09:20.63  9:53 HALF Neopuffers      
  432  96/149    560 Kimberly Thompson   26 F Lebanon      NH 2:10:49 2:09:23.52  9:53 HALF TDI Healthcare  
  433   8/13    1170 PAUL MUNN           68 M LYNN         NH 2:10:22 2:09:24.84  9:53 HALF                 
  434  64/120    471 Caitlyn Merriam     31 F Claremont    NH 2:10:53 2:09:27.43  9:53 HALF BOB'S Barber Sh 
  435  24/34     656 Rick Leary          51 M oak park     IL 2:11:28 2:09:28.40  9:53 HALF                 
  436  20/22      35 Caitlin Acosta      14 M Williamstown VT 2:10:47 2:09:47.47  9:55 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  437  97/149    887 MACEDA ALEMU        22 F                 2:12:14 2:10:07.25  9:56 HALF                 
  438  25/34     644 Richard Johnson     50 M Hanover      NH 2:11:13 2:10:15.41  9:57 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  439  14/26     698 Lindsay Keare       19 F Hanover      NH 2:11:24 2:10:15.58  9:57 HALF Sweet Sixteens  
  440  65/120     24 Caitlin Yacey       30 F Morri        NJ 2:10:45 2:10:15.89  9:57 HALF                 
  441  66/120    661 kate turner         30 F Melrose      MA 2:10:45 2:10:15.89  9:57 HALF                 
  442  67/88      25 Daniel Yacey        30 M Morri        NJ 2:10:45 2:10:15.96  9:57 HALF                 
  443  15/26     889 AMANDA WINCH        19 F                 2:11:25 2:10:16.33  9:57 HALF                 
  444  68/88       9 Peter Freeland      39 M Weston       MA 2:11:20 2:10:23.12  9:58 HALF                 
  445  15/29     255 Heather Caldwell    51 F Lyme         NH 2:12:00 2:10:25.23  9:58 HALF                 
  446  43/57     179 Daniel Regan        49 M Enfield      NH 2:11:46 2:10:40.63  9:59 HALF Running Regan's 
  447  16/26     180 Tess Regan          16 F Enfield      NH 2:11:46 2:10:41.04  9:59 HALF Running Regan's 
  448  67/120    289 Erika Bill          35 F Canaan       NH 2:12:03 2:10:44.07  9:59 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  449  69/88     389 Christopher Young   37 M South Royalt VT 2:12:56 2:11:13.56 10:02 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  450  17/26     879 SHELBY ROSTON       16 F                 2:13:07 2:11:13.85 10:02 HALF                 





