RESULTS: Jingle Bell Run – Concord

Concord Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis
Concord, NH 11/30/2014
Results by Millennium Timing

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Sex City Guntime Nettime
1 1/3 MOPEN Nacho Hernando 21 M Concord 15:59.4 15:59.4
2 2/3 MOPEN Ben Schippers 33 M Brooklyn 16:47.0 16:47.0
3 3/3 MOPEN David Audet 49 M Concord 18:15.4 18:15.4
4 1/12 M12-19 Cody Roberge 18 M Hopkinton 18:21.0 18:21.0
5 1/7 M40-49 Doug Marks 43 M Bedford 18:30.6 18:30.6
6 2/12 M12-19 John Sanborn 17 M Chichester 18:46.3 18:46.3
7 3/12 M12-19 Gregory Keilig 19 M Concord 19:22.4 19:22.4
8 4/12 M12-19 Alex Duncan 14 M Concord 19:29.2 19:27.7
9 1/2 M0-11 Lars Hogne 11 M Strafford 20:25.4 20:22.9
10 1/10 M20-29 Mitchell Deneault 20 M Penacook 20:41.2 20:41.2
11 2/7 M40-49 Johan Hogne 49 M Strafford 20:49.0 20:45.9
12 1/3 FOPEN Nicole Richardson 34 F Weare 20:56.2 20:48.3
13 5/12 M12-19 David Reynolds 13 M Andover 20:58.2 20:54.5
14 2/10 M20-29 Brandon Benoit 22 M Nashua 21:14.4 21:11.2
15 6/12 M12-19 Sam Neff 16 M Bow 21:18.4 21:12.2
16 3/10 M20-29 Thomas Leo 26 M Manchester 21:16.4 21:13.1
17 2/3 FOPEN Cailin Decker 32 F Nashua 21:17.0 21:13.8
18 1/12 M60-69 Perry Seagroves 61 M Concord 21:23.1 21:23.1
19 3/3 FOPEN Hedda Burnett 32 F Brooklyn 21:28.9 21:27.7
20 1/6 M30-39 Joshua Strout 34 M New Boston 21:45.7 21:42.9
21 2/6 M30-39 Kenneth Fuller 34 M Concord 22:00.9 21:53.2
22 1/5 F12-19 Sydney Stockwell 12 F Hopkinton 21:58.3 21:55.2
23 2/12 M60-69 Tom Walton 65 M Contoocook 21:55.6 21:55.6
24 1/16 M50-59 Mark McCann 56 M Concord 22:31.0 22:29.2
25 4/10 M20-29 Eric Window 25 M Bedford 22:47.6 22:45.1
26 7/12 M12-19 Soren Babcock 16 M New Durham 23:13.9 23:09.8
27 1/19 F30-39 Kendra Harden 31 F Manchester 23:32.4 23:26.7
28 2/16 M50-59 Tom Cook 50 M Bow 23:38.4 23:28.6
29 3/7 M40-49 Joshua Euler 43 M Concord 23:49.1 23:44.6
30 1/27 F40-49 Pam Macdonald 44 F Bedford 24:26.0 24:20.5
31 3/6 M30-39 Dave Stanton 31 M Salem 24:26.1 24:22.2
32 2/19 F30-39 Yukiko Burnett 38 F Brooklyn 24:29.6 24:25.4
33 1/6 F0-11 Cailey Stockwell 10 F Hopkinton 24:30.8 24:27.2
34 3/19 F30-39 Jennifer Strout 31 F New Boston 24:33.2 24:27.4
35 4/7 M40-49 Steve Stockwell 43 M Hopkinton 24:31.5 24:27.7
36 5/10 M20-29 Ryan Kenney 27 M Weare 24:30.8 24:28.1
37 1/13 F20-29 Jocelyn Tanner 23 F Webster 24:35.9 24:29.7
38 2/27 F40-49 Melissa John 43 F Webster 24:42.9 24:30.4
39 1/31 F50-59 Judy Heddy 58 F Bennington 24:43.8 24:36.0
40 5/7 M40-49 Roger Beauchamp 49 M Manchester 24:55.0 24:50.9
41 4/19 F30-39 Emily Dodge 33 F Concord 24:58.3 24:51.6
42 5/19 F30-39 Shawna Bedard 34 F Concord 24:58.4 24:51.7
43 6/19 F30-39 Robyn Miller 34 F Nashua 24:55.4 24:52.5
44 7/19 F30-39 Brooke Rapp 37 F Concord 25:00.1 24:53.4
45 3/16 M50-59 Tom Raffio 58 M Bow 25:08.1 25:08.1
46 8/19 F30-39 Shannon Kimball 30 F Webster 25:19.2 25:08.4
47 3/27 F40-49 Sarah Lester 44 F Andover 25:16.8 25:13.2
