RESULTS: Wounded Warrior Run 2013

Wounded Warrior Info Wounded Warrior Run

Stellos Stadium Nashua, NH

May 24, 2013

Gate City Series

Click here for PHOTOS from the race.

Results by Millennium TimingSubmit Corrections Here

Click here for AwardsOverall

 

                                                                      Page 1
                            Wounded Warrior Run
                         Nashua, NH     5/26/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

                     *Pace is based off 2.5 mile run*

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
    1   1/25     203 TAMMIE ROBIE        38 F MILFORD      NH   14:41   14:40.07  5:53 
    2   1/19    3234 FRANCIS LORRAINE    23 M DOVER        NH   14:48   14:47.90  5:56 
    3   1/26      23 ROBERT DEMEO        47 M LONDONDERRY  NH   15:54   15:49.45  6:20 
    4   2/19     205 DYLAN BAER          21 M ASHBY        MA   16:12   16:09.14  6:28 
    5   1/3      160 JIM BURNETT         63 M CANAAN       NH   16:10   16:09.74  6:28 
    6   2/26      87 ANTHONY LOMBARDI    45 M BROOKLINE    NH   16:37   16:34.52  6:38 
    7   1/19       9 EDDIE CLEMENTS      33 M DEERFIELD    NH   16:36   16:35.24  6:39 
    8   3/26     149 ROBERT FIERO        44 M NASHUA       NH   16:43   16:42.18  6:41 
    9   2/25     199 GRETCHEN HOLDEN     32 F NEW YORK     NY   17:09   17:05.07  6:51 
   10   2/19     198 MIKE BRITLAN        32 M PHILADELPHIA PA   17:09   17:05.32  6:51 
   11   1/9       29 DYLAN PETITO        13 M NEW IPSWICH  NH   17:50   17:49.43  7:08 
   12   1/44      86 LISA LOMBARDI       45 F BROOKLINE    NH   18:00   17:59.39  7:12 
   13   3/19      24 CODY ADAMSON        22 M CHARLESTOWN  MA   18:16   18:14.38  7:18 
   14   4/26       1 ROBERT SLIGER       43 M BROOKLINE    NH   18:48   18:16.27  7:19 
   15   3/19      74 MATTHEW GAGNON      30 M NASHUA       NH   18:22   18:17.46  7:19 
   16   4/19      68 JEREMY DAVIS        27 M NASHUA       NH   18:40   18:35.43  7:27 
   17   2/9      214 SETH CORMIER        14 M LONDONDERRY  NH   18:54   18:36.37  7:27 
   18   4/19      99 MIKE ARNOLD         38 M FRANKLIN     NH   18:42   18:41.05  7:29 
   19   5/26     111 CHRISTOPHER KELLY   43 M TEWKSBURY    MA   18:46   18:42.74  7:30 
   20   2/44     161 ALEXANDRA PHILLIPS  42 F GOFFSTOWN    NH   18:50   18:45.84  7:31 
   21   6/26      75 LON SEVIGNY         44 M HOOKSETT     NH   18:49   18:46.82  7:31 
   22   7/26     115 DAVID POOLE         47 M HUDSON       NH   18:49   18:48.54  7:32 
