RESULTS: 2014 Rescue Run

2014 Rescue Run
Rye, NH 04/26/2014
Results by Millennium Timing
Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime Pace Wave
1 1/2 MOPEN NATHAN HUPPE 34 M DOVER 17:07.6 5:31 a
2 1/52 M30-39 CHRIS RITCHIE 31 M HAMPTON 17:23.7 5:36 a
3 1/22 M20-29 VINCENT LYON 25 M DURHAM 17:34.3 5:40 a
4 2/22 M20-29 NICHOLAS DOWNING 27 M PORTLAND 17:40.1 5:42 a
5 2/52 M30-39 JASON HART 35 M FREMONT 18:06.3 5:50 a
6 3/52 M30-39 MIKE GUARASCIO 30 M STRATHAM 18:09.0 5:51 a
7 1/30 M40-49 JASON SALTMARSH 43 M NORTH HAMPTON 18:46.4 6:03 a
8 3/22 M20-29 NED DALZELL 28 M PORTSMOUTH 18:48.4 6:04 a
9 4/52 M30-39 ALEX MITRUSHI 35 M DOVER 18:53.1 6:05 a
10 4/22 M20-29 SAMUEL HARKINSON 28 M ROCHESTER 19:02.8 6:08 a
11 5/52 M30-39 NATE ZIKE 32 M NOTTINGHAM 19:02.9 6:08 a
12 1/1 FOPEN LESLIE DILLON 30 F KITTERY 19:03.2 6:08 a
13 6/52 M30-39 TOM HOOPER 35 M LEE 19:21.6 6:14 a
14 5/22 M20-29 ERIC KOETHE 27 M CHELMSFORD 19:32.8 6:18 a
15 7/52 M30-39 ISSAM BIZRI 36 M PORTSMOUTH 19:34.6 6:19 a
16 1/7 M12-19 RANDY METREAUD 16 M ELIOT 19:45.8 6:22 a
17 8/52 M30-39 ED HARVEY 39 M DURHAM 19:46.2 6:22 A
18 9/52 M30-39 DANIEL FULLERTON 35 M YORK 19:49.7 6:23 a
19 10/52 M30-39 NICK LANZER 30 M DURHAM 19:55.8 6:25 a
20 11/52 M30-39 JOHN PENNYPACKER 38 M YORK 20:31.8 6:37 a
21 1/61 F30-39 REBECCA OBRIEN 35 F PORTSMOUTH 20:38.0 6:39 a
22 1/26 M50-59 LUKAS KOLM 51 M NEW CASTLE 20:40.6 6:40 a
23 2/7 M12-19 DANIEL GACEK 14 M DRACUT 20:48.3 6:42 a
24 1/46 F20-29 JILL GARRITY 23 F NEW BOSTON 20:54.4 6:44 a
25 2/26 M50-59 FRANK ALIX 56 M RYE 20:54.9 6:44 a
26 1/10 M60-99 MICHEL PENOT 60 M DOVER 20:54.9 6:44 a
27 6/22 M20-29 MATTHEW BOSTROM 23 M PORTSMOUTH 21:13.8 6:50 a
28 12/52 M30-39 JEFFREY MUSK 32 M PORTLAND 21:15.7 6:51 a
29 2/46 F20-29 JULIE JAKOBOSKI 29 F NEWMARKET 21:16.6 6:51 a
30 2/30 M40-49 DJ JENSON 49 M NORTH HAMPTON 21:23.6 6:54 a
31 13/52 M30-39 JASON GRAVELINE 35 M BARRINGTON 21:25.6 6:54 a
32 3/30 M40-49 GEORGE WHITE 44 M ASPEN 21:27.1 6:55 a
33 3/26 M50-59 MIKE DAVIS 54 M ROCHESTER 21:30.7 6:56 a
34 7/22 M20-29 KEN SHELTRY 27 M BENTON HARBOR 21:31.8 6:56 a
35 3/46 F20-29 AMANDA MCCAUGHEY 29 F HAMPTON 21:44.1 7:00 a
36 14/52 M30-39 LINDSAY CHAPMAN 31 M WALTHAM 21:51.3 7:03 a
37 4/46 F20-29 JILLIAN GALLI 26 F AMHERST 21:51.5 7:03 a
38 5/46 F20-29 SAVANNAH BERGQUIST 25 F NORWICH 21:59.7 7:05 a
39 2/10 M60-99 DAVID RITCHIE 67 M SEABROOK 22:00.4 7:05 a
40 15/52 M30-39 CLAYTON GEORGE 35 M SALISBURY 22:02.8 7:06 b
41 8/22 M20-29 CALEB PINE 25 M EXETER 22:13.6 7:10 b
42 4/30 M40-49 JON WILKINSON 42 M RYE 22:19.7 7:12 a
43 5/30 M40-49 STEVEN WITTROCK 43 M ELIOT 22:28.8 7:15 a
44 6/46 F20-29 DEANNA PELLETIER 22 F SEABROOK 22:30.2 7:15 a
45 1/10 M0-12 PEYTON SALTMARSH 10 M NORTH HAMPTON 22:30.9 7:15 a
46 6/30 M40-49 DAN MAGUIRE 49 M AMESBURY 22:32.3 7:16 a
47 1/14 F0-12 S. GRACE MERCIER 11 F KENSINGTON 22:34.7 7:17 a
48 7/46 F20-29 ELYSE HARRIS 29 F HENNIKER 22:39.0 7:18 a
49 4/26 M50-59 MICHAEL HIRSCHY 53 M KENNEBUNKPORT 22:42.6 7:19 a
50 16/52 M30-39 MILAN VARAGIC 30 M RAYMOND 22:46.3 7:20 a
51 5/26 M50-59 LEN EARNSHAW 56 M FREMONT 22:47.1 7:20 A
52 7/30 M40-49 JIM FERGUSON 46 M WINCHESTER 22:48.0 7:21 b
53 8/30 M40-49 STEVE VANORDEN 49 M NEWMARKET 22:50.6 7:22 B
54 17/52 M30-39 JEFF MASON 37 M EXETER 22:57.3 7:24 B
55 1/17 F12-19 EMILY KOTNIK 18 F SAGAMORE HILL 23:01.3 7:25 A
56 9/22 M20-29 GRANT WEGE 28 M HOOKSETT 23:03.2 7:26 a
57 18/52 M30-39 ANDREW REED 38 M RYE 23:03.4 7:26 a
