RESULTS: The Salmon Run

The Salmon Run
Rollinsford, NH 10/19/2014
Results by Millennium Timing

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime Pace
1 1/1 MOPEN NATHAN HUPPE 34 M 17:53.7 17:53.7 5:46
2 1/3 M20-29 THOMAS JARVELA 29 M STRATHAM 18:09.2 18:09.2 5:51
3 1/14 M0-14 ALAEXANDER DUNCAN 14 M 20:04.3 20:04.3 6:28
4 1/2 M15-19 ADDISON PRATT 17 M SOMERSWORTH 20:59.6 20:58.4 6:46
5 1/8 M30-39 YANIV SEMO 38 M 21:10.1 21:07.8 6:49
6 2/2 M15-19 DALLAS BROWN 15 M ROCHESTER 21:24.4 21:24.4 6:54
7 1/4 M50+ FRANK ALIX 57 M RYE 21:32.3 21:32.3 6:56
8 2/8 M30-39 GERALD HAMMOND 38 M ROCHESTER 21:46.9 21:46.9 7:01
9 2/4 M50+ TIM HORTON 50 M DURHAM 22:56.1 22:53.4 7:23
10 2/14 M0-14 WILL MCNAMARA 9 M 23:26.7 23:25.7 7:33
11 1/1 FOPEN SALLY MCNAMARA 44 F 23:39.1 23:38.2 7:37
12 1/8 M40-49 RICHARD HARTFORD 45 M 24:05.9 24:04.6 7:45
13 1/18 F40-49 JENNIFER PEPIN 46 F ROLLINSFORD 24:09.3 24:07.2 7:46
14 2/3 M20-29 BRIAN ALDRICH 28 M 24:13.7 24:08.1 7:47
15 3/14 M0-14 WHISTLE LEACH 9 M ROLLINSFORD 24:12.9 24:12.9 7:48
16 2/8 M40-49 MICHAEL AMERO 44 M 24:22.2 24:19.2 7:50
17 3/8 M30-39 BEN WATTS 37 M 24:31.5 24:26.6 7:53
18 1/9 F30-39 NAOMI ANDREWS 32 F 24:44.3 24:42.5 7:58
19 2/9 F30-39 KATHERINE LUCAS 37 F PORTSMOUTH 24:46.7 24:45.5 7:59
20 3/9 F30-39 JENNIFER PRIESTER 36 F 25:01.3 24:48.1 7:59
21 3/8 M40-49 WILLIAM BLOOM 42 M BRENTWOOD 25:01.3 24:58.7 8:03
22 1/6 F50+ JEAN SCHWAB 55 F DOVER 25:10.6 25:08.3 8:06
23 4/9 F30-39 CASSIE FOSS 34 F ROLLINSFORD 25:16.7 25:11.4 8:07
24 4/14 M0-14 OSCAR WHITCOMB 11 M ROLLISFORD 26:03.8 26:03.8 8:24
25 4/8 M40-49 COLBY WALKER 41 M ROLLINSFORD 26:20.1 26:09.8 8:26
26 1/7 F20-29 COLLEEN JARVELA 29 F STRATHAM 26:15.8 26:10.8 8:26
27 2/18 F40-49 LAUREL HORNE 49 F 26:44.8 26:39.2 8:35
28 5/14 M0-14 ANTHONY ARRIGONI 9 M ROLLINSFORD 27:19.8 27:18.1 8:48
29 3/18 F40-49 ANNA LYNCH 45 F NORTH ANDOVER 28:01.1 27:56.2 9:00
30 1/22 F0-14 SOPHIE MITCHELL 10 F ROLLINSFORD 28:00.6 27:59.2 9:01
31 2/22 F0-14 NOA SEMO 9 F 28:00.6 27:59.2 9:01
32 HANNAH EDGERLY 28:04.0 28:04.0 9:03
33 5/8 M40-49 SCOTT ARRIGONI 48 M ROLLINSFORD 28:48.4 28:46.3 9:16
34 5/9 F30-39 MARIKA STEENBLOCK 31 F DOVER 29:32.6 29:28.6 9:30
35 3/3 M20-29 MARK BURTON 29 M ROLLINSFORD 29:39.1 29:30.0 9:30
36 2/7 F20-29 MALLORY CARPENTIER 28 F ROLLINSFORD 29:39.2 29:30.2 9:30
37 4/18 F40-49 KELLY COLBY 41 F 29:40.5 29:33.5 9:31
38 KYLIE VALLEY 29:35.0 29:33.8 9:31
39 3/22 F0-14 ALI ARRIGONI 10 F ROLLINSFORD 29:53.2 29:51.6 9:37
40 2/6 F50+ ELLEN ARRIGONI 50 F ROLLINSFORD 29:53.7 29:51.8 9:37
41 4/22 F0-14 CHLOE HENDRICK 11 F ROLLINSFORD 29:57.4 29:54.8 9:38
42 5/22 F0-14 ELLA VENNARD 10 F 29:56.8 29:56.7 9:39
43 3/6 F50+ REBECCA WRIGHT 60 F SOUTH BERWICK 30:08.5 30:04.5 9:41
44 6/9 F30-39 AUDREY VAN PAMEL 33 F DOVER 30:47.8 30:41.6 9:53
45 5/18 F40-49 LORRAINE FJELD 44 F ROLLISFORD 30:56.0 30:50.8 9:56
46 6/18 F40-49 TANYA CATTABRIGA 40 F SOUTH BERWICK 31:08.2 30:57.2 9:58
47 7/9 F30-39 VICTORIA BEST 37 F 31:34.5 31:21.8 10:06
48 3/7 F20-29 JESENIA AVILES 22 F DERRY 31:29.9 31:26.3 10:08
49 6/22 F0-14 EMMA LABRECK 11 F 31:26.6 31:26.6 10:08
50 4/8 M30-39 PETER HEBERT 32 M 31:34.2 31:26.7 10:08
51 4/6 F50+ BARBARA BERRY 52 F 31:44.3 31:37.1 10:11
52 5/8 M30-39 NEIL LARSON 35 M SOMERSWORTH 31:49.0 31:40.8 10:12
53 7/22 F0-14 MIA CONSTANTAKUS 9 F 31:53.6 31:50.5 10:15