   23   5/19     124 MATTHEW HEIGHES     36 M CHICOPEE     MA   18:53   18:50.59  7:33 
   24   1/23     132 ERICA BEAUSOLEIL    28 F GROTON       MA   19:02   18:51.86  7:33 
   25   6/19     182 PAUL GOSCH          33 M MANCHESTER   NH   19:23   18:55.12  7:35 
   26   8/26       2 JOE GINGRAS         45 M TOWNSEND     MA   19:05   18:59.75  7:36 
   27   7/19     176 STEVE LYNN          38 M NASHUA       NH   19:20   19:10.20  7:41 
   28   2/23      48 CARLY WALSH         20 F PEPPERELL    MA   19:15   19:14.30  7:42 
   29   3/44     135 MONIQUE SCHMITT     45 F BEDFORD      NH   19:42   19:22.47  7:45 
   30   3/9      105 MICHAEL BOROVICH    15 M DRACUT       MA   19:37   19:31.64  7:49 
   31   3/25     147 GRETCHEN KLENE      30 F MANCHESTER   NH   19:41   19:33.81  7:50 
   32   8/19     117 DILLON WHITE        32 M FORT GEORGE  MD   19:42   19:36.21  7:51 
   33   5/19      14 DEREK PETO          28 M CLINTON      MA   19:51   19:45.52  7:55 
   34   9/19      11 GREGORY DOYLE       30 M GARDNER      MA   19:54   19:47.84  7:56 
   35   3/23      12 LAUREN CASAVANT     27 F GARDNER      MA   19:54   19:48.05  7:56 
   36   4/44      77 LYNNE ARCHAMBAULT   45 F PEPPERELL    MA   20:00   19:53.64  7:58 
   37   9/26     188 RANDY BOULET        45 M NASHUA       NH   20:08   19:54.45  7:58 
   38   5/44     216 DIANNE SMIGLIANI    45 F HUDSON       NH   20:07   19:58.94  8:00 
   39   1/8      210 DAVID FLETCHER      52 M SANDOWN      NH   20:20   19:58.98  8:00 
   40  10/19      38 MICHAEL SHANNON     30 M AMHERST      NH   20:22   20:04.78  8:02 
   41   4/23     155 ASHLEY CORBETT      26 F SUDBURY      MA   20:14   20:05.31  8:03 
   42   1/10      30 JORDYN BABIN        13 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   20:18   20:17.61  8:08 
   43  10/26     217 MARK DRINKARATES    44 M WEST ROXBURY MA   20:45   20:24.18  8:10 
   44   4/9      127 ZAK DAVIS           17 M TOWNSEND     MA   20:32   20:24.25  8:10 
   45  11/26      82 JEREMY MILANI       40 M NASHUA       NH   20:33   20:24.77  8:10 
   46  12/26     112 GARY FORCIER        47 M SOUTHBRIDGE  MA   20:35   20:26.09  8:11 
   47  13/26     122 SCOTT MCGOVERN      40 M LONDONDERRY  NH   20:32   20:27.66  8:12 
   48   6/19     200 ANDREW MASSE        28 M MILFORD      NH   20:41   20:33.47  8:14 
   49   4/25      15 ALICIA MULLINS      33 F HUBBARDSTON  MA   20:45   20:40.01  8:16 
   50   7/19      43 SEAN MCLAIN         29 M MANCHESTER   NH   20:58   20:42.95  8:18 

