RESULTS: Crownpoint Pigskin Classic 5k – 2015

Crownpoint Pigskin Classic 5k
Claremont, NH 02/01/2015
Results by Millennium Timing

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Pace
1 1/1 MOPEN Kevin Glover 35 M Claremont 19:03.3 6:08
2 1/4 M20-29 Brian Lashway 26 M Charlestown 20:05.2 6:28
3 1/1 FOPEN Erin Boxer 39 F Ludlow 22:36.9 7:17
4 2/4 M20-29 Joshua Doonan 28 M Newport 22:41.0 7:19
5 1/29 F40-49 Rebecca Pickul 47 F Claremont 22:41.3 7:19
6 1/23 F30-39 Crystal Morey 38 F Bellows Falls 22:43.2 7:19
7 1/8 M30-39 Stephen Lee 32 M Claremont 23:16.9 7:30
8 2/8 M30-39 Brett Grout 39 M Brattleboro 23:18.7 7:31
9 1/12 M40-49 Chris Haskell 42 M Charlestown 23:23.2 7:32
10 2/23 F30-39 Jennifer Holl 36 F North Sutton 23:24.3 7:32
11 2/12 M40-49 Eric McCaffrey 42 M Charlestown 23:28.1 7:34
12 3/12 M40-49 James Holl 41 M North Sutton 23:54.4 7:42
13 1/2 M13-19 Zachary Stanhope 15 M Claremont 24:01.8 7:45
14 2/2 M13-19 Derrick Stanhope 14 M Claremont 24:01.9 7:45
15 1/2 M0-12 Simon Demars 10 M Claremont 24:10.5 7:47
16 2/29 F40-49 Aimee Sherman 42 F Newbury 24:15.5 7:49
17 3/4 M20-29 Theodore Czechowicz 27 M Claremont 24:32.9 7:55
18 4/12 M40-49 Brian Drapeau 43 M Sunapee 25:09.1 8:06
19 1/13 F20-29 Faye Harrington 25 F Claremont 25:26.7 8:12
20 5/12 M40-49 Travis Hodgdon 43 M Newport 25:28.0 8:12
21 1/16 F50-59 Willo Sullivan 51 F Springfield 25:31.8 8:14
22 3/29 F40-49 Deborah Parkman 46 F Andover 25:38.9 8:16
23 6/12 M40-49 Jeff Barrette 40 M Claremont 25:39.9 8:16
24 3/8 M30-39 Eric Ruffin 32 M Claremont 25:47.6 8:19
25 3/23 F30-39 Sara Glover 35 F Claremont 26:16.6 8:28
26 4/29 F40-49 Lori Haskell 44 F Charlestown 26:16.6 8:28
27 7/12 M40-49 Gabe Bailey 40 M Charlestown 26:16.7 8:28
28 1/9 M50-59 Sean Sullivan 58 M Springfield 26:46.1 8:37
29 5/29 F40-49 Jennifer Hill 45 F Newport 26:56.5 8:41
30 4/23 F30-39 Susannah Colby 33 F Sharon 27:00.2 8:42
31 4/8 M30-39 John Flannery 34 M Claremont 27:18.7 8:48
32 4/4 M20-29 Dail Mower 27 M Claremont 27:18.8 8:48
33 2/9 M50-59 Pierre Landry 53 M Brattleboro 27:23.4 8:49
34 2/2 M0-12 Thomas Demars 7 M Claremont 27:25.8 8:50
35 6/29 F40-49 Christine Demars 41 F Claremont 27:25.8 8:50
36 7/29 F40-49 Eleusa Livermore 49 F Charlestown 27:37.2 8:54
37 5/23 F30-39 Jennifer Garaffa 36 F Grafton 27:45.6 8:57
38 2/16 F50-59 Karen Cutter 56 F Cornish 27:50.3 8:58
39 3/9 M50-59 Bruce Pilvelait 52 M Charlestown 27:51.8 8:59
40 6/23 F30-39 Sarah Shute 35 F Hartland 28:34.7 9:12
41 4/9 M50-59 Ed Lawrence 57 M Charlestown 28:37.4 9:13
42 2/13 F20-29 Breanna Gokey 23 F Claremont 28:50.7 9:18
43 1/2 F13-19 Lexi Goad 14 F Windsor 29:18.4 9:26