                                                                      Page 10
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  451  98/149    117 Lillian Seymour     23 F West Lebanon NH 2:12:32 2:11:17.11 10:02 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  452  68/120     63 Nicola Shipman      37 F Bridgewater  VT 2:14:06 2:11:17.11 10:02 HALF Run4Ryland      
  453  99/149   1223 lauren sanderson    23 F Lebanon      NH 2:11:57 2:11:20.27 10:02 HALF Camp Dartmouth- 
  454  18/26     875 ELIZA RUSS          17 F                 2:13:14 2:11:21.56 10:02 HALF                 
  455  52/60     374 Ryan Spain          24 M Fairfax      VA 2:12:35 2:11:31.44 10:03 HALF Team Delaney    
  456  16/29    1192 HEIDI FUHRMAN       55 F CHAPPAGUA    NY 2:12:10 2:11:36.05 10:03 HALF                 
  457  26/34     196 Steve Giroux        59 M Windsor      VT 2:13:14 2:11:46.66 10:04 HALF BOB'S Barber Sh 
  458  44/57     730 Tom Frederick       47 M Sunapee      NH 2:12:53 2:11:48.12 10:04 HALF                 
  459 100/149    830 Alyssa Jette        23 F west lebanon NH 2:13:20 2:12:04.60 10:05 half                 
  460  37/56     514 Nancy Vogele        49 F White River  VT 2:13:23 2:12:04.86 10:05 HALF                 
  461  17/29     438 Theresa Moylan      55 F Norwich      VT 2:13:28 2:12:06.23 10:06 HALF Run4Ryland      
  462  69/120     97 Amy Beston          36 F Orford       NH 2:13:57 2:12:25.33 10:07 HALF Local Farms!    
  463  70/88     275 Mathew Seward       38 M Goffstown    NH 2:13:10 2:12:32.81 10:08 HALF Cassidy's Team  
  464  70/120    125 Kate Wilcox         35 F West Lebanon NH 2:14:54 2:12:37.23 10:08 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  465 101/149    298 Asha Clarke         27 F White River  VT 2:15:09 2:12:37.33 10:08 HALF Geisel School o 
  466  21/22     880 CARTER GOODELL      16 M                 2:14:39 2:12:45.62 10:09 HALF                 
  467  19/26     878 MADI SMITH          16 F                 2:14:39 2:12:46.19 10:09 HALF                 
  468 102/149    302 beth coyle          24 F boston       MA 2:14:59 2:12:47.72 10:09 HALF                 
  469  53/60     869 GIACOMO BUDINI GOT  28 M BOSTON       MA 2:15:00 2:12:48.55 10:09 HALF                 
  470  71/120    516 Pattie Gillern      32 F Hartford     VT 2:14:12 2:12:52.21 10:09 HALF                 
  471 103/149    432 Meredith Cockerell  29 F White River  VT 2:14:13 2:12:52.98 10:09 HALF                 
  472  72/120    763 Jennifer Ditkoff    38 F Amherst      MA 2:13:45 2:12:53.71 10:09 HALF                 
  473  38/56     679 Jane Meyer          44 F Lyme         NH 2:14:00 2:12:59.75 10:10 HALF Ya Rest Ya Rust 
  474 104/149    137 Keri Wolfe          27 F Lebanon      NH 2:15:02 2:13:01.37 10:10 HALF Honey Bey       
  475 105/149    745 Yun Ku              25 F Hanover      NH 2:14:51 2:13:12.43 10:11 HALF                 
  476 106/149    116 Megan O'Connor      28 F Lebanon      NH 2:15:06 2:13:15.76 10:11 HALF                 
  477  39/56      73 KORI COSTA          40 F LEBANON      NH 2:15:05 2:13:16.73 10:11 HALF                 
  478 107/149    769 Katherine Gardener  21 F New London   NH 2:14:27 2:13:24.78 10:12 HALF In Honor of Con 
  479 108/149     46 Megan Baxter        27 F East Thetfor VT 2:15:26 2:13:25.61 10:12 HALF Local Farms!    
  480  45/57     885 JIM FANTINI         44 M WINCHESTER   MA 2:14:00 2:13:29.26 10:12 HALF                 
  481  71/88     884 MATTHEW BUCK        35 M LEBANON      NH 2:14:01 2:13:29.39 10:12 HALF                 
  482 109/149    225 Emily Chen          27 F Elmhurst     NY 2:15:48 2:13:38.21 10:13 HALF Tuck Amok       
  483   9/13    1171 JONATHAN CRANE      64 M HANOVER      NH 2:14:19 2:13:54.81 10:14 HALF                 
  484  73/120    825 Emily Lisai         33 F Westminster  VT 2:15:41 2:14:07.41 10:15 half                 
  485  72/88     857 Emily Davignon      36 F Saxtons Rive VT 2:15:42 2:14:07.46 10:15 half                 
  486  74/120    254 Jennifer Bukowski   38 F Lebanon      NH 2:16:14 2:14:18.46 10:16 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  487  73/88      65 John Moyher         33 M Higganum     CT 2:16:14 2:14:19.37 10:16 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  488  74/88     582 Jason Denoncourt    36 M Lexington    MA 2:15:26 2:14:23.61 10:16 HALF Team Delaney    
  489  75/120    172 Rena Denoncourt     34 F Lexington    MA 2:15:26 2:14:23.82 10:16 HALF Team Delaney    
  490 110/149    539 Hannah Woods        22 F West Lebanon NH 2:15:48 2:14:24.20 10:16 HALF TDI Healthcare  
  491  76/120    436 Mary Beth Bailey    30 F Peru         VT 2:15:49 2:14:36.74 10:17 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  492 111/149    491 Abby Zwetchkenbaum  20 F Lewiston     ME 2:16:41 2:14:37.86 10:17 HALF                 
  493  40/56     522 Becky Beno          41 F Bethlehem    NH 2:16:28 2:14:40.75 10:17 HALF                 
  494  77/120    519 Amy Lawton          36 F Easton       NH 2:16:28 2:14:41.34 10:17 HALF                 
  495  78/120    480 Sarah Larmie        33 F Bethel       VT 2:15:49 2:14:42.21 10:17 HALF                 
  496 112/149    653 Kate Hopeman        28 F hanover      NH 2:16:24 2:14:43.73 10:18 HALF Hopeman         
  497  75/88     722 Riley Hopeman       30 M Hanover      NH 2:16:24 2:14:44.32 10:18 HALF Hopeman         
  498 113/149    158 Emily Malpino       29 F Thetford Cen VT 2:17:13 2:14:47.86 10:18 HALF Flour Power     
  499 114/149    190 Amanda Belanger     29 F Rochester    VT 2:16:26 2:14:54.27 10:18 HALF Runners Need Ba 
  500  20/26     586 Penelope Williams   19 F Hanover      NH 2:15:39 2:14:55.75 10:18 HALF AZD             