                                                                      Page 2
                            Wounded Warrior Run
                         Nashua, NH     5/26/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

                     *Pace is based off 2.5 mile run*

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
   51   2/8      194 MIKE HUGHSON        51 M NEW IPSWICH  NH   20:50   20:48.19  8:20 
   52   1/9      146 SHARON MCAULIFFE    52 F NASHUA       NH   20:59   20:49.60  8:20 
   53   5/23      33 MARIE VALVIS        23 F MANCHESTER   NH   21:00   20:55.10  8:23 
   54   1/6      190 SAMANTHA HUGHSON    11 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   21:07   21:06.25  8:27 
   55  14/26     223 MEL SPEIDEL         46 M NASHUA       NH   21:11   21:08.24  8:28 
   56   5/25     150 NICOLE HORAN        39 F NASHUA       NH   21:27   21:15.43  8:31 
   57   5/9      123 JACOB MCGOVERN      18 M LONDONDERRY  NH   21:22   21:16.87  8:31 
   58  15/26     154 PETER CASEY         44 M MERRIMAC     MA   24:46   21:25.72  8:35 
   59   6/23      80 CHRISTINE RUTIGLIA  29 F WALLINGFORD  CT   21:33   21:28.47  8:36 
   60   8/19      79 MICHAEL FARRAR      29 M WALLINGFORD  CT   21:33   21:28.69  8:36 
   61  11/19     126 BRENT DAVIS         39 M TOWNSEND     MA   21:42   21:34.76  8:38 
   62   6/25      71 TRACEY BOTTAZZI     38 F MILFORD      NH   22:05   21:40.11  8:41 
   63   6/44     183 GRETCHEN LORDAN     41 F LITCHFIELD   NH   21:51   21:42.91  8:42 
   64   7/44     164 CARA MANNING        43 F HOOKSETT     NH   21:58   21:43.06  8:42 
   65   3/8       81 TONY LACOURSE       57 M MANCHESTER   NH   21:53   21:45.62  8:43 
   66   2/6       31 SHELBY BABIN        10 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   21:47   21:46.54  8:43 
   67  12/19      55 KYLE YOUNG          35 M TOWNSEND     MA   22:06   21:47.95  8:44 
   68   8/44       3 TERRI PALLIS        42 F PEPPERELL    MA   21:50   21:48.10  8:44 
   69   9/19     202 NICHOLAS STEPNEY    28 M WILTON       NH   21:59   21:48.67  8:44 
   70  13/19      92 JOHN CUNLIFFE       32 M NASHUA       NH   21:54   21:49.97  8:44 
   71   1/4      212 KYLE SPICKLER        9 M TOWNSEND     MA   22:08   21:50.07  8:45 
   72   3/6      139 HALEY SCHMITT       11 F BEDFORD      NH   22:14   21:55.26  8:47 
   73  16/26     136 BRAD SCHMITT        48 M BEDFORD      NH   22:17   21:58.09  8:48 
   74  10/19     156 DANIEL WALTERS      27 M DOVER        NH   22:03   21:59.75  8:48 
   75   9/44       7 JULIANN SHERMAN     47 F EAST RANDOLP VT   22:20   22:00.24  8:49 
   76  11/19     157 MYLES CUSTER        22 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   22:03   22:00.33  8:49 
   77  10/44     128 LAURA PARKER        40 F HOOKSETT     NH   22:25   22:10.58  8:53 
   78  17/26      97 DAVID VOIGHT        43 M MANCHESTER   NH   22:21   22:18.66  8:56 
   79   7/23     201 STEPHANIE PORTER    24 F WILTON       NH   22:31   22:20.39  8:57 
   80  12/19      88 PAUL LYDON          22 M CARVER       MA   22:37   22:21.24  8:57 
   81   7/25     185 TORA CHASSE         35 F NASHUA       NH   22:29   22:23.26  8:58 
   82   8/23     116 WHITNEY HUGHES      29 F MANCHESTER N NH   22:41   22:25.09  8:59 
   83  11/44     145 CHRISTINE SHEARMAN  40 F MERRIMACK    NH   22:32   22:25.86  8:59 
   84  12/44     152 CHRISTINA BUNIS     44 F MERRIMACK    NH   22:33   22:25.94  8:59 
   85  13/44     218 SANDY RHEE          43 F NASHUA       NH   22:42   22:35.45  9:03 
   86   6/9       52 JOHN-MICHAE HUGHES  14 M LONDONDERRY  NH   23:00   22:43.23  9:06 
   87   7/9      165 ZACK WELLS          14 M DUBLIN       NH   22:45   22:44.31  9:06 
   88   8/25     100 CHRISTINA ARNOLD    32 F FRANKLIN     NH   22:51   22:49.61  9:08 
   89  13/19     163 ELANA AYER          27 F LITCHFIELD   NH   22:53   22:50.98  9:09 
   90  14/44      50 HOLLY SAARI         43 F ASHBY        MA   22:55   22:51.72  9:09 
   91  14/19      65 ANTHONY DITOMMASO   23 M RUTLAND      MA   23:11   22:55.59  9:11 
   92   2/10     204 JULIA DEIGNAN       18 F TOWNSEND     MA   23:01   22:57.54  9:12 
   93  18/26     219 VINCE RHEE          45 M NASHUA       NH   23:08   23:01.08  9:13 
   94   9/25      13 ANINA SWEATLAND     31 F HOLDEN       MA   23:11   23:05.06  9:15 
   95  10/25     141 KATHRYN RENEY       31 F MANCHESTER   NH   23:23   23:06.23  9:15 
   96  15/19      59 DEVON HOLMES        20 M NEW IPSWICH  NH   23:24   23:14.16  9:18 
   97   3/10      60 ARIANA HOLMES       16 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   23:24   23:14.31  9:18 
   98   2/9      196 ROSALIE MCQUAID     52 F NASHUA       NH   23:42   23:27.89  9:24 
   99  15/44      51 CHRISTINE HUGHES    45 F LONDONDERRY  NH   23:55   23:36.85  9:27 
  100   9/23     103 JENNA DROUIN        27 F NASHUA       NH   23:48   23:39.41  9:28 