54 8/9 F30-39 CHRISTINE CONSTANTAKOS 35 F ROLLINSFORD 31:53.8 31:50.6 10:15
55 LYNN SZYMANSKI 32:07.3 31:57.8 10:18
56 6/14 M0-14 LEVI WHITCOMB 9 M ROLLINSFORD 32:02.7 32:02.7 10:19
57 4/7 F20-29 STEFANIE POLYCHRONIS 21 F 32:17.3 32:11.2 10:22
58 1/1 F15-19 RHAVIN SPINELLI 16 F SOMERSWORTH 33:15.7 33:14.1 10:42
59 8/22 F0-14 ANNA TROTT 11 F 34:01.6 33:57.0 10:56
60 7/14 M0-14 REILLY THOMAS 12 M 34:23.6 34:22.3 11:04
61 9/22 F0-14 MARGARET KOVANCLN 10 F 34:29.4 34:26.8 11:06
62 10/22 F0-14 LANA EMBRY 8 F ROLLINSFORD 34:36.6 34:34.5 11:08
63 5/7 F20-29 ALANNA BROWN 27 F EXETER 34:36.9 34:34.5 11:08
64 7/18 F40-49 ANDREA FOUNTAIN 40 F SOUTH BERWICK 34:49.8 34:44.7 11:11
65 8/18 F40-49 LAURIE THOMAS 40 F 34:54.9 34:48.8 11:13
66 11/22 F0-14 MADISON FJELD 11 F ROLLINSFORD 34:54.6 34:54.6 11:15
67 6/8 M30-39 BILL HOWELL 39 M SOUTH BERWICK 35:20.0 35:08.9 11:19
68 8/14 M0-14 LUKE KOVALCIN 12 M 35:18.3 35:16.7 11:22
69 9/18 F40-49 KELLEY MERRLHEW 45 F Rochester 35:24.6 35:18.6 11:22
70 9/14 M0-14 RYAN HOWELL 9 M SOUTH BERWICK 35:37.4 35:26.5 11:25
71 12/22 F0-14 SIVAN SEMO 7 F 35:42.5 35:38.8 11:29
72 6/8 M40-49 GEORGE THOMAS 40 M 35:55.8 35:49.5 11:32
73 10/18 F40-49 KAREN SEMO 45 F 36:02.5 35:58.8 11:35
74 13/22 F0-14 MADISON LABRECK 9 F 36:31.2 36:26.7 11:44
75 10/14 M0-14 WADE THOMAS 10 M 36:28.6 36:28.6 11:45
76 14/22 F0-14 RUBY SORBELLO 11 F ROLLINSFORD 36:32.6 36:29.5 11:45
77 11/14 M0-14 CHASE SPINNEY 11 M ROLLINSFORD 36:36.7 36:35.5 11:47
78 6/7 F20-29 LINDSAY LANZER 29 F DURHAM 36:43.0 36:38.8 11:48
79 15/22 F0-14 TAYLOR LABRECK 9 F 36:42.9 36:39.0 11:48
80 3/4 M50+ RALPH BAUMAN 73 M NORTH CONWAY 38:39.9 38:32.5 12:25
81 11/18 F40-49 ELSIE MONTIJO 48 F DERRY 39:27.7 39:24.1 12:41
82 16/22 F0-14 JOSIE DANGELO 8 F ROLLINSFORD 41:11.1 41:02.4 13:13
83 12/18 F40-49 JULIANNE DANGELO 45 F ROLLINSFORD 41:10.7 41:02.4 13:13
84 13/18 F40-49 LAURIANNE BENNETT 49 F 41:14.6 41:09.5 13:15
85 17/22 F0-14 WILLOW BENNETT 8 F 41:14.8 41:10.3 13:16
86 7/8 M40-49 SCOTT SMITH 40 M 42:20.2 42:10.6 13:35
87 18/22 F0-14 MOLLIE SMITH 6 F 42:19.9 42:11.0 13:35
88 14/18 F40-49 JESSICA SMITH 40 F 42:20.0 42:11.1 13:35
89 12/14 M0-14 JACK SARZYNSKI 12 M SOUTH BERWICK 43:18.1 43:18.1 13:57
90 9/9 F30-39 AMANDA AREL 31 F 43:43.9 43:36.6 14:03
91 4/4 M50+ JAMES STRAFUSKY 72 M 43:47.1 43:38.7 14:03
92 19/22 F0-14 FIONA MOULTON 8 F KITTERY 45:20.3 45:14.9 14:34
93 15/18 F40-49 BETHANY MOULTON 41 F KITTERY 45:21.2 45:15.5 14:35
94 5/6 F50+ CAROL PATTILLO 76 F NORTH CONWAY 47:37.1 47:29.6 15:18
95 7/8 M30-39 MICHAEL CASTELLON 31 M SOUTH BERWICK 51:06.5 50:54.4 16:24
96 7/7 F20-29 LINDSEY CASTELLON 29 F SOUTH BERWICK 51:06.6 50:54.6 16:24
97 16/18 F40-49 CHARILE EISNER 40 F 52:26.0 52:15.1 16:50
98 17/18 F40-49 MELISSA MITCHELL 40 F 52:25.5 52:16.0 16:50
99 13/14 M0-14 CYRUS MORGAN 6 M 53:34.5 53:24.9 17:12
100 14/14 M0-14 REILLY GLIDDEN 7 M ROLLINSFORD 53:34.6 53:25.2 17:12
101 20/22 F0-14 STELLA CULLITY 8 F ROLLINSFORD 54:24.6 54:20.0 17:30
102 8/8 M40-49 MICHAEL OBRIEN 47 M 55:17.7 55:03.5 17:44
103 8/8 M30-39 DAN CULLITY 39 M ROLLINSFORD 55:15.0 55:09.1 17:46
104 18/18 F40-49 KRISTIN CAHILL 41 F ROLLINSFORD 56:23.0 56:10.9 18:05
105 21/22 F0-14 SERENA CAHILL 8 F ROLLINSFORD 56:23.3 56:11.7 18:06
106 6/6 F50+ DENISE NAGY 56 F ROLLINSFORD 57:29.0 57:13.8 18:26
22/22 F0-14 ELLA MORGAN 9 F

