Big East Cross Country Championships
October 29, 2022



Men's Overall Results

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 3.2k 5.6k Time Pace
1 1 274 Barry Keane SR Butler 9:20 16:23 23:15 4:41
2 2 405 Haftu Strintzos JR Villanova 9:20 16:23 23:21 4:42
3 3 398 Liam Murphy SO Villanova 9:21 16:28 23:28 4:44
4 4 335 Parker Stokes SO Georgetown 9:21 16:29 23:33 4:45
5 5 400 Charlie O'Donovan SR Villanova 9:20 16:28 23:34 4:45
6 6 370 Marcelo Rocha SR Providence 9:21 16:26 23:36 4:45
7 7 395 Jack Jennings SO Villanova 9:20 16:29 23:37 4:45
8 8 369 Dj Principe SR Providence 9:21 16:29 23:37 4:45
9 9 325 Sean Laidlaw SR Georgetown 9:21 16:33 23:42 4:47
10 10 401 Josh Phillips SR Villanova 9:20 16:30 23:43 4:47
11 11 272 Matthew Forrester SO Butler 9:22 16:37 23:43 4:47
12 12 372 Patrick Thygesen SO Providence 9:23 16:43 23:53 4:49
13 13 396 Marco Langon FR Villanova 9:23 16:42 23:55 4:49
14 14 356 Liam Back SO Providence 9:21 16:31 23:57 4:49
15 15 358 Shane Coffey SO Providence 9:21 16:39 24:00 4:50
16 16 273 Jesse Hamlin SO Butler 9:20 16:37 24:11 4:52
17 17 320 Camden Gilmore SO Georgetown 9:21 16:29 24:17 4:53
18 18 322 Lucas Guerra FR Georgetown 9:21 16:45 24:18 4:54
19 19 279 Edouard Morin-Luzuy FR Butler 9:31 16:59 24:18 4:54
20 20 328 Quinn Nicholson JR Georgetown 9:27 16:59 24:21 4:54
21 21 336 Abel Teffra SO Georgetown 9:21 16:45 24:21 4:54
22 22 338 Shea Weilbaker JR Georgetown 9:22 16:52 24:22 4:55
23 334 Matthew Rizzo SO Georgetown 9:27 17:00 24:24 4:55
24 23 363 Abdel Laadjel SO Providence 9:22 16:46 24:25 4:55
25 24 308 Shane Knanishu SR DePaul 9:21 16:59 24:27 4:56
26 25 367 Michael Morgan SO Providence 9:34 17:07 24:28 4:56
27 26 303 Dominic Bruce SR DePaul 9:27 17:02 24:30 4:56
28 365 David McGlynn SR Providence 9:27 17:00 24:31 4:56
29 27 394 Jack Fredian SR Villanova 9:28 16:59 24:33 4:57
30 28 265 Ryan Adkins SO Butler 9:35 17:08 24:34 4:57
31 29 278 Will Minnette SO Butler 9:34 17:08 24:37 4:57
32 30 277 Jack McMahon JR Butler 9:30 17:08 24:47 4:59
33 266 Evan Byrne SR Butler 9:32 17:12 24:54 5:01
34 31 416 Trevor Nolan SO Xavier (Ohio) 9:36 17:19 24:56 5:01
35 268 Liam Dennis SO Butler 9:42 17:25 24:57 5:02
36 281 Sean Robertson SO Butler 9:42 17:18 24:59 5:02
37 32 290 Marcos Gonzalez SO Creighton 9:47 17:28 25:00 5:02
38 316 Mateo Althouse FR Georgetown 9:35 17:24 25:10 5:04
39 404 Ben Seiple SR Villanova 9:43 17:35 25:11 5:04
40 33 419 Adrian Stuphan JR Xavier (Ohio) 9:41 17:35 25:18 5:06
41 34 294 Ryan Montera SO Creighton 9:56 17:44 25:19 5:06