                                                                      Page 3
                            Wounded Warrior Run
                         Nashua, NH     5/26/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

                     *Pace is based off 2.5 mile run*

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  101  10/23     142 ELENA REAM-RODRIGU  21 F PEPPERELL    MA   23:48   23:41.36  9:29 
  102  11/23      37 JACLYN KELLY        25 F BANGOR       ME   23:56   23:44.81  9:30 
  103  19/26     129 BRIAN PARKER        41 M HOOKSETT     NH   23:57   23:45.21  9:31 
  104  14/19     106 KEVIN BOWEN         38 M HOOKSETT     NH   24:15   23:45.66  9:31 
  105  16/44      66 JANET DONOVAN       41 F NEWINGTON    CT   23:51   23:48.39  9:32 
  106  16/19      18 RYAN LUNN           24 M PEPPERELL    MA   24:16   23:52.72  9:34 
  107  11/25      10 MARSHA MILONE       33 F SALEM        NH   24:06   23:57.10  9:35 
  108  17/44      69 CHRISTINE FAULKNER  46 F GREENLAND    NH   24:12   24:07.62  9:40 
  109  12/25      70 CHRISTI BENNEY      34 F CONCORD      NH   24:12   24:08.00  9:40 
  110  12/23      67 CHRISTINE LINEHAN   27 F LITCHFIELD   NH   24:12   24:08.07  9:40 
  111   4/10     177 ALICIA BOURQUE      18 F BROOKLINE    NH   24:33   24:08.08  9:40 
  112  18/44     114 SUZANNE POOLE       40 F HUDSON       NH   24:22   24:14.32  9:42 
  113   4/8      220 BOB FENTON          57 M MANCHESTER   NH   24:33   24:16.75  9:43 
  114  13/23     107 KERI AYRES          23 F RINDGE       NH   24:43   24:28.02  9:48 
  115   5/8      195 JEFFREY DITMAN      55 M MERRIMACK    NH   24:54   24:44.17  9:54 
  116   8/9      119 XAVIER MURPHY       13 M MANCHESTER   NH   24:54   24:48.25  9:56 
  117   6/8      118 CHARLES JARREL      55 M MONUMENT     CO   24:58   24:52.18  9:57 
  118  19/44     159 CAROLYN MORTELLARO  48 F NASHUA       NH   25:17   25:03.22 10:02 
  119  15/19     192 ROGER DUVAL         35 M MILFORD      NH   25:21   25:07.52 10:03 
  120  13/25     191 JENNIFER CATHARLIE  30 F MILFORD      NH   25:21   25:07.70 10:04 
  121   5/10      49 AMBER SAARI         18 F ASHBY        MA   25:14   25:10.16 10:05 
  122  14/23      56 JENNIFER ONEIL      24 F MANCHESTER   NH   25:25   25:16.07 10:07 
  123  20/44     167 GINETTE PREDERGAST  42 F GETTYSBURG   PA   25:26   25:16.64 10:07 