                                                                      Page 11
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  501  79/120    221 Kim Bean            35 F North Pomfre VT 2:17:13 2:15:07.60 10:19 HALF                 
  502  80/120    642 Micaela Dorf        34 F South Woodst VT 2:17:13 2:15:07.67 10:19 HALF                 
  503 115/149   1172 CECILIA DALLE ORE   22 F HANOVER      NH 2:17:20 2:15:13.68 10:20 HALF SIGMA DELTA     
  504  41/56     531 Kristie Palestino   41 F Goffstown    NH 2:16:42 2:15:14.54 10:20 HALF Champions Again 
  505 116/149    367 Charis Ripley-Hage  29 F West Lebanon NH 2:17:48 2:15:16.84 10:20 HALF Geisel School o 
  506  46/57    1175 TED MARANELIAS      44 M WINDHAM      NH 2:16:39 2:15:27.22 10:21 HALF                 
  507  42/56     300 Patricia Collins    47 F Springfield  VT 2:17:48 2:15:39.86 10:22 HALF                 
  508  22/22     637 Sam Hastings        16 M Hanover      NH 2:16:30 2:15:49.42 10:23 HALF                 
  509  76/88    1167 JOSH ROBERT         32 M HILLSBORO    NH 2:18:42 2:15:52.11 10:23 HALF                 
  510  81/120   1166 LEAH BELANGER       33 F HILLSBORO    NH 2:18:42 2:15:52.39 10:23 HALF                 
  511 117/149   1182 EMILIE HILL         29 F ETNA         NH 2:19:22 2:15:59.64 10:23 HALF HILL            
  512  54/60    1181 BRETT HILL          28 M ETNA         NH 2:19:22 2:16:00.42 10:23 HALF HILL            
  513  82/120    587 Nicole Faherty      37 F Hanover      NH 2:17:31 2:16:04.07 10:24 HALF Run4Ryland      
  514  77/88     127 Eugene Bova         34 M Penacook     NH 2:18:39 2:16:04.78 10:24 HALF                 
  515  83/120    794 jessica seman       36 F Reading      VT 2:18:16 2:16:06.64 10:24 HALF                 
  516  47/57     279 Mark Verespy        45 M Chester      VT 2:18:42 2:16:12.29 10:24 HALF Run4Ryland      
  517 118/149     21 Lauren Elwell       22 F Arlington    VT 2:18:06 2:16:18.08 10:25 HALF                 
  518 119/149     22 Kristin Elwell      25 F Arlington    VT 2:18:06 2:16:18.32 10:25 HALF                 
  519  43/56     207 Vicky Carson        44 F Newbury      VT 2:18:31 2:16:32.84 10:26 HALF Run For Rylie   
  520  48/57     164 Bruce Prince        45 M Canaan       NH 2:17:51 2:16:33.60 10:26 HALF                 
  521  21/26     174 Mariana Marcano     18 F GRANTHAM     NH 2:18:07 2:16:56.94 10:28 HALF Marcano         
  522  84/120    681 Sonia Oren          30 F West Lebanon NH 2:19:26 2:16:57.22 10:28 HALF                 
  523  27/34     323 Greg Hardy          51 M Meriden      NH 2:19:05 2:17:00.82 10:28 HALF                 
  524  44/56     328 Judy Houde Hardy    49 F Meriden      NH 2:19:05 2:17:01.05 10:28 HALF                 
  525  85/120    530 Ngarewa Houston-Cu  34 F White River  VT 2:18:29 2:17:13.92 10:29 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  526  78/88     577 chris marks         35 M proctorsvill VT 2:18:56 2:17:14.62 10:29 HALF Nolan           
  527  45/56     501 Lisa Marks          40 F Proctorsvill VT 2:18:56 2:17:15.59 10:29 HALF Nolan           
  528 120/149     77 Emma Kopecky        26 F Plainfield   VT 2:19:07 2:17:16.11 10:29 HALF                 
  529  79/88     292 John Budzinski      35 M Burlington   VT 2:19:08 2:17:16.59 10:29 HALF                 
  530  80/88     883 Alan Johnson        37 M White River  VT 2:19:25 2:17:21.68 10:30 HALF Brady Bukowski  
  531 121/149    232 Noreen Evans        26 F Portsmouth   NH 2:19:12 2:17:31.92 10:30 HALF Team Delaney    
  532  55/60     133 William Hickerson   23 M Wilton       NH 2:19:55 2:17:38.58 10:31 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  533 122/149    351 Laura Mahoney       25 F Boston       MA 2:19:55 2:17:44.25 10:31 HALF                 
  534 123/149    209 Sarah Knapp         21 F Hanover      NH 2:20:19 2:17:57.37 10:32 HALF                 
  535 124/149    713 Evan Sterneck       21 F Hanover      NH 2:20:19 2:17:57.53 10:32 HALF                 
  536 125/149    607 Lauren Amrhein      29 F West Lebanon NH 2:18:48 2:18:01.97 10:33 HALF                 
  537  18/29     309 Beth Ann Drinker    52 F Springfield  VT 2:20:24 2:18:13.48 10:34 HALF                 
  538  19/29     490 Faith Alberti       56 F S Londonderr VT 2:20:40 2:18:16.08 10:34 HALF Derry Dynamics  
  539  81/88     337 Daniel Kreiss       30 M Astoria      NY 2:19:25 2:18:18.75 10:34 HALF The Titans      
  540  82/88     210 Sean Linehan        31 M Astoria      NY 2:19:25 2:18:18.82 10:34 HALF The Titans      
  541  46/56     280 Lori Weed           46 F Newport      NH 2:20:00 2:18:34.69 10:35 HALF                 
  542  20/29     685 cheryl elinsky      51 F White River  VT 2:21:05 2:18:36.39 10:35 HALF Hypertherm Hero 
  543  28/34      14 Rich Becker         57 M Claremont    NH 2:21:05 2:18:37.37 10:35 HALF Hypertherm Hero 
  544 126/149    206 Sprague Brodie      26 F Hanover      NH 2:20:29 2:18:45.24 10:36 HALF Tuck Amok       
  545  47/56    1180 SUZANNE HELLER      48 F PUTNEY       VT 2:20:34 2:18:46.06 10:36 HALF                 
  546  56/60     741 Dari Seo            20 M Hanover      NH 2:20:18 2:18:59.05 10:37 HALF Alpha Delta     
  547  86/120    847 Cheryl Johnson      37 F White River  VT 2:21:32 2:19:04.25 10:37 half Hypertherm Hero 
  548  87/120    307 Jess Day            35 F Bellows Fall VT 2:21:24 2:19:13.64 10:38 HALF                 
  549  49/57     861 Vincent Negron      41 M Concord      NH 2:20:21 2:19:20.26 10:39 half FACES FORWARD   
  550 127/149    796 Ana Alyssa Irace    27 F Hoboken      NJ 2:23:23 2:19:31.67 10:40 HALF                 