44 3/16 F50-59 Kristi Veverka 57 F Claremont 29:21.0 9:27
45 7/23 F30-39 Jackie Demag 37 F Claremont 29:24.4 9:28
46 8/29 F40-49 Dee Smith 44 F Claremont 29:29.3 9:30
47 3/13 F20-29 Sarah Cram 28 F Cornish 29:40.5 9:34
48 5/8 M30-39 Robert Walker 35 M Newport 30:01.5 9:40
49 4/13 F20-29 Ashley Czechowicz 27 F Claremont 30:09.5 9:43
50 5/13 F20-29 Tiffany French 27 F Alstead 30:19.5 9:46
51 6/13 F20-29 Aimee Friesen 27 F Claremont 30:33.4 9:51
52 4/16 F50-59 Becki Gordon 57 F Claremont 30:33.4 9:51
53 9/29 F40-49 Karen Jameson 46 F Cornish 30:34.2 9:51
54 8/23 F30-39 Melissa Naylor 34 F Ascutney 30:58.7 9:59
55 10/29 F40-49 Michele Shepherd 46 F Windsor 31:00.2 9:59
56 5/9 M50-59 Stanley Marro 52 M Claremont 31:11.5 10:03
57 6/8 M30-39 Scott Perez 35 M White River Jct 31:56.8 10:17
58 6/9 M50-59 Kerry Putnam 56 M Swanzey 32:08.6 10:21
59 9/23 F30-39 Karen Wright 34 F South Strafford 32:13.9 10:23
60 1/5 F0-12 Ayla Royce 7 F Sunapee 32:17.2 10:24
61 7/8 M30-39 Michael Myers 35 M Claremont 32:17.4 10:24
62 11/29 F40-49 Christine Frederick 41 F Claremont 32:35.3 10:30
63 12/29 F40-49 Timberly Grout 45 F Brattleboro 32:36.9 10:30
64 7/9 M50-59 Eric Flaig 53 M Claremont 32:42.2 10:32
65 13/29 F40-49 Jennifer Flaig 41 F Claremont 32:49.6 10:34
66 8/9 M50-59 Peter Goodwin 56 M Claremont 32:49.8 10:35
67 14/29 F40-49 Angela Kuit 40 F White River Jct 32:53.7 10:36
68 15/29 F40-49 Tracy Currier 44 F Claremont 33:16.9 10:43
69 10/23 F30-39 Samantha Reney 32 F Grantham 33:29.1 10:47
70 16/29 F40-49 Wendy Leahy 43 F Claremont 33:39.7 10:51
71 5/16 F50-59 Diane Vergara 51 F Brattleboro 34:16.5 11:02
72 2/2 F13-19 Becca Scranton 19 F Claremont 34:26.2 11:06
73 7/13 F20-29 Noelle Cowdrey 25 F Claremont 34:31.4 11:07
74 8/12 M40-49 Ken Aldrich 49 M Claremont 34:31.5 11:07
75 17/29 F40-49 Tammy Houghton 47 F Springfield 34:44.2 11:11
76 6/16 F50-59 Lynne Wiggins 52 F Newport 34:58.0 11:16
77 8/13 F20-29 Lindsay Wadleigh 26 F Claremont 34:59.2 11:16
78 11/23 F30-39 Crystal Kelley 34 F Stoddard 34:59.6 11:16
79 12/23 F30-39 Daylyn Finnegan 39 F Claremont 35:11.3 11:20
80 13/23 F30-39 Amy Legasse 35 F Springfield 35:34.7 11:28
81 14/23 F30-39 Sarah Hastings 36 F S Acworth 35:35.4 11:28
82 18/29 F40-49 Jennifer Griffin 47 F S Acworth 35:35.5 11:28
83 7/16 F50-59 Dianne Swinyer 59 F Charlestown 36:20.5 11:42
84 15/23 F30-39 Kate Holmes 37 F Claremont 36:40.3 11:49
85 19/29 F40-49 Melissa Drapeau 44 F Sunapee 36:47.1 11:51
86 9/13 F20-29 Shauni Goodwin 29 F Windsor 36:53.4 11:53
87 16/23 F30-39 Crystal Brooks 32 F Hartland 36:53.7 11:53