  124  15/23     186 CAITLIN SILVERIA    29 F ASHBY        MA   25:30   25:16.77 10:07 
  125  16/19     187 MICHAEL SHATTUCK    36 M PEPPERELL    MA   25:30   25:16.78 10:07 
  126  21/44     197 JOY BURRETT         47 F NASHUA       NH   25:37   25:21.37 10:09 
  127  17/19     179 DONALD BOURQUE      20 M BROOKLINE    NH   25:50   25:30.94 10:13 
  128  20/26     181 DONALD BOURQUE JR   44 M BROOKLINE    NH   25:50   25:31.23 10:13 
  129  17/19     175 KEITH JOHNSON       38 M MANCHESTER   NH   25:54   25:34.04 10:14 
  130  22/44       4 TAMMY SCHWARTZ      44 F PEPPERELL    MA   25:47   25:38.59 10:16 
  131   2/3      137 DONALD JEAN         74 M NASHUA       NH   26:08   25:48.86 10:20 
  132  23/44     138 NICOLE BOYLE        41 F NASHUA       NH   26:26   26:06.03 10:27 
  133  16/23      61 SARA PIPER          25 F NASHUA       NH   26:34   26:08.43 10:28 
  134   6/10     180 NICHOLE BOURQUE     13 F BROOKLINE    NH   26:34   26:09.30 10:28 
  135  14/25     173 JENNIFER METHOT     35 F MILFORD      NH   26:31   26:11.37 10:29 
  136  18/19     215 WESLEY NJUGUNA      39 M PEABODY      MA   26:27   26:18.96 10:32 
  137  21/26      27 DAVID PETITO        45 M NEW IPSWICH  NH   26:39   26:28.51 10:36 
  138  15/25       5 ANA LOPEZ           31 F SPRINGFIELD  MA   28:32   26:30.99 10:37 
  139  22/26      72 NATHAN BOTTAZZI     40 M MILFORD      NH   26:59   26:35.27 10:39 
  140  24/44     213 DEBORAH PACK        48 F RAYMOND      NH   26:50   26:35.65 10:39 
  141   3/9      189 KATHY HUGHSON       50 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   27:04   26:56.80 10:47 
  142   4/6       53 SHELBY HUGHES       12 F LONDONDERRY  NH   27:19   27:00.67 10:49 
  143  17/23     113 KELLY HINCH         24 F MERRIMACK    NH   27:43   27:33.26 11:02 
  144  18/23     171 VALERIE LAKE        28 F BELMONT      NH   27:53   27:44.46 11:06 
  145  25/44     140 MICHELLE SLIGER     41 F BROOKLINE    NH   28:22   28:03.41 11:14 
  146  16/25     125 THERESA KANN        38 F OXFORD       MA   28:20   28:04.59 11:14 
  147   2/4      121 AIDEN BASHOR        11 M NASHUA       NH   28:20   28:05.33 11:15 
  148  26/44     104 MICHELE BOROVICH    45 F DRACUT       MA   28:12   28:05.35 11:15 
  149  27/44     133 ROBYN RIOS          41 F NASHUA       NH   28:29   28:06.35 11:15 
  150   1/4       54 MARILYN PROVENCHER  62 F BEDFORD      NH   28:25   28:16.18 11:19 