48 3/12 M60-69 Billy Prentiss 67 M Northwood 25:21.3 25:18.2
49 2/31 F50-59 Sandy Jenovese 52 F Concord 25:23.3 25:21.3
50 3/31 F50-59 Nancy Brome 51 F Manchester 25:33.6 25:28.3
51 2/13 F20-29 Taylor Huyck 20 F Amherst 25:42.0 25:38.2
52 2/5 F12-19 Madison Allen 16 F Epsom 25:50.5 25:42.0
53 6/10 M20-29 Michael Dott 24 M Portsmouth 25:50.0 25:45.6
54 4/16 M50-59 Greg Livernois 50 M West Chesterfield 26:03.7 25:55.4
55 5/16 M50-59 Paul Maggwells 58 M Center Barnstead 25:57.4 25:55.4
56 7/10 M20-29 Colin Widhu 29 M Concord 26:04.1 25:58.1
57 4/6 M30-39 Jr Linden 37 M Concord 26:07.0 26:00.1
58 4/27 F40-49 Monique Warr 42 F Center Barnstead 26:16.3 26:04.3
59 8/12 M12-19 Matt Lewis 15 M Hopkinton 26:11.4 26:06.0
60 4/31 F50-59 Brigid McNamee 54 F Concord 26:13.4 26:08.2
61 9/19 F30-39 Kristin Mayo 33 F Concord 26:38.7 26:15.7
62 6/16 M50-59 Douglas Stith 50 M Concord 26:28.9 26:21.0
63 5/31 F50-59 Theresa Ruppert 54 F Concord 26:35.3 26:29.7
64 10/19 F30-39 Lisa Doucette 34 F Concord 26:33.0 26:31.2
65 1/1 M70+ Ed Macleod 72 M Bedford 26:44.1 26:44.1
66 1/18 F60-69 Kick Cihotti 60 F Loukdon 27:07.1 27:01.1
67 7/16 M50-59 Bruce Johnstone 56 M Weare 27:15.4 27:02.1
68 5/27 F40-49 Lindsay Westover 40 F Hopkington 27:14.2 27:05.6
69 11/19 F30-39 Kristen Noble 39 F Hopkington 27:23.9 27:15.0
70 6/31 F50-59 Mary Nagel 57 F Gilmanton 27:23.0 27:16.4
71 9/12 M12-19 Matthew Reynolds 13 M Andover 27:30.5 27:27.8
72 6/27 F40-49 Andrea Bentley Melle 41 F Amherst 27:42.9 27:29.8
73 7/27 F40-49 Laurel Horne 49 F Concord 27:40.7 27:34.3
74 12/19 F30-39 Jessica Perkins 36 F Alton 27:48.7 27:46.2
75 3/5 F12-19 Faith Lopes 12 F Sanbornton 27:58.2 27:56.0
76 3/13 F20-29 Heather Ardizzoni 24 F Goffstown 28:18.3 28:13.3
77 4/12 M60-69 Rodney Buckley 60 M Manchester 28:24.5 28:14.6
78 7/31 F50-59 Margie Riforgiato 57 F Conway 28:24.6 28:17.8
79 5/6 M30-39 Chris Brissette 33 M New Boston 28:51.0 28:31.8
80 13/19 F30-39 Christina Brissette 35 F New Boston 28:51.1 28:32.1
81 8/27 F40-49 Michelle Armstrong 45 F Penacook 28:47.2 28:36.3
82 4/13 F20-29 Alaina Kenney 24 F Manchester 28:45.9 28:43.2
83 2/18 F60-69 Julie Flynn 62 F Meredith 28:59.3 28:49.5
84 14/19 F30-39 Stephanie Bernash 30 F Goffstown 28:55.7 28:50.6
85 5/13 F20-29 Ellen Maruszewski 27 F Leominster 29:07.3 28:53.9
86 8/31 F50-59 Joanne Welch 58 F Pembroke 29:02.0 28:55.3
87 9/27 F40-49 Kristin Phillips 43 F Concord 29:15.4 29:01.9
88 9/31 F50-59 Michele Donelan 51 F Canterbury 29:11.9 29:02.1
89 10/27 F40-49 Jennifer Hawkins 42 F Chichester 29:15.4 29:02.2
90 11/27 F40-49 Julie Rose 40 F Webster 29:14.7 29:02.5
91 8/16 M50-59 Michael Butterfield 53 M Lee 29:30.7 29:23.1
92 6/7 M40-49 William Brown 42 M Hooksett 29:41.8 29:25.0
93 9/16 M50-59 Jean Manning 51 M Derry 29:50.0 29:37.6
94 12/27 F40-49 Aileen Philbrick 47 F Concord 29:49.7 29:42.3
95 10/16 M50-59 Mark Banks 53 M Loudon 29:48.0 29:46.3
96 10/31 F50-59 Sandra Banks 57 F Loudon 29:48.1 29:48.1
