USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship
11/21/2021


Boys 13+14 Year Old Overall Results

Place TmPl Bib Name Sex Age Club Time Pace
1 669 Sullivan Sturtz M 14 12:46 5:08
2 1 420 Cole Francis M 14 Rumford Road Runners 12:57 5:13
3 2 541 Patrick Noonan M 13 Waltham Track A 13:05 5:16
4 3 313 Greyson Duane M 12 New England Elite Track Club A 13:14 5:20
5 4 314 Nathan Dubay M 14 New England Elite Track Club A 13:24 5:24
6 5 136 Carson Fischer M 14 Nashua PAL Striders A 13:24 5:24
7 6 421 Blake Grislis M 14 Rumford Road Runners 13:41 5:30
8 7 537 John Gally M 14 Waltham Track A 13:43 5:31
9 8 140 Samuel Prescott M 13 Nashua PAL Striders A 13:48 5:34
10 96 Bilal El Haji M 14 Momentum Athletic Club 13:53 5:36
11 650 Rowan McDonald M 14 13:55 5:36
12 9 320 Owen Welch M 14 New England Elite Track Club A 13:58 5:37
13 10 259 Jake Schonhoff M 13 NC Surge - Advanced Running A 13:59 5:38
14 11 447 Noah Brown M 13 Sentinel Striders 14:01 5:39
15 12 538 John Joyce M 12 Waltham Track A 14:01 5:39
16 13 539 Luke Mantell M 13 Waltham Track A 14:02 5:39
17 14 424 Jacob Silva M 13 Rumford Road Runners 14:02 5:39
18 620 Gunner Currier M 14 14:09 5:42
19 15 132 Micah Allard M 14 Nashua PAL Striders A 14:10 5:42
20 16 283 Quinn Kilkenny M 13 New Canaan Blazers 14:12 5:43
21 17 535 Ryan Costello M 13 Waltham Track A 14:14 5:44
22 18 534 Davide Bussone M 14 Waltham Track A 14:15 5:44
23 19 536 John Fitzgibbon M 14 Waltham Track A 14:19 5:46
24 20 257 Colin Peterson M 14 NC Surge - Advanced Running A 14:22 5:47
25 21 281 Braden Barber M 13 New Canaan Blazers 14:25 5:48
26 610 Luke Burgett M 13 14:27 5:49
27 22 286 Johann Wrede M 14 New Canaan Blazers 14:28 5:49
28 23 545 Jack Tutun M 14 Waltham Track A 14:30 5:50
29 24 317 Tyler Mogavero M 13 New England Elite Track Club A 14:33 5:51
30 25 310 Robert Budzinski M 14 New England Elite Track Club A 14:36 5:53
31 26 423 William Kornacki M 13 Rumford Road Runners 14:37 5:53
32 543 Daniel Ryans M 14 Waltham Track B 14:38 5:54
33 62 Lorenzo Lopes M 13 Danbury Hatters HCYS Track & XC Clu 14:40 5:54
34 27 319 Elliot Weir M 14 New England Elite Track Club A 14:42 5:55
35 28 256 Shawn Murray M 14 NC Surge - Advanced Running A 14:43 5:56
36 29 422 Gavin Jones M 13 Rumford Road Runners 14:46 5:57
37 615 Benson Chang M 13 14:50 5:59
38 30 316 Cassidy McBee M 12 New England Elite Track Club A 14:51 5:59
39 540 Dashiell Martin M 14 Waltham Track B 14:52 5:59
40 625 Luke Doscinski M 14 14:52 5:59
41 95 Ziyad Dendane M 13 Momentum Athletic Club 14:55 6:00
42 31 137 Owen Gagnon M 13 Nashua PAL Striders A 14:58 6:02
43 32 253 Ethan Dwyer M 13 NC Surge - Advanced Running A 15:01 6:03
44 666 Elliott St George M 13 15:08 6:06
45 544 Trevor Stevens M 13 Waltham Track B 15:11 6:07
46 33 258 Brayden Rivello M 13 NC Surge - Advanced Running A 15:12 6:07
