White Mountains Tri
Franconia, NH 06/23/2018
Results by Millennium Running

Overall Sprint Triathlon Results

Place Div/Tot Div Bib Name Ageusat Sex City State Rank Swim Space T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Time Delta Deltadiv
1 1/3 M0-19 271 David Reynolds 17 M Andover NH 1 9:11 1:29 0:42 1 26:35 16.4 0:49 1 17:00 5:40 54:15 Winner Winner
2 1/5 M25-29 278 Christopher Wellman 29 M Nashua NH 13 11:45 1:54 1:33 3 26:58 16.1 0:52 2 19:23 6:28 1:00:29 6:14 Winner
3 1/1 M65-69 308 Bruce Butterworth 65 M Seabrook NH 25 12:51 2:04 1:25 6 28:46 15.1 0:49 4 20:21 6:47 1:04:10 9:55 Winner
4 1/2 M50-54 302 Peter Glenshaw 54 M Lyme NH 22 12:43 2:03 1:03 5 28:28 15.3 1:09 8 21:31 7:11 1:04:52 10:37 Winner
5 1/2 F0-19 313 Jacqueline Boben 19 F Lancaster PA 11 11:21 1:50 1:02 10 30:11 14.4 0:54 10 22:13 7:25 1:05:39 11:24 Winner
6 1/5 M40-44 356 Neil Gagne 42 M Gilmanton Iron Wor NH 42 14:21 2:19 2:02 2 26:56 16.2 1:03 7 21:29 7:10 1:05:48 11:33 Winner
7 1/3 F50-54 380 Katie McCully 53 F Eastham MA 3 9:36 1:33 0:58 20 31:32 13.8 0:50 17 23:00 7:40 1:05:55 11:40 Winner
8 1/1 M60-64 307 Andrew Griesinger 63 M Meredith NH 19 12:26 2:00 1:10 4 27:36 15.8 0:51 31 24:45 8:15 1:06:47 12:32 Winner
9 1/2 F35-39 387 Kristin Martin 36 F Barrington RI 16 11:59 1:56 2:11 8 29:46 14.6 0:46 9 22:13 7:25 1:06:54 12:39 Winner
10 1/6 M30-34 279 Aaron Sponseller 31 M Quincy MA 10 11:16 1:49 2:59 15 30:36 14.2 1:13 5 20:59 7:00 1:07:00 12:45 Winner
11 2/5 M25-29 277 Ian Tovell 29 M Cape Elizabeth ME 8 11:06 1:47 1:44 14 30:33 14.2 0:51 18 23:03 7:41 1:07:15 13:00 3:07
12 1/4 M55-59 381 Christopher Novak 56 M Eastham MA 20 12:32 2:01 1:10 19 31:30 13.8 15 22:54 7:38 1:07:54 13:39 Winner
13 1/21 M-Novice 350 Patrick Troy 31 M Francestown NH 2 9:27 1:32 1:32 25 32:50 13.2 1:12 24 23:42 7:54 1:08:42 14:27 Winner
14 2/5 M40-44 297 James White 44 M Boston MA 9 11:12 1:48 2:02 16 30:41 14.2 1:26 25 23:48 7:56 1:09:07 14:52 0:37
15 1/4 M35-39 289 Cj Fleck 38 M Portsmouth NH 27 12:55 2:05 1:47 11 30:17 14.4 1:15 16 23:00 7:40 1:09:13 14:58 Winner
16 2/21 M-Novice 345 Casey Drake 24 M West Lebanon NH 35 13:36 2:11 1:43 13 30:27 14.3 1:01 21 23:33 7:51 1:10:20 16:05 1:57
17 3/5 M40-44 294 Marc Dupuis 42 M Saco ME 34 13:32 2:11 1:32 18 31:07 14.0 1:22 20 23:08 7:43 1:10:39 16:24 2:53
18 3/5 M25-29 276 Neil Marino 28 M Tewksbury MA 30 13:09 2:07 1:51 41 35:44 12.2 0:26 3 19:42 6:34 1:10:49 16:34 10:28
19 2/6 M30-34 285 Andrew Little 33 M Brighton MA 23 12:44 2:03 2:05 23 32:19 13.5 1:05 12 22:44 7:35 1:10:55 16:40 2:18
20 3/6 M30-34 283 Kevin Scura 31 M Contoocook NH 24 12:45 2:03 1:28 29 34:30 12.6 0:41 14 22:54 7:38 1:12:16 18:01 3:53
