RESULTS: Jingle Bell Run – Portsmouth

Portsmouth Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis
Portsmouth, NH 12/13/2014
Results by Millennium Timing

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime
1 1/3 MOPEN Nathan Huppe 34 M Dover 16:44.4 16:44.3
2 2/3 MOPEN Ryan Proulx 35 M Portsmouth 16:54.2 16:54.2
3 3/3 MOPEN Erik Johnson 38 M Seward 16:55.1 16:55.1
4 1/6 M20-29 Kevin St. Laurent 27 M Newmarket 18:16.2 18:16.1
5 1/12 M40-49 Darin Brown 47 M Midison 18:33.1 18:32.4
6 2/6 M20-29 Ned Dalzell 29 M Portsmouth 18:54.8 18:54.8
7 2/12 M40-49 David Audet 49 M Concord 18:59.8 18:59.8
8 1/2 M10-19 Sean Toomey 15 M Salem 19:47.0 19:46.9
9 1/3 FOPEN Melissa Murray 19 F Newfields 20:22.7 20:22.6
10 2/3 FOPEN Maddie Baughn 14 F Dover 21:09.3 21:09.3
11 3/12 M40-49 Richard Rogers 44 M Rochester 21:43.6 21:42.0
12 1/10 M30-39 Scott Conley 32 M Salem 22:11.8 22:09.3
13 3/3 FOPEN Erin Proulx 35 F Portsmouth 22:19.0 22:18.9
14 2/10 M30-39 Andy Doerr 35 M Newmarket 23:09.0 22:52.9
15 3/10 M30-39 Josh Tyler 38 M Stratham 23:08.9 22:53.3
16 4/10 M30-39 Ryan Connolly 30 M New London 23:06.9 23:01.5
17 1/9 M50-59 Dennis Ruane 58 M Billerica 23:16.8 23:13.0
18 5/10 M30-39 Drew Szeliga 30 M Exeter 23:22.2 23:20.7
19 1/17 F60-69 Geri Clifford 61 F Rye 23:31.7 23:29.7
20 4/12 M40-49 Rick Stacy 48 M Stratham 23:56.1 23:52.5
21 1/32 F40-49 Margaret Callan 47 F York 24:26.0 24:22.7
22 1/32 F50-59 Nancy Jacovina 59 F Sandown 24:28.5 24:26.8
23 5/12 M40-49 Philip Major 40 M East Wakefield 24:38.9 24:27.6
24 6/10 M30-39 Kurt Devylder 33 M Wolfeboro 24:43.2 24:37.9
25 2/9 M50-59 Jon Verville 52 M Exeter 24:42.7 24:40.0
26 2/32 F50-59 Janet Perkins-Howlan 52 F Durham 24:47.3 24:42.3
27 1/21 F10-19 Josephine Ek 13 F Kittery Point 25:08.5 25:05.9
28 6/12 M40-49 Jason Ellis 42 M South Yarmouth 25:24.6 25:21.4
29 3/32 F50-59 Kathleen Rioux 59 F Manchester 25:27.9 25:21.4
30 4/32 F50-59 Judy Heddy 58 F Bennington 25:28.4 25:25.4
31 1/23 F30-39 Joanna Belanger 38 F Concord 25:37.6 25:26.6
32 1/7 M60-69 Joe Hayes 66 M Portsmouth 25:48.2 25:41.5
33 3/9 M50-59 Tom Raffio 58 M Bow 25:52.7 25:52.6
34 2/23 F30-39 Lesley Ware 34 F Andover 26:07.0 26:03.3
35 2/32 F40-49 Sharon Pirhala 46 F Rochester 26:13.8 26:11.1
36 3/23 F30-39 Erin Ellis 34 F South Yarmouth 26:23.9 26:19.4
37 4/23 F30-39 Sarah Buttrick 35 F Eliot 26:30.9 26:19.5
38 2/21 F10-19 Jessica Corriveau 16 F Milton 26:27.8 26:22.9