47 633 Tait Harvey M 14 15:12 6:07
48 34 138 Devin Gomes M 13 Nashua PAL Striders A 15:17 6:09
49 628 Joshua Fonseca M 13 15:22 6:11
50 35 448 Joseph Guthrie M 14 Sentinel Striders 15:22 6:11
51 36 444 Tyler Anderson M 14 Sentinel Striders 15:26 6:13
52 311 Liam Burke M 14 New England Elite Track Club B 15:30 6:14
53 252 Titus Beauregard M 13 NC Surge - Advanced Running B 15:31 6:15
54 394 Nicholas Mesquita M 14 Riptide Running Cape Cod 15:33 6:16
55 37 139 Matthew Motherway M 13 Nashua PAL Striders A 15:33 6:16
56 38 255 Blake Huard M 13 NC Surge - Advanced Running A 15:35 6:17
57 39 Cohen Brinker M 13 CLCF Panthers 15:39 6:18
58 135 James Campbell M 13 Nashua PAL Striders B 15:42 6:19
59 39 254 Matthew Fontaine M 13 NC Surge - Advanced Running A 15:44 6:20
60 84 Colton Pesko M 14 Marshfield Roadrunners 15:46 6:21
61 384 Charles O'Brien M 13 Quinebaug Valley Track Club 15:52 6:23
62 40 251 Milo Beauregard M 13 NC Surge - Advanced Running A 15:55 6:25
63 41 418 Aidan Alves M 13 Rumford Road Runners 15:59 6:26
64 497 Zack Goldstein M 13 Tailwind 16:01 6:27
65 42 450 Gabriel Rodriguez M 13 Sentinel Striders 16:16 6:33
66 43 284 Timothy Orelup M 14 New Canaan Blazers 16:31 6:39
67 44 419 Kevin Chen M 13 Rumford Road Runners 16:37 6:41
68 45 285 Rowan Richey Elliott M 13 New Canaan Blazers 16:40 6:43
69 309 Mason Barbieri M 13 New England Elite Track Club B 16:45 6:45
70 142 Andrew Thibeault M 13 Nashua PAL Striders B 16:46 6:45
71 46 318 Alexander Turrisi M 14 New England Elite Track Club A 16:47 6:46
72 47 282 David Cuenca Goddard M 13 New Canaan Blazers 16:49 6:46
73 603 Bradley Bettez M 13 16:59 6:50
74 141 Owen Seagle M 13 Nashua PAL Striders B 17:07 6:53
75 498 Gideon Steingarten M 13 Tailwind 17:10 6:55
76 395 Lucas Patton M 13 Riptide Running Cape Cod 17:11 6:55
77 312 Ethan Buys M 13 New England Elite Track Club B 17:19 6:58
78 48 417 Luke Allen M 14 Rumford Road Runners 17:22 7:00
79 49 134 Cole Burns M 13 Nashua PAL Striders A 17:29 7:02
80 639 Joshua Jones M 14 17:42 7:07
81 321 John Wiggins M 14 New England Elite Track Club B 17:43 7:08
82 50 445 Heber Barranco M 14 Sentinel Striders 18:12 7:19
83 51 446 Jordan Bonner M 13 Sentinel Striders 18:14 7:20
84 52 449 Alejandro Londono M 12 Sentinel Striders 18:25 7:25
85 392 Jack Cheney M 14 Riptide Running Cape Cod 18:42 7:32
86 133 William Austin M 14 Nashua PAL Striders B 19:10 7:43
87 53 280 James Bakal M 13 New Canaan Blazers 19:16 7:46
88 385 Yohan Emanuel Siongco M 13 Quinebaug Valley Track Club 19:21 7:47
89 40 Christopher Pelagio M 13 CLCF Panthers 19:22 7:48
90 54 451 Tobias Weil M 14 Sentinel Striders 19:33 7:52
91 391 Luca Bowden M 14 Riptide Running Cape Cod 20:36 8:18
92 684 William Nelson M 14 Town Track 21:22 8:36
93 383 Connor Grant M 14 Quinebaug Valley Track Club 22:05 8:53