21 2/4 M55-59 305 John Pickering 56 M Merrimac MA 37 13:45 2:13 1:34 9 30:00 14.5 1:45 37 25:40 8:34 1:12:42 18:27 0:06
22 1/3 F20-24 316 Stephanie Snow 22 F Dunbarton NH 21 12:35 2:02 2:08 32 34:45 12.5 1:12 13 22:50 7:37 1:13:28 19:13 Winner
23 1/11 W-Novice 371 Allison Ryan 30 F Woodstock NH 39 13:54 2:14 2:54 40 35:42 12.2 0:31 19 23:07 7:43 1:16:06 21:51 Winner
24 3/21 M-Novice 357 Frank Billings 43 M Portland ME 89 20:43 3:20 3:14 12 30:27 14.3 0:31 6 21:25 7:09 1:16:19 22:04 10:35
25 4/5 M40-44 291 Ali Montacer 40 M Merrimack NH 26 12:53 2:05 2:49 42 36:04 12.1 2:01 11 22:35 7:32 1:16:20 22:05 8:28
26 4/21 M-Novice 349 Matt Ryan 30 M Woodstock NH 41 14:02 2:16 2:54 31 34:44 12.5 1:11 22 23:37 7:53 1:16:26 22:11 7:50
27 1/8 F55-59 386 Muriel Saliba 55 F Hooksett NH 57 15:52 2:33 1:20 24 32:32 13.4 1:05 43 26:14 8:45 1:17:02 22:47 Winner
28 2/3 M0-19 272 Aiden Jasmin 19 M Alstead NH 28 13:00 2:06 1:18 7 29:08 14.9 1:34 74 32:42 10:54 1:17:40 23:25 6:59
29 2/3 F20-24 315 Brittany Marshall 22 F Hopkinton NH 62 16:14 2:37 1:55 26 33:12 13.1 1:10 34 25:16 8:26 1:17:45 23:30 1:53
30 1/2 M20-24 389 Kevin McNeil 23 M Canton MA 83 18:52 3:02 2:03 21 31:43 13.7 0:44 32 24:47 8:16 1:18:07 23:52 Winner
31 5/21 M-Novice 358 Timothy Ritterbusch 45 M Hopkinton MA 71 17:51 2:52 3:06 17 30:57 14.1 0:54 35 25:30 8:30 1:18:16 24:01 8:04
32 4/5 M25-29 275 Matthew Sheaff 28 M Enfield NH 33 13:27 2:10 3:42 28 34:24 12.6 1:04 42 25:56 8:39 1:18:31 24:16 11:17
33 1/4 F30-34 318 Elizabeth Costello 30 F Loudon NH 51 15:14 2:27 1:58 35 34:54 12.5 1:41 33 24:48 8:16 1:18:33 24:18 Winner
34 2/8 F55-59 332 Karen Rae 57 F Northborough MA 49 14:52 2:24 1:51 34 34:51 12.5 0:41 52 27:11 9:04 1:19:24 25:09 1:51
35 1/1 F25-29 317 Michelle McNeil 25 F Canton MA 47 14:47 2:23 2:43 44 37:19 11.7 1:02 23 23:40 7:54 1:19:29 25:14 Winner
36 2/2 F0-19 312 Samantha Pickering 18 F Merrimac MA 29 13:08 2:07 2:17 51 38:38 11.3 0:57 30 24:44 8:15 1:19:41 25:26 11:28
37 2/11 W-Novice 368 Kenya Perry 23 F Bethlehem NH 6 10:44 1:44 4:12 37 35:18 12.3 2:19 54 27:20 9:07 1:19:51 25:36
38 6/21 M-Novice 364 Mark Boucher 53 M Nottingham NH 31 13:10 2:07 1:35 27 34:21 12.7 1:22 67 29:53 9:58 1:20:20 26:05 5:16
39 1/3 F45-49 325 Sara Christian 47 F Braintree MA 45 14:33 2:21 2:53 36 35:02 12.4 2:03 44 26:15 8:45 1:20:44 26:29 Winner
40 1/5 Athena 342 Sarah Lester 48 F Andover NH 32 13:24 2:09 1:48 22 31:43 13.7 1:20 79 33:15 11:05 1:21:28 27:13 Winner
41 4/6 M30-34 286 Eric Lindsey 33 M Goffstown NH 18 12:24 2:00 1:50 55 39:27 11.0 1:20 48 26:44 8:55 1:21:43 27:28 8:52
42 1/3 F60-64 338 Lucia Greenough 63 F Ipswich MA 36 13:40 2:12 2:12 38 35:20 12.3 1:46 66 29:24 9:48 1:22:19 28:04 Winner