58 3/10 M60-99 MALCOLM BROWN 61 M DURHAM 23:05.5 7:26 b
59 2/61 F30-39 TINA SALTMARSH 39 F NORTH HAMPTON 23:31.6 7:35 a
60 2/17 F12-19 ASHLEE WHITEHOUSE 19 F ROLLINSFORD 23:40.5 7:38 a
61 6/26 M50-59 JAMES CRAWFORD 59 M YORK 23:45.7 7:39 a
62 8/46 F20-29 KERIN WILLARD 25 F DOVER 23:45.8 7:39 a
63 19/52 M30-39 ROB MARIOTTI 38 M NORTH HAMPTON 23:46.0 7:39 a
64 9/30 M40-49 TIM MORAN 41 M RYE 23:46.2 7:40 a
65 10/30 M40-49 DAVE CASWELL 45 M RYE 23:54.2 7:42 B
66 10/22 M20-29 DAVE CABANA 26 M SANFORD 23:55.0 7:42 b
67 11/30 M40-49 BRIAN RODERICK 46 M HAMPTON 23:55.3 7:42 a
68 20/52 M30-39 MATTHEW MADARA 31 M RYE 23:56.6 7:43 b
69 7/26 M50-59 SCOTT BROWN 54 M MANCHESTER 23:59.5 7:44 a
70 9/46 F20-29 KARA SARVER 24 F NEWMARKET 24:00.7 7:44 b
71 10/46 F20-29 SARAH LEVY 28 F PORTSMOUTH 24:02.4 7:45 b
72 12/30 M40-49 JOHN TASKER 42 M DOVER 24:12.9 7:48 a
73 1/45 F40-49 HEATHER FABBRI 43 F HAMPTON FALLS 24:13.0 7:48 b
74 1/6 F60-99 GERI CLIFFORD 61 F RYE 24:19.8 7:50 a
75 11/46 F20-29 ALLISON MACFARLAND 28 F CHESTER 24:20.3 7:50 b
76 13/30 M40-49 KEVIN TRAGER 47 M SALISBURY 24:26.2 7:52 a
77 21/52 M30-39 TREVOR KEENAN 37 M EXETER 24:27.7 7:53 a
78 22/52 M30-39 JOHNATHAN ROBICHAUD 37 M YORK 24:29.3 7:53 b
79 23/52 M30-39 KEVIN BAUM 37 M EXETER 24:29.4 7:53 b
80 2/10 M0-12 AMANUEL HARVEY 10 M DURHAM 24:34.3 7:55 B
81 24/52 M30-39 JESSE LAFRENIERE 37 M HAMPTON 24:36.6 7:56 a
82 4/10 M60-99 TOM MILLER 63 M DURHAM 24:38.6 7:56 a
83 2/14 F0-12 ELIZABETH GACEK 12 F DRACUT 24:41.5 7:57 a
84 14/30 M40-49 RICHARD SAMDPERIL 45 M PORTSMOUTH 24:43.0 7:58 b
85 3/17 F12-19 KENZIE CLARK 14 F DURHAM 24:45.2 7:59 b
86 11/22 M20-29 KEEGAN STOKES 28 M HAVERHILL 24:49.5 8:00 b
87 25/52 M30-39 GREG BOUZY 36 M STRATHAM 24:56.4 8:02 b
88 12/46 F20-29 LINDSAY LANZER 29 F DURHAM 24:59.5 8:03 b
89 3/61 F30-39 BITTY RITCHIE 30 F HAMPTON 25:00.0 8:03 a
90 8/26 M50-59 ROB PROHASKA 54 M BRATTLEBORO 25:02.4 8:04 c
91 26/52 M30-39 PETER HUGHES 35 M NEWMARKET 25:03.8 8:05 b
92 27/52 M30-39 SU MITTRA 37 M SUDBURY 25:06.5 8:05 b
93 4/61 F30-39 COURTNEY LOCKWOOD 38 F CONCORD 25:07.9 8:06 a
94 5/61 F30-39 IVY ROBICHAUD 33 F YORK 25:16.0 8:08 b
95 6/61 F30-39 SARAH FLECK 33 F PORTSMOUTH 25:16.2 8:08 b
96 7/61 F30-39 BETH LANGLEY 30 F HAMPTON 25:24.0 8:11 b
97 9/26 M50-59 JONATHON VERVILLE 52 M EXETER 25:29.3 8:13 b
98 8/61 F30-39 LAUREN COOPER 37 F LACONIA 25:33.1 8:14 b
99 9/61 F30-39 JESSICA MELGEY 34 F PORTSMOUTH 25:36.0 8:15 b
100 10/61 F30-39 BLYTHE LANGLEY 30 F STRATHAM 25:36.9 8:15 b
101 2/45 F40-49 AMY HULL 45 F AMHERST 25:37.8 8:15 b
102 1/22 F50-59 CHRISTINE DAVIS 51 F ROCHESTER 25:43.3 8:17 b
103 13/46 F20-29 HALEY STEADMAN 26 F SANFORD 25:48.6 8:19 b
104 11/61 F30-39 SUSAN WITTROCK 39 F ELIOT 25:49.9 8:19 b
105 12/22 M20-29 EDWARD GEORGE 23 M BARRINGTON 25:51.0 8:20 c
106 4/17 F12-19 GABRIELLE BENOIT 17 F CAPE NEDDICK 25:52.6 8:20 c
107 2/22 F50-59 ANDREA PIERCE 54 F RYE 25:53.6 8:21 a
108 3/22 F50-59 GRACE DUKE 55 F PORTSMOUTH 25:54.6 8:21 b
109 12/61 F30-39 RACHEL NEILD 33 F NEWMARKET 25:54.7 8:21 b
110 3/7 M12-19 DEJAN VARAGIC 19 M PORTLAND 25:56.9 8:22 a
111 10/26 M50-59 MARK SPEIDEL 55 M DOVER 26:01.7 8:23 b
112 13/61 F30-39 JENNIFER KEEFE 30 F PORTSMOUTH 26:03.2 8:24 b
113 28/52 M30-39 LUIS ARTEAGA 33 M MANCHESTER 26:14.4 8:27 a
114 5/17 F12-19 MACY SHEVLIN 13 F PORTSMOUTH 26:16.2 8:28 b
115 2/2 MOPEN CHRIS SUNUNU M NEWFIELDS 26:17.4 8:28 c
116 11/26 M50-59 JOHN OLIVER 53 M RYE 26:17.9 8:28 c