88 17/23 F30-39 Elyse Payson 34 F Lebanon 36:53.8 11:53
89 18/23 F30-39 Leslie Peabody 34 F Newport 37:22.9 12:02
90 19/23 F30-39 Jenna Ouellette 34 F White River Jct 37:23.1 12:02
91 9/12 M40-49 Albon Powell 40 M Unity 37:29.6 12:05
92 20/29 F40-49 Jill Chastenay 40 F Lebanon 37:29.7 12:05
93 8/16 F50-59 Ingrid Sell 56 F Putney 37:30.6 12:05
94 9/16 F50-59 Lisa Heath 50 F Charlestown 37:51.0 12:11
95 10/16 F50-59 Sharon Companion 50 F Claremont 37:52.9 12:12
96 11/16 F50-59 Judith McIntyre 51 F Walpole 38:44.2 12:29
97 21/29 F40-49 Jennifer Lessard 43 F Claremont 39:28.2 12:43
98 10/12 M40-49 Michael Lessard 45 M Claremont 39:28.5 12:43
99 2/5 F0-12 Callaway Barrette 12 F Claremont 40:06.1 12:55
100 3/5 F0-12 Summer Barrette 9 F Claremont 40:12.2 12:57
101 22/29 F40-49 Sarah Barrette 40 F Claremont 40:12.8 12:57
102 12/16 F50-59 Desiree Roff 52 F Walpole 41:28.6 13:21
103 23/29 F40-49 Kathy Sevene 42 F Keene 41:45.2 13:27
104 1/3 F60+ Carol Kangas 61 F South Acworth 41:51.0 13:29
105 10/13 F20-29 Brittani Kuit 26 F White River Jct 41:54.2 13:30
106 11/13 F20-29 Ashley Kuit 24 F White River Jct 41:54.7 13:30
107 24/29 F40-49 Shannon Tracy 40 F Brattleboro 42:31.2 13:42
108 4/5 F0-12 Katelynn Cass 10 F Claremont 42:58.7 13:50
109 8/8 M30-39 Michael Cass 39 M Claremont 42:58.8 13:51
110 25/29 F40-49 Tami Hemond 41 F Hartland 43:34.7 14:02
111 26/29 F40-49 Linda Blake 46 F White River Juncti 43:38.1 14:03
112 13/16 F50-59 Charmane Sablock 50 F Claremont 46:10.3 14:52
113 12/13 F20-29 Chantel Thresher 27 F Claremont 46:10.5 14:52
114 5/5 F0-12 Lauren Cass 8 F Claremont 46:18.8 14:55
115 20/23 F30-39 Heidi Cass 38 F Claremont 46:19.3 14:55
116 27/29 F40-49 Karen Stanhope 42 F Claremont 47:16.5 15:13
117 21/23 F30-39 Odalie Bernash 37 F Claremont 47:56.8 15:26
118 14/16 F50-59 Liza Draper 52 F Claremont 49:40.9 16:00
119 9/9 M50-59 Ernest (bim Dansereau 55 M Claremont 50:17.0 16:12
120 15/16 F50-59 Sandy Dansereau 54 F Claremont 50:17.2 16:12
121 28/29 F40-49 Tracy Hussey 43 F Claremont 52:20.9 16:51
122 11/12 M40-49 Rick Hussey 48 M Claremont 52:20.9 16:51
123 29/29 F40-49 Kerry Mogan 46 F Brattleboro 53:01.5 17:05
124 22/23 F30-39 Allison Breen 34 F Quechee 55:14.8 17:47
125 23/23 F30-39 Alyson Hinkley 34 F Claremont 55:16.8 17:48
126 13/13 F20-29 Caitlyn Shepherd 23 F Windsor 56:11.6 18:06
127 2/3 F60+ Nancy Placy 60 F Newport 56:11.8 18:06
128 16/16 F50-59 Marlene Beauman 55 F Claremont 56:11.8 18:06
129 12/12 M40-49 Chris Shepard 44 M Windsor 56:12.1 18:06
130 3/3 F60+ Odalie Ince 64 F Claremont 1:01:35.6 19:50
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...