                                                                      Page 12
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  551  21/29     797 Sara shields        50 F Northborough MA 2:21:46 2:19:36.45 10:40 HALF                 
  552  10/13     620 R. Wadlow           66 M Hampstead    NC 2:20:55 2:19:47.32 10:41 HALF TEAM WADLOW     
  553  48/56      66 Jennifer Russell    43 F Newton       MA 2:22:04 2:19:55.52 10:41 HALF                 
  554  57/60       1 Greg Chick          28 M Farmington   NH 2:21:58 2:19:59.09 10:42 HALF                 
  555  58/60       2 Bradford Dunham     26 M Cambridge    MA 2:21:59 2:19:59.18 10:42 HALF                 
  556 128/149    615 Amanda Lovell       28 F Westminster  VT 2:22:23 2:19:59.68 10:42 HALF Run For Rylie   
  557  50/57    1196 STEPHEN LEE         47 M                 2:22:17 2:20:05.95 10:42 HALF                 
  558   2/3      222 Joanne Brown        61 F White River  VT 2:22:01 2:20:10.03 10:42 HALF                 
  559  49/56     610 Jennifer Duby       45 F Enfield      NH 2:23:24 2:20:42.21 10:45 HALF Champions Again 
  560  51/57     401 Thomas Paganucci    43 M Hanover      NH 2:22:00 2:20:49.42 10:45 half GFP             
  561  83/88     410 Lee Lawrence        30 M Quechee      VT 2:22:17 2:21:05.80 10:47 HALF GFP             
  562  88/120    590 Katey Howland       35 F Enfield      NH 2:22:33 2:21:15.75 10:47 HALF Run DHMC Rehab  
  563  50/56     622 Laureen Huntington  45 F Piermont     NH 2:22:33 2:21:16.13 10:48 HALF Run DHMC Rehab  
  564  89/120    430 Megan Bourque       36 F Readfield    ME 2:23:26 2:21:18.19 10:48 HALF Team Delaney    
  565  90/120    664 Leslie Robinson     37 F Hanover      NH 2:24:20 2:21:28.49 10:48 HALF Tuck Amok       
  566  84/88    1194 NATHAN HAMILTON     36 M LANDAFF      NH 2:23:45 2:21:28.86 10:48 HALF RODEO + CO. CRE 
  567  29/34     684 Mark Washburn       50 M Hanover      NH 2:24:20 2:21:28.97 10:49 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  568  30/34      43 Nate Seymour        52 M West Lebanon NH 2:22:46 2:21:29.64 10:49 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  569  91/120   1703 Rachel Moses        31 F Lebanon      NH 2:23:56 2:21:37.46 10:49 HALF Team Storm      
  570  22/29     339 Pamela Laffaye      55 F Chester      VT 2:22:03 2:21:44.69 10:50 HALF                 
  571  92/120    356 Sarah Norse         32 F Norwich      VT 2:22:03 2:21:44.92 10:50 HALF                 
  572  51/56     321 Ann Greenwald       48 F Norwich      VT 2:24:34 2:22:22.74 10:53 HALF                 
  573  85/88     621 Erik Ferguson       35 M White River  VT 2:23:34 2:22:24.42 10:53 HALF Champions Again 
  574  59/60    1281 Jeff DeFelice       22 M Hanover      NH 2:23:44 2:22:46.64 10:54 HALF Geisel School o 
  575  93/120    442 Jordana Levine      37 F Taftsville   VT 2:25:47 2:23:10.88 10:56 HALF                 
  576 129/149    110 Erin Waldron        24 F Lebanon      NH 2:25:28 2:23:26.90 10:58 HALF Champions Again 
  577  52/56     497 Nong Chrang         45 F Kittery      ME 2:26:15 2:23:47.98 10:59 HALF                 
  578  94/120    692 Raven Mueller       32 F Springfield  VT 2:26:17 2:23:51.18 10:59 HALF                 
  579 130/149    120 Katy Brodeur        23 F Norwich      VT 2:26:09 2:23:51.48 10:59 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  580  86/88     552 Jason Sargeant      39 M Concord      NH 2:25:35 2:24:34.74 11:03 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  581  95/120    199 Heidi Murphy        37 F Andover      NH 2:27:01 2:24:54.78 11:04 HALF Fish and Game   
  582  96/120    699 Beth Parmenter      33 F Hampton      NH 2:27:01 2:24:55.08 11:04 HALF Fish and Game   
  583  97/120    143 Karina Walsh        34 F Antrim       NH 2:27:03 2:24:57.63 11:04 HALF Fish and Game   
  584  98/120    486 Tracy Bergeron      33 F Warwick      RI 2:27:21 2:25:14.81 11:06 HALF                 
  585  99/120    433 Lisa Snowman        37 F Jefferson    NH 2:26:52 2:25:38.77 11:08 HALF                 
  586  31/34     773 William Chappelle   51 M Enfield      NH 2:28:37 2:25:48.15 11:08 HALF                 
  587 100/120    483 Sonya LaPierre      37 F Woodsville   NH 2:27:45 2:25:58.50 11:09 HALF                 
  588  11/13     828 Patrick Noble       60 M New London   NH 2:26:57 2:26:04.06 11:10 half                 
  589 131/149    395 Crystal Baluk       29 F North Sutton NH 2:28:48 2:26:41.51 11:12 HALF                 
  590 132/149     95 Liz O'Neill         22 F Norwich      VT 2:28:10 2:26:46.97 11:13 HALF TDI Healthcare  
  591  23/29     814 Renee Bergland      50 F Hanover      NH 2:29:31 2:26:49.15 11:13 HALF                 
  592  22/26     815 Annelise Brinck-Jo  19 F Hanover      NH 2:29:30 2:26:49.23 11:13 HALF                 
  593  32/34     219 Stephen Smith       52 M Sanbornton   NH 2:29:51 2:27:06.02 11:14 HALF Tandy's Top She 
  594  52/57     215 Jeff Neily          45 M lebanon      NH 2:30:12 2:27:26.11 11:16 HALF Champions Again 
  595  33/34     103 Patrick Cahill      54 M Londonderry  NH 2:29:45 2:28:20.10 11:20 HALF Miles for Smile 
  596  53/56     803 Sarah Glass         45 F Hanover      NH 2:29:31 2:28:21.44 11:20 HALF Team Storm      
  597 101/120     84 Sydney Allen        30 F Bellows Fall VT 2:29:45 2:28:30.48 11:21 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  598 133/149    578 Madelyn May         23 F Hanover      NH 2:31:28 2:29:03.65 11:23 HALF                 
  599  54/56     101 Cathy Brittis       43 F Lebanon      NH 2:31:53 2:29:27.31 11:25 HALF Champions Again 
  600  87/88     788 Lisa Isham          38 M Enfield      NH 2:31:53 2:29:27.47 11:25 HALF Champions Again 