117 3/45 F40-49 KIM GRIFFIN 47 F FREMONT 26:20.5 8:29 b
118 12/26 M50-59 JEFF CLIFFORD 56 M KITTERY POINT 26:21.9 8:30 b
119 13/26 M50-59 GERALD HULL 52 M AMHERST 26:22.2 8:30 b
120 29/52 M30-39 AARON BLISS 34 M SOMERSWORTH 26:24.3 8:30 b
121 4/45 F40-49 AMY BLANDINI 43 F DURHAM 26:26.7 8:31 b
122 14/61 F30-39 EVANGELINE STUART 38 F DURHAM 26:33.6 8:33 c
123 14/46 F20-29 SARA BIZRI 27 F PORTSMOUTH 26:34.1 8:34 b
124 14/26 M50-59 TOM RAFFIO 57 M BOW 26:35.0 8:34 a
125 6/17 F12-19 JULIETTE ALICE 16 F DOVER 26:41.3 8:36 c
126 2/6 F60-99 VICKI MILLER 61 F DURHAM 26:41.5 8:36 a
127 15/46 F20-29 KRISTEN SIMARD 29 F SOMERSWORTH 26:45.2 8:37 b
128 30/52 M30-39 SETH BUTLER 39 M NEWMARKET 26:49.3 8:38 b
129 15/61 F30-39 KATE BERRY 30 F KITTERY 26:56.3 8:41 C
130 16/46 F20-29 JESSICA LARNER 27 F PORTLAND 27:01.3 8:42 c
131 5/45 F40-49 JENNIFER MERRIAM 44 F PORTSMOUTH 27:08.8 8:45 b
132 16/61 F30-39 BRITTNEY MASON 33 F EXETER 27:09.2 8:45 b
133 31/52 M30-39 NICK PLANTE 36 M KITTERY 27:10.2 8:45 c
134 17/61 F30-39 MAEGAN JERR 33 F SOMERSWORTH 27:10.2 8:45 b
135 15/30 M40-49 CRAIG MARDEN 40 M EPPING 27:13.7 8:46 c
136 16/30 M40-49 ANDREW PERCHLIK 45 M PLAINFIELD 27:14.2 8:46 c
137 13/22 M20-29 PATRICK ROBICHEAU 26 M EXETER 27:16.1 8:47 a
138 18/61 F30-39 DAYNA MACINTOSH 32 F PORTSMOUTH 27:19.0 8:48 c
139 4/22 F50-59 COLETTE MURRAY 55 F STRATHAM 27:25.0 8:50 c
140 4/7 M12-19 JACOB MARCOTTE 13 M PITTSFIELD 27:33.0 8:53 d
141 14/22 M20-29 CHAD NELSON 28 M OLD ORCHARD BEACH 27:39.8 8:55 b
142 3/14 F0-12 ABIGAIL SALTMARSH 12 F NORTH HAMPTON 27:42.5 8:56 b
143 32/52 M30-39 KEVIN HARTMANN 34 M MANCHESTER 27:43.5 8:56 d
144 6/45 F40-49 ROXANNE MONMANEY 41 F ROLLINSFORD 27:50.8 8:58 c
145 33/52 M30-39 JULIE NEUDECKER 34 M DOVER 27:51.7 8:59 c
146 19/61 F30-39 ALLYSON BOWERS 37 F HAMPTON FALLS 27:57.6 9:00 c
147 20/61 F30-39 KRISTYN SCHWEITZER 37 F BARRINGTON 27:58.1 9:01 c
148 15/26 M50-59 JIM PERL 53 M ROCHESTER 27:58.7 9:01 c
149 21/61 F30-39 MOLLY PATRICK 37 F GREENLAND 28:02.0 9:02 b
150 34/52 M30-39 CHUCK MCMAHON 31 M PORTSMOUTH 28:06.5 9:03 c
151 17/30 M40-49 ERIC SAMUEL 46 M PORTSMOUTH 28:07.5 9:04 b
152 35/52 M30-39 ROBERT PARISH 34 M NEWMARKET 28:08.4 9:04 c
153 22/61 F30-39 ALYSON EBERHARDT 38 F EXETER 28:08.6 9:04 b
154 15/22 M20-29 PATRICK MAHON 23 M NEWMARKET 28:11.5 9:05 d
155 23/61 F30-39 ANDREA WITT 38 F WINCHESTER 28:13.7 9:06 b
156 5/10 M60-99 STEPHEN LUBER 61 M DURHAM 28:13.8 9:06 b
157 24/61 F30-39 RACHEL ROEMER 30 F PORTSMOUTH 28:14.2 9:06 c
158 18/30 M40-49 EVAN APPLETON 42 M RYE 28:22.0 9:08 b
159 3/6 F60-99 LISA CHRISTIE 61 F NEWBURYPORT 28:29.6 9:11 b
160 16/22 M20-29 JONATHAN ALLEN 27 M PORTSMOUTH 28:31.3 9:11 c
161 17/46 F20-29 BRIELLY ALLEN 27 F PORTSMOUTH 28:31.3 9:11 c
162 16/26 M50-59 BRIAN GOETZ 52 M DURHAM 28:35.2 9:13 c
163 25/61 F30-39 CASSIE FOSS 33 F ROLLINSFORD 28:36.8 9:13 c
164 7/17 F12-19 MARIANA SILVA 19 F PORTLAND 28:38.6 9:14 c
165 17/26 M50-59 PHILLIP HUNT 59 M NEWFIELDS 28:41.1 9:14 c
166 36/52 M30-39 JASON PAPPAS 34 M DOVER 28:46.0 9:16 b
167 17/22 M20-29 DAVID REALE 25 M NEW DURHAM 28:46.7 9:16 d
168 19/30 M40-49 JEFF TWOMBLY 43 M MEREDITH 28:52.5 9:18 c
169 26/61 F30-39 ALLISON DANNER 31 F ROCHESTER 28:53.5 9:18 c
170 37/52 M30-39 CHARLES DANNER 32 M ROCHESTER 28:53.6 9:18 c
171 27/61 F30-39 JODI SWEETSIR 36 F EPPING 28:55.0 9:19 d
172 4/14 F0-12 MADELINE BLANDINI 11 F DURHAM 29:00.3 9:21 b