97 11/31 F50-59 Audrey Knapp 57 F Canterbury 29:57.3 29:49.1
98 8/10 M20-29 John Sedlack 24 M Raymond 30:06.1 29:50.5
99 9/10 M20-29 Aaron Mathieu 24 M Raymond 30:06.1 29:50.7
100 12/31 F50-59 Betsy Kretschmer 56 F Alton 30:21.4 30:10.7
101 13/31 F50-59 Celeste Craig 58 F Sanbornton 30:23.1 30:14.5
102 14/31 F50-59 Julie Butterfield 54 F Lee 30:35.9 30:28.5
103 10/12 M12-19 William Brown 12 M Hooksett 31:01.7 30:44.3
104 11/16 M50-59 James Vaillancourt 59 M Northwood 30:55.9 30:51.3
105 3/18 F60-69 Sue Sampson 62 F New Hampton 31:09.2 30:53.6
106 15/31 F50-59 Patricia Buhrman 50 F Plymouth 31:09.2 30:54.3
107 13/27 F40-49 Missy Sullivan 43 F Plymouth 31:09.1 30:54.4
108 6/6 M30-39 Jesse Gueydan 35 M Derry 31:04.7 30:56.6
109 16/31 F50-59 Janet O’Dowd 56 F Manchester 31:40.8 31:30.3
110 4/18 F60-69 Judy Matthews 67 F Bow 31:40.8 31:31.4
111 17/31 F50-59 Kris Lucas 56 F Bow 31:40.7 31:31.7
112 14/27 F40-49 Janet Wallace 48 F Thetford Center 31:47.9 31:33.3
113 2/6 F0-11 Faith B 11 F Hooksett 32:00.1 31:43.5
114 6/13 F20-29 Erica Goncze 26 F Hillsboro 31:56.8 31:43.9
115 5/18 F60-69 Linda Cavanaugh 61 F Goffstown 31:52.6 31:46.7
116 12/16 M50-59 George Wilcox 57 M Meredith 32:03.9 31:50.8
117 6/18 F60-69 Rosemary Couch 68 F Bow 32:30.7 32:13.5
118 15/27 F40-49 Laura Guay 49 F Concord 32:39.3 32:25.7
119 7/7 M40-49 Anthony Puntin 45 M Penacook 32:39.9 32:27.4
120 11/12 M12-19 Steve Donlan 16 M Canterbury 32:40.3 32:30.4
121 15/19 F30-39 Kelly Webster 33 F Concord 32:43.7 32:39.6
122 18/31 F50-59 Michele Hanright 53 F Franklin 33:18.3 33:07.6
123 5/12 M60-69 Joseph Phillips 62 M Norwich 33:36.7 33:21.6
124 10/10 M20-29 Nicholas Kotkowski 26 M Concord 33:50.9 33:46.2
125 16/27 F40-49 Kristina Gedutis 46 F Brooklyn 35:06.5 34:48.0
126 6/12 M60-69 Paul Rendell 60 M Hopkinton 35:06.4 34:48.2
127 16/19 F30-39 Missy Connor 36 F Boyertown 35:02.9 34:53.7
128 17/19 F30-39 Kathleen Lavoie 35 F Allenstown 35:03.0 34:53.7
129 7/18 F60-69 Sylvia Leggett 61 F Alton 35:26.1 35:14.8
130 13/16 M50-59 Jonathan Nugent 56 M Concord 35:54.5 35:35.9
131 19/31 F50-59 Diane Nugent 58 F Concord 35:54.2 35:36.4
132 7/12 M60-69 Bob Garland 66 M Concord 36:08.2 35:50.2
133 7/13 F20-29 Kristen Devoid 22 F Goffstown 36:30.3 36:21.8
134 8/18 F60-69 Karen Thorson 61 F Newbury 36:41.7 36:33.3
135 4/5 F12-19 Kristyann Tardeif 12 F Northfield 36:42.0 36:40.1
136 20/31 F50-59 Connie Garland 57 F Concord 37:49.8 37:34.0
137 21/31 F50-59 Elizabeth Babcock 56 F New Durham 37:53.5 37:48.1
138 8/13 F20-29 Michelle Clark 27 F Manchester 37:53.5 37:49.0
139 8/12 M60-69 Anthony Carlson 61 M Santa Rosa 38:20.9 38:09.2
140 17/27 F40-49 Beverly Puntin 46 F Penacook 39:07.1 38:55.6
141 2/2 M0-11 Rio Burnett 4 M Brooklyn 39:13.0 39:02.0
142 9/12 M60-69 Jim Burnett 64 M Canaan 39:13.5 39:03.4
143 10/12 M60-69 Greg Roberts 60 M Freedom 39:52.7 39:38.7
144 9/13 F20-29 Meranda Scott 29 F Manchester 39:47.1 39:39.8
145 9/18 F60-69 Bonnie Beyer 62 F Concord 39:54.3 39:40.2