                                                                      Page 13
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  601  24/29     213 shelly moses        52 F lebanon      NH 2:32:25 2:29:38.15 11:26 HALF Champions Again 
  602  25/29     214 julia neily         50 F lebanon      NH 2:32:25 2:29:38.22 11:26 HALF Champions Again 
  603  23/26     813 Hayley Adnopoz      19 F Hanover      NH 2:32:34 2:30:44.19 11:31 HALF Kappa Kappa Gam 
  604 102/120     39 Tamsen Snyder       31 F Grantham     NH 2:33:18 2:30:56.80 11:32 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  605  53/57     306 Jeff Damren         49 M West Lebanon NH 2:33:50 2:31:28.60 11:34 HALF Olympus Olympia 
  606  26/29      50 Rene Ratte          50 F Andover      NH 2:34:06 2:31:34.16 11:35 HALF Neopuffers      
  607 103/120    503 Renee Tower         34 F Readsboro    VT 2:34:23 2:31:53.69 11:36 HALF                 
  608 104/120    434 Tonya Sylvester     34 F Hancock      VT 2:33:37 2:32:03.20 11:37 HALF                 
  609 105/120    268 Alicia Mondello     33 F Concord      NH 2:33:38 2:32:03.55 11:37 HALF                 
  610 106/120    853 Katrina Peront      31 F Fairlee      VT 2:33:13 2:32:08.35 11:37 half                 
  611 107/120    113 Loni Allen          32 F Hillsborough NH 2:35:09 2:32:18.66 11:38 HALF                 
  612  24/26     876 SAVANNAH FAY        17 F                 2:34:17 2:32:23.55 11:38 HALF                 
  613 134/149    645 Emily Lemieux       23 F South Portla ME 2:33:59 2:32:23.76 11:38 HALF                 
  614 135/149     29 tracey hull         26 F hanover      NH 2:34:44 2:32:31.22 11:39 HALF                 
  615   3/3       78 Emel Cambel         64 F BARRE        VT 2:34:47 2:32:55.56 11:41 HALF                 
  616 108/120   1672 Terri Sincyr        36 F Montpelier   VT 2:34:51 2:33:13.26 11:42 HALF Team Gwen       
  617 136/149    138 Kristen Wolfe       23 F Swanzey      NH 2:35:39 2:33:38.88 11:44 HALF Honey Bey       
  618  12/13     500 John Hughes         67 M Springfield  VT 2:37:07 2:34:14.67 11:47 HALF                 
  619 109/120   1195 SARAH TAYLOR        35 F WINDSOR      VT 2:36:47 2:34:43.58 11:49 HALF                 
  620  55/56     833 Jennifer Lee        40 F enfield      NH 2:37:10 2:34:44.04 11:49 half Champions Again 
  621 137/149    218 Molly Prudden       24 F Andover      MA 2:36:13 2:34:48.38 11:50 HALF Miles for Smile 
  622 110/120    554 Kelly Thompson      34 F Castleton    VT 2:36:24 2:34:49.77 11:50 HALF                 
  623  34/34     691 Peter Todd          53 M dorchester   NH 2:36:20 2:34:51.74 11:50 HALF Champions Again 
  624  56/56     791 Loretta Leatherwoo  45 F Sanibel      FL 2:37:34 2:35:26.82 11:52 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  625 111/120    453 Melissa Palmer      35 F Springfield  VT 2:38:38 2:36:11.47 11:56 HALF                 
  626 112/120    576 Carol Ladabouche    37 F Bomoseen     VT 2:38:29 2:36:55.18 11:59 HALF                 
  627 113/120    614 Kirsten Klett       39 F Rutland      VT 2:38:29 2:36:55.28 11:59 HALF                 
  628 138/149    540 Sarah Callaway      26 F Norwich      VT 2:39:49 2:37:22.80 12:01 HALF Best Run Yet    
  629 139/149     31 Briana Prager       23 F Stratham     NH 2:39:23 2:37:23.00 12:01 HALF                 
  630 140/149    762 Paige Monborne      21 F Hanover      NH 2:39:46 2:37:23.32 12:01 HALF Tridelta Dartmo 
  631 141/149    818 Rebecca Gollub      22 F St. Louis    MO 2:39:46 2:37:24.04 12:01 HALF Tridelta Dartmo 
  632 114/120     64 Odalie Bernash      36 F Claremont    NH 2:38:13 2:37:29.90 12:02 HALF AcTion SqUad    
  633 115/120    865 Leah Stearns        30 F Chester      VT 2:40:53 2:39:17.68 12:10 half                 
  634 142/149    422 Laurie Delatour     23 F Lebanon      NH 2:42:33 2:39:46.30 12:12 HALF                 
  635 143/149    310 Ana Maria Dumitru   24 F Norwich      VT 2:42:33 2:39:46.43 12:12 HALF                 
  636  27/29     334 Lisa Kaija          51 F Reading      VT 2:42:54 2:40:44.91 12:17 HALF                 
  637  25/26     874 ANNA COOK           17 F                 2:42:41 2:40:47.88 12:17 HALF                 
  638 144/149    506 Alexandra Stoehr    25 F Quechee      VT 2:43:21 2:41:12.48 12:19 HALF Geisel School o 
  639  60/60     504 Kristopher Minsing  25 M Quechee      VT 2:43:20 2:41:12.58 12:19 HALF Geisel School o 
  640 116/120    467 Jennifer Henkin     35 F Westerville  OH 2:42:29 2:41:13.71 12:19 HALF                 
  641  54/57     843 GUS DEMAGGIO        48 M MERIDEN      NH 2:43:49 2:42:05.30 12:23 half KUA Wildcats    
  642  55/57    1964 Alex Gray           45 M CANAAN       NH 2:43:49 2:42:05.59 12:23 half Cardigan Mtn. S 
  643  28/29     499 Cindy Hughes        56 F Springfield  VT 2:45:02 2:42:18.43 12:24 HALF                 
  644   2/2      176 Richard Meyer       76 M Thetford Cen VT 2:43:46 2:42:20.77 12:24 HALF                 
  645  56/57     860 Carl Roebuck        46 M W. Lebanon   NH 2:44:48 2:43:02.32 12:27 half                 
  646 145/149    220 Emily Spain         22 F Concord      NH 2:44:16 2:43:13.61 12:28 HALF Team Delaney    
  647 117/120    619 Kristy Snow         39 F springfield  VT 2:45:45 2:43:28.39 12:29 HALF                 
  648  57/57    1165 MARCUS SHAKER       41 M                 2:46:22 2:44:37.30 12:34 HALF                 
  649  88/88    1191 WILLIAM KETTERN     39 M LYME         NH 2:48:12 2:45:25.80 12:38 HALF                 
  650 118/120    747 donald Broo         35 F White River  VT 2:49:01 2:46:13.58 12:42 HALF Wellness at Dar 