                                                                      Page 4
                            Wounded Warrior Run
                         Nashua, NH     5/26/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

                     *Pace is based off 2.5 mile run*

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  151  28/44      16 DEBORAH WHITNEY     42 F MANCHESTER   NH   28:38   28:17.19 11:19 
  152  17/25      94 CHERYL PINEO        38 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   28:41   28:28.63 11:24 
  153  19/23      17 KELLEY FLANDERS     29 F DUBLIN       NH   28:41   28:29.36 11:24 
  154   5/6      207 BROOKELYN LABRIE    10 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   28:48   28:38.88 11:28 
  155  29/44       8 TRICIA MELILLO      41 F MASON        NH   28:50   28:44.57 11:30 
  156  23/26      90 SETH GERATH         40 M NASHUA       NH   29:00   28:47.11 11:31 
  157  18/25     174 DENISE MOQUIN       36 F MANCHESTER   NH   29:05   28:57.76 11:36 
  158   2/4      208 PAT BRITTAN         63 F NASHUA       NH   29:37   29:14.90 11:42 
  159  30/44      26 DENISE ROBBINS      46 F SALEM        NH   29:34   29:22.24 11:45 
  160  31/44     102 RENEE DICKERMAN     46 F WEBSTER      NH   29:32   29:23.41 11:46 
  161  24/26     101 ARTHUR DICKERMAN    47 M WEBSTER      NH   29:32   29:23.52 11:46 
  162  32/44      28 CYNDI BABIN         46 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   30:18   30:06.54 12:03 
  163  33/44     178 MICHELE BOURQUE     43 F BROOKLINE    NH   31:22   31:02.26 12:25 
  164  34/44      98 NICOLE VOIGHT       48 F MANCHESTER   NH   31:21   31:08.95 12:28 
  165  35/44     148 RACHAEL GINGRAS     43 F TOWNSEND     MA   31:23   31:17.25 12:31 
  166  36/44      85 KATHY ROY           46 F NASHUA       NH   31:59   31:31.61 12:37 
  167  37/44     227 MARYANN PICARD      49 F NASHUA       NH   31:55   31:39.41 12:40 
  168  38/44     153 EILEEN YOUNG        49 F LACONIA      NH   33:44   33:29.54 13:24 
  169   3/3      209 MICHAEL BRITTAN     65 M NASHUA       NH   34:52   34:29.11 13:48 
  170  19/25     168 BOBBIE SUE KELLEHE  31 F MILFORD      NH   35:11   34:44.36 13:54 
  171  20/25      46 ANNE BROWN          39 F WEARE        NH   35:11   34:44.49 13:54 
  172   3/4       22 BRAYDON MILLER       6 M PEPPERELL    MA   35:15   35:04.82 14:02 
  173  21/25      21 DONNA SUE MILLER    34 F PEPPERELL    MA   35:15   35:05.36 14:03 
  174  39/44     130 BETH BEDARD         46 F PEPPERELL    MA   35:19   35:11.05 14:05 
  175  25/26      84 JASON IANNUZZO      41 M MASON        NH   36:22   35:56.61 14:23 
  176  40/44      57 DEBORAH HOLMES      48 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   36:20   36:05.83 14:27 
  177  26/26      58 RAYMOND HOLMES      49 M NEW IPSWICH  NH   36:19   36:06.22 14:27 
  178   7/10      76 HOAN LY             16 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   36:21   36:20.05 14:33 
  179   9/9      172 CHAD CONWAY-BULL    16 M EAST TAUNTON MA   36:49   36:31.30 14:37 
  180   4/9      193 SUE FERRUIZ         57 F NASHUA       NH   37:33   37:10.39 14:53 
  181  18/19     206 JAMES FERRIS        21 M PEPPERELL    MA   37:43   37:19.30 14:56 
  182  19/19     211 NICHOLAS NAPLES     22 M PEPPERELL    MA   37:42   37:20.23 14:57 
  183   8/10     221 JULIA PINEO         13 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   37:31   37:21.25 14:57 
  184   9/10     222 SYDNEY DILDA        13 F NEW IPSWICH  NH   37:31   37:21.28 14:57 
  185   5/9       89 SUSAN VANVAERENEWY  56 F MILFORD      MA   38:10   37:51.73 15:09 
  186  10/10     151 LAIS PEREIRA        18 F FRAMINGHAM   MA   38:23   38:03.97 15:14 
  187  20/23      36 GABRIELA MONTEIRO   20 F FRAMINGHAM   MA   38:23   38:04.55 15:14 
  188  41/44       6 JILLEVA CUNNINGHAM  45 F WESTFIELD    MA   40:08   38:07.29 15:15 
  189   6/9      108 DEBORAH KELLY       52 F CALAIS       ME   39:23   39:08.61 15:40 
  190  42/44     162 KANI NICODEMUS      46 F MILFORD      NH   39:44   39:18.26 15:44 
  191  21/23     224 AYLA LOPEZ          25 F SALEM        MA   40:04   39:35.82 15:51 
  192  22/23     225 JESSICA MORETA      24 F SALEM        MA   40:04   39:38.08 15:52 
  193  22/25      25 JENNIFER BRYANT     32 F PEPPERELL    MA   40:19   40:02.66 16:02 
  194  43/44     131 BECKY WITTS         43 F NASHUA       NH   40:19   40:03.01 16:02 
  195  19/19      47 DEREK BROWN         32 M WEARE        NH   40:33   40:04.45 16:02 
  196  44/44     184 LISA LESHANE        42 F HUDSON       NH   41:01   40:36.92 16:15 
  197  23/25     134 ANGELA ANTOSH       39 F PEPPERELL    MA   41:02   40:38.92 16:16 
  198   7/8       95 RICK BRADSHAW       53 M NEW IPSWICH  NH   41:52   41:28.59 16:36 
  199  23/23     110 SHAYLEE BARBOZA     23 F TAUNTON      MA   42:48   42:29.14 17:00 
  200   7/9      226 SALLY REAM          57 F PEPPERELL    MA   42:45   42:32.43 17:01 

                                                                      Page 5
                            Wounded Warrior Run
                         Nashua, NH     5/26/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