173 8/17 F12-19 HANNAH TWOMBLY 19 F MEREDITH 29:09.4 9:24 c
174 7/45 F40-49 KAREN AMARO 41 F LONDONDERRY 29:15.2 9:25 c
175 6/10 M60-99 PETER GAGNON 70 M PORTSMOUTH 29:19.1 9:27 b
176 5/14 F0-12 JULIA FORTIN 11 F PORTSMOUTH 29:21.0 9:27 c
177 3/10 M0-12 ELIJAH STREB 7 M WEST NEWBURY 29:21.5 9:27 d
178 18/22 M20-29 LUIS CRUZ 21 M SEABROOK 29:21.6 9:27 c
179 38/52 M30-39 ADAM MARCIONEK 34 M PORTSMOUTH 29:23.6 9:28 c
180 28/61 F30-39 SARAH LANCASTER 36 F PORTLAND 29:27.4 9:29 c
181 39/52 M30-39 ALEKSANDAR LONCAREVIC 34 M REVERE 29:28.3 9:30 a
182 18/46 F20-29 ERIKA PEACE PEACE 26 F PORTSMOUTH 29:31.5 9:31 c
183 29/61 F30-39 SARA GOLDEN 39 F WEST NEWBURY 29:32.8 9:31 d
184 19/46 F20-29 KATE COOLEN 27 F KINGSTON 29:35.1 9:32 b
185 20/46 F20-29 CAROLINE WILLARD 26 F EXETER 29:35.1 9:32 b
186 21/46 F20-29 STEPHANIE BOUCHER 23 F MANCHESTER 29:35.4 9:32 c
187 22/46 F20-29 JEN HENNESSEY 29 F MEDFORD 29:38.0 9:33 c
188 30/61 F30-39 MARGARET MCCARTHY 36 F AMESBURY 29:40.0 9:33 c
189 8/45 F40-49 DEB MERRILL 45 F RYE 29:40.6 9:34 b
190 9/45 F40-49 HOLLY ALLISON 43 F SALEM 29:40.7 9:34 c
191 40/52 M30-39 ANDREW KLUCZNIK 38 M AMESBURY 29:42.3 9:34 c
192 10/45 F40-49 DEBBIE FORTIN 49 F PORTSMOUTH 29:42.8 9:34 c
193 41/52 M30-39 KRISTOPHER JENSEN 37 M NOTTINGHAM 29:46.8 9:36 b
194 42/52 M30-39 NEIL GOSSELIN 39 M EPPING NH 29:47.6 9:36 d
195 23/46 F20-29 MEAGAN COSTELLO 25 F ROCHESTER 29:49.4 9:36 c
196 24/46 F20-29 AMBER DASALLA 25 F LITTLE RIVER 29:54.1 9:38 B
197 18/26 M50-59 TOM GIOVANNIELLO 53 M KITTERY 29:56.3 9:39 c
198 11/45 F40-49 DAWN LITTLEFIELD 45 F STRATHAM 29:59.2 9:40 b
199 9/17 F12-19 ERIKA LUNDGREN 19 F PORTSMOUTH 30:01.8 9:40 c
200 5/22 F50-59 MICHELLE HOLZMAN 50 F PORTSMOUTH 30:02.0 9:40 c
201 6/22 F50-59 JANET GIOVANNIELLO 56 F KITTERY 30:02.8 9:41 c
202 31/61 F30-39 JESSICA VIENNEAU 37 F NEWMARKET 30:03.1 9:41 c
203 7/22 F50-59 PEGGY GOETZ 50 F DURHAM 30:06.3 9:42 b
204 8/22 F50-59 LYNN PARKER 58 F PORTSMOUTH 30:10.2 9:43 D
205 9/22 F50-59 CHRISTIANNA SKOCZEK 51 F KITTERY POINT 30:12.7 9:44 d
206 12/45 F40-49 SHELLY BITOMSKE 45 F STRATHAM 30:19.4 9:46 c
207 32/61 F30-39 HEATHER MCCREVAN 39 F DERRY 30:20.6 9:46 d
208 25/46 F20-29 BETSY BERKENBUSH 27 F AMESBURY 30:21.7 9:47 b
209 19/22 M20-29 JEFF FISHWICK 23 M MANCHESTER 30:25.9 9:48 d
210 4/10 M0-12 ELIJAH OBRIEN 10 M MANCHESTER 30:31.9 9:50 d
211 5/7 M12-19 RYAN MCCREVAN 13 M AMESBURY 30:39.9 9:53 d
212 19/26 M50-59 THOMAS SZOPA 59 M PORTSMOUTH 30:41.8 9:53 c
213 4/6 F60-99 FAYE GAGNON 69 F PORTSMOUTH 30:48.8 9:56 b
214 6/14 F0-12 BENJAMIN MARCOTTE 11 F PITTSFIELD 30:56.7 9:58 d
215 13/45 F40-49 STACEY PALERMO 43 F FRANKLIN 31:02.1 10:00 c
216 14/45 F40-49 SHARON PALERMO 44 F NASHUA 31:02.5 10:00 c
217 20/30 M40-49 PETER DITE 42 M PORTSMOUTH 31:02.8 10:00 c
218 21/30 M40-49 DAN POLIQUIN 47 M PORTSMOUTH 31:03.7 10:00 c
219 7/10 M60-99 DAVID BAILEY 64 M HAMPTON 31:04.2 10:01 c
220 43/52 M30-39 DAVID KING 37 M PORTSMOUTH 31:06.1 10:01 c
221 15/45 F40-49 STEPHANIE STEWART 44 F EXETER 31:12.7 10:03 d
222 20/26 M50-59 MARK LYON 57 M ANTRIM 31:19.9 10:06 d
223 5/10 M0-12 CLAUS JAMES 6 M PORTSMOUTH 31:20.7 10:06 d
224 33/61 F30-39 ALISON MOORE 35 F NOTTINGHAM 31:27.0 10:08 c
225 26/46 F20-29 NICOLE RAMBERG PIHL 25 F RUMNEY 31:40.3 10:12 b
226 16/45 F40-49 JODI LABONTE 41 F PORTSMOUTH 31:42.3 10:13 c
227 44/52 M30-39 ANDREW MOLLEUR 32 M NEWMARKET 31:42.8 10:13 d
228 34/61 F30-39 SHANY LANCTOT 33 F BLAINVILLE 31:43.5 10:13 b
