Black Bear Trail Runs
Waterville Valley, NH 9/5/2020
Results by Millennium Running
Overall 5k Results

Place Div/Tot Div Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace Delta Deltadiv
1 1/1 MOPEN 104 Nathaniel Gervez 13 M Plymouth NH 21:33.2 6:32 Winner Winner
2 1/8 M30-39 105 Kevin Horvath 35 M Bethlehem NH 22:43.8 6:54 1:10 Winner
3 2/8 M30-39 101 Derek Destefano 31 M Meriden CT 23:26.0 7:07 1:52 0:42
4 1/7 M40-49 121 Chris Powers 42 M Hollis NH 24:53.6 7:33 3:20 Winner
5 1/8 M0-18 107 Chris Pickett 13 M Holden MA 25:06.7 7:37 3:33 Winner
6 3/8 M30-39 106 Nick Stamas 35 M Watertown MA 25:17.1 7:40 3:44 2:34
7 1/11 M50-59 111 Jeff Clark 55 M Lowell MA 25:57.5 7:52 4:24 Winner
8 1/6 M19-29 86 Evan Smith 26 M Baskingridge NJ 27:03.8 8:13 5:30 Winner
9 2/8 M0-18 187 Tommy Casey 14 M Dover MA 27:15.2 8:16 5:42 2:09
10 1/1 FOPEN 110 Jamie Reidy 14 F Bedford NH 28:00.5 8:30 6:27 Winner
11 3/8 M0-18 130 John Casey 16 M Waterville Valley NH 28:15.2 8:34 6:42 3:09
12 1/4 F19-29 117 Marie Moskal 22 F Falmouth MA 28:38.0 8:41 7:04 Winner
13 4/8 M0-18 119 Sean Downey 16 M Bolton MA 29:21.0 8:54 7:47 4:14
14 1/11 F30-39 41 Alexis Stix-Lepore 33 F Lyman ME 29:22.7 8:55 7:49 Winner
15 2/6 M19-29 109 Dominic Toedt 24 M North Kingstown RI 29:24.6 8:55 7:51 2:21
16 2/7 M40-49 181 John Hendershot 42 M Madison CT 29:46.1 9:02 8:13 4:53
17 1/7 F0-18 123 Corina Arnet 14 F Winchester MA 29:49.1 9:03 8:16 Winner
18 3/6 M19-29 102 Jake Weglarz 21 M Durham NH 29:57.5 9:05 8:24 2:54
19 5/8 M0-18 167 George Taylor 14 M Stow MA 30:17.6 9:11 8:44 5:11
20 3/7 M40-49 116 Jason Moriarty 44 M Nashua NH 30:23.1 9:13 8:50 5:30
21 4/7 M40-49 166 Judd Taylor 45 M Stow MA 30:23.2 9:13 8:50 5:30
22 1/3 M60-UP 147 Scott Varin 63 M Thornton NH 30:37.3 9:17 9:04 Winner
23 4/6 M19-29 131 Andrew Waite 28 M Holden MA 31:28.3 9:33 9:55 4:25
24 1/9 F40-49 122 Sara Aliperti 44 F Westford MA 31:37.2 9:35 10:04 Winner
25 2/11 F30-39 144 Katie Wason 38 F Lincoln NH 31:42.0 9:37 10:08 2:19
26 5/7 M40-49 128 Lee McGlashan 49 M Kennebunk ME 31:54.7 9:41 10:21 7:01
27 2/11 M50-59 126 Robert McDonough 56 M Durham NH 32:05.7 9:44 10:32 6:08
28 2/3 M60-UP 164 Larry Purtill 65 M Narragansett RI 32:10.8 9:46 10:37 1:33
29 2/7 F0-18 84 Colette Beasley 8 F Dover NH 32:34.7 9:53 11:01 2:45
30 3/11 M50-59 150 Philip Reynolds 53 M Essex Junction VT 32:37.0 9:54 11:03 6:39
31 3/11 F30-39 115 Eleanor Beasley 38 F Dover MA 32:37.4 9:54 11:04 3:15
32 4/8 M30-39 163 Steve Larkin 35 M Waterville Valley NH 32:40.2 9:54 11:07 9:57
33 3/7 F0-18 120 Mia Weglarz 12 F Durham NH 32:59.9 10:00 11:26 3:10
34 4/7 F0-18 125 Allie Kost 15 F Sandy Hook CT 33:08.1 10:03 11:35 3:19
35 4/11 M50-59 129 Mark Downey 51 M Bolton MA 33:19.4 10:06 11:46 7:22
36 4/11 F30-39 113 Christine Natalie 34 F Arlington VT 33:20.8 10:07 11:47 3:58
37 1/2 F60-UP 170 Karen Purtill 64 F Narragansett RI 33:27.6 10:09 11:54 Winner
38 5/11 F30-39 142 Ashley Pevine 31 F Franklin NH 33:30.4 10:10 11:57 4:08
39 5/11 M50-59 132 Douglas Waite 58 M Holden MA 33:56.5 10:18 12:23 7:59
40 6/8 M0-18 200 Parker White 13 M Hingham MA 34:04.2 10:20 12:31 8:58
41 6/11 F30-39 149 Olga Gelina 30 F Brighton MA 34:29.9 10:28 12:56 5:07
42 7/11 F30-39 134 Victoria Kuketz 31 F Norwood MA 34:33.1 10:29 13:00 5:11