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********

1 7822 SALLY MCNAMARA 44 23:40

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********

1 8284 NATHAN HUPPE 34 17:54

********FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 – 14********

1 30 8264 SOPHIE MITCHELL 10 ROLLINSFORD NH 28:00

********MALE AGE GROUP: 0 – 14********

1 3 7816 ALAEXANDER DUNCAN 14 20:05

********FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19********

1 59 8248 RHAVIN SPINELLI 16 SOMERSWORTH NH 33:15

********MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19********

1 4 8249 ADDISON PRATT 17 SOMERSWORTH NH 20:59

********FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29********

1 26 8224 COLLEEN JARVELA 29 STRATHAM NH 26:11

********MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29********

1 2 8223 THOMAS JARVELA 29 STRATHAM NH 18:10

********FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39********

1 18 7815 NAOMI ANDREWS 32 24:43

********MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39********

1 5 8296 YANIV SEMO 38 21:08

********FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49********

1 13 8225 JENNIFER PEPIN 46 ROLLINSFORD NH 24:08

********MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49********

1 12 8292 RICHARD HARTFORD 45 24:05

********FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 99********

1 22 8229 JEAN SCHWAB 55 DOVER NH 25:09

********MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 99********

1 7 8247 FRANK ALIX 57 RYE NH 21:33
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...