229 45/52 M30-39 MARC SéGUIN 39 M BLAINVILLE 31:45.1 10:14 b
230 6/10 M0-12 CARTER SCHMITT 10 M PORTSMOUTH 31:48.9 10:15 c
231 17/45 F40-49 JACQUELINE BARTOL 43 F PORTSMOUTH 31:50.7 10:15 d
232 7/10 M0-12 NICHOLAS PRINCIPATO 10 M NOTTINGHAM 31:56.4 10:17 d
233 46/52 M30-39 JEFFREY BARTOLINI 32 M PORTSMOUTH 31:56.5 10:17 d
234 18/45 F40-49 KIM WHITE 46 F GREENFIELD 31:57.6 10:18 d
235 35/61 F30-39 JACQUELYN CARR 34 F ASPEN 31:58.0 10:18 d
236 10/17 F12-19 ALEX BLACKWOOD 14 F MADBURY 32:01.0 10:19 d
237 10/22 F50-59 MONIQUE SHEVLIN 54 F PORTSMOUTH 32:03.0 10:19 d
238 22/30 M40-49 JIM MCDEVITT 48 M PORTSMOUTH 32:04.7 10:20 d
239 19/45 F40-49 MARY ELLEN MALLOY 43 F ARLINGTON 32:06.4 10:21 c
240 7/14 F0-12 KATELYN DROBISEWSKI 10 F ELIOT 32:08.5 10:21 d
241 36/61 F30-39 THERESA MORECROFT 31 F ELIOT 32:13.0 10:23 d
242 47/52 M30-39 RICH DEMARCO 36 M KITTERY 32:20.1 10:25 d
243 11/17 F12-19 JACY DEMARCO 17 F SALEM 32:20.1 10:25 d
244 37/61 F30-39 RUTH JAMES 37 F PORTSMOUTH 32:20.5 10:25 d
245 20/45 F40-49 HEATHER PRINCIPATO 41 F NOTTINGHA 32:25.1 10:27 d
246 27/46 F20-29 JORDAN FEENEY 24 F PORTSMOUTH 32:25.6 10:27 d
247 38/61 F30-39 CAROLINA HOELL 30 F PORTSMOUTH 32:26.1 10:27 d
248 11/22 F50-59 JULIE SMITH 56 F PORTLAND 32:26.4 10:27 c
249 12/17 F12-19 BRITTANY WHITEHOUSE 15 F ROLLINSFORD 32:31.1 10:28 c
250 21/45 F40-49 SUZANNE RICKARD 47 F ACTON 32:31.4 10:29 c
251 8/14 F0-12 ANASTASIA PLATENIK 12 F SOMERSWORTH 32:42.4 10:32 d
252 13/17 F12-19 JESSICA PELLETIER 19 F SEABROOK 32:42.9 10:32 c
253 23/30 M40-49 AARON MERCIER 43 M KENSINGTON 32:42.9 10:32 d
254 KATIE WATTS 32:43.9 10:33 c
255 28/46 F20-29 ELISSA SKOVRON 27 F EXETER 32:44.8 10:33 b
256 12/22 F50-59 HILARY SKOVRON 59 F EXETER 32:53.1 10:36 b
257 29/46 F20-29 ASHLEY BURTON 29 F MERRIMACK 32:54.9 10:36 d
258 13/22 F50-59 CHERYL BLACKWOOD 54 F MADBURY 32:57.5 10:37 d
259 14/22 F50-59 BARBARA YOUNG 53 F KITTERY POINT 32:59.2 10:38 c
260 39/61 F30-39 CATHERINE LAWTON 31 F RYE 33:02.1 10:38 c
261 24/30 M40-49 TIMOTHY MALLOY 40 M PORTSMOUTH 33:02.8 10:39 d
262 21/26 M50-59 BRIAN LAWTON 58 M ASSONET 33:02.9 10:39 d
263 40/61 F30-39 RAQUEL DUBOIS 33 F PORTSMOUTH 33:03.5 10:39 c
264 30/46 F20-29 SAMANTHA LEONARD 28 F PORTSMOUTH 33:04.4 10:39 c
265 22/45 F40-49 DONNA MENARD 41 F ROCHESTER 33:06.9 10:40 b
266 22/26 M50-59 THOMAS GUERETTE 51 M STRATHAM 33:07.9 10:40 d
267 31/46 F20-29 HILLARY LYON 22 F ANTRIM 33:08.8 10:41 d
268 15/22 F50-59 DIANNE FALLON 51 F KITTERY POINT 33:12.4 10:42 c
269 32/46 F20-29 LAURA SZOPA 28 F OLD ORCHARD BEACH 33:13.0 10:42 c
270 9/14 F0-12 ANDREA GACEK 10 F DRACUT 33:13.6 10:42 d
271 41/61 F30-39 CAROL MINOTTI 38 F PORTSMOUTH 33:14.7 10:43 d
272 16/22 F50-59 PETRA HUDA 59 F PORTSMOUTH 33:17.1 10:43 d
273 25/30 M40-49 THOMAS ALLEGREZZA 44 M PORTSMOUTH 33:23.8 10:45 d
274 42/61 F30-39 ALISON PLATENIK 37 F SOMERSWORTH 33:26.7 10:46 d
275 33/46 F20-29 KRISTEN DEVOID 21 F GOFFSTOWN 33:40.3 10:51 c
276 14/17 F12-19 REBECCA MILBURY 13 F EPPING 33:41.4 10:51 d
277 8/10 M0-12 BENJAMIN MILBURY 11 M EPPING 33:41.4 10:51 c
278 9/10 M0-12 ABRAHAM MARCOTTE 8 M PITTSFIELD 33:51.8 10:54 d
279 6/7 M12-19 ZACK ZUZEL 14 M KESNINGTON 33:55.5 10:56 d
280 23/45 F40-49 MICHELLE SANBORN 46 F KESNINGTON 34:00.8 10:57 d
281 20/22 M20-29 MATTHEW CAMERON 24 M DOVER 34:02.6 10:58 d
282 24/45 F40-49 KELLY DUVAL 48 F DOVER 34:12.1 11:01 d
283 25/45 F40-49 ELISA VOCCA 40 F BOSTON 34:19.7 11:03 d
