Casco Bay SwimRun
Portland, ME 08/12/2018
Results by Millennium Running
Overall Results - Short Course

Place Div/Tot Div Relay Team Name First Name 1 Last Name 1 First Name 2 Last Name 2 Guntime
1 1/24 Male Team Orca Marcus Barton Jon McGonagle 3:22:28
2 1/28 COED Early Risers Nicholas Citriglia Kendra Emery 3:31:36
3 2/24 Male NFND Ross Hartley Tim Starkey 3:37:51
4 1/34 Female Surf & Turf Nikki Balderson Jamie Turner 3:48:18
5 3/24 Male Brothers from other mothers Travis Harker Ben McBride 3:49:09
6 2/28 COED Crans Cruisers Kyle Crans Mara Crans 3:49:49
7 3/28 COED gatornoles Todd Barry Carey Rothschild 3:49:51
8 2/34 Female Swimmin sisters Monique Crane Kristin Moreau 3:54:56
9 4/28 COED Team Chum Dennis Lucey Kelly Spencer 3:55:08
10 3/34 Female Team Quest Brooke Lindsley Annie Molsberry 3:55:21
11 4/34 Female A Team Has No Name Felicia Lee Elyssa Pedote 3:59:56
12 5/34 Female Thorny Swim Runners Danielle Keaney Krista Thornton 4:00:41
13 6/34 Female Yo Mamma Bernadette Shaw Leah Mallory 4:01:14
14 5/28 COED Salmo Salar Edward Parker Hali Bauld 4:01:49
15 4/24 Male BDCC Dave Chadwick Ben Hamilton 4:04:05
16 7/34 Female In It To Twin It Grace Senko Anna Senko 4:04:18
17 5/24 Male Ashburn Ash-holes Michael Block Ryon Klotz 4:05:14
18 6/24 Male Bachelor Party John Herter Sean Patch 4:05:38
19 8/34 Female Will Be Strong Laura Bergeron Anne Wilkinson 4:06:36
20 9/34 Female Run Like The Winded Alex McFarlane Taylor McFarlane 4:07:48
21 7/24 Male Suspiciously Inflated Wetsuits Doug Endrizzi Jonathan Russell 4:09:31
22 10/34 Female Blonde Capers Vienna Morrill Nicole Tackett 4:11:29
23 8/24 Male At least the suit floats Marcus Chapman Brad Crowell 4:12:59
24 11/34 Female Almost there Patience Cleveland Amy Davis 4:13:42
25 12/34 Female Where's Mike Reilly? Beth Barrese Katherine Kellogg 4:16:51
26 9/24 Male Long Cove swimmers Jay Martin Jonathan Villeneuve 4:17:32
27 13/34 Female All-Dunn Rachel Allen Alexis Dunn 4:18:38
28 10/24 Male Landsharks Shawn Cassidy Mark Reutter 4:23:21
29 6/28 COED GoUBears Jim McKenna Jayme Okma Lee 4:24:02
30 7/28 COED Mainey Californian Bryan Mineo Courtney Clifford 4:25:10
31 8/28 COED Cheeseholes Wendy Habeski Nick Bradfish 4:26:02
32 11/24 Male I Scream You Scream Neil McGaraghan Mike Calazzo 4:26:07
33 12/24 Male East Coasters Brook Goddard Zack Priest 4:26:17
34 9/28 COED Peanut Butter and Jelly Jen Chadwick Daniel Espinal 4:29:08
35 13/24 Male Courgette & Concombre Arnaud Blandet Bruno Lequenne 4:29:21
36 10/28 COED Team OnoMotterpoeia William Motter Dara Ono 4:29:40
37 11/28 COED HFMsquared Helena Murray Hugh Murray 4:37:14
38 14/34 Female #COBAMRS Dimity McDowell Katie Oglesby 4:41:01
39 15/34 Female Cacso Baybes Meaghan Arzberger Danika Whitehouse 4:44:29
40 16/34 Female Speed of Light Sonya Misiaszek Erica Russell 4:45:03
41 12/28 COED Team Tigert Jeff Siegert Megan Titas 4:47:37
42 14/24 Male Syzygy Jeffrey Cutler Darius Greenbacher 4:51:48