43 5/6 M30-34 281 Taylor Morono 31 M New York NY 4 10:25 1:41 3:07 75 44:39 9.7 0:55 26 23:49 7:57 1:22:53 28:38 13:22
44 1/3 M45-49 300 Shane McElwee 46 M Boston MA 48 14:50 2:23 2:50 39 35:40 12.2 2:34 51 27:09 9:03 1:23:02 28:47 Winner
45 2/3 F60-64 339 Lorraine McPhillips 64 F Basking Ridge NJ 73 18:04 2:54 2:29 33 34:48 12.5 1:29 45 26:16 8:46 1:23:04 28:49 4:09
46 7/21 M-Novice 351 David Michaud 33 M Tewksbury MA 74 18:10 2:55 1:48 53 39:01 11.1 0:05 28 24:37 8:13 1:23:40 29:25 15:10
47 8/21 M-Novice 359 Frank Reinhold III 47 M Nashua NH 78 18:35 2:59 2:51 30 34:40 12.5 1:37 50 26:54 8:58 1:24:37 30:22 12:17
48 3/8 F55-59 331 Debbie O'Connor 56 F Lincoln NH 38 13:47 2:13 2:37 46 37:46 11.5 1:25 64 29:08 9:43 1:24:42 30:27 4:26
49 2/3 F50-54 328 Molly Sperduto 52 F Canterbury NH 44 14:31 2:20 3:35 50 38:36 11.3 1:03 53 27:17 9:06 1:25:00 30:45 14:36
50 2/3 M45-49 298 Brian Bearce 45 M Derry NH 58 16:00 2:35 2:31 48 38:00 11.4 0:54 55 27:44 9:15 1:25:07 30:52 3:11
51 2/4 M35-39 287 Stephen Scully 35 M Belmont MA 52 15:23 2:28 2:28 47 37:53 11.5 1:22 62 28:07 9:23 1:25:10 30:55 10:44
52 3/11 W-Novice 372 Colleen Ramsey 35 F Londonderry NH 40 14:02 2:16 2:50 45 37:36 11.6 4:56 40 25:54 8:38 1:25:17 31:02 4:14
53 3/3 F50-54 329 Barbara Boben 53 F Lancaster PA 15 11:49 1:54 3:04 70 43:29 10.0 1:21 39 25:54 8:38 1:25:36 31:21 16:16
54 3/4 M55-59 304 John Pettey 55 M Davidsonville MD 46 14:41 2:22 4:38 54 39:21 11.1 1:12 41 25:56 8:39 1:25:46 31:31 13:27
55 2/2 M50-54 301 Peter Blanchard 51 M New Bedford MA 50 14:54 2:24 3:12 43 36:25 11.9 1:29 69 30:21 10:07 1:26:19 32:04 12:18
56 4/8 F55-59 334 Kelly Yerxa 58 F Cambridge ON 7 10:44 1:44 1:40 61 41:00 10.6 1:32 72 31:30 10:30 1:26:23 32:08 3:40
57 2/5 Athena 341 Jocelyn Nokes 48 F Nashua NH 12 11:41 1:53 3:10 58 40:17 10.8 2:58 68 29:59 10:00 1:28:04 33:49 8:13
58 9/21 M-Novice 353 Joshua Orabone 36 M Worcester MA 88 20:43 3:20 4:13 52 39:01 11.1 0:57 29 24:41 8:14 1:29:33 35:18 20:07
59 5/5 M25-29 274 Evan Carlos 27 M Berkley MA 80 18:41 3:00 3:33 66 42:51 10.2 0:30 27 24:37 8:13 1:30:11 35:56 24:50
60 4/11 W-Novice 373 Terri Lippo 40 F Londonderry NH 64 16:26 2:39 2:54 62 41:47 10.4 1:03 61 28:06 9:22 1:30:15 36:00 10:54
61 10/21 M-Novice 346 Andrew Wing 25 M Weare NH 65 16:27 2:39 3:47 72 43:54 9.9 0:58 36 25:33 8:31 1:30:37 36:22 20:18
62 5/11 W-Novice 370 Ashley Johnson 27 F Manchester NH 53 15:35 2:30 5:37 71 43:40 10.0 0:51 46 26:20 8:47 1:32:02 37:47 14:39
63 1/2 F40-44 322 Mary Kay Harper 41 F Epping NH 81 18:43 3:01 3:37 68 43:05 10.1 0:52 47 26:27 8:49 1:32:41 38:26 Winner
64 11/21 M-Novice 385 Bill Linehan 54 M Bedford NH 82 18:45 3:01 4:52 59 40:26 10.8 1:09 60 27:55 9:19 1:33:05 38:50 20:13