284 26/45 F40-49 AMY OBRIEN 41 F MANCHESTER 34:22.4 11:04 d
285 27/45 F40-49 AMY ZYDANOWICZ 43 F QUINCY 34:29.1 11:06 c
286 43/61 F30-39 COREY MACASKILL 38 F HAMPTON 34:34.1 11:08 d
287 48/52 M30-39 JASON MCCREVAN 39 M DERRY 34:35.3 11:08 d
288 44/61 F30-39 ERIN MILBURY 39 F EPPING 34:35.7 11:09 d
289 45/61 F30-39 MEGAN HWANG 36 F RYE 34:35.8 11:09 c
290 17/22 F50-59 LYNNE NEELEY 50 F SCHENECTADY 34:42.8 11:11 d
291 26/30 M40-49 ERIC ANDERSON 43 M ROCHESTER 34:44.5 11:11 c
292 28/45 F40-49 MICHELLE L GLINES 45 F DOVER 34:50.7 11:13 d
293 34/46 F20-29 JENNIFER BROWN 29 F PORTSMOUTH 34:55.1 11:15 d
294 46/61 F30-39 JESSICA BROWN 33 F PORTSMOUTH 34:55.2 11:15 d
295 23/26 M50-59 DOUG CLARK 57 M DURHAM 35:12.3 11:20 d
296 35/46 F20-29 MARY MOLLEUR 29 F HUDSON 35:13.2 11:21 d
297 27/30 M40-49 PHIL GACEK 43 M DRACUT 35:13.2 11:21 d
298 MEO PIHL 35:36.2 11:28 D
299 24/26 M50-59 MICHAEL FLYNN 55 M KITTERY POINT 35:38.7 11:29 c
300 36/46 F20-29 HALLISEY LAWTON 27 F RYE 35:47.4 11:32 d
301 47/61 F30-39 CASSANDRA OBRIAN 30 F SOMERSWORTH 35:47.6 11:32 b
302 18/22 F50-59 LAURIE FINNELL 58 F MANCHESTER 35:56.2 11:35 d
303 37/46 F20-29 ERIN LAWSON 26 F SEABROOK 36:12.8 11:40 d
304 38/46 F20-29 ALYSON BATES 27 F PORTSMOUTH 36:12.9 11:40 d
305 19/22 F50-59 CORINNE SZOPA 59 F PORTSMOUTH 36:28.9 11:45 c
306 10/14 F0-12 ANNA PRINCIPATO 11 F NOTTINGHAM 36:29.2 11:45 d
307 28/30 M40-49 MICHAEL PRINCIPATO 40 M NOTTINGHAM 36:30.2 11:45 d
308 48/61 F30-39 JANUARY LEIGHTON 33 F MANCHESTER 36:30.4 11:45 d
309 8/10 M60-99 PAUL DESVEAUX 71 M SANFORD 36:32.8 11:46 d
310 49/61 F30-39 MELISSA BOWIE 39 F GRAY 36:34.7 11:47 d
311 50/61 F30-39 SARAH ERNST-EDWARDS 35 F ALLSTON 36:37.7 11:48 d
312 7/7 M12-19 CHRISTOPHER MARCOTTE 16 M PITTSFIELD 36:52.9 11:53 d
313 39/46 F20-29 BRITTANY POITRAS 21 F NOTTINGHAM 37:00.2 11:55 d
314 29/30 M40-49 JOE WELLINGTON 49 M MANCHESTER 37:08.3 11:58 d
315 49/52 M30-39 RANDY GURSKI 39 M PORTSMOUTH 37:10.9 11:59 c
316 21/22 M20-29 TROY BLATTNER 20 M ROCHESTER 37:18.2 12:01 c
317 40/46 F20-29 CHARLOTTE BRYANT 20 F ROCHESTER 37:18.8 12:01 d
318 9/10 M60-99 KEVIN POND 70 M DURHAM 37:26.9 12:04 d
319 41/46 F20-29 BRIANNA ISENBERG 24 F NEWMARKET 37:31.5 12:05 d
320 42/46 F20-29 BECCA STANDISH 24 F NEWMARKET 37:31.5 12:05 d
321 29/45 F40-49 KRISTINE LAVOIE 44 F DOVER 37:34.8 12:06 d
322 30/45 F40-49 WANDA KEZAR 45 F NORTH BERWICK 37:39.3 12:08 d
323 50/52 M30-39 STEVE KAVALEK 30 M MANCHESTER 37:54.8 12:13 d
324 31/45 F40-49 JENNIFER CROOT 47 F DURHAM 37:55.5 12:13 d
325 51/61 F30-39 JENNIFER RUSH 36 F PORTSMOUTH 38:03.1 12:15 d
326 32/45 F40-49 JANICE GAUTHIER 49 F BEVERLY 38:35.9 12:26 D
327 15/17 F12-19 LINDSEY CALDWELL 15 F DURHAM 38:36.1 12:26 d
328 52/61 F30-39 DANIELLE MARCOTTE 33 F PORTSMOUTH 38:36.9 12:26 d
329 43/46 F20-29 NICOLE DIEGEL 24 F AVERILL PARK 38:47.9 12:30 d
330 33/45 F40-49 CATHY JAMES 46 F SEABROOK 38:55.8 12:32 c
331 34/45 F40-49 KAREN KELLY 43 F DOVER 38:59.8 12:34 c
332 16/17 F12-19 HANNAH HOWARD 19 F PORTLAND 39:05.0 12:35 d
333 51/52 M30-39 JOSH LENT 34 M NEWFILEDS 39:16.3 12:39 d
334 53/61 F30-39 CAREN MACASKILL 36 F NEWFIELDS 39:17.8 12:39 d
335 44/46 F20-29 CECELIA PACKARD 21 F PORTLAND 39:27.9 12:43 d
336 20/22 F50-59 CYNDI HIBBARD 50 F DERRY 40:04.9 12:55 d
337 11/14 F0-12 MORGAN RHODUS 9 F BERWICK 41:15.7 13:17 d
338 35/45 F40-49 MARCELA RHODUS 41 F BERWICK 41:21.5 13:19 d
339 12/14 F0-12 MACKENZIE RHODUS 7 F BERWICK 41:21.6 13:19 d