39 2/17 F60-69 Billy Prentiss 67 F Portsmouth 26:35.2 26:31.1
40 7/12 M40-49 Michael Urbano 45 M Portsmouth 26:37.9 26:34.8
41 2/7 M60-69 Jonathan Parell 65 M Sanborn 26:46.7 26:43.1
42 4/9 M50-59 Cliff Mommsen 52 M Somersworth 26:53.1 26:47.0
43 1/13 F20-29 Eilen Haebler 28 F Portsmouth 26:52.8 26:47.5
44 5/32 F50-59 Sylvia Trueworthy 56 F Rochester 27:03.9 26:58.0
45 3/7 M60-69 Jimmy Meyer 60 M Sandown 27:20.9 27:18.7
46 3/32 F40-49 Karen Gouin 47 F Sanford 27:29.1 27:26.7
47 5/23 F30-39 Jennifer Victorino 33 F Manchester 27:32.2 27:29.4
48 6/23 F30-39 Sarah Fleck 34 F Portsmouth 27:46.4 27:34.2
49 7/10 M30-39 Thomas Ware 34 M Andover 27:41.7 27:38.2
50 3/6 M20-29 Robert Gallagher 24 M Brookfield 27:43.4 27:38.6
51 7/23 F30-39 Jess Melgey 34 F Portsmouth 27:54.0 27:42.4
52 4/32 F40-49 Johnna Avery 40 F York 28:04.4 27:46.7
53 6/32 F50-59 Grace Duke 55 F Portsmouth 28:07.7 27:55.6
54 8/12 M40-49 Paul Riordan 48 M Wenham 28:15.0 28:05.6
55 9/12 M40-49 Nick Gouin 48 M Sanford 28:15.6 28:13.3
56 2/13 F20-29 Jessie Akelian 24 F Raymond 28:37.7 28:30.3
57 5/32 F40-49 Karen Huard 43 F Weare 28:39.2 28:32.7
58 6/32 F40-49 Kimberly Chabot 49 F Henniker 28:39.3 28:32.7
59 2/2 M10-19 Trevor Salema 15 M Kittery 29:11.9 29:01.7
60 3/21 F10-19 Lily McCandless 18 F Concord 29:20.9 29:12.1
61 5/9 M50-59 Roy McCandless 52 M Concord 29:22.0 29:13.0
62 7/32 F50-59 Cathy Brophy 54 F Stratham 29:26.9 29:21.3
63 8/10 M30-39 Jon Jackson 31 M South Boston 29:42.6 29:28.0
64 7/32 F40-49 Jill Capoblanco 43 F Portsmouth 29:37.7 29:31.5
65 3/13 F20-29 Kaitlin Mulqueen 27 F York 29:37.6 29:31.7
66 8/32 F50-59 Deborah Rosenthal 53 F Concord 29:33.7 29:31.7
67 8/32 F40-49 Shei Nada 47 F Portsmouth 29:37.8 29:31.8
68 4/21 F10-19 Sarah Robillard 10 F Kittery 29:47.6 29:43.8
69 8/23 F30-39 Mari Jackson 35 F South Boston 30:03.2 29:48.6
70 10/12 M40-49 Dan Poliquin 48 M Portsmouth 30:03.1 29:56.0
71 9/32 F40-49 Christie Salema 47 F Kittery 30:06.4 29:56.4
72 4/13 F20-29 Hannah Smith 25 F Portsmouth 29:56.8 29:57.7
73 10/32 F40-49 Patricia Robillard 47 F Kittery 30:04.8 30:00.6
74 9/23 F30-39 Gretchen Dovholuk 35 F Dover 30:38.1 30:25.7
75 10/23 F30-39 Carla Femino 31 F Somersworth 30:55.5 30:42.5
76 11/32 F40-49 Heidi Wefers 49 F York 31:02.0 30:50.3
77 12/32 F40-49 Kristin Clark 42 F Hampton 31:05.6 30:50.4
78 1/2 F70+ Mary Ulinski 70 F Sanbornville 31:15.1 30:50.6
79 9/10 M30-39 Cj Fleck 34 M Portsmouth 31:28.9 30:51.0