65 1/1 M70-74 388 Buzz Shiely 70 M Barrington NH 55 15:42 2:32 2:21 57 40:15 10.8 1:18 86 33:50 11:17 1:33:24 39:09 Winner
66 3/5 Athena 340 Susan Albert 29 F Kennebunk ME 5 10:30 1:42 1:33 87 48:40 8.9 78 33:15 11:05 1:33:43 39:28 13:48
67 5/8 F55-59 335 Merle Westbrook 59 F Kennebunkport ME 61 16:05 2:35 3:06 49 38:31 11.3 1:26 91 34:48 11:36 1:33:54 39:39 7:58
68 6/6 M30-34 280 James Daly 31 M Boston MA 56 15:51 2:33 3:36 69 43:26 10.0 0:34 71 30:33 10:11 1:33:57 39:42 18:02
69 2/4 F30-34 320 Meghan Wellman 32 F Chelmsford MA 14 11:46 1:54 2:22 74 44:37 9.7 2:29 80 33:18 11:06 1:34:30 40:15 6:39
70 3/4 M35-39 288 Michael Connolly 36 M Dorchester MA 60 16:04 2:35 6:22 65 42:49 10.2 1:07 63 28:52 9:38 1:35:11 40:56 20:16
71 3/3 F20-24 314 Cassandra Kendall 21 F Milford NH 68 17:29 2:49 2:33 83 47:28 9.2 0:53 56 27:49 9:17 1:36:10 41:55 18:02
72 2/2 F40-44 323 Heidi Mahoney 43 F Saco ME 63 16:18 2:37 1:36 67 43:03 10.1 1:56 84 33:43 11:15 1:36:33 42:18
73 12/21 M-Novice 384 Lance Aleksiewicz 41 M Harrisville RI 72 18:01 2:54 4:55 77 45:03 9.7 0:52 57 27:50 9:17 1:36:38 42:23 24:09
74 6/8 F55-59 336 Terry Roberts 59 F Belmont NH 76 18:32 2:59 3:13 64 42:36 10.2 0:50 73 31:46 10:36 1:36:55 42:40 14:37
75 2/3 F45-49 327 Elizabeth Blanchard 49 F New Bedford MA 77 18:33 2:59 2:55 81 46:14 9.4 1:59 65 29:16 9:46 1:38:55 44:40 15:13
76 7/8 F55-59 333 Christy Sprinkle 58 F Amherst NH 70 17:38 2:50 4:23 63 41:57 10.4 3:04 77 33:13 11:05 1:40:14 45:59 14:14
77 2/2 M20-24 273 Alexander Faierstein 24 M Montreal QC 17 12:04 1:57 1:15 103 1:00:23 7.2 49 26:51 8:57 1:40:21 46:06 21:06
78 1/1 M-Elite 383 Roberto Nez 32 M Boston MA 105 26:24 4:15 3:28 73 44:21 9.8 0:52 38 25:43 8:35 1:40:45 46:30 Winner
79 13/21 M-Novice 348 Ryan Donohue 29 M Manchester NH 75 18:11 2:56 5:42 60 40:39 10.7 1:53 89 34:33 11:31 1:40:55 46:40 20:41
80 3/4 F30-34 379 Kate Doughty 31 F Wenham MA 59 16:03 2:35 4:03 79 45:49 9.5 1:25 92 34:55 11:39 1:42:13 47:58 13:49
81 6/11 W-Novice 377 Trisha Mainella 60 F Plaistow NH 85 19:17 3:06 6:15 76 44:54 9.7 4:16 59 27:54 9:18 1:42:36 48:21 20:13
82 14/21 M-Novice 355 Melvin Vaz 41 M Manorville NY 98 23:01 3:42 4:39 80 45:53 9.5 1:37 58 27:51 9:17 1:42:59 48:44 29:43
83 4/4 M55-59 303 Pete Lebet 55 M Pepperell MA 43 14:23 2:19 5:11 82 47:23 9.2 2:07 88 34:09 11:23 1:43:10 48:55 21:43
84 3/3 F60-64 337 Maureen Wallace 62 F Palm Harbor FL 67 17:22 2:48 2:12 92 50:14 8.7 2:12 75 32:44 10:55 1:44:41 50:26 18:36
85 4/5 Athena 343 Elly Walker 53 F Fryeburg ME 79 18:41 3:00 3:45 85 47:53 9.1 1:06 83 33:39 11:13 1:45:02 50:47 23:24
86 7/11 W-Novice 366 Taryn Wing 19 F Bennington NH 69 17:30 2:49 2:49 95 52:14 8.3 0:34 87 33:58 11:20 1:47:04 52:49 22:20