                     *Pace is based off 2.5 mile run*

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name               Age S City         St Guntime Nettime    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ================== === = ============ == ======= ========== ===== 
  201   4/4      109 SHAWN BARBOZA        1 M TAUNTON      MA   43:15   42:56.53 17:11 
  202   8/8      170 THOMAS LAVEY        51 M BROOKLINE    NH   43:46   43:23.48 17:22 
  203   8/9      169 CHARLENE LAVEY      50 F BROOKLINE    NH   43:45   43:23.61 17:22 
  204   9/9       91 DEBRA ZORAWOWICZ    51 F HOOKSETT     NH   46:08   45:38.07 18:16 
  205  24/25      44 KRYSTAL JOHNSTON    31 F MANCHESTER   NH   46:09   45:38.70 18:16 
  206   6/6       45 HALEY RUSSO         12 F MANCHESTER   NH   46:09   45:38.99 18:16 
  207  25/25      83 KELLY IANNUZZO      35 F MASON        NH   52:07   51:38.80 20:40 
  208   3/4       78 PATRICIA IANNUZZO   63 F PEPPERELL    MA   52:07   51:38.86 20:40 
  209   4/4      166 SUZANNE MARCHAND    65 F PEPPERELL    MA   52:06   51:44.90 20:42
Click here for AwardsOverall

                            Wounded Warrior Run
                         Nashua, NH     5/26/2013
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

   **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************
        ~~~Overall Winners are Excluded from Age Category Awards~~~
        Overall Awards based on GunTime, Age Categories on NetTime

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1   203 TAMMIE ROBIE        38 MILFORD         NH   14:41 
    2   199 GRETCHEN HOLDEN     32 NEW YORK        NY   17:09 
    3    86 LISA LOMBARDI       45 BROOKLINE       NH   18:00 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1    23 ROBERT DEMEO        47 LONDONDERRY     NH   15:54 
    2   160 JIM BURNETT         63 CANAAN          NH   16:10 
    3   205 DYLAN BAER          21 ASHBY           MA   16:12 

                 ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    54   190 SAMANTHA HUGHSON    11 NEW IPSWICH        NH   21:07 
    2    66    31 SHELBY BABIN        10 NEW IPSWICH        NH   21:47 

                  ********MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    71   212 KYLE SPICKLER        9 TOWNSEND           MA   21:51 
    2   147   121 AIDEN BASHOR        11 NASHUA             NH   28:06 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1    42    30 JORDYN BABIN        13 NEW IPSWICH        NH   20:18 
    2    92   204 JULIA DEIGNAN       18 TOWNSEND           MA   22:58 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1    11    29 DYLAN PETITO        13 NEW IPSWICH        NH   17:50 
    2    17   214 SETH CORMIER        14 LONDONDERRY        NH   18:37 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1    24   132 ERICA BEAUSOLEIL    28 GROTON             MA   18:52 
    2    28    48 CARLY WALSH         20 PEPPERELL          MA   19:15 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1     4   205 DYLAN BAER          21 ASHBY              MA   16:10 
    2    13    24 CODY ADAMSON        22 CHARLESTOWN        MA   18:15 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    31   147 GRETCHEN KLENE      30 MANCHESTER         NH   19:34 
    2    49    15 ALICIA MULLINS      33 HUBBARDSTON        MA   20:41 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1     7     9 EDDIE CLEMENTS      33 DEERFIELD          NH   16:36 
    2    10   198 MIKE BRITLAN        32 PHILADELPHIA       PA   17:06 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    20   161 ALEXANDRA PHILLIPS  42 GOFFSTOWN          NH   18:46 
    2    29   135 MONIQUE SCHMITT     45 BEDFORD            NH   19:23 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1     6    87 ANTHONY LOMBARDI    45 BROOKLINE          NH   16:35 
    2     8   149 ROBERT FIERO        44 NASHUA             NH   16:43 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    52   146 SHARON MCAULIFFE    52 NASHUA             NH   20:50 
    2    98   196 ROSALIE MCQUAID     52 NASHUA             NH   23:28 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    39   210 DAVID FLETCHER      52 SANDOWN            NH   19:59 
    2    51   194 MIKE HUGHSON        51 NEW IPSWICH        NH   20:49 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1   150    54 MARILYN PROVENCHER  62 BEDFORD            NH   28:17 
    2   158   208 PAT BRITTAN         63 NASHUA             NH   29:15 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1   131   137 DONALD JEAN         74 NASHUA             NH   25:49 
    2   169   209 MICHAEL BRITTAN     65 NASHUA             NH   34:30

TOP

       

About The Author

whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867

More Info...