Running of the Bears 5k
Lincoln, NH 07/09/2022
Results by Millennium Running

Place Div/Tot Div Bib Name Age Sex City State Guntime Nettime Pace
1 1/1 MOPEN 4135 Brody Santagata 18 M Middletown CT 19:07 19:04.7 6:09
2 1/8 M10-19 4184 Shane Stanghellini 15 M Harwich MA 19:08 19:06.0 6:09
3 2/8 M10-19 4180 Jonathan Ford 18 M Harwich MA 19:59 19:57.9 6:26
4 1/10 M40-49 4209 Seth Hoynoski 46 M North Woodstock NH 20:30 20:26.6 6:35
5 3/8 M10-19 4185 Dylan Moreno 16 M Hyannis MA 20:28 20:27.5 6:36
6 1/1 FOPEN 4181 Bailey Ford 16 F Harwich MA 21:40 21:39.3 6:59
7 4/8 M10-19 4201 Jacob Morris 19 M N. Woodstock NH 22:28 22:24.7 7:13
8 1/10 M30-39 4170 John Surabian 32 M Saugus MA 22:46 22:36.5 7:17
9 2/10 M30-39 4242 James Viano 38 M 22:59 22:46.6 7:20
10 5/8 M10-19 4210 Emery Young 16 M Bethlehem NH 23:07 23:04.3 7:26
11 1/11 F20-29 4120 Samantha Hamilton 22 F Sandown NH 23:48 23:43.2 7:39
12 1/4 M50-59 4219 Paul Baldini 50 M North Haven CT 24:13 24:12.7 7:48
13 2/10 M40-49 4138 Christopher Starkery 41 M Derry NH 24:21 24:20.7 7:51
14 1/4 M20-29 4167 Zachary Green 27 M Portland ME 25:28 25:24.4 8:11
15 1/8 M60-69 4192 Bruce Giantonio 64 M Boston NY 25:40 25:34.2 8:14
16 3/10 M40-49 4153 Phil Selberg 46 M Portland ME 26:14 25:51.6 8:20
17 1/13 F50-59 4166 Rebecca Green 55 F New Hampton NH 25:58 25:54.6 8:21
18 2/4 M50-59 4133 Scot Holt 53 M North Woodstock NH 26:10 26:05.7 8:24
19 2/13 F50-59 4216 Stacy Levy 54 F Wilton CT 26:21 26:18.6 8:29
20 2/4 M20-29 4233 Sean Taylor 24 M Johnston RI 26:31 26:26.6 8:31
21 2/11 F20-29 4195 Kelsey Houghton 20 F Littleton NH 26:36 26:29.3 8:32
22 3/10 M30-39 4197 Jeff Spielberg 34 M Lincoln NH 27:29 27:18.0 8:48
23 4/10 M30-39 4241 James Noonan 35 M 27:26 27:19.8 8:48
24 3/13 F50-59 4202 Kristie Morris 52 F N. Woodstock NH 27:44 27:40.9 8:55
25 2/8 M60-69 4203 O.J. Robinson 62 M Lincoln NH 27:46 27:42.1 8:55
26 1/19 F30-39 4243 Jennifer Viano 34 F 28:08 27:56.6 9:00
27 1/15 F40-49 4198 Katie Wason 40 F Lincoln NH 28:16 28:02.6 9:02
28 2/15 F40-49 4122 Katie Skillings 40 F Bedford NH 28:28 28:27.4 9:10
29 3/11 F20-29 4175 Ellienne Planchet 29 F Alexandria VA 28:40 28:31.5 9:11
30 1/5 F60-69 4189 Nancy Dorn 63 F Quechee VT 29:00 28:52.5 9:18
31 3/8 M60-69 4190 Claude Planchet 65 M Concord NH 29:05 28:58.1 9:20
32 3/15 F40-49 4194 Aimee Reno 47 F Littleton NH 29:19 29:12.2 9:24
33 5/10 M30-39 4141 John Hansbury 34 M Sunderland MA 29:17 29:13.9 9:25
34 4/11 F20-29 4200 Hannah McGrath 23 F New York NY 29:29 29:22.4 9:28
35 6/10 M30-39 4106 Timothy Planchet 30 M Concord NH 29:31 29:23.6 9:28
36 4/13 F50-59 4119 Kathy Hamilton 57 F Sandown NH 29:51 29:44.8 9:35
37 4/10 M40-49 4157 Ross Feitlinger 40 M Belmont NH 30:10 30:02.4 9:41
38 5/13 F50-59 4134 Sharon Holt 51 F North Woodstock NH 30:56 30:50.6 9:56
39 5/11 F20-29 4131 Amanda Harrington 25 F North Woodstock NH 31:08 30:55.7 9:58
40 6/8 M10-19 4222 Noah Snyder 14 M Graham NC 31:13 31:02.6 10:00