87 15/21 M-Novice 282 Sean Pike 31 M Portsmouth NH 66 17:15 2:47 4:35 97 54:01 8.1 1:19 70 30:27 10:09 1:47:36 53:21 32:02
88 1/1 Clydesdale 310 Darryl Arnold 42 M East Fairfield VT 87 20:00 3:13 3:18 90 49:58 8.7 1:26 93 35:14 11:45 1:49:54 55:39 Winner
89 16/21 M-Novice 293 Joel Connolly 42 M Manchester NH 103 26:00 4:11 6:39 56 40:14 10.8 3:22 85 33:47 11:16 1:50:00 55:45 29:03
90 3/3 F45-49 326 Kally Abrams 48 F Bow NH 95 22:26 3:36 2:18 88 49:18 8.8 1:43 90 34:40 11:34 1:50:24 56:09 21:34
91 8/11 W-Novice 376 Roberta Lemay 48 F Manchester NH 90 21:14 3:25 4:18 84 47:46 9.1 2:48 94 35:37 11:53 1:51:41 57:26 23:04
92 4/4 F30-34 319 Cara Pimental 31 F Berkley MA 91 21:47 3:30 3:39 91 50:04 8.7 2:48 95 36:09 12:03 1:54:25 60:10 23:24
93 2/2 F35-39 321 Amy Brown 37 F Amherst NH 102 25:18 4:04 4:36 94 51:57 8.4 1:07 76 32:48 10:56 1:55:43 61:28 37:54
94 17/21 M-Novice 352 James Macdonald 36 M Tewksbury MA 93 22:04 3:33 5:27 96 52:36 8.3 2:28 81 33:32 11:11 1:56:04 61:49 36:16
95 5/5 Athena 344 Karen Precourt 54 F Londonderry NH 92 22:03 3:33 2:29 89 49:35 8.8 2:09 103 40:21 13:27 1:56:35 62:20 27:12
96 9/11 W-Novice 367 Ashlynn Wing 22 F Bennington NH 54 15:38 2:31 3:35 100 1:00:00 7.3 0:47 96 37:04 12:22 1:57:03 62:48 29:00
97 4/4 M35-39 290 Marcus Zachariah 38 M Boston MA 99 23:32 3:47 5:27 78 45:21 9.6 4:55 101 39:47 13:16 1:59:00 64:45 29:21
98 3/3 M0-19 270 Matthew Reif 16 M Painted Post NY 96 22:45 3:40 4:58 101 1:00:20 7.2 1:42 82 33:33 11:11 2:03:16 69:01 51:36
99 10/11 W-Novice 378 Nancy Savickas 62 F Weymouth MA 84 19:06 3:04 4:26 104 1:00:34 7.2 1:28 97 38:14 12:45 2:03:46 69:31 33:52
100 8/8 F55-59 330 Joanne Reif 55 F Painted Post NY 100 23:59 3:51 4:11 98 56:39 7.7 2:03 104 41:55 13:59 2:08:45 74:30 35:05
101 18/21 M-Novice 354 Jason Boulware 40 M Barrington RI 97 22:59 3:42 4:48 86 48:37 8.9 3:40 106 50:47 16:56 2:10:49 76:34 32:34
102 19/21 M-Novice 362 Ron Wing 53 M Weare NH 106 27:49 4:28 3:47 99 1:00:00 7.3 1:01 99 39:38 13:13 2:12:12 77:57 47:46
103 20/21 M-Novice 361 Robert Wing 53 M Antrim NH 94 22:09 3:34 9:13 102 1:00:23 7.2 0:51 100 39:41 13:14 2:12:15 78:00 47:55
104 3/3 M45-49 299 Brian Feisthamel 45 M Cuyahoga Falls OH 101 24:57 4:01 2:40 107 1:02:56 6.9 1:52 102 40:01 13:20 2:12:23 78:08 37:13
105 11/11 W-Novice 374 Jennifer Campo 41 F Litchfield NH 104 26:01 4:11 5:51 105 1:01:59 7.0 1:35 98 38:22 12:48 2:13:45 79:30 43:36
106 21/21 M-Novice 382 Roy Roberts 60 M Belmont NH 107 30:04 4:50 5:12 106 1:02:16 7.0 1:12 105 49:22 16:28 2:28:03 93:48 53:41
107 1/1 M80-84 309 William Crosby 84 M Hastings-On-Hudson NY 108 34:24 5:32 12:55 108 1:44:50 4.1 3:17 107 1:08:28 22:50 3:43:52 169:37 Winner
5/5 M40-44 295 Sam Azkul 43 M Windham NH 86 19:25 3:07 1:48 93 51:55 8.4 29:51