80 1/2 F0-9 Cecelia Fleck 4 F Portsmouth 31:28.8 30:51.3
81 1/4 M70+ Paul Desveaux 72 M Sanford 31:01.2 30:56.5
82 9/32 F50-59 Bethany Miller-Clark 50 F Landaff 31:21.4 31:06.7
83 11/23 F30-39 Claire Blaudschun 32 F Rye 31:36.2 31:26.2
84 5/13 F20-29 Mary Hoyt 25 F Rochester 32:06.9 31:53.8
85 6/13 F20-29 Coney Fitzgerald 27 F Porsmouth 32:07.3 31:59.1
86 4/6 M20-29 John Mendenhall 28 M Portsmouth 32:07.4 31:59.3
87 7/13 F20-29 Kelsey Murray 22 F Kittery 32:08.5 31:59.7
88 12/23 F30-39 Jessica Ann Clark 31 F Rochester 32:15.6 32:02.1
89 10/32 F50-59 Celeste Craig 58 F Sanbornton 32:12.7 32:08.1
90 13/23 F30-39 Melissa Williams 35 F Berwick 33:07.7 32:38.1
91 13/32 F40-49 Darcy Coffta 46 F Sanford 33:07.6 32:38.2
92 8/13 F20-29 Asja Asceric 28 F Manchester 32:53.6 32:42.0
93 11/32 F50-59 Lynn Szymanski 50 F Rollinsford 32:57.8 32:45.4
94 14/32 F40-49 Michelle Deorodci 43 F Greenland 33:09.3 32:51.9
95 15/32 F40-49 Jenny White 42 F Eagan 33:10.0 32:52.8
96 10/10 M30-39 Dustin Buttrick 34 M Eliot 33:50.9 33:14.5
97 4/7 M60-69 Joseph Phillips 62 M Norwich 33:24.1 33:14.6
98 12/32 F50-59 Laura Champion 57 F Essex 33:37.9 33:29.2
99 9/13 F20-29 Miranda Perkins 23 F West Newton 34:09.4 34:02.1
100 5/6 M20-29 Nicholas Bates 23 M West Newton 34:09.6 34:02.4
101 13/32 F50-59 Janice Murray 54 F Rochester 34:20.7 34:12.8
102 16/32 F40-49 Judy Pope 49 F Portsmouth 34:33.9 34:20.8
103 10/13 F20-29 Bethany Hostetler 27 F Portsmouth 34:56.8 34:32.1
104 14/23 F30-39 Dahlia Nardone 33 F Portsmouth 34:56.9 34:32.5
105 15/23 F30-39 Laura Maddock 33 F Portsmouth 34:57.1 34:32.8
106 11/12 M40-49 Leo McDonough 44 M Hampton 34:58.9 34:42.5
107 12/12 M40-49 Josh Clark 43 M Hampton 34:58.9 34:42.9
108 17/32 F40-49 Christine Bistany 45 F Salem 34:56.0 34:43.2
109 6/9 M50-59 Scott Pettis 53 M New Castle 35:02.3 34:45.3
110 14/32 F50-59 Celeste Martel 55 F Barrington 35:32.9 35:07.7
111 16/23 F30-39 Jill Fitzgerald 34 F Brookline 35:22.3 35:08.3
112 17/23 F30-39 Amber Lorden 35 F Brookline 35:22.3 35:08.6
113 15/32 F50-59 Holly Hillsgrove 52 F Barrington 35:37.7 35:12.9
114 18/23 F30-39 Elaine Moran 32 F Newmarket 36:12.6 36:03.3
115 18/32 F40-49 Melissa Poliquin 46 F Portsmouth 36:37.1 36:29.3
116 3/17 F60-69 Joyce Rogers 61 F Plymouth 37:16.6 37:08.7
117 5/7 M60-69 James Therrien 67 M Hampton 37:43.8 37:31.5
118 19/32 F40-49 Heather A Ashton 49 F Alton 38:50.2 38:22.1
119 20/32 F40-49 Tracy Gobbi 41 F Eliot 38:35.3 38:29.0