146 18/27 F40-49 Christa Chapman 40 F Concord 40:10.2 39:55.9
147 10/13 F20-29 Krystine Brown 24 F Sharon 40:16.5 40:13.8
148 22/31 F50-59 Penny Brown 54 F Sharon 40:17.4 40:14.5
149 14/16 M50-59 Bradford Connolly 56 M Dunbarton 40:47.7 40:25.1
150 10/18 F60-69 Sandra Wentworth 63 F Loudon 40:39.2 40:25.3
151 23/31 F50-59 Dorothy Larkin 55 F Dunbarton 40:47.8 40:25.9
152 11/12 M60-69 Ed Thorson 67 M Newbury 40:54.8 40:45.6
153 19/27 F40-49 Kelly Lewis 47 F Hopkinton 42:01.8 41:51.8
154 11/18 F60-69 Hilary Kilcullen 67 F Concord 42:00.0 41:52.9
155 12/18 F60-69 Monica Pelletier 61 F Merrimack 42:29.8 42:18.5
156 18/19 F30-39 Carrie Gueydan 30 F Derry 42:34.0 42:26.3
157 13/18 F60-69 Mary Chase 61 F Plymouth 42:45.6 42:34.2
158 20/27 F40-49 Marianne Cameron 48 F Henniker 43:24.6 43:11.9
159 21/27 F40-49 Lynn Brandt 48 F Henniker 43:25.0 43:12.4
160 11/13 F20-29 Emily Kotkowski 27 F Concord 44:21.5 44:17.1
161 24/31 F50-59 Paula McLaughlin 59 F Concord 44:46.5 44:43.6
162 1/2 F70+ Mildred Rhoades 75 F Bethel 45:18.3 45:06.2
163 2/2 F70+ Marcy Wright 77 F Concord 45:16.1 45:11.0
164 14/18 F60-69 Marcia Regan 60 F Concord 48:19.2 47:52.8
165 15/18 F60-69 Gaye Jacques 63 F Laconia 49:12.0 48:49.6
166 3/6 F0-11 Emily Jacques 5 F Gilford 49:30.6 49:06.8
167 19/19 F30-39 Jessica Jacques 39 F Gilford 49:34.7 49:11.3
168 16/18 F60-69 Judy Phillips 62 F Norwich 49:39.6 49:23.9
169 22/27 F40-49 Marina Baron 44 F Milford 50:19.6 49:59.4
170 23/27 F40-49 Tammi Marston 43 F Litchfield 50:19.8 49:59.8
171 24/27 F40-49 Deb Ames 44 F West Chesterfield 50:19.9 50:00.4
172 12/12 M60-69 David Burnell 60 M Belmont 52:29.7 52:09.0
173 17/18 F60-69 Eileen Burnell 60 F Belmont 52:45.2 52:22.3
174 4/6 F0-11 Madison Mayo 7 F Concord 54:39.2 54:15.0
175 25/31 F50-59 Sue Mayo 57 F Concord 54:44.3 54:16.7
176 26/31 F50-59 Rita Blackadar 59 F Bow 55:02.0 54:55.7
177 12/12 M12-19 Alec Wilcox 16 M Meredith 55:36.3 55:19.3
178 5/5 F12-19 Bry Clark 15 F Tilton 55:37.0 55:19.6
179 12/13 F20-29 Lindsay Tebbetts 22 F Gilmanton 56:12.2 55:27.8
180 25/27 F40-49 Susannah Chance 47 F Gilmanton Iron Wor 56:38.4 55:52.2
181 26/27 F40-49 Jeanne Tebbetts 46 F Gilmanton Iron Wor 56:40.3 55:53.9
182 27/27 F40-49 Melissa Potter 44 F Gilmanton Iron Wor 56:40.0 55:54.3
183 27/31 F50-59 Joan Morena 55 F Newbury 56:18.3 55:55.6
184 5/6 F0-11 Alayna Morena 11 F Concord 56:43.5 56:19.7
185 28/31 F50-59 Toni Morena 50 F Concord 56:42.4 56:20.0
186 15/16 M50-59 Richard Morena 55 M Concord 56:42.2 56:20.1
187 6/6 F0-11 Danielle Morena 11 F Concord 56:42.1 56:20.4
188 16/16 M50-59 Al Morena 57 M Newbury 56:41.0 56:20.8
189 13/13 F20-29 Amanda Lefebvre 29 F Londonderry 57:57.9 57:39.1
190 29/31 F50-59 Cathryn Thomopoulos 57 F Londonderry 57:57.6 57:39.9
191 30/31 F50-59 Trixie Lefebvre 58 F Londonderry 58:03.9 57:43.9
192 31/31 F50-59 Denise Movelle 57 F Lebanon 59:14.8 59:01.9
193 18/18 F60-69 Barbara Weeks 66 F Dunbarston 1:01:27.3 1:00:47.1