                                                                      Page 14
                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 


                       OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace  Race Team               
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== ==== =============== 
  651 119/120    205 Heather Bishop-Dum  37 F Tilton       NH 2:48:13 2:46:21.10 12:42 HALF Tandy's Top She 
  652 146/149    493 Diane Judy          28 F Kittery      ME 2:48:51 2:46:24.47 12:43 HALF                 
  653  26/26      37 Casarah Acosta      12 F Williamstown VT 2:50:59 2:48:29.53 12:52 HALF FACES FORWARD   
  654  29/29      61 ann downing         58 F west fairlee VT 2:52:43 2:50:06.01 13:00 HALF                 
  655 147/149    270 Lindy Oubre         25 F West Lebanon NH 2:54:42 2:51:15.76 13:05 half                 
  656 148/149    463 Kayci Bayerle       24 F White River  VT 2:54:42 2:52:38.70 13:11 HALF                 
  657 149/149    646 Heather Neuts       26 F Falmouth     ME 2:55:42 2:54:06.51 13:18 HALF                 
  658  13/13     475 Joseph Barca        62 M Yonkers      NY 3:10:39 3:10:38.02 14:34 HALF                 
  659 120/120    520 Rachael Sindelar    39 F West Lebanon NH 3:12:43 3:10:41.07 14:34 HALF                 

Click here for Awards and Age Groups 5K Overall Half Marathon Overall
 


                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

   **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************




           ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k  ***********
    1  2070 MEGHAN CALL         29 NEW LONDON      NH   18:29 
    2  1323 Emily Lyons         36 BRANDON         VT   20:16 
    3  9180 BRIDGET LOGAN       41 NORWICH         VT   21:36 


            ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k  ***********
    1  9280 ROB EDSON           50 HANOVER         NH   17:59 
    2  1631 Eric Edelstein      22 Hanover         NH   18:14 
    3  1593 Kell Anderson       26 West Lebanon    NH   18:17 


          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF ***********
    1   550 Devin Parker        26 Hanover         NH 1:27:16 
    2   770 Tammy Richards      39 Williamsville   VT 1:28:02 
    3   760 Caitlin Fay         27 Lebanon         NH 1:31:11 


           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF ***********
    1   866 JOSHUA STEFFEN      33 NEW LONDON      NH 1:14:27 
    2   790 Justin Montgomery   37 Claremont       NH 1:14:41 
    3   680 Joshua Grant        22 Nashua          NH 1:15:21 