340 36/45 F40-49 CHRISTINA CHOJNOWSKI 40 F PORSMOUTH 41:57.2 13:31 d
341 21/22 F50-59 REBECCA SILFIES 54 F NEWMARKET 42:07.6 13:34 d
342 37/45 F40-49 CHARMAINE HICKEY 49 F TYNGSBORO 42:32.0 13:42 d
343 5/6 F60-99 DAUREEN DESVEAUX 68 F SANFORD 42:42.0 13:45 d
344 54/61 F30-39 JEN KEENE–CROUSE 32 F HAVERHILL 42:42.2 13:45 d
345 55/61 F30-39 CHRISSY JOHNSON 37 F PORTSMOUTH 42:43.0 13:45 d
346 56/61 F30-39 CAITLIN JESSEL 31 F BERWICK 42:43.8 13:46 d
347 57/61 F30-39 MONICA ROGIER 39 F NOTTINGHAM 42:49.2 13:47 d
348 45/46 F20-29 CRYSTAL TENNEY 29 F CAPE NEDDICK 42:59.0 13:51 c
349 58/61 F30-39 DANIELLE SHORT 30 F PORTSMOUTH 42:59.7 13:51 c
350 38/45 F40-49 SUSAN MALLOY 44 F PORTSMOUTH 43:00.0 13:51 d
351 59/61 F30-39 DANIELLE TOUPIN 30 F DRACUT 43:23.7 13:59 d
352 52/52 M30-39 JAMES ROCHEFORT 37 M PORTSMOUTH 43:31.0 14:01 d
353 60/61 F30-39 SHIRLIE DOWD 34 F PORTSMOUTH 43:31.6 14:01 d
354 39/45 F40-49 MELANIE FETTEROLF 45 F ELIOT 43:39.8 14:04 c
355 40/45 F40-49 VICTORIA HAYES 40 F KINGSTON 43:53.3 14:08 d
356 61/61 F30-39 FRAN WESTERHOF 36 F HAMILTON 44:18.0 14:16 d
357 25/26 M50-59 STEVE BRANCHAUD 52 M NORTH HAMPTON 45:46.0 14:44 d
358 13/14 F0-12 MARISA PROHASKA 12 F BRATTLEBORO 45:54.2 14:47 d
359 41/45 F40-49 KIM PROHASKA 43 F BRATTLEBORO 45:54.6 14:47 c
360 46/46 F20-29 AMANDA SOBEL 24 F NEW DURHAM 47:40.6 15:21 d
361 22/22 M20-29 JOSHUA ST.HILAIRE 27 M MIDDLETON 47:59.5 15:27 d
362 30/30 M40-49 STAN PARSONS 43 M PORTSMOUTH 48:35.4 15:39 d
363 10/10 M0-12 JONATHAN MURPHY 6 M LEBONON 48:42.1 15:41 c
364 42/45 F40-49 MELISSA POLIQUIN 46 F PORTSMOUTH 49:39.8 16:00 c
365 17/17 F12-19 ANGELIQUE NICOSIA 18 F NOTTINGHAM 51:02.5 16:26 d
366 43/45 F40-49 LISA DUMONT 40 F NOTTINGHAM 51:10.7 16:29 d
367 6/6 F60-99 MIDGE NELSON 61 F PORTSMOUTH 53:32.2 17:14 d
368 10/10 M60-99 JACK NELSON 65 M PORTSMOUTH 53:39.0 17:17 d
369 44/45 F40-49 JESSICA CAVERNO 40 F KITTERY 53:48.8 17:20 d
370 14/14 F0-12 ANNELISSA MARCOTTE 6 F PITTSFIELD 54:14.3 17:28 d
371 45/45 F40-49 VICTORIA MARCOTTE 40 F PITTSFIELD 55:13.2 17:47 d
372 22/22 F50-59 VIRGINIA DIEGEL 55 F AVERILL PARK 56:33.5 18:13 d
373 26/26 M50-59 MELVIN DIEGEL 57 M AVERILL PARK 56:34.1 18:13 d
                              2014 Rescue Run
                          Rye, NH     04/26/2014
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

   **************************** AWARDS LIST ****************************
        ~~~Overall Winners are Excluded from Age Category Awards~~~
        Overall Awards based on GunTime, Age Categories on NetTime

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1   256 LESLIE DILLON       30 KITTERY         ME   19:06 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5k RACE ***********
    1   376 NATHAN HUPPE        34 DOVER           NH   17:08 

                 ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    47   315 S. GRACE MERCIER    11 KENSINGTON         NH   22:35 
    2    83   341 ELIZABETH GACEK     12 DRACUT             MA   24:42 
    3   142    60 ABIGAIL SALTMARSH   12 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   27:43 

                  ********MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12********
    1    45    61 PEYTON SALTMARSH    10 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   22:31 
    2    80   384 AMANUEL HARVEY      10 DURHAM             NH   24:35 