42 35 354 Dan Weizeorick SO Marquette 9:44 17:39 25:20 5:06
43 388 Evan Addison SR Villanova 9:43 17:36 25:22 5:07
44 36 312 William Previdi FR DePaul 9:41 17:36 25:23 5:07
45 37 355 David Zeller SO Marquette 9:41 17:40 25:24 5:07
46 38 313 Damian Rodriguez JR DePaul 9:31 17:26 25:24 5:07
47 39 301 Tommy Ward SO Creighton 9:49 17:44 25:28 5:08
48 331 Price Owens JR Georgetown 9:37 17:35 25:31 5:08
49 361 Jacob Hefele SO Providence 9:49 17:45 25:33 5:09
50 40 304 Charley Eagle SO DePaul 9:51 17:54 25:34 5:09
51 41 421 Julian Vargas FR Xavier (Ohio) 9:48 17:44 25:42 5:11
52 42 382 John Loeffel SR Seton Hall 10:04 18:03 25:42 5:11
53 43 349 Tyler Re SO Marquette 10:03 17:56 25:43 5:11
54 44 309 Griffin Lehnhardt SO DePaul 9:49 17:52 25:49 5:12
55 45 297 Henry Slagle SO Creighton 10:04 18:04 25:53 5:13
56 46 302 Jake Ziebarth SO Creighton 10:04 18:09 25:57 5:14
57 47 288 Michael Buckley JR Creighton 10:00 17:57 25:57 5:14
58 366 Sean Meehan SR Providence 9:51 17:54 26:00 5:14
59 48 347 Thomas Leonard SO Marquette 10:02 18:07 26:01 5:14
60 49 305 Tommy Elwood SO DePaul 9:55 18:03 26:06 5:15
61 50 292 Brian Hiltebrand FR Creighton 10:00 18:11 26:14 5:17
62 51 346 Zak Kindl SR Marquette 10:10 18:18 26:14 5:17
63 52 410 Aiden Amshoff FR Xavier (Ohio) 10:08 18:21 26:20 5:18
64 53 412 Eric Board FR Xavier (Ohio) 10:08 18:22 26:23 5:19
65 307 Joe Knanishu SO DePaul 9:55 18:15 26:24 5:19
66 295 Eli Moore FR Creighton 10:06 18:21 26:25 5:19
67 54 420 Jackson Triplett FR Xavier (Ohio) 10:08 18:21 26:29 5:20
68 55 345 Sean Kellogg FR Marquette 10:09 18:23 26:42 5:23
69 56 343 Cade Ferron JR Marquette 10:21 18:40 26:42 5:23
70 306 Gavin Glaza JR DePaul 10:10 18:32 26:44 5:23
71 57 414 Will Garey SO Xavier (Ohio) 10:10 18:31 26:45 5:23
72 287 Danny Bohnemann JR Creighton 10:07 18:41 26:46 5:24
73 348 Keagan Morgan SO Marquette 10:19 18:37 26:47 5:24
74 342 Jadon Conroy JR Marquette 10:14 18:41 26:49 5:24
75 296 Dominic Ricci FR Creighton 10:20 18:38 26:54 5:25
76 58 374 Stephen Beaman FR Seton Hall 10:25 27:01 5:26
77 409 Drew Allen JR Xavier (Ohio) 10:15 18:50 27:09 5:28
78 59 381 James Loeffel SR Seton Hall 10:21 27:09 5:28
79 60 385 Patrick Wagner SR Seton Hall 10:20 18:35 27:26 5:31
80 61 377 Declan Harkness SR Seton Hall 10:23 18:58 27:33 5:33
81 62 383 Nicholas Minikel SR Seton Hall 10:32 19:06 27:43 5:35
82 63 373 Justin Allone SR Seton Hall 10:44 19:31 27:58 5:38
83 386 Andrew Walde SR Seton Hall 10:50 19:34 28:07 5:40
84 375 Logan Brunozzi FR Seton Hall 10:44 28:26 5:44
85 387 Daniel Washburn SR Seton Hall 10:50 19:54 29:05 5:51