43 15/24 Male Team Schaper Quinn Schaper Vince Schaper 4:51:49
44 13/28 COED Team Broom Wagon William Woodworth Katharine Woodworth 4:52:15
45 16/24 Male Shimmerific Sharks Ed Butler Eric Oberg 4:53:15
46 14/28 COED One Team One Dream Brittany Rutter Mark Stodden 4:54:48
47 17/34 Female Twisted Sisters Abby Mahoney Patricia Woods 4:59:19
48 18/34 Female Casco Bay gulls Connie Hallett Marci Train 4:59:51
49 19/34 Female Sweet & Salty (fka Selden Hills Puddle Jumpers) Jamilee Jones Erica Misorek 5:00:24
50 15/28 COED The Uncommon Loons Molly Hoyt Chris Kusek 5:00:38
51 20/34 Female Taco Cat Caroline Phillips Jennifer Walrath 5:01:07
52 16/28 COED The Holy Donuts Yvonne Decory Marcio Munch 5:02:07
53 17/28 COED Do you have nuts? Bob Keegan Leigh Small 5:02:43
54 21/34 Female M and M Maria Lemieux Marcella MacDonald 5:03:20
55 17/24 Male Goose and Maverick Sean Uiterwyk Patrick Uiterwyk 5:04:25
56 22/34 Female Team Hattan Giulia Hattan Natalie Hattan 5:05:26
57 18/28 COED Fratty Pirates Charles Crans III Alana Phillips 5:06:25
58 23/34 Female SwimRunEat Carolyn Fernald Sarah Guerette 5:07:23
59 19/28 COED Traver Time Will Traver Alison Traver 5:10:50
60 18/24 Male MassMoxie Don Towse Todd DeWitt 5:12:58
61 24/34 Female AquaChics Nicole Hynes Priscilla Nelson 5:18:45
62 25/34 Female RBF FTW Meaghan Foster Laura Hummell 5:19:22
63 19/24 Male Westminster Arms Benjamin Scheper Patrick Scheper 5:19:38
64 20/24 Male The Sums Andrew Marshall Jeff Smorey 5:20:16
65 20/28 COED Black Squirrels Alexis Levinson Eben Novy-Williams 5:20:36
66 21/28 COED RoCo Jeronimo Cortina Paola Romanos 5:21:23
67 21/24 Male Carpe Diem R Scott Campbell David Goldsmith 5:22:59
68 22/28 COED Smashfest Kings Chris Donovan Maggie Lawry 5:23:35
69 23/28 COED Zero BS Larry Goldstein Laura Herman 5:24:01
70 26/34 Female Wave Warriors Melissa Allen Andrea Gleason 5:24:14
71 27/34 Female Just Keep Swimming Krin Monterose Jennifer Reczek 5:26:00
72 28/34 Female Rich's Chicks Aimee Bouchard Millie Rossman 5:34:31
73 22/24 Male Shorelarks William Larkins Nelson Larkins 5:35:43
74 24/28 COED Weingard Willpower Andrea Weingard David Weingard 5:39:07
75 25/28 COED Big Lebowski Tarek Hammour Katie Rizzo 5:42:56
76 29/34 Female Two Chicks and a Tether Jessica Barrett Dawn Lane 5:51:27
77 26/28 COED Tiny Hineys Sheila Cook Dave Gardner 5:56:15
78 23/24 Male Pants Off Racing Patrick Amato Kyle Dagan 5:57:40
79 27/28 COED GOOD HENNESSEY Julie Good David Hennessey 5:59:17
80 30/34 Female Two Scoops of Cray Cray Melissa Campbell Jacqueline McCarthy 6:08:13
81 31/34 Female Iron Maidens Jade Doyle KATE KELLY 6:10:46
82 32/34 Female Sebago Seals Nicole Foster Paula Pock 6:38:37
83 33/34 Female From Fat to Finish Line Angela Lee Jennifer Small 6:49:45
84 28/28 COED Team Charette Tom Charette Sarah Charette 6:49:52
85 24/24 Male The Clydesdales Jonathan Bozek David Parthe 6:57:14
86 34/34 Female Pura Vida Kristen Curley Susan Nofi 7:02:09