41 2/19 F30-39 4206 Maria Hadge 31 F Brooklyn NY 31:17 31:10.7 10:03
42 3/19 F30-39 4158 Erica Haase 30 F Lincoln NH 31:27 31:14.2 10:04
43 1/4 F70-UP 4223 Jane Serues 74 F North Myrtle Beach SC 31:39 31:29.9 10:09
44 3/4 M50-59 4149 Paul Richardson 59 M South Sutton NH 32:24 32:15.0 10:23
45 5/10 M40-49 4213 David Surabian 46 M Melrose MA 32:40 32:26.2 10:27
46 6/11 F20-29 4193 Carrie Wagner 26 F New York NY 32:44 32:37.4 10:31
47 7/8 M10-19 4173 Curran Smith 13 M Lyman NH 33:17 33:04.8 10:39
48 4/15 F40-49 4151 Amy Browning 44 F Manchester NH 33:38 33:24.1 10:46
49 5/15 F40-49 4137 Erin Curtis 42 F Rockport MA 33:39 33:25.2 10:46
50 3/4 M20-29 4145 Alex Zylkuski 26 M Haverhill MA 33:57 33:48.9 10:54
51 4/19 F30-39 4196 Caroline McKeon 35 F Lincoln NH 34:12 34:00.4 10:57
52 4/4 M50-59 4136 Brodi Santagata 52 M Middletown CT 34:10 34:05.2 10:59
53 5/19 F30-39 4140 Sarah Lawson 39 F Sunderland MA 34:12 34:09.6 11:00
54 2/5 F60-69 4179 Cheryl Corbett 68 F N Woodstock NH 34:31 34:30.9 11:07
55 4/4 M20-29 4130 Bill Harrington 29 M North Woodstock NH 34:46 34:32.7 11:08
56 7/11 F20-29 4132 Meghan Stimpson 21 F Woburn MA 34:46 34:33.1 11:08
57 8/11 F20-29 4204 Madi Labounty 20 F West Burke VT 34:47 34:42.7 11:11
58 9/11 F20-29 4188 Mary Hunter 27 F Plymouth NH 36:13 36:04.6 11:37
59 1/2 F10-19 4230 Abigail Gregory 10 F Bedford NH 36:27 36:24.1 11:43
60 6/15 F40-49 4229 Jennifer Gregory 44 F Bedford NH 36:28 36:25.0 11:44
61 6/10 M40-49 4231 Andrew Gregory 44 M Bedford NH 36:29 36:26.3 11:44
62 6/19 F30-39 4121 Kara Field 31 F North Woodstock NH 37:16 36:58.9 11:55
63 3/5 F60-69 4118 Patrice Field 60 F Hampstead NH 37:16 37:00.0 11:55
64 7/10 M40-49 4221 Justin Snyder 42 M Graham NC 37:26 37:16.4 12:00
65 6/13 F50-59 4168 Christina Ianno 54 F Lisbon NH 37:43 37:38.4 12:07
66 7/10 M30-39 4227 Pat Ferland 39 M Littleton NH 38:10 37:56.6 12:13
67 7/19 F30-39 4228 Julie Ferland 38 F Littleton NH 38:10 37:56.8 12:13
68 8/19 F30-39 4123 Whitney Narrow 35 F North Woodstock NH 38:19 38:03.7 12:16
69 8/10 M30-39 4178 Nicholas Mitchell 39 M Hudson ME 38:47 38:35.6 12:26
70 7/13 F50-59 4240 Rebecca Ryblcki 53 F 38:54 38:35.7 12:26
71 9/19 F30-39 4177 Jessica Mitchell 37 F Hudson ME 38:47 38:35.9 12:26
72 7/15 F40-49 4152 Kellie Selberg 48 F Portland ME 39:29 39:06.5 12:36
73 2/2 F10-19 4220 Briar Clark 11 F North Woodstock NH 39:21 39:08.1 12:36
74 8/15 F40-49 4110 Laura Fearon 49 F Monroe NH 39:29 39:23.8 12:41
75 2/4 F70-UP 4115 Susan Lovering 70 F Franklin NH 39:38 39:26.2 12:42
76 10/11 F20-29 4105 Emily Planchet 29 F Concord NH 39:40 39:32.4 12:44
77 4/5 F60-69 4191 Robin Bodeau 64 F Fairhaven MA 39:55 39:34.0 12:45
78 9/15 F40-49 4187 Katrina Labounty 42 F Benton NH 40:13 40:09.7 12:56
79 10/15 F40-49 4176 Jillian Cote 42 F Warner NH 40:34 40:17.7 12:59
80 8/13 F50-59 4156 Jennifer Ehlert 55 F Dunstable MA 40:34 40:17.7 12:59