Concord Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis
Concord, NH 11/30/2014
Results by Millennium Timing
Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com

TEAM Results
1. 233.15 Nhti (77.72)
========================================
1 81.00 Nacho Hernando M 21
2 76.47 Tom Walton M 65
3 75.68 Perry Seagroves M 61
4 (72.67) Cody Roberge M 18
5 (68.05) Gregory Keilig M 19

2. 200.64 The Sweetie Pies (66.88)
========================================
1 67.47 Brigid McNamee F 54
2 66.61 Nancy Brome F 51
3 66.56 Theresa Ruppert F 54
4 (58.90) Roger Beauchamp M 49

3. 190.67 Team Massage Envy Spa Nh (63.56)
========================================
1 69.87 Cailin Decker F 32
2 60.89 Brandon Benoit M 22
3 59.91 Robyn Miller F 34
4 (49.75) Colin Widhu M 29
5 (39.14) Michelle Clark F 27

4. 185.64 Team Cfb (61.88)
========================================
1 64.64 Pam Macdonald F 44
2 60.59 Jennifer Strout F 31
3 60.41 Joshua Strout M 34
4 (56.71) Eric Window M 25
5 (53.21) Dave Stanton M 31

5. 184.55 Lester/reynolds (61.52)
========================================
1 69.36 David Reynolds M 13
2 62.39 Sarah Lester F 44
3 52.80 Matthew Reynolds M 13

6. 173.64 Team Dr. Josh Burnett (57.88)
========================================
1 69.12 Hedda Burnett F 32
2 61.97 Yukiko Burnett F 38
3 42.55 Jim Burnett M 64
4 (33.05) Rio Burnett M 4

7. 165.07 Team Flannel (55.02)
========================================
1 60.80 Thomas Leo M 26
2 52.73 Ryan Kenney M 27
3 51.54 Alaina Kenney F 24

8. 137.18 Jilly’s Jingles (45.73)
========================================
1 64.62 Sam Neff M 16
2 38.21 Nicholas Kotkowski M 26
3 34.35 Rita Blackadar F 59
4 (33.42) Emily Kotkowski F 27

9. 119.02 Lady Belles Of The Lake (39.67)
========================================
1 41.58 Emily Jacques F 5
2 40.90 Gaye Jacques F 63
3 36.54 Eileen Burnell F 60
4 (30.91) Jessica Jacques F 39
5 (30.75) David Burnell M 60

10. 84.38 Wou Hoo (28.13)
========================================
1 29.00 Susannah Chance F 47
2 28.69 Jeanne Tebbetts F 46
3 26.69 Lindsay Tebbetts F 22

       

About The Author

results-header
sponsor-header
whitepad-header

About Us

 

Millennium Running is fueled by the passion of promoting healthy, enjoyable lifestyles. With over a dozen Signature road races and triathlons, a running specialty store, the Millennium Running Club, plus all-purpose timing and event services. 

Learn more...

Social

 

Don't forget to share your Millennium memories with #millenniumrunning and #runnh on all of your social media. Plus, connect with us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram & YouTube!

 

FacebookTwitterYouTube

Contact Us

 

Millennium Running
138 Bedford Center Road
Bedford, NH 03110

Events: 603.488.1186
Retail: 603.472.7867

More Info...