                              CHaD Hero Half
                        Hanover, NH     10/20/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 



               ********FEMALE 5k AGE GROUP:  0 - 15********
    1    35  2015 Lucy Glueck         11 Hanover            NH   22:24 
    2    49  9300 SADIE LINGELBACHPI  13 ETNA               NH   22:50 
    3    52  1623 Gray Harrison       14 Etna               NH   23:00 
    4    73  1537 Gianna Celenza      14 Bow                NH   23:37 
    5   121  9313 ROSE ALEADROTH      15 SUNAPEE            NH   25:06 


                ********MALE 5k AGE GROUP:  0 - 15********
    1     5   496 Reed Winter         14  03755             NH   18:28 
    2     7  1558 Joseph Jacobs       13 Etna               NH   19:48 
    3    15  1870 Hunter Conway       15 Wilmot             NH   20:48 
    4    17  2040 Jack Lynch          12 Lyme               NH   21:02 
    5    25  1855 Andre Scherding     15 Woodstock          VT   21:54 


               ********FEMALE 5k AGE GROUP:  16 - 29********
    1    43  1849 Alicia Fairbrother  17 Hanover            NH   22:36 
    2    44  9303 GREER THOMAS        24 HANOVER            NH   22:40 
    3    46   570 Britany Hastings    24 Hanover            NH   22:44 
    4    56   628 Victoria Pipas      17 Lebanon            NH   23:11 
    5    57  9293 LIESEL ROBBINS      17 HANOVER            NH   23:11 


                ********MALE 5k AGE GROUP:  16 - 29********
    1     2  1631 Eric Edelstein      22 Hanover            NH   18:14 
    2     3  1593 Kell Anderson       26 West Lebanon       NH   18:16 
    3     4   631 John Vansant        17 Thetford           VT   18:16 
    4     8  1784 Will Peisch         20 Hanover            NH   19:50 
    5    12  1761 Edward Wagner       20 New York           NY   20:27 


               ********FEMALE 5k AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1     6  2070 Megan Call          33 New London         NH   18:29 
    2    10  1323 Emily Lyons         36 BRANDON            VT   20:16 
    3    29  9295 EMILY SCHWAN        33 HANOVER            NH   21:56 
    4    34  1753 Melissa Gray        36 Carmel             NY   22:23 
    5    40   177 Amber Nickerson     32 Hanover            NH   22:27 


                ********MALE 5k AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    13  2058 Dan Bradley         38 Charlestown        MA   20:44 
    2    19  1552 Kristopher McClure  32 Portland           ME   21:14 
    3    30  1438 Kyle Landis-Marine  33 Middlesex          VT   22:00 
    4    39   178 Jeff Nickerson      30 Hanover            NH   22:27 
    5    58   561 Joseph Warfield     32 White River Juncti VT   23:11 


               ********FEMALE 5k AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    21  9180 BRIDGET LOGAN       41 NORWICH            VT   21:30 
    2    55  1586 Lori Siegel         41 Hanover            NH   23:07 
    3    90  1896 April Hayden        43 Pittsfield         VT   24:11 
    4    95  1934 Aimee Sherman       40 Newbury            NH   24:37 
    5   112  1975 amy goodney         40 etna               NH   24:57 


                ********MALE 5k AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    11  1969 Peter Glenshaw      49 Lyme               NH   20:20 
    2    16  1400 Tim Briglin         47 Thetford           VT   20:58 
    3    26  9304 JEFF LEE            43 ENFIELD            NH   21:54 
    4    33  1332 Robert Christensen  48 Thetford Center    VT   22:13 
    5    63  1367 Charles Hackett     47 HANOVER            NH   23:17 


               ********FEMALE 5k AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    93  1665 Suzan Ballmer       54 North Woodstock    NH   24:19 
    2   205  1481 Christine Axten     51 Enfield            NH   26:57 
    3   259   248 Susan Turcotte      54 Richmond           VT   28:09 
    4   267  1475 Christana Whitting  50 Hanover            NH   28:24 
    5   277  1422 Patti Friedman      52 Lebanon            NH   28:33 


                ********MALE 5k AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1     1  9280 ROB EDSON           50 HANOVER            NH   17:59 
    2    18  9165 TOM DODDS           56 HANOVER            NH   21:03 
    3    42  1605 Rob Daniels         51 Hanover            NH   22:35 
    4   103  1947 Robin Curtiss       58 West Lebanon       NH   24:44 
    5   126  1356 Bill Craib          50 Hartland           VT   25:12 


               ********FEMALE 5k AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1     9  1189 JUDY COATES         62 HANOVER            NH   19:55 
    2   234  9115 DIANE BROWN         62 RUTLAND            VT   27:36 
    3   244  1978 Laura Cogswell      61 Croydon            NH   27:53 
    4   435   136 Lucie Bourdon       64 Lyme               NH   31:03 
    5   440  9282 LINDA L WORTMAN     64 BIG SKY            MT   31:07 


                ********MALE 5k AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1    91  9283 AL TEDESCHI         61 LEBANON            NH   24:11 
    2   233  9277 ED ALLEN            65 WEST RUTLAND       VT   27:36 
    3   416  1745 donald picard       61 Cornish            NH   30:42 
    4   434  1266 Rick Bourdon        63 Lyme               NH   31:03 
    5   436  1207 Stephen Bethel      62 hillsboro          NH   31:04 