120 16/32 F50-59 Ellen Wood 59 F Dover 38:55.6 38:48.3
121 4/17 F60-69 Am McKeon 64 F Rye 39:15.9 38:50.6
122 19/23 F30-39 Meghan Brower 33 F Stratham 39:15.6 38:51.7
123 7/9 M50-59 Adam Rosenthal 57 M Concord 39:39.6 39:26.6
124 17/32 F50-59 Leslie Perkins 55 F Essex 39:45.5 39:35.7
125 20/23 F30-39 Stacey Shetenhelm 33 F Kittery 40:14.3 39:58.8
126 21/23 F30-39 Deanna Swallow 32 F South Berwick 40:10.6 40:05.5
127 18/32 F50-59 Cathy Jo Parlin 52 F Augusta 40:10.8 40:05.7
128 19/32 F50-59 Kathy Raque 59 F Greenland 40:28.0 40:15.2
129 5/17 F60-69 Daureen Desveaux 69 F Sanford 40:33.8 40:29.5
130 21/32 F40-49 Jennifer Weeden 40 F Nottingham 41:07.7 40:58.7
131 2/4 M70+ Paul Lahme 84 M York Beach 41:38.8 41:16.8
132 6/7 M60-69 Steve Katz 62 M E. Longmeadow 41:28.2 41:17.3
133 20/32 F50-59 Candy Fish 51 F Dover 41:49.8 41:36.0
134 6/17 F60-69 Karen Kelley 60 F Kittery Point 42:25.6 42:12.3
135 22/32 F40-49 Ginny Littlefield 44 F Barrington 42:54.6 42:32.1
136 23/32 F40-49 Heidi Ricci 49 F Rye 44:20.2 44:14.7
137 21/32 F50-59 Moira Goodman 54 F Rye 44:20.4 44:15.0
138 22/32 F50-59 Maureen Semprini 51 F Rye 44:20.3 44:15.5
139 7/17 F60-69 Terry Lee Harrington 61 F Salisbury 45:21.5 45:05.5
140 5/21 F10-19 Haley Doubleday 11 F South Berwick 46:54.3 46:15.1
141 6/21 F10-19 Ellie Cassidy 10 F South Berwick 46:54.5 46:16.3
142 7/21 F10-19 Ruby Leonard 10 F South Berwick 46:53.0 46:17.3
143 8/21 F10-19 Kate Adams 10 F South Berwick 46:53.5 46:17.4
144 9/21 F10-19 Katie McColley 10 F South Berwick 46:53.0 46:17.5
145 22/23 F30-39 Erin McNulty 35 F South Berwick 47:06.4 46:27.0
146 23/32 F50-59 Jane Adams 51 F South Berwick 47:15.1 46:34.5
147 2/2 F0-9 Katherine Wilder 9 F South Berwick 47:24.1 46:43.3
148 24/32 F40-49 Dawn Nelson 46 F North Haverhill 46:59.5 46:44.5
149 24/32 F50-59 Denise Gallagher 55 F Brookfield 47:00.6 46:49.3
150 25/32 F40-49 Melanie Doubleday 44 F South Berwick 47:40.3 47:00.2
151 8/17 F60-69 Lana Rhea 63 F South Berwick 48:03.2 47:21.0
152 23/23 F30-39 Kirsten Wilder 39 F South Berwick 48:04.5 47:21.3
153 26/32 F40-49 Dolores Leonard 48 F South Berwick 48:03.5 47:21.4
154 11/13 F20-29 Brianne Ito 29 F New London 48:27.3 48:21.3
155 25/32 F50-59 Sarah Bedingfield 55 F Stratham 49:08.2 48:45.0
156 9/17 F60-69 Judy Phillips 62 F Norwich 50:39.5 50:28.9
157 10/21 F10-19 Nina McDonough 10 F Hampton 51:01.2 50:37.5
158 27/32 F40-49 Stacey McDonough 42 F Hampton 51:05.8 50:43.1