                     Boys 13+14 Year Old Team Results


  1.    51  Waltham Track A                     (  13:49  1:09:05   1:09)
==================================================
  1      2  Patrick         Noonan                 13:05
  2      7  John            Gally                  13:43
  3     12  John            Joyce                  14:01
  4     13  Luke            Mantell                14:02
  5     17  Ryan            Costello               14:14
  6   ( 18) Davide          Bussone                14:15
  7   ( 19) John            Fitzgibbon             14:19
  8   ( 23) Jack            Tutun                  14:30

  2.    65  New England Elite Track Club A      (  13:57  1:09:45   1:22)
==================================================
  1      3  Greyson         Duane                  13:14
  2      4  Nathan          Dubay                  13:24
  3      9  Owen            Welch                  13:58
  4     24  Tyler           Mogavero               14:33
  5     25  Robert          Budzinski              14:36
  6   ( 27) Elliot          Weir                   14:42
  7   ( 30) Cassidy         McBee                  14:51
  8   ( 46) Alexander       Turrisi                16:47

  3.    76  Rumford Road Runners                (  14:01  1:10:03   1:49)
==================================================
  1      1  Cole            Francis                12:57
  2      6  Blake           Grislis                13:41
  3     14  Jacob           Silva                  14:02
  4     26  William         Kornacki               14:37
  5     29  Gavin           Jones                  14:46
  6   ( 41) Aidan           Alves                  15:59
  7   ( 44) Kevin           Chen                   16:37
  8   ( 48) Luke            Allen                  17:22

  4.    93  Nashua PAL Striders A               (  14:20  1:11:37   1:53)
==================================================
  1      5  Carson          Fischer                13:24
  2      8  Samuel          Prescott               13:48
  3     15  Micah           Allard                 14:10
  4     31  Owen            Gagnon                 14:58
  5     34  Devin           Gomes                  15:17
  6   ( 37) Matthew         Motherway              15:33
  7   ( 49) Cole            Burns                  17:29

  5.   123  NC Surge - Advanced Running  A      (  14:40  1:13:17   1:13)
==================================================
  1     10  Jake            Schonhoff              13:59
  2     20  Colin           Peterson               14:22
  3     28  Shawn           Murray                 14:43
  4     32  Ethan           Dwyer                  15:01
  5     33  Brayden         Rivello                15:12
  6   ( 38) Blake           Huard                  15:35
  7   ( 39) Matthew         Fontaine               15:44
  8   ( 40) Milo            Beauregard             15:55

  6.   147  New Canaan Blazers                  (  15:16  1:16:16   2:28)
==================================================
  1     16  Quinn           Kilkenny               14:12
  2     21  Braden          Barber                 14:25
  3     22  Johann          Wrede                  14:28
  4     43  Timothy         Orelup                 16:31
  5     45  Rowan           Richey Elliott         16:40
  6   ( 47) David           Cuenca Goddard         16:49
  7   ( 53) James           Bakal                  19:16

  7.   174  Sentinel Striders                   (  15:52  1:19:17   4:11)
==================================================
  1     11  Noah            Brown                  14:01
  2     35  Joseph          Guthrie                15:22
  3     36  Tyler           Anderson               15:26
  4     42  Gabriel         Rodriguez              16:16
  5     50  Heber           Barranco               18:12
  6   ( 51) Jordan          Bonner                 18:14
  7   ( 52) Alejandro       Londono                18:25
  8   ( 54) Tobias          Weil                   19:33