                               



                                HALF MARATHON



              ********FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  0 - 19********
    1   907   821 Phoebe Novello      19 West Windsor       VT 1:36:59 
    2   908   822 Isabella Caruso     18 Concord            MA 1:36:59 
    3   934   886 EMILY GROTZ         19                       1:40:40 
    4   996   603 Brianna Stoyle      19 Goffstown          NH 1:46:48 
    5  1020   823 Anna Gabianelli     19 Hanover            NH 1:48:38 


               ********MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  0 - 19********
    1   862   632 Luke Wallace        19 Hanover            NH 1:19:11 
    2   875   775 Nicholas Thyr       18 Hanover            NH 1:27:44 
    3   886   896 JORDAN GERSHMAN     18 BOCA RATON         FL 1:30:46 
    4   904   819 Mark Erwin          18 Hanover            NH 1:36:17 
    5   906   820 Samuel Greydanus    18 Hanover            NH 1:36:59 


              ********FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1   874   550 Devin Parker        26 Hanover            NH 1:27:16 
    2   888   760 Caitlin Fay         27 Lebanon            NH 1:31:08 
    3   896    27 Kelsie Gleason      23 Hanover            NH 1:33:47 
    4   902   476 Lily Calderwood     26 Burlington         VT 1:35:59 
    5   925   240 Caitlin Moore       27 Hanover            NH 1:39:37 


               ********MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1   857   680 Joshua Grant        22 Nashua             NH 1:15:21 
    2   860   122 Alex Hall           26 Hanover            NH 1:16:22 
    3   869   558 Ben Cunkelman       24 Hanover            NH 1:25:32 
    4   876   870 BRANDON BAKER       26 NEW LONDON         NH 1:27:56 
    5   884   316 Andrew Faughnan     23 Stoneham           MA 1:30:21 


              ********FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1   877   770 Tammy Richards      39 Williamsville      VT 1:28:00 
    2   889  1186 Linda Spooner       39 Sturbridge         MA 1:31:35 
    3   893   455 Kate Boobar         31 Stratton Mountain  VT 1:33:02 
    4   910   347 Kate Levy           30 Plainfield         NH 1:37:09 
    5   911    86 Sara Malcolm        30 Norwich            VT 1:37:16 


               ********MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1   855   866 Josh Steffen        33                       1:14:27 
    2   856   790 Justin Montgomery   37 Claremont          NH 1:14:41 
    3   861   128 Ben Pangie          30 Windsor            VT 1:16:23 
    4   863   855 Adam Groff          35 Hanover            NH 1:22:03 
    5   864   348 Brent Levy          31 Plainfield         NH 1:23:00 


              ********FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1   971   626 Marlene Burr        47 PARKTON            MD 1:44:02 
    2   975   639 Christine Suhesky   41 Greenland          NH 1:44:36 
    3   982   854 Auden McClure       48 Lyme               NH 1:45:11 
    4   986   236 Clair Hunt          40 Hanover            NH 1:45:34 
    5  1002   484 Rebecca Thomforde   40 Randolph           VT 1:46:58 


               ********MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1   867   772 Mike Barton         40 White river juncti VT 1:23:55 
    2   870   203 James O'Malley      42 Hanover            NH 1:26:26 
    3   878   151 Paul Coats          40 Lebanon            NH 1:29:31 
    4   879   140 Steve Bensen        49 Norwich            VT 1:29:36 
    5   880   315 Joseph Fauci        40 WRJ                VT 1:29:37 


              ********FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1   939   155 Jill Kearney Niles  55 Etna               NH 1:40:52 
    2   963   658 jackie paulsen      53 hanover            NH 1:43:32 
    3  1004  1176 CAROLYN COLE        50 CORNISH            NH 1:47:10 
    4  1010   396 Clare Holland       57 Norwich            VT 1:47:17 
    5  1086   753 ellen lewis         54 enfield            NH 1:54:29 


               ********MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1   913   856 Marc Seltzer        51 Lebanon            NH 1:37:18 
    2   919   294 Joe Cerniglia       50 Springfield        VT 1:38:22 
    3   927   189 douglas austin      59 west lebanon       NH 1:39:59 
    4   935   899 RICHARD GROTZ       53 NORTH EASTON       MA 1:40:40 
    5   981   327 John Houde          52 Meriden            NH 1:45:10 


              ********FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
    1  1096   318 Elizabeth Gonnerma  68 Hanover            NH 1:55:10 
    2  1421   222 Joanne Brown        61 White River Jct.   VT 2:20:11 
    3  1477    78 Emel Cambel         64 BARRE              VT 2:32:56 


               ********MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
    1  1029   764 Tom Ozahowski       62 Thetford           VT 1:49:34 
    2  1107     8 John Raby           69 New London         NH 1:55:43 
    3  1119   361 John Pate           60 Grantham           NH 1:56:22 
    4  1180    49 John Elkaliouby     68 Hampstead          NH 1:59:55 
    5  1194    76 Paul McCadam        65 Mahwah             NJ 2:01:21 


              ********FEMALE HALF AGE GROUP:  70 - 99********


               ********MALE HALF AGE GROUP:  70 - 99********
    1  1165   319 Michael Gonnerman   71 Hanover            NH 1:59:06 
    2  1506   176 Richard Meyer       76 Thetford Center    VT 2:42:21 

TOP

       

About The Author

whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867

More Info...