81 8/10 M40-49 4238 Eric Kappotis 41 M 40:29 40:28.5 13:02
82 10/19 F30-39 4117 Joy Fletcher 36 F Exeter MA 40:55 40:43.3 13:07
83 11/19 F30-39 4114 Jennifer Brown 37 F Portsmouth NH 40:55 40:43.4 13:07
84 11/15 F40-49 4139 Lisa Starkey 45 F Derry NH 40:51 40:49.1 13:09
85 12/19 F30-39 4124 Silvana Morgan 38 F Nashua NH 41:58 41:32.4 13:23
86 12/15 F40-49 4183 Wendy Pelletier 48 F Lincoln NH 41:49 41:37.6 13:24
87 13/15 F40-49 4172 Kimberly Smith 42 F Lyman NH 41:59 41:43.1 13:26
88 9/10 M40-49 4217 Vikram Mansharamani 48 M Lincoln NH 42:50 42:39.4 13:44
89 8/8 M10-19 4218 Kai Mansharamani 11 M Lincoln NH 42:50 42:39.7 13:44
90 14/15 F40-49 4182 Amanda Ford 41 F Harwich MA 46:11 46:02.2 14:50
91 13/19 F30-39 4150 Sarah Richardson 30 F South Sutton NH 46:43 46:32.7 14:59
92 4/8 M60-69 4232 Tim Myott 62 M Chelmsford MA 47:52 47:34.3 15:19
93 5/8 M60-69 4186 Ben Lavine 61 M Lowell MA 48:33 48:04.4 15:29
94 3/4 F70-UP 4239 Carol Lowden 78 F Woodstock NH 50:12 49:56.9 16:05
95 9/13 F50-59 4169 Angie Cummings Knott 52 F Hill NH 50:51 50:43.1 16:20
96 14/19 F30-39 4237 Amy Heger 39 F 50:58 50:55.1 16:24
97 10/10 M40-49 4226 Joe Parks 42 M Ashland MA 51:26 51:07.3 16:28
98 1/3 M0-9 4225 Joey Parks 9 M Ashland MA 51:26 51:08.2 16:28
99 2/3 M0-9 4161 Caleb Clermont 9 M Lincoln NH 51:58 51:38.8 16:38
100 15/19 F30-39 4160 Casey McIntosh 37 F Lincoln NH 51:58 51:39.2 16:38
101 1/1 M70-UP 4224 Bill Serues 72 M North Myrtle Beach SC 52:24 52:09.2 16:48
102 15/15 F40-49 4147 Meredith Favreau 45 F Dalton NH 54:08 53:46.0 17:19
103 9/10 M30-39 4148 Matt Favreau 38 M Dalton NH 54:09 53:46.2 17:19
104 16/19 F30-39 4215 Nicole Desjardins 31 F Middleton MA 55:48 55:21.4 17:50
105 10/10 M30-39 4214 Joseph Desjardins 30 M Middleton MA 55:47 55:21.8 17:50
106 6/8 M60-69 4207 Jerry Stringham 63 M Lincoln NH 55:56 55:31.7 17:53
107 5/5 F60-69 4155 Jean Muise 68 F N. Woodstock NH 1:01:07 1:00:45.7 19:34
108 7/8 M60-69 4154 Brian Muise 67 M N. Woodstock NH 1:01:07 1:00:46.5 19:34
109 8/8 M60-69 4143 Gene Zylkuski 61 M Bradford MA 1:00:54 1:00:54.0 19:37
110 3/3 M0-9 4127 Elijah Roma 9 M Peabody MA 1:02:00 1:01:50.3 19:55
111 1/1 F0-9 4126 Harper Roma 7 F Peabody MA 1:02:00 1:01:50.7 19:55
112 17/19 F30-39 4125 Jena Roma 35 F Peabody MA 1:02:01 1:01:51.3 19:55
113 10/13 F50-59 4234 Lada Vance 54 F Milford NH 1:04:49 1:04:18.1 20:42
114 11/13 F50-59 4142 Leslye Zylkuski 57 F Bradford MA 1:05:13 1:04:49.8 20:52
115 11/11 F20-29 4146 Melissa Zylkuski 25 F Haverhill MA 1:05:13 1:04:50.1 20:53
116 4/4 F70-UP 4144 Dolores Bird 90 F Bradford MA 1:05:14 1:04:51.5 20:53
117 18/19 F30-39 4104 Rebecca Matson 31 F Claremont NH 1:05:15 1:04:58.0 20:55
118 19/19 F30-39 4103 Amanda Vigneau 31 F Perkinsville VT 1:05:14 1:04:58.8 20:55
119 12/13 F50-59 4109 Lori Bishop 53 F Lincoln NH 1:14:05 1:13:31.8 23:40
120 13/13 F50-59 4108 Bonnie Handt 51 F Thornton NH 1:14:04 1:13:37.4 23:42