                            Men's Team Results


  1.    27  Villanova                 (  23:33  1:57:43   0:22)
========================================
  1      2  Haftu       Strintzos        23:21
  2      3  Liam        Murphy           23:28
  3      5  Charlie     O'Donovan        23:34
  4      7  Jack        Jennings         23:37
  5     10  Josh        Phillips         23:43
  6   ( 13) Marco       Langon           23:55
  7   ( 27) Jack        Fredian          24:33

  2.    55  Providence                (  23:49  1:59:03   0:24)
========================================
  1      6  Marcelo     Rocha            23:36
  2      8  Dj          Principe         23:37
  3     12  Patrick     Thygesen         23:53
  4     14  Liam        Back             23:57
  5     15  Shane       Coffey           24:00
  6   ( 23) Abdel       Laadjel          24:25
  7   ( 25) Michael     Morgan           24:28

  3.    68  Georgetown                (  24:03  2:00:11   0:48)
========================================
  1      4  Parker      Stokes           23:33
  2      9  Sean        Laidlaw          23:42
  3     17  Camden      Gilmore          24:17
  4     18  Lucas       Guerra           24:18
  5     20  Quinn       Nicholson        24:21
  6   ( 21) Abel        Teffra           24:21
  7   ( 22) Shea        Weilbaker        24:22

  4.    75  Butler                    (  24:01  2:00:01   1:19)
========================================
  1      1  Barry       Keane            23:15
  2     11  Matthew     Forrester        23:43
  3     16  Jesse       Hamlin           24:11
  4     19  Edouard     Morin-Luzuy      24:18
  5     28  Ryan        Adkins           24:34
  6   ( 29) Will        Minnette         24:37
  7   ( 30) Jack        McMahon          24:47

  5.   164  DePaul                    (  25:04  2:05:18   1:07)
========================================
  1     24  Shane       Knanishu         24:27
  2     26  Dominic     Bruce            24:30
  3     36  William     Previdi          25:23
  4     38  Damian      Rodriguez        25:24
  5     40  Charley     Eagle            25:34
  6   ( 44) Griffin     Lehnhardt        25:49
  7   ( 49) Tommy       Elwood           26:06

  6.   196  Creighton                 (  25:32  2:07:37   0:57)
========================================
  1     32  Marcos      Gonzalez         25:00
  2     34  Ryan        Montera          25:19
  3     39  Tommy       Ward             25:28
  4     45  Henry       Slagle           25:53
  5     46  Jake        Ziebarth         25:57
  6   ( 47) Michael     Buckley          25:57
  7   ( 50) Brian       Hiltebrand       26:14

  7.   210  Xavier (Ohio)             (  25:44  2:08:39   1:27)
========================================
  1     31  Trevor      Nolan            24:56
  2     33  Adrian      Stuphan          25:18
  3     41  Julian      Vargas           25:42
  4     52  Aiden       Amshoff          26:20
  5     53  Eric        Board            26:23
  6   ( 54) Jackson     Triplett         26:29
  7   ( 57) Will        Garey            26:45

  8.   214  Marquette                 (  25:45  2:08:42   0:54)
========================================
  1     35  Dan         Weizeorick       25:20
  2     37  David       Zeller           25:24
  3     43  Tyler       Re               25:43
  4     48  Thomas      Leonard          26:01
  5     51  Zak         Kindl            26:14
  6   ( 55) Sean        Kellogg          26:42
  7   ( 56) Cade        Ferron           26:42

  9.   280  Seton Hall                (  26:59  2:14:51   1:51)
========================================
  1     42  John        Loeffel          25:42
  2     58  Stephen     Beaman           27:01
  3     59  James       Loeffel          27:09
  4     60  Patrick     Wagner           27:26
  5     61  Declan      Harkness         27:33
  6   ( 62) Nicholas    Minikel          27:43
  7   ( 63) Justin      Allone           27:58