    3   177   317 ELIJAH STREB         7 WEST NEWBURY       MA   29:22 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1    55   399 EMILY KOTNIK        18 SAGAMORE HILL      OH   23:02 
    2    60   309 ASHLEE WHITEHOUSE   19 ROLLINSFORD        NH   23:41 
    3    85   287 KENZIE CLARK        14 DURHAM             NH   24:46 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19********
    1    16   275 RANDY METREAUD      16 ELIOT              ME   19:46 
    2    23   345 DANIEL GACEK        14 DRACUT             MA   20:49 
    3   110   204 DEJAN VARAGIC       19 PORTLAND           ME   25:57 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1    24   158 JILL GARRITY        23 NEW BOSTON         NH   20:55 
    2    29   417 JULIE JAKOBOSKI     29 NEWMARKET          NH   21:17 
    3    35   374 AMANDA MCCAUGHEY    29 HAMPTON            NH   21:45 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29********
    1     3     5 VINCENT LYON        25 DURHAM             NH   17:35 
    2     4   179 NICHOLAS DOWNING    27 PORTLAND           ME   17:41 
    3     8   356 NED DALZELL         28 PORTSMOUTH         NH   18:49 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    21    66 REBECCA OBRIEN      35 PORTSMOUTH         NH   20:38 
    2    59    59 TINA SALTMARSH      39 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   23:32 
    3    89   348 BITTY RITCHIE       30 HAMPTON            NH   25:00 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1     2   347 CHRIS RITCHIE       31 HAMPTON            NH   17:24 
    2     5    53 JASON HART          35 FREMONT            NH   18:07 
    3     6   156 MIKE GUARASCIO      30 STRATHAM           NH   18:09 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1    73    18 HEATHER FABBRI      43 HAMPTON FALLS      NH   24:13 
    2   101    39 AMY HULL            45 AMHERST            NH   25:38 
    3   117   418 KIM GRIFFIN         47 FREMONT            NH   26:21 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1     7    58 JASON SALTMARSH     43 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   18:47 
    2    30   410 DJ JENSON           49 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   21:24 
    3    32   150 GEORGE WHITE        44 ASPEN              CO   21:28 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1   102   381 CHRISTINE DAVIS     51 ROCHESTER          NH   25:44 
    2   107   323 ANDREA PIERCE       54 RYE                NH   25:54 
    3   108   366 GRACE DUKE          55 PORTSMOUTH         NH   25:55 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    22   283 LUKAS KOLM          51 NEW CASTLE         NH   20:41 
    2    25   131 FRANK ALIX          56 RYE                NH   20:55 
    3    33   382 MIKE DAVIS          54 ROCHESTER          NH   21:31 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1    74   142 GERI CLIFFORD       61 RYE                NH   24:20 
    2   126   116 VICKI MILLER        61 DURHAM             NH   26:42 
    3   159    43 LISA CHRISTIE       61 NEWBURYPORT        MA   28:30 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99********
    1    26   407 MICHEL PENOT        60 DOVER              NH   20:55 
    2    39   330 DAVID RITCHIE       67 SEABROOK           NH   22:01 
    3    58   298 MALCOLM BROWN       61 DURHAM             NH   23:06
       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867
contact@millenniumrunning.com

More Info...