43 6/11 M50-59 169 Wesley Denering 59 M Ashland MA 34:48.6 10:33 13:15 8:51
44 8/11 F30-39 37 Natalie Gilmore 36 F Boston MA 35:06.8 10:39 13:33 5:44
45 2/9 F40-49 185 Brooke Redmond 49 F Waterville Valley NH 35:23.5 10:44 13:50 3:46
46 1/8 F50-59 133 Martha Waite 58 F Holden MA 35:29.8 10:46 13:56 Winner
47 7/11 M50-59 172 John Soares 53 M Hampton NH 35:31.3 10:46 13:58 9:34
48 5/6 M19-29 193 Casey Gilbert 29 M Salt Lake City UT 35:46.0 10:51 14:12 8:42
49 5/8 M30-39 158 Christian Hughes 31 M Provo UT 35:46.5 10:51 14:13 13:03
50 3/9 F40-49 137 Dana Hanseth 41 F Waterville Valley NH 36:01.9 10:56 14:28 4:24
51 6/7 M40-49 143 Michael McChesney 44 M Waterville Valley NH 36:05.0 10:57 14:31 11:11
52 2/8 F50-59 146 Carol Nicholas 58 F Woburn MA 36:17.9 11:00 14:44 0:48
53 6/8 M30-39 139 Alexis Lempereur 37 M Natick MA 36:29.0 11:04 14:55 13:45
54 9/11 F30-39 138 Angela Lee 38 F Natick MA 36:29.2 11:04 14:56 7:07
55 8/11 M50-59 124 John Perkins 55 M Middleton MA 36:59.5 11:13 15:26 11:02
56 4/9 F40-49 160 Lee Gross 47 F Sudbury MA 37:04.5 11:15 15:31 5:27
57 9/11 M50-59 141 Walter Kuketz 56 M Pembroke MA 37:14.0 11:17 15:40 11:16
58 2/2 F60-UP 165 Michele Aronson 60 F Litchfield ME 37:24.1 11:21 15:51 3:57
59 3/8 F50-59 161 Leslie Schutte 51 F Dover MA 37:49.4 11:28 16:16 2:20
60 5/7 F0-18 140 Charlise Levesque 17 F Middlefield CT 38:05.6 11:33 16:32 8:16
61 2/4 F19-29 148 Aine ODoherty 26 F Reading MA 38:12.1 11:35 16:39 9:35
62 3/4 F19-29 135 Beccah Riess 29 F Holderness NH 38:41.4 11:44 17:08 10:04
63 7/7 M40-49 178 Mark Kitz 40 M Campton NH 38:45.7 11:45 17:12 13:52
64 10/11 F30-39 171 Heather Kasper 36 F Plymouth NH 38:48.5 11:46 17:15 9:26
65 7/8 M0-18 118 Ben Redmond 14 M Waterville Valley NH 38:50.3 11:47 17:17 13:44
66 4/8 F50-59 83 Stacy Penna 51 F NH 40:36.2 12:19 19:03 5:07
67 7/8 M30-39 157 Wayne Roswell 33 M Ipswich MA 41:10.8 12:29 19:37 18:27
68 10/11 M50-59 182 James Cahill 53 M Norwood MA 41:12.6 12:30 19:39 15:15
69 5/8 F50-59 168 Julie Parker 54 F East Hardwick VT 41:14.3 12:30 19:41 5:45
70 4/4 F19-29 159 Vicki Pasion 22 F Meriden CT 43:44.2 13:16 22:11 15:07
71 6/8 F50-59 162 Kelly McDonough 54 F Durham NH 45:00.7 13:39 23:27 9:31
72 7/8 F50-59 192 Sarah Dreshaj 50 F Campton NH 47:13.3 14:19 25:40 11:44
73 6/7 F0-18 174 Maddie Taylor 11 F Stow MA 47:50.4 14:30 26:17 18:01
74 5/9 F40-49 173 Anne Taylor 45 F Stow MA 47:54.2 14:31 26:21 16:17
75 6/6 M19-29 108 Dan Doyle 27 M Norton MA 48:23.6 14:40 26:50 21:20
76 6/9 F40-49 194 Catherine Schaefer 46 F Dorchester MA 50:03.9 15:11 28:30 18:26
77 3/3 M60-UP 177 Ben Lavine 60 M Lowell MA 51:35.7 15:39 30:02 20:58
78 7/9 F40-49 151 Sandra Brodowski 41 F Boston MA 52:49.5 16:01 31:16 21:12
79 8/8 M30-39 183 Vernon Bush 34 M Salem NH 53:36.5 16:15 32:03 30:53
80 11/11 F30-39 184 Kristin Hoffman 37 F Salem NH 53:36.8 16:15 32:03 24:14
81 8/9 F40-49 186 Lenae Picco 49 F Griswold CT 54:17.0 16:27 32:43 22:39
82 8/8 F50-59 175 Donna Goyette 55 F Griswold CT 55:12.4 16:44 33:39 19:43
83 7/7 F0-18 190 Charlotte Snow 8 F Medway MA 1:17:44.3 23:34 56:11 47:55
84 8/8 M0-18 191 Zachary Mongeau 17 M Medway MA 1:17:55.0 23:37 56:21 52:48
85 9/9 F40-49 188 Jill Courville 48 F Medway MA 1:17:55.4 23:37 56:22 46:18
86 11/11 M50-59 189 Brian Snow 50 M Medway MA 1:17:56.8 23:38 56:23 51:59