159 8/9 M50-59 Dave Rather 54 M Rye Beach 51:50.5 51:22.9
160 26/32 F50-59 Naomi Rather 54 F Rye Beach 51:50.7 51:23.7
161 11/21 F10-19 Josie McOenough 12 F Hampton 52:17.8 52:01.1
162 12/21 F10-19 Emma Clark 13 F Hampton 52:25.1 52:07.6
163 13/21 F10-19 Grace Cooper 12 F Hampton 53:02.3 52:47.8
164 10/17 F60-69 Tina Priftakis 64 F Nahant 53:21.1 52:59.7
165 11/17 F60-69 Diane King 63 F Hampstead 53:21.0 53:00.1
166 27/32 F50-59 Karen Bensley 54 F Kittery Point 54:15.4 53:36.0
167 28/32 F40-49 Anna Swan 45 F Kittery 54:38.5 54:03.2
168 12/17 F60-69 Pat Ford 69 F Portsmouth 54:38.4 54:03.3
169 14/21 F10-19 Natalie Clark 10 F Hampton 54:27.5 54:04.1
170 13/17 F60-69 Linda Murray 62 F Kittery 54:37.6 54:04.2
171 7/7 M60-69 John Clark 64 M Rye 54:27.3 54:06.7
172 14/17 F60-69 Cindy Clark 63 F Rye 54:27.2 54:06.9
173 12/13 F20-29 Michelle Graziano 27 F Contoocook 55:19.4 55:08.6
174 29/32 F40-49 Lisa Hurley 49 F Warner 55:19.3 55:08.6
175 15/17 F60-69 Barbara Darby 62 F Webster 55:25.2 55:14.5
176 3/4 M70+ Chuck Pesik 70 M Portsmouth 59:01.4 58:40.0
177 16/17 F60-69 Deborah Pesik 65 F Portsmouth 59:01.2 58:40.5
178 13/13 F20-29 Samantha Mayo 23 F Concord 59:41.0 59:14.6
179 6/6 M20-29 Sean Culhane 24 M Concord 59:42.2 59:16.0
180 2/2 F70+ Eleanor Champion 78 F Essex 59:45.3 59:21.1
181 30/32 F40-49 Katie Peternell 46 F Kittery 59:50.5 59:27.6
182 15/21 F10-19 Sydney Auclair 12 F Kittery 59:50.6 59:28.4
183 16/21 F10-19 Cala Mc Ellin 12 F Kittery 59:51.0 59:28.9
184 17/21 F10-19 Grace Robillard 12 F Kittery 59:51.0 59:29.1
185 18/21 F10-19 Mackenzie Moore 12 F Kittery 59:51.5 59:29.4
186 31/32 F40-49 Kristine Riordan 46 F Wenham 1:00:11.9 59:39.3
187 28/32 F50-59 Karen Toomey 55 F Salem 1:00:12.3 59:40.2
188 32/32 F40-49 Amy Broadhead 48 F Salem 1:00:11.9 59:40.4
189 19/21 F10-19 Cassidy Toomey 15 F Salem 1:00:12.2 59:40.4
190 29/32 F50-59 Lea Culhane 50 F Hudson 1:00:01.4 59:45.0
191 4/4 M70+ Robert Champion 81 M Essex 1:00:13.8 59:49.7
192 30/32 F50-59 Jacki L Pepin 58 F Alton 1:00:25.5 59:57.0
193 9/9 M50-59 Robert Culhane 54 M Hudson 1:00:16.0 1:00:04.3
194 20/21 F10-19 Molly Stites 12 F Kittery 1:00:30.3 1:00:07.3
195 21/21 F10-19 Lynne Moore 16 F Kittery 1:00:30.9 1:00:09.1
196 31/32 F50-59 Sue Rhodes 54 F Rye 1:01:13.7 1:00:39.1
197 17/17 F60-69 Jane Mulligan 62 F Lebanon 1:01:14.2 1:00:40.7
198 32/32 F50-59 Kerstin Breilaoltz 58 F Durham 1:01:14.2